Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

ParaNorman   (2012)

ParaNorman 5.00/5 2 Votes

ParaNorman Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 92 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Butler, Sam Fell
Cinematography by | Tristan Oliver
Edited by | Christopher Murrie

Starring ~ Kodi Smit-McPhee, Anna Kendrick, Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Producer: End Credis Sequence
Post-production Manager: Focus Features (uncredited)
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Ime N. Etuk)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Director: End Credits Sequence
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Motion Control Engineer
Lead Lighting/camera
Motion Control Operator
Motion Control Technician
Assistant Camera
Miniature Lighting Engineer (as Matt DeLeu)
Motion Control Operator
Supervising Gaffer
Assistant Camera
Lead Assistant Camera
Lead Motion Control Operator
Motion Control Stage Production Assistant
Lighting/camera
Practical Lighting Engineer (as Richard A. Malinowski)
Lighting/camera
Trainee Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Lighting/camera
Motion Control Operator
Editorial Department
Digital Color Assistant
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Data Management
Digital Color Assistant
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Color Assistant
Digital Film Colorist
Digital Intermediate Data Management
Digital Intermediate Data Management (as Derek Schneider)
Digital Intermediate Data Management
Digital Color Assistant
Digital Intermediate Data Management
Consulting Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior CG Modeler / Senior CG Texture Artist
Roto-paint Artist (as Scott Baxter)
CG Matte Painter / CG Texture Artist
Roto-paint Artist
Senior Compositor
Lead Technical Compositor
Roto-paint Artist
Roto-paint Artist
Lead CG Lighter
CG Supervisor: Pre-production
On-set Survey And Matchmove Tracking
Compositor (as Nick Childs)
Roto-paint Artist
CG Shader Artist
Senior Compositor (as Michael Córdova)
Visual Effects Pipeline Support (as Jon Dobson)
Roto-paint Artist
Compositing Supervisor
CG Effects Artist
CG Shader Artist And Lighter
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
CG Animator
Lead Roto-paint Artist
Roto-paint Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Pipeline Support
Roto-paint Artist
Senior Paint Artist
Digital Systems Data Wrangler (as Nicholas Jauregui)
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Roto-paint Artist
Digital Systems Data Wrangler
CG Effects Artist
CG Asset Creation Lead
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roto-paint And Layout Artist
Roto-paint Artist (as Zack Linkow)
Roto-paint Artist
CG Animator
Senior Compositor
CG And Look Development Supervisor
CG Character Set-up And Rigging
Digital Systems Production Technology Supervisor
CG Animator
Visual Effects Producer
Render Wrangler / Roto-paint Artist
Digital Systems Data Wrangler
CG Shader Writer
Senior Compositor
Digital Systems Stage Technician
Compositor
Compositor: End Credits Sequence
Senior CG Lighter
Render Systems Administrator
Roto-paint Artist
CG Lead
Visual Effects Production Manager
CG Effects Artist
Compositor: End Credits Sequence
CG Modeler (as Chris 'Khanh' Tran)
Roto-paint Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor
Lead Creative Compositor
Compositor
CG Look Development Lead
CG Texture Artist
On-set Survey And Matchmove Tracking
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Systems Stage Technician
Roto-paint Artist (as Curtis Zinn)
CG Rapid Prototype Modeler (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Character Fabrication Supervisor
Costume Fabricator
Hair And Fur Fabricator
Assistant Costume Fabricator
Hair And Fur Fabricator
Hand Fabricator
Lead Caster
Mold Maker: Character Fabrication
Character Fabrication Generalist
Costume Fabricator (as Tamara Carlson Woodard)
Character Fabrication Generalist
Puppet Wrangler
Character Fabrication Generalist (as Anthony DeFilipps)
Mold Maker: Character Fabrication
Costume Fabricator
Character Fabrication Generalist
Armaturist
Costume Fabricator
Assistant Costume Fabricator
Puppet Department Buyer
Hair And Fur Fabricator
Head Of Mold Making: Character Fabrication
Hand Fabricator
Head Of Casting
Head Of Hair And Fur Fabrication
Sculptor
Head Of Armature (as Jeanne R. McIvor)
Assistant Armaturist
Model Maker
Hand Fabricator
Sculptor (as Michael P. Murnane)
Assistant Armaturist
Lead Hair And Fur Fabrication
Hand Fabricator
Armaturist (as Nick Smalley-Ramsdale)
Assistant Hair And Fur Fabricator
Mold Maker: Character Fabrication
Costume Fabricator
Armature Designer
Lead Painter (as Cynthia M. Star)
Lead Painter (as Josh Storey)
Character Fabrication Generalist
Assistant Painter (as Cecilia Tonisson)
Armaturist
Hand Fabricator
Assistant Puppet Wrangler
Puppet Coordinator
Character Fabrication Generalist
Head Of Painting
Lead Armaturist
Additional Hair And Fur Fabrication (uncredited)
Animation Department
CG Modeler
Animator (as Dan Alderson)
Rapid Prototype Assistant
Story Artist
Additional Story Artist
Animation Rigger
Animator
Animator
CG Rapid Prototype Animator
Animator (as Kyle T. Bell)
Additional Animator
Animator
Painter: End Credits Sequence
Rapid Prototype Assistant
CG Modeler
2D Facial Animator
Story Artist
Lead Texture Painter
Painter: End Credits Sequence (as John David Buffam)
Rapid Prototype Assistant
Junior Fabricator
Story Artist
CG Rapid Prototype Animator
Lead Animator
Additional Animator
Concept Painter: End Credits Sequence
CG Modeler
Additional Animator (as Cesar D. Melendez)
Replacement Animation And Engineering Technical Director (as Rob Ducey)
Lead Animation Rigger
Rapid Prototype Assistant
Facial Animator
Rapid Prototype Coordinator
Fabrication Design Lead
Track Reader
CG Rapid Prototype Animator
Face Wrangler (as Martha Mittens-Grant)
Additional Animator (as Brian Hansen)
Fabrication Performance Lead
Character Fabrication Supervisor
Additional Story Artist (as John Douglas Hoffman)
Animator (as Michael Hollenbeck)
Cg Facial Rigger
Rapid Prototype Assistant
CG Modeler
Animation Rigging Supervisor
Painter: End Credits Sequence
Lead Painter: End Credits Sequence
Lead Animator
Additional Animator
Technical Director Of Facial Rigging (as Michael Laubach)
Cg Rapid Prototype Animator
Rapid Prototype Assistant (as John Simon Leonhardt)
Rapid Prototype Assistant Lead
2D Effects Animator
Animator (as Jan Maas)
Assistant Animator
Junior Animation Coordinator
Replacement Animation And Engineering Supervisor
Character Sculptor
Animator: End Credits Sequence (as Joe Merideth)
Story Artist (as Julian Nariño)
Additional Story Artist
Additional Story Artist
Additional Animator
3D Printer Technician
Rapid Prototype Assistant
Rapid Prototype Assistant
Animation Rigger
Painter: End Credits Sequence
Animator
Animator (as Justin Rasch)
Lead Animator
Texture Painter
Animation Supervisor
Additional Story Artist
Facial Animation Supervisor
Facial Animator
Character Designer
Story And Editorial Coordinator
Additional Story Artist
Animator: End Credits Sequence
Rapid Prototype Assistant (as Tess Stevens-Wahl)
Animation Rigger
Additional Animator
Animator (as Chris 'Toots Tootell)
Animator (as Eric Urban)
2D Facial Animator / Animator: End Credits Sequence / Story Artist
Rapid Prototype Assistant
3D Printer Technician (as Nick Vincent)
Animator
Animation Rigger (as Patrick 'Pat' Weinberg)
Face Librarian
CG Modeler
Lead Face Wrangler
Face Wrangler
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Mold Maker: Model Shop
Model Maker: Model Shop
Model Shop Coordinator
Model Maker: Model Shop
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Green Artist
Model Maker: Model Shop
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Model Maker: Model Shop
Model Maker: Model Shop
Graphic Designer / Prop Designer
Metal Fabricator
Model Maker: Model Shop (as Ralph G. Cordero II)
Concept Artist
Green Artist
Art Department Production Assistant
Art Department Production Assistant
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director / Head Of Set Dressing
Set Designer
Art Department Production Assistant
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Green Artist (as Lila Hamilton Grey)
Scenic Artist (as Loren Hillman)
Carpenter (as Javid D. Howell)
Set Dresser
Green Artist
Junior Graphic Designer
Set Construction Foreman
Green Artist
Carpenter
Carpenter
Softgoods Artist
Metal Fabricator (as Arthur D. Linfield)
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Model Maker: Model Shop
Model Maker: Model Shop
Set Dresser
Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Production Illustrator
Lead Model Maker: Model Shop
Model Maker: Model Shop
Model Maker: Model Shop
Foam Sculptor
Carpenter
Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Green Artist
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director / Head Of Greens And Softgoods
Head Of Model Shop (as Michael Possert Jr.)
Head Of Scenic Art (as Tracy Prescott-MacGregor)
Junior Scenic Artist
Set Designer (as Polly Robbins)
Carpenter
Lead Mold Maker: Model Shop
Junior Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Concept Artist
Laster Cutter Technician
Green Artist
Set Dresser
Softgoods Artist
Model Maker: Model Shop
Assistant Art Director
Senior Scenic Artist
Model Maker: Model Shop
Set Fabrication Designer (as Jon M. Warren)
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Additional Visual Development (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Concept Model Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Audio Transfer
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer
Engineering Services
Digital Editorial Services
Dialogue/adr Editor
Foley Mixer (as Blake Addison Collins)
Video Services
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Digital Editorial Services
Client Services
Client Services (as Susan Leahy)
Digital Audio Transfer
Digital Editorial Services
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Post-production Sound Accountant
Engineering Services
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Foley Editor (as Willard J. Overstreet)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Client Services
Video Services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Dialog Recording (uncredited) / Loop Group Recordist (uncredited)
Original Dialogue Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Dialogue Recording (uncredited)
Original Dialogue Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Music Department
Assistant: Jon Brion
Studio Manager
Protools Engineer
Protools Engineer
Music Conductor
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Scoring Technical Manager
Orchestrator
Auricle Programmer
Orchestra Contractor: London
Score Production Manager
Additional Arranger / Additional Music Arranger / Additional Music / Supervising Orchestra Contractor
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician: Violin Solo / Orchestra Leader
Score Assistant Engineer
Assistant: Jon Brion
Music Librarian
Studio Intern
Music Supervisor
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Cello
Musician: Violin
Score Mock-ups
Cast
Norman Babcock (voice)
Neil (voice)
Courtney Babcock (voice)
Mitch (voice)
Sandra Babcock (voice)
Perry Babcock (voice)
Grandma (voice)
The Judge (voice)
Aggie (voice)
Sheriff Hooper (voice)
Mrs. Henscher (voice)
Mr. Prenderghast (voice)
Salma (voice)
Slob Guy / Civil War Ghost (voice)
Movie Lady (voice)
Movie Zombie (voice)
Greaser Ghost (voice)
Hippie Ghost / Mobster Ghost (voice)
Sweet Girl (voice)
Crystal / Parachutist Ghost / Librarian (voice)
Gucci Lady (voice)
Hair Dryer Ghost (voice)
Female Tourist (voice)
Deputy Dwayne / Rapper Guy (voice)
Blithe Hollow Kid (voice)
Blithe Hollow Kid (voice)
Pug (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice) (as David Jolliff)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice) (as Evan Mehta)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice)
Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice) (as Dave Zyler)
Additional Crew Members
Accounting And Finance: Laika Studio Support
Human Resources And Legal: Laika Studio Support
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support
Accounting And Finance: Laika Studio Support
Rights And Clearances
Information Technology: Laika Studio Support
Production Technology: Laika Studio Support
Scheduling
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Technology: Laika Studio Support
Accounting And Finance: Laika Studio Support
Production Technology: Laika Studio Support
Human Resources And Legal: Laika Studio Support
Production Runner
Accounting And Finance: Laika Studio Support
Script And Marketing Coodinator
Production Technology: Laika Studio Support
Production Assistant
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support
Information Technology: Laika Studio Support
Human Resources And Legal: Laika Studio Support
Accounting And Finance: Laika Studio Support
Information Technology: Laika Studio Support
Human Resources And Legal: Laika Studio Support
Information Technology: Laika Studio Support
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support
Information Technology: Laika Studio Support
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support
Human Resources And Legal: Laika Studio Support
Production Technology: Laika Studio Support
Human Resources Manager
Production Technology: Laika Studio Support
Human Resources And Legal: Laika Studio Support
Assistant To Producer
Production Purchaser
Digital Intermediate Account Executive
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support / Miscellaneous Crew
Production Runner
Executive Assistant: Travis Knight
Operational And Strategic Leadership: Laika Studio Support
Production Technology: Laika Studio Support
Scheduling
Information Technology: Laika Studio Support
Information Technology: Laika Studio Support
Digital Intermediate Account Executive
Lead Production Accountant
Information Technology: Laika Studio Support
Human Resources And Legal: Laika Studio Support
Rights And Clearances
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support
Production Coordinator: End Credits Sequence
Information Technology: Laika Studio Support
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support
Production Technology: Laika Studio Support
Accounting And Finance: Laika Studio Support
Information Technology: Laika Studio Support
Production Technology: Laika Studio Support
Production Technology
Production Runner
Administration Services And Brand Management: Laika Studio Support
Silicone Caster
Reception Coordinator
Recruiter
Paranormal Consultant
Production Assistant
Administration Op
ParaNorman - modified: [38048][1623288]