The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor   (2008)

Rate It

The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 112 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Mandarin, Sanskrit
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-07-27 ~ 2007-11-01
Release Information

Directed by | Rob Cohen
Cinematography by | Simon Duggan
Edited by | Kelly Matsumoto, Joel Negron

Starring ~ Brendan Fraser, Jet Li, Maria Bello

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Line Producer: China
Co-producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager (as Jimmy Kontos)
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production & Coordination
Production Manager: Shanghai
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Action Unit Director / Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Action Unit (as Holly Brace Lavoie)
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Action Unit
Third Assistant Director: Action Unit, China
On-set Assistant Director: China
On-set Assistant Director: China
Third Assistant Director: China
Second Assistant Director: China (as Lemon Yick Man Liu)
Third Assistant Director: China
First Assistant Director: China
Second Assistant Director: Action Unit, China
Second Assistant Director: Action Unit, China
First Assistant Director: Action Unit
On-set Assistant Director: China
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Action Unit, China (as Jason Ming Yeung Siu)
Second Assistant Director: Action Unit, China
Second Second Assistant Director: China
First Assistant Director
Trainee Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Action Unit, China
Third Assistant Director: Action Unit, China
Third Assistant Director: Action Unit, China
First Assistant Director: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Libra Head Technician
Bestboy Grip Canada
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grips Libra Technician
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Technical Illustrator: Grip Dept
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera
Aerial Camera Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Rigging Generator Operator
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Additional Camera Operator / First Assistant Camera (c Camera)
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician Coordinator
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Action Unit
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Additional First Assistant Camera
Libra Head Technician: Action Unit
Best Boy Grip
Clapper Loader: Pick Ups
Rigging Electrician
(second Unit) ((second Assistant Camera "a" Camera)
B Camera (china)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Second Unit
Camera Operator: Action Unit
Camera Operator
Key Rigging Gaffer
Electric Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Technocrane Operator
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Video Operator
Video Assistant
Dolly Grip (as Russ Hawkes) / Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Russ Hawkes)
Key Grip: China
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Action Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Assistant Video
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dimmer Board Operator
Key Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Key Grip: Action Unit
Key Video Assist Engineer
Additional Cinematographer
Second Assistant Camera: Action Sequence Unit
Genny Operator
Rigging Grip Coordinator
Dolly Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip: Action Unit
Camera Operator / Camera Operator: Action Unit
Lev Head/Ultimate Arm Technician
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Montreal / Grip
Rigging Grip (as Gerry Prevost)
Gaffer: Action Unit
Dolly Grip: Action Unit
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Montreal
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Camera Operator / First Assistant Camera: C Camera
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Producer
Additional On-line Editor
Assistant Editor
Senior On-line Editor
First Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Dailies Assistant
Digital Domain
Colorist / Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Dailies Operator (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Match Move Technical Director
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues / Sequence/scene Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues India
Animator: Rhythm And Hues
Education Manager, Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist
Scan Record Manager
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Alex Mithun Jacob)
Character Rigger: Digital Domain / Character Technical Director
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeffrey Allen)
Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: Digital Domain
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Digital Domain / Visual Effects Artist
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Production Services Supervisor
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ron Arredondo)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director
Lighter: Digital Domain (as Asuka Tohda)
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Technical Director: Digital Domain
Texture Artist
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Bill Ball)
Matchmove Artist
Texturing Artist
Digital Lighter
Matte Painter
Modeler: Digital Domain
Lead 3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain / On-set Survey And Integration Lead: Digital Domain (as Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Effects Artist: Digital Domain (as Robert Bennett)
Set Model Maker: Digital Domain
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Valerie B. Cripps)
Animation Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Render Coordinator
Roto/prep Artist
Animator
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Matchmove Technical Director
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (as Sathish Kumar B.)
Scanning Manager
Roto/paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Bhargav Boini)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Production Coordinator
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist
Render I/O Coordinator
Manager Of Production Services
Digital Compositor: CafeFx
Animation Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Animator / Motion Capture Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter
Effects Technical Director
Look Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Joshua Bryer)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Technical Director (as Chris Burel)
Motion Tracker: Image Metrics
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Nick Burkard)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Matthew Butler)
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lead / Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lighting Artist/compositing
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Technical Animator
Matte Painter
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Chaitanya M.B.)
Visual Effects Assistant: China (as Chan Tsz Him)
Roto And Paint Artist
Technical Animator
Texture Artist: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues (as Jonathan Chao)
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Chapman)
Lead Motion Capture Artist: Digital Domain
Procedural Character Animation Artist: Digital Domain / Technical Director: Digital Crowd
Visual Effects Assistant: China
Cg Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Systems Administrator
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Vinn Chirayil)
Assistant Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Modeler: Digital Domain
Lead Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Samik R.C.)
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist
Senior Film Scanning And Laser Film Recording Technician
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Effects Technician
Technical Director
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Render I/O Administrator
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
HD Witness Cam Tech.
Modeling Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Francisco A. Cortina)
Lead Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Consultant
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Motion Tracker: Image Metrics
Cg Effects Supervisor
Procedural Character Animation Artist: Digital Domain (as Kat Curry)
Massive Artist: Digital Domain / Procedural Character Animation Artist: Digital Domain
Mocap Supervisor: Giant Studios
Head Of Production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
End Title Animator
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (2008)
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead
Effects Animator
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Jose De Juan)
Visual Effects Artist: 3D Scanning & Modeling
Sequence Coordinator
Visual Effects
Lead Texture Painter
Pre-vis Supervisor
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist
Data Integration Artist
Technical Animator: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director
Effects Technical Director
Rotoscope And Paint Artist
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Production Coordinator: India
Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Digital Domain
Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects: Illusion Arts
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director
Look Development
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Rich Enders)
Lead Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Capture Performer / Motion Capture Player
Lighting Artist (as Kenny Jack Evans)
Digital Compositor
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain / Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Digital Domain / Look Dev Artist
Animation Layout Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Procedural Character Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Lucio Flores)
Digital Compositor
Senior Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title
Digital Artist
Lighter: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator
Animator
Roto/paint Artist
Texture Painter
Lighter: Digital Domain
Pre-visualization
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor
Rotoscope/paint Artist: CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Domain (as Brian Gadzik)
Massive Technical Director: Digital Domain / Procedural Character Animation Artist: Digital Domain
Motion Tracker: Image Metrics
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Motion Capture Artist: Digital Domain / Technical Animator
Digital Artist (modeling Technical Director)
Digital Effects Artist
Lead 3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Visual Effects: CIS Hollywood
CG Supervisor: Cafe FX
Lead Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator
Technical Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: CafeFX
Digital Effects Artist
Rigging Lead: Digital Domain
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Procedural Character Animation Artist: Digital Domain (as Lori Green Smith) / Visual Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Lori Green Smith)
Motion Capture Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Coordinator: India
Animation Supervisor: Image Metrics
Conceptual Designer: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Grun)
Compositor
Visual Effects
Animator: Digital Domain (as Tom Gurney)
Character Rigger: Digital Domain
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist
Character Rigging
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title
Roto/paint Artist (as Nina Yoon)
Color Timing Supervisor
Digital Paint/rotoscope Lead: Digital Domain
Animator: Digital Domain
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Render I/o Administrator: Digital Domain
Vfx Conceptual Artist
Compositing Supervisor: CafeFX
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter
Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Modeler
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Painter
3D Integration: Digital Domain
Crowd Technical Director (as Christina Hsu) / Procedural Character Animation Artist: Digital Domain (as Christina Hsu)
Digital Imaging Specialist
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Senior Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Senior Digital Compositor
CG Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain / Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues / Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: Digital Domain (as Slavik Anishchenko)
Effects Technical Director: Digital Domain
Model Shop Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios / Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist
Character Rigger: Digital Domain (as Tracy Irwin) / Visual Effects Artist
Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighter: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Character Rigger: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Designer: CafeFX (as Lei Jin)
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain (as Jaimie Lee Jota)
Conceptual Designer: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Karen Muranaka)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain / Lighter: Digital Domain
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Kamalakkannan V.)
Render Support
Crowd Technical Director / Procedural Character Animation Artist: Digital Domain
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
CG Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as V.S. Kiran)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Karen Fratkin)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Joshua Kolden)
Visual Effects Assistant: China
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Digital Domain
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain (as Kelly L'Estrange Patterson)
Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Motion Capture Supervisor: Digital Domain
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor
Key Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Phillip Lange)
Visual Effects Lead
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain (as J.T. Lawrence)
Compositor
Vfx Assistant Coordinator
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues / Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
Animation Layout
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Massive Technical Director: Digital Domain / Procedural Character Animation Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Visual Effects Group (as Gregory Liegey)
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Senior Texture Artist
Dustbuster / Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Tech Animator
Set Data Technician: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Andrew Renner)
System Administrator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Assistant: China
Texture Artist
Digital Compositor: CIS London
Motion Capture Artist: Digital Domain / Senior Technical Animator
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Visual Effects Producer: CIS-Hollywood
Concept Artist / Lead Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Rich Mahon)
Animator: Digital Domain
Lighting Techical Director
Matchmove Technical Director
Character Rigging Supervisor
Digital Artist
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Modeling Technical Diretor: Rhythm & Hues Studios / Modeller: Rhythm & Hues (as Manoj Vangala)
Digital Compositor
Digital Production Services: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Assistant
Animation Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Technical Director
Visual Effects: Credits Sequence
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Matte Painter
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Capture Technical Producer: Giant Studios
Modeler: Digital Domain (as Kirk G. Mawhinney)
Render Coordinator
Education And Training: Rhythm & Hues
CG Supervisor: CafeFX
Digital Artist: Previz
Character Rigging Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Gavin McMillan)
Art Director
Roto/prep Artist: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: CafeFX
Lighting/compositing Artist
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Sheila Woodford) / Lead Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Producer: Marketing
Roto/paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Artist
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Digital Producer
Digital Artist / Modeler: Digital Domain
Animation Technical Director
Animation Coordinator
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Patrick Mullane)
Scan Data Cleanup
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor: Giant Studios
Motion Editor
Senior Software Engineer
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Reddy Ram Nadam)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Concept Designer
3D Artist / Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Naveen Kumar)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
3D Lead: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Alana Aranki)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Stephen Newnam)
Pre-viz Animator
Animator: Digital Domain (as Thanh John Nguyen)
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Effects Artist: Digital Domain (as Cesar Niculescu)
Environment Lead / Lead Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Render Coordinator
Business Affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
Assistant Effects Technician
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: CIS London
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Managing Editor: CafeFX
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Visual Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Developer
Digital Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator
Bg Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Conceptual Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Zachary Parrish)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Software Engineer
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Matchmove Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Compositor: CIS
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Compositor: CIS Visual Effects Group
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Dustbusting Lead
Motion Editor/animator
Plate Supervisor
Effects Animation Lead / Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Motion Editor
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Match Move Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Cg Supervisor
Modeling Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Matchmove Technical Director
Render Support
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Roto/prep Artist
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Matte Painter
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Digital Domain
Character Animator: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects Line Producer: CIS London
Production Accountant
Paint/roto Artist: CafeFX
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Effects Artist / Modeler
Compositor: Digital Domain
Environment Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Rogers)
Visual Effects Editor
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain (as Stephanie Murphy)
Lead Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Meagan Condito)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Digital Domain
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Cg Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Motion Capture Artist
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Lead
Production Coordinator (as Neha Sharma)
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain (as David S. Sanchez) / Digital Artist
Modeler: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Effects Artist
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Olivier P. Sarda)
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator
Modeler: Digital Domain
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts (as Bob Scifo)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Donovan A. Scott)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain / Lighter: Digital Domain
Lighter: Digital Domain
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Texture Artist
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Lead
Texture Painter
Systems Operator
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain (as Gregory Shimp)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Backgound Preparation Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Siju Murugan) / Paint And Roto Artist
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Digital Domain
Systems Administrator
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Assistant Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist
Render I/O Administrator
3D Laser Scanning
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Vfx Production Assistant: Rhythm And Hues
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter
Character Rigging Supervisor
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Lisa K. Spence)
Motion Capture
Lighting Technical Director
Matchmove Technical Director
Lead Compositor
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Illusion Arts
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Radhakrishnan S.) / Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist
Digital Artist
Senior Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: Digital Domain (as Andrew Tamandl)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
2D Supervisor: Rhythm And Hues
Render I/o Administrator
Visual Effects: Illusion Arts
Executive: Digital Domain
Prep Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Roto And Paint Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Crowd Technical Director / Procedural Character Animation Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Co-producer
Technical Animator
Pre-visualization Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Linda Tremblay-Geibel) / Digital Compositor
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Match Move Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Guerdon S. Trueblood)
Visual Effects Artist
3D Artist: Illusion Arts
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist
Lighter
3D Integration: Digital Domain
Animator: Digital Domain
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Lighter
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Senthil Velan)
Look Development Artist
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Wachter)
Digital Compositor: CIS London
Motion Editor
Motion Editor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Erika Burton)
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain / Set Modeler
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Metrics
Effects Animator: Digital Domain / Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Lead Technical Director: Cafe FX
Hair Technical Director
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor: Pacific Title
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Previz
Character Rigger
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Manager (as Michelle Jacobs)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator
Animator
Visual Effects Assistant
Tracking
Lighter: Digital Domain
Matte Painter
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Gee Yeung)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Radost Ridlen)
Effects Technical Director: CIS Hollywood
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Roto Artist
Digital Matte Artist
3D Artist / Modeling Technical Director
Senior 3D Coordinator: Digital Domain
Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Tracking Artist (uncredited)
Bidding Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Match Move Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Render I/O Lead: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Manager Of Digital Productions: India (uncredited)
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: Lighting (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician: China
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Contact Lenses
Assistant To Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman: China
Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Pyrotechnics Foreman (as Yvon Chico Charbonneau)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman: China (as Michael J. Clarke)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Canada / Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Matchmove Artist
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor: Canada
Special Effects Rigger
Fabricator: Film Illusions
Special Effects Foreman: China
Pyrotechnician
Snow Dresser
Special Effects Supervisor: Shanghai (as Arthur Lao Wai Kit)
Special Effects Rigger
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Beijing (as Bruce Law Wai Yin)
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Foreman: China (as Barry L. McQueary)
Special Effects Foreman: China
Special Effects Assistant Coordinator: China
Senior Special Effects Technician
Motion Base Operator
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Prop Shop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: China (as Edward Reiff)
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Motion Control Operator
Special Effects Technician: China
Special Effects Coordinator (as Bruce Steinheimer)
Special Effects Assistant Coordinator (as Richard L. Thompson)
Fabricator/welder
Special Effects Technician
Pyro Technician: New Deal Studios
Animation Department
Lead Animator
Facial Animation Producer: Image Metrics
Animator: Titles
Massive Artist / Animation Artist
Animator: Digital Domain
Previs Artist (as Slavik Anishchenko)
Previsualization Artist
Senior Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Character Animator
Senior Animator
Lead Animator
Animator
Motion Animator
Animator (as Brian Wells)
Art Department
Sculptor/mouldmaker
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Sculptor
Art Department Assistant
Construction Supervisor
Lead Carpenter
Assistant On-set Props
Assistant Painter
Set Designer
Art Director Assistant
Concept Artist
Assistant Art Director: China
Sculptor Gang Boss
Assistant Set Decorator
Model Maker
Model Maker
Illustrator
Art Director: Titles
Art Director: Titles
Typesetting
Assistant Head Plasterer
Head Scenic Painter
Model Maker
Model Maker Supervisor
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Prop Maker
Assistant To The Production Designer
Scenic Painter
Character Designer: Modeler
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Lead Carpenter
Head Greensman
Property Master
On-set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Painter
Draftsperson
Sculptor (as Jamie Miller)
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
On-set Props
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant On-set Props
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Illustrator
Set Designer
Art Department Supervisor
Assistant Art Director (as Starry Liu Shuo)
Character Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Art Director Assistant
Property Master: Canada (uncredited)
Visual Development (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Head Sculptor: Art Department (uncredited)
Greenman (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Assistant Lead Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Co-supervising Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist: Additional
Cable Person
Production Sound Mixer: UK
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Hector Gika)
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby (foreign Language Versions)
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Daniel Leahy)
Adr Artist
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mix Technician: Additional
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Steve S. Nelson)
Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Digital Sound Mix Technician
Foley Artist
Boom Operator: UK
ADR Recordist (Jet Li)
Adr Recordist
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound: Trailer (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Casting Director: China
Casting Associate
Casting Coordinator
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist: China
Special Effects Makeup
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Designer / Key Hair Stylist: China Action Unit
Hair Stylist: China Action Unit
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: China Action Unit / Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: China Action Unit
Key Hair Stylist: China
Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Hair Department Head: New Deal Studios Inc.
Hair Stylist: China Action Unit
Makeup Artist: China Action Unit
Makeup Artist: China Action Unit
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: China Action Unit
Hair Stylist: China
Makeup Artist: China Action Unit
Hairdresser
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Effects Makeup Workshop Coordinator
Hair Stylist: China
Makeup Artist: China Action Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Li, China
Key Special Effects Makeup And Prosthetics
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Effects Makeup Department Head: New Deal Studios
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Hairdresser
Makeup Artist: China Action Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: China Action Unit
Hairdresser
Hair Stylist: Mr. Fraser / Makeup Artist: Mr. Fraser
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Li, China
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: China
Hair Stylist: China
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Illustrator
Specialty Costumes
Seamstress
Costume Breakdown Technician
Specialty Wardrobe Technician
Personal Dresser
Wardrobe Buyer
Costume Supervisor
Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costume Shopper
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer
Costume Assistant
Assistant To Costume Designer
Costume Illustrator
Specialized Costume Technician
Music Department
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator: Additional Music
Musician: Violin
Music Editor
Digital Recordist: Additional Music
Music Recordist: Orchestra
Musician
Composer: Additional Music / Conductor
Score Coordinator: Additional Music
Orchestrator: Additional Music
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Musician: Erho
Conductor / Orchestrator
Musician: Ethnic Woodwinds
Score Mixer: Additional Music / Score Recordist: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Stage Librarian
Digital Orchestral Timing: Additional Music
Additional Music Recordist: Additional Music
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator: Additional Music
Orchestrator: Additional Music
Additional Orchestrator
Assistant Orchestrator
Musician: Double Bass
Orchestrator
Score Production Supervisor: Additional Music
Executive In Charge Of Music
Choir Master
Digital Recordist / Protools Engineer
Music Preparation
Scoring Crew
Synthesizer Programmer: Score
Scoring Crew
Additional Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: French Horn
Orchestrator: Additional Music
Musician: Cello
Music Preparation
Cast
Rick O'Connell
Emperor
Evelyn O'Connell
Jonathan Carnahan
Alex O'Connell
General Yang (as Chau Sang Anthony Wong)
Ming Guo
Roger Wilson
Li Zhou
Assassin
Assassin
Assassin
Woman In Bookstore
Russian Princess
Man In Bar
Nightclub Singer
Brunette At Imhotep's
Butler Jameson
Benjamin Fry (as Daniel Giverin)
Yang's Soldier (as Ken C. Tran)
Yang's Soldier (as Allan Chou)
Yang's Soldier (as Fernando Fu-Nan Chien)
Yang's Soldier (as Jeffrey Ong)
Yang's Soldier
Yang's Soldier
Yang's Soldier
Yang's Soldier
Yang's Soldier
Yang's Soldier
Yang's Soldier
Yang's Soldier
Yang's Soldier
Yang's Soldier
Mad Dog's Pal
Yeti (as Mike Scherer)
Chinese Digger
Chinese Digger
Mystic
Narrator (voice)
Dancer In Nightclub (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Adr Voice Group
Set Runner: Second Unit
Medic Coordinator
Floor Runner: UK Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Production Medic
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Dialect Coach: Post-production
Assistant: Mr. Fraser
First Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach: Post-production
Assistant: Mr. Armstrong
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Group
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Brigham
Assistant Interpreter
Title Designer
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Adr Voice Group
Shipping Coordinator
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Group
Safety Coordinator
Sword Trainer
Additional Adr Voice
Stand-in
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Danier
Title Designer
Title Designer
Assistant Horse Trainer: China
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Adr Voice Group
Documentary Filmmaker
Assistant: Ms. Bello
Caterer: China
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Producers
Set Medic
Adr Voice Group
Horse Master China
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Cohen, China
Adr Voice Group
Set Medic: Action Unit
Assistant: Mr. JAcks
Research And Clearances
Assistant: Mr. Phelps, China
Assistant Unit Manager
Special Equipment Supplier
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Phelps
Second Assistant Accountant
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Additional Choreographer
Adr Voice Group
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Production Assistant: Action Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Ducsay
Travel Coordinator
Adr Voice Group
Second Assistant Accountant
Adr Voice Group
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Textile Designer
Adr Voice Group
Production Coordinator: Action Unit
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Hannah, China
Production Coordinator: China Unit
Adr Voice Group
Assistant: Mr. Li
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Production Coordinator
Adr Voice Group
Armorer
Production Assistant: Truck
Adr Voice Group
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Armstrong, China
Motion Capture Actor
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Second Assistant Accountant: China
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Adr Voice Group
Assistant: Ms. Leong
Assistant: Mr. Sommers
Personal Trainer
Assistant Locations Manager
Construction Accountant
Assistant Horse Trainer: China
Script Supervisor: Action Unit
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Production Secretary
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: UK Reshoots
Adr Voice Group
Assistant: Mr. Phelps, China
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Assistant: Ms. Yeoh, China
Assistant: Mr. Ducsay, China
Production Accountant
Adr Voice Group
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Travel And Accommodation
Moldmaker
Assistant: Ms. Yeoh
Assistant: Ms. Bello, China
Adr Voice Group
Assistant: Mr. Daniel, China
Assistant: Mr. Ford, China
Location Accountant
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Assistant: Mr. Fraser, China
Adr Voice Group
Assistant: Mr. Ducsay, China
Asset Coordinator Intern
Assistant: Mr. Cohen, Los Angeles
Epk Producer
Photo Double: Isabella Leong
Executive: Halon Entertainment
Second Assistant Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Production Associate
Body Double
Training Specialist
Stunt Department
Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunt Supervisor: Canada
Fight Choreographer: China
Stunt Rigger: China
Stunts
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunt Coordinator: China
Fight Choreographer: Asia / Sword Fight Choreographer: Asia
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: China
Stunt Rigger: China
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunts
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunt Performer: Motion Capture
Head Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Luke Ford
Stunt Double: Luke Ford
Action Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Fire Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: David Calder
Head Stunt Rigger
Fire Stunts
Stunt Double: Maria Bello
Stunts: Motion Capture
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Double: Brendan Freser
Stunt Double: Brendan Fraser
Stunt Double: John Hannah
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Liaison
Stunt Double: Maria Bello
Stunt Double: Chau Sang
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer: Horse
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Isabella Leong
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Actor
Senior Stunt Rigger
Head Stunt Rigger
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Double: Jessey Meng
Head Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transport Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Cast Driver: Maria Bello
Driver: Construction
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor - modified: [21135][859163]