Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Rundown   (2003)

Rate It

The Rundown Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Portuguese
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Thriller
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Berg
Cinematography by | Tobias A. Schliessler
Edited by | Richard Pearson

Starring ~ Dwayne Johnson, Seann William Scott, Christopher Walken

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Tobias Schliessler
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Hawaii
Second Assistant Director (as Michael Moore)
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Lisa Satriano)
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Daily Set Wireman
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip (as Gary 'Bullet' Beaird Jr.)
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Peter Collister)
Film Loader
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Camera
Lighting Console Programmer: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Additional Photography Gaffer
Best Boy: Second Unit / Grip: Second Unit
Documentary Camera Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
Assistant Video Assist Operator
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Dimmer Board Operator
Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician / Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Best Boy Rigging Electric
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Camera Operator
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Key Grip
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera
"a" Camera Second 1st Unit
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric
Key Grip
Camera Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography / Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Second Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Negative Cutter
Post-production Coordinator (as Steven T. Ellis)
Assistant Color Timer: Efilm
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Apprentice Editor: Film
Additional Editor
Film Timer
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor: Avid
Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Department
Flame Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as John Mark Austin)
Executive Producer: HATCH
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chief Technologist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Perpetual Motion Pictures (as Susie Gublet)
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Render And I/O Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Opticals
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Render Supervisor
Senior CG Artist: HATCH
Compositor: Perpetual Motion Pictures (as Heather Baker)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Matte Painter/designer: HATCH
Render And I/O Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Anne Hermes)
Digital Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler
Scan-, Record-, Color Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Main Title Sequence
Modeling Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Patrick Hurd)
Miniatures
Lighting Director: Rhythm & Hues / Visual Effects Art Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues India
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Cleanup Artist
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Perpetual Motion Pictures / Visual Effects Supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Miniatures Crew
Animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues (as Gavin McMillan) / Character Rigging Technical Director
Render And I/O Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operations
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues / Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: HATCH
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Steve Schweickart)
Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm
Compositing Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues
Miniatures Coordinator
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Colleen Smith Brattesani)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Mitchell Snary)
Visual Effects: Aerial Camera Operator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios / Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Marla Valentine)
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Sculptor
Miniatures Crew
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: HATCH / Rotoscope Artist: HATCH
Compositor: HATCH (as Andrew Whitelaw) / Rotoscope Artist: HATCH (as Andrew Whitelaw)
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Systems: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chief Model Maker (as Louis Zutavern)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Main Title Sequence: YU+co. (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assist: EFilm (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: Hawaii (as Archie K. Ahuna)
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as Bill Aldridge)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Art Director: Edge FX / Puppeteer: Edge FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects General Foreman (as Rodney Byrd)
Special Effects Technician
Lead Hair Technician: Edge FX / Puppeteer
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Al Delgado)
Assistant Model Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Mold Department Supervisor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Hair Technician: Edge FX (as Connie Grayson)
Special Effects Technician
Animatronics Supervisor: Edge FX / Puppeteer: Edge FX / Special Effects Coordinator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Special Effects Technician (as William Harrison)
Puppeteer: Edge FX
Animatronics Producer: Edge FX / Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (as Jim Jolley)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Sculptor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Foreman (as Bruce Kuroyama)
Special Effects: Hawaii
Special Effects Technician
Seamer: Edge FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Don Myers)
Moldmaker: Edge FX / Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Puppeteer: Edge FX
Hair Technician: Edge FX / Puppeteer: Edge FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Electronic Engineer / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as David Poole)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Animatronic Engineer: Edge FX (as Tim Ralston) / Puppeteer: Edge FX
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Michael D. Roundy) / Special Effects:eman
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crafts Service
Lead Animatronic Engineer: Edge FX (as Russ Shinkle) / Mechanical Creature Effects Supervisor: XFX
Hair Technician: Edge FX
Special Effects Technician (as Chris Suarez)
Special Effects: Foam Department
Special Effects: Hawaii
Moldmaker: Edge FX (as Anthony Venuto) / Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Foam Department Supervisor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. / Puppeteer: Edge FX
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
Conceptual Model Maker
Greensman
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Foreman
Creative Designer
Gang Boss
Set Designer
Set Designer
Greens Gangboss
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Props And Weapons: Second Unit
Tool Technician
Property Master
Drapery Foreman
Art Department Production Assistant
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Conceptual Artist / Illustrator
Paint Foreman
Greens Foreman
Plaster Foreman
Mill Foreman
Leadman: Hawaii
Greens Foreman
Paint Foreman
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Armourer
Storyboard Artist
Lead Man
Greensman
Assistant Property Master
Stand-by Greensman
Property Master: Second Unit
Welder Foreman
Supervising Plaster Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Paint Supervisor
Greens Gangboss (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sculptor Supervisor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor / Supervising Dialogue & Adr Editor
Utility Sound
Sound Recordist
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Layback Sound Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editorial Technical Consultant
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Foley Recording Assistant
Additional Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Engineer / Sound
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Sound Recordist
Sound Production Assistant (as Rory Smith)
Adr Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Foley Recording Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor (as Kerry Williams)
Foley Supervisor
Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting / Location Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Hawaii: Second Unit
Additional Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
Hair Designer
Hair Supervisor: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Additional Costumer
Set Costumer
Daycheck Costumer
Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Electric And Acoustic Guitars
Additional Music Programmer / Composer: Additional Music
Music Consultant
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Guitar
Orchestrator
Music Programmer
Scoring Mixer
Musician: Violin
Music Recordist / Music Scoring Mixer
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Composer: Additional Music
Music Supervisor
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Scoring Crew
Music Preparation
Musician: Trumpet
Music Preparation
Music Arranger: Electronic Arrangements
Cast
Beck (as The Rock)
Harvey
Head Indian Tracker
Martin (as Paul Power)
Knappmiller
Mullaire
Coggeshall
Quadrant Manager
Whipped Miner
Supply Unimog Passenger
Quadrant Captain
Kontiki Rebel
Goon (as Patrick A. Jankiewicz)
Kontiki Rebel
Kontiki Rebel
Kontiki Rebel
Kontiki Rebel
Professor
Girlfriend (uncredited)
Goon (uncredited)
Gold Miner (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Goon (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Key Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Marine Boat Operator
Assistant: Thomas Bliss
Adr Actor
Key Assistant Location Manager
Set Staff Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Support Staff
Production Medic
Mold Shop Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Bullwhip Trainer
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Special Skills
Second Unit Captain
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: Los Angeles
Aerial Coordinator
Ground Aerial Coordinator
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Extras Coordinator
Development Intern
Assistant Location Manager: Los Angeles
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Scott
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Researcher: Stock Footage
Action Medic
Set Production Assistant
Choreographer
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Karen Glasser / Assistant: Ms. Glasser
Assistant Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Additional Set Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Associate Writer
Assistant: Mr. Misher
Photo Double / Stand-in
Production Assistant
Assistant: The Rock
Assistant Production Accountant
Catering Chef
Armorer
Animal Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Staff Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Stand-in
Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Assistant: Mr. Kidney
Jeweller
Production Coordinator
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Abraham
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Berg
Production Assistant
Marine Crew
Title Designer
Production Safety
Product Placement Liaison
Dancer
Photo Double: Dwayne Johnson
Production Assistant: YU+Co.
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Fight Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Fight Choreography
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Dwayne Johnson
Stunt Performer
Co-stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Sean William Scott
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Rosario Dawson
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Christopher Walken
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Actor
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Travis
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Dwayne Johnson
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Co-stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: The Rock
Stunt Coordinator: Re-shoots
Transportation Department
Driver: Production Van
Second Transportation Captain
Dispatcher
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation
Consultant: Picture Cars
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: Re-shoots
Driver: Ms. Dawson
Picture Car Coordinator
The Rundown - modified: [19062][327850]