Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Knight and Day   (2010)

Rate It

Knight and Day Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Spanish
Genres | Action, Comedy, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-09-15 ~ 2009-12-17
Release Information

Directed by | James Mangold
Cinematography by | Phedon Papamichael
Edited by | Quincy Z. Gunderson, Michael McCusker

Starring ~ Tom Cruise, Cameron Diaz, Peter Sarsgaard

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Line Producer: Spain
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Production Supervisor
Production Manager: Austria
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Jamaica
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Additional Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Cristina Amengual)
Second Second Assistant Director: Jamaica
First Assistant Director: Los Angeles And Jamaica
Third Assistant Director: Austria
Second Assistant Director: Pre-production, Spain
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Spain
Second Second Assistant Director: Spain / Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Spain
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Spain
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Spain
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director: Jamaica
Second Assistant Director
Additional First Assistant Director: Spain
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Anastacia Carmel Nemec)
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Kevin Michael O'Neil)
Second Second Assistant Director: Spain
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Austria
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Spain
Additional Key Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Austria (as Marijan Vajda)
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Crane Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip: Austria
Aerial Camera Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography / Camera Operator: Ultimate Arm
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Libra Head Operator
Camera Intern
Generator Operator
Crane Grip
Assistant Camera
Additional Grip
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Additional Camera: Second Unit
Loader: Second Unit
Motion Control Video Assist
Dolly Grip Operator: "b" Camera
Genny Operator
Genny Operator
Rigging Key Grip
Electrician
Lighting Technician / Set Lighting Technician / Set Lighting Technician: Re-shoots
Camera Production Assistant
Electrician
Rigger Gaffer
Ultimate Arm Technician
First Electrician
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Libra Head Technician
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Electric
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator: Second Unit, Spain
Additional First Camera Assistant: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Balloon Light Technician
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Video/computer Playback Coordinator
Still Photographer
Electrician
Electrician
Generator Operator
Rigging Electric
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Dolly Grip: Austria
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Fixture Foreman
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Dimmer Board Operator
Additional Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Electrician (as Brandon James Maxham)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator "b" Camera
Key Video Assist Engineer
Director Of Photography: Documentary Unit
Dolly Grip: Action Unit (as Alvaro Morales) / Set Lighting Grip (as Alvaro Morales)
Gaffer: Second Unit, Spain
Grip (as Adam George Neas) (second Unit)
Technocrane Assistant
Ultimate Arm Operator
Best Boy Electric
Digital Video Assist Operator: Additional
Rigging Best Boy
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Re-shoots
Ultimate Arm Operator
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Key Grip
Rigging Grip
Best Boy: 2nd Unit
Rigging Key Grip
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Assist: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Super Technocrane Operator
Best Boy Grip
Balloon Light Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Assist
Rigging Electric
Grip: Re-shoots
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Spanish Second Unit (as Miguel Ángel Viñas)
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: VFX Unit
Video Assist Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Film Scanning Operator: Modern VideoFilm
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer: Modern VideoFilm
Additional Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Digital Transfer
Post-production Assistant
Additional Post-production Services
Digital Intermediate Editor: Modern VideoFilm
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Telecine Colorist (uncredited)
Dailies Assist (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Post-production Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Coordinator
Education Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Image Resources Manager
Vfx Compositor
Executive Producer
Match Mover: Weta Digital
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist
Flame Artist
Matte Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Digital Artist: Hydraulx
Previs Producer: HALON
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Software Engineer: Soho VFX / Technical Supervisor: Soho VFX
Cg Supervisor: With A Twist Studio
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Bergman)
Supervising Visual Effects Editor
Render I/o Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Pipeline Technical Director
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Doug Bloom)
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Weta Digital
Previsualization Artist
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues / Texture Painter
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Roto/paint Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor: SPIN VFX
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Kenneth Brown)
Cg Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Colourist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: With A Twist Studio
Animation Technical Director
Digital Compositor (as Nicolas Cadorette)
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hydraulx
Animation Technical Director
Visual Effects Editor
Lead Compositor / Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Digital Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Jonathan Chao)
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeling Lead: Rhythm And Hues
Senior Systems Administrator
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Jung Yoon Choi)
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Roto And Paint Artist
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Imaging Specialist
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Software Developer
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Matchmove Technical Director Rhythm And Hues
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeffrey Croke)
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Lighting Lead: Soho VFX
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Paint/prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Spin VFX
Digital Compositor: SPIN VFX
Modeler / Texture Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Matthew Derksen)
Digital Compositor: SPIN VFX
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Supervisor: Pixomondo
Compositing Supervisor: Spin VFX
Technical Animator: Rhythm And Hues
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter
Digital Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues / Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Look Development: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Model/texture Artist: Hydraulx
Compositor: Soho VFX (as Ed Englander)
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Recruiter: Pixomondo
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Senior It Manager: Pixomondo
Digital Effects Artist: Wildfire VFX
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Artist / Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter
Animator
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues / Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Modeling And Shading Manager
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Digital Coordinator: India
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
3d Coordinator: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Art Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Grun)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Jason Grunfeld)
Modeling Supervisor: Hydraulx (as Miguel Guerrero)
Bg Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: With A Twist Studio
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Color Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Producer: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Weta Digital (as G.G. Heitmann)
Digital Paint Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Imaging Specialist
Digital Compositor
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove/layout
Roto Artist
Rotoscoping Supervisor
Rigger: Soho VFX
Senior Compositor
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Jason Shih Hao Huang)
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Lonnie Iannazzo II)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Visual Effects
Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pipeline Technical Director (as Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Surendran)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Render I/o Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Rhythm And Hues
Digital Artist
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx (as Eric Kohler)
Senior Camera Technical Director
Production Manager: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX (as Mike Kowalski)
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Tracker
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Lighter: Hydraulx (as Dan Kruse)
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Sarah Cosmi) / Texture Lead: Rhythm And Hues Studios (as Sarah Cosmi)
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital Ltd.
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daniel Lazarow)
Motion Control Operator
3d Coordinator: Hydraulx
Senior Matte Painter: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Artist: Soho VFX (as Pavlo Lemeshko)
Visual Effects
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Prep Artist
CG Supervisor / Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Modeller: Soho VFX / Rigger: Soho VFX
On-set Data Coordinator / Visual Effects Data Wrangler (as Clayton M. Lyons)
Visual Effects Producer: SPIN VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Artist: Soho VFX
Character Rigging Supervisor
Technical Animator
Digital Compositor
Animator: Hydraulx (as Nando Martinez)
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Drs Operator: Modern Videofilm
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor (as Patrick McClung)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Manager: International Digital Productions
Production Technology Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Compositor
Production Engineer
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Digital Compositor
Flame Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Kenneth Mohamed)
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer (as Janet Muswell Hamilton)
Digital Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm And Hues, India
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ken Nakada)
Texture Artist
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Alana Aranki)
Modeler: Hydraulx
Digital Matte Painter: Soho VFX
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Sam Nunez)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Technical Director
Compositor: SoHo VFX
Lead Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Digital Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Deborah Pashkoff)
Software Engineer
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Crowd Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
First Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Modeller: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Paint/rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Pre-visualization Director
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Wildfire VFX
Digital Artist
Dynamics Effects Animator: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Model/texture Artist: Hydraulx
Lead Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Senior Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Marc Samson)
Visual Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Recruiter: Pixomondo (as Silam Oezkaya)
Previs Artist
Character Technical Director
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor: Soho VFX
Head Of Digital Production: Rhythm & Hues India
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator (as Kendall Shaffer)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Filmworks/FX
Compositor: Soho VFX
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
Matte Painter: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Lead Effects Artist: SPIN VFX
Lead Prep/roto Artist
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Soho VFX
Render I/o Administrator
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX (as Richard Smith)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
On Set Compositor/data Wrangler
Digital Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
Lead Compositor / Lead Digital Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Wildfire VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Rigging Technical Director
Camera Lead: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Soho VFX
Compositing Supervisor / Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Render I/o Coordinator
3d Scanning Prod
Lead Prep Artist
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Imaging Resources
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Artist: Soho VFX / Production Coordinator: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Additional Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Previz Artist
Matchmove Technical Director
Lighting / Fx Td: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Scanning And Recording
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Niko Tzikas)
Rotoscope Artist
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
Cg Modeler: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Spin VFX
Digital Artist / Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Compositor
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues India
Animation Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studio (as Kmarie Walters)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist
Look Development Lead: Rhythm And Hues Studios / Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Hydraulx (as Jerome Williams)
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Loeng Wong Savun)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Previsualization Artist
Effects Artist
Previs Artist
Compositor
Digital Visual Effects Artist: Soho VFX
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Previz Artist
Background Preparation Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Designer (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: With A Twist Studio (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Production Runner (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist/animator (uncredited)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Austria
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Spain
Special Effects Buyer: Spain
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Motion Control Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Pyrotechnic Gangboss / Special Effects Set Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator (as Mike Meinardus)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Set Foreman
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Michael Rifkin)
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Foreman (as Mike J. Sasgen)
Special Effects Technician: Austria
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Jamaica
Key Pyrotechnician / Special Effects Powder Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Douglas Ziegler)
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Animator
3D Generalist
Matchmove Animator
Art Department
Location Construction Foreman
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman: Reshoots
Set Designer
Paint Foreman
Construction Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Set Dresser
Carpenter
Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Set Decorating Foreman
Supervising Art Director: Europe
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Paint Supervisor
Scenic Artist (as Kim Nelson)
Propmaker
On-set Scenic
Second Unit Property Master
Set Decoration Buyer
Greens Supervisor: Reshoots
Propmaker Foreman: Reshoots
On-set Dresser
Propmaker Gang Boss
Set Dressing Gangboss: Reshoots
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Assistant Property Master / Property Master: Second Unit
Stand-by Props
Greens Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Set Decoration Coordinator
Property Department Coordinator: Los Angeles Prep
Gang Boss
Property Department Coordinator
Plaster Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Buyer
Carpenter / Gang Boss
Clearances Coordinator
Plaster Foreman
Greensman
Illustrator (as Joe Moemario Martin)
Props Assistant
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Production Assistant
Concept Artist
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Greensmen
Standby Props
Construction Medic
Construction Location Foreman
Property Master
Paint Foreman
Construction General Foreman
Set Designer
Set Decorator: Spain
General Foreman
Set Dresser
Stand-by Props
General Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Dressing Foreman
Set Dresser
Painter Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Art Department Production Assistant
Paint Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Carpenter / Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker Foreman: Reshoots
Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Set Decoration Shop Foreman
Leadman: Additional Photography
Second Leadman
General Foreman: Additional Photography
Art Department Illustrator (uncredited)
Scenic Industrial (uncredited)
Digital Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Stage Engineer
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Daily Boom Operator
Foley Assistant
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Douglas Jackson)
Foley Supervisor
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer (as Beaux Neylon)
Adr Editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Foley Artist
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Dubbing Re-recording Mixer: Spanish Castilian Version
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Monique Salvato)
Utility Sound Technician: Additional Photography
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Dubbing Manager: Spanish Castilian Version
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: Spain
Local Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Austria
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Mr. Cruise
Hair Stylist: Mr. Cruise
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Artist: Ms. Diaz
Makeup Department Head
Hair Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Cameron Diaz
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Spain Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Ms. Diaz
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Head Ager And Dyer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Ms. Diaz
Costume Assistant
Break Down Artist
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Ager/dyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Manufacturing Foreperson
Key Set Costumer: 2nd Unit
Key Costumer
Costume Buyer
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer
Ager/dyer
Costumer: Mr. Cruise
Set Costumer
Music Department
Musician: Drums
Musician
Music Editor
Music Editor: Score
Additional Music Arranger / Composer: Additional Music / Music Programmer / Orchestrator: MIDI
Scoring Editor
Musician: Guitar
Scoring Stage Manager
Musician: Guitar
Concert Master
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Head Of Music Preparation
Score Recordist / Scoring Digital Recordist
Musician: Violin
Score Recordist
Digital Score Recordist
Additional Music Arranger / Music Programmer / Orchestrator: MIDI
Orchestrator
Additional Music Arranger / Music Programmer / Orchestrator: MIDI
Music Production Exec
Additional Music Arranger / Composer: Additional Music / Music Programmer / Orchestrator: MIDI
Score Consultant
Scoring Stage Manager
Music Preparation
Musician: Piano
Musician: Drum Set & Percussion
Acoustic Guitar
Acoustic Guitar
Score Engineer
Conductor
Music Preparation
Score Engineer
Scoring Stage Manager
Score Recordist
Lead Orchestrator
Score Production Assistant
Score Mix Assistant
Music Librarian
Music Contractor
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Roy Miller
June Havens
Fitzgerald
Director George
Simon Feck
April Havens
Frank Jenkins
Wilmer (as Jack A. O'Connell)
Allison
Randy Mechanic
Ticket Agent
TSA Officer
Scrap Yard Man
Petra The Tailor
Fireman Paul (as Jerrell Lee)
Passerby Agent
Flight Attendant
Newscaster
Newscaster #2
Smuggler
Train Engineer
Train Cook
Medivac EMT
Doctor In Hallway (as Gerald T. Carbajal)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Soldier At Airport (uncredited)
Groomsman (uncredited)
Precision Driver (uncredited)
Kid At Airport (uncredited)
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Frightened Girl In Booth (uncredited)
Henchman (uncredited)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Airport Worker (uncredited)
Airport Employee (uncredited)
Waitress (uncredited)
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Gunman With Shotgun (uncredited)
Pedestrian / Commuter (uncredited)
Automotive Technician (uncredited)
Airport Vendor (uncredited)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Varios (uncredited)
Plane Agent (uncredited)
State Trooper (uncredited)
Busboy (uncredited)
Undercover Agent (uncredited)
Woman In Airport Pub (uncredited)
TSA Officer (uncredited)
Agent (uncredited)
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
SUV Agent (uncredited)
Bull Runner (uncredited)
Airport Ticket Agent (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Stewardess (uncredited)
Wedding Guest / Girl In Airport (uncredited)
Woman On Escalator (uncredited)
Bull Runner (uncredited)
Downtown Pedestrian (uncredited)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Girl (uncredited)
Dizzy Day (uncredited)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
U.S. Army Private (uncredited)
Beach Scene (uncredited)
Guest At Grille (uncredited)
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Airport Drunk (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Undercover Agent (uncredited)
Airport Police / Fire / EMT (uncredited)
Special Agent (uncredited)
Airport Girlfriend (uncredited)
Bus Rider (uncredited)
Young Woman (uncredited)
Bull Runner (uncredited)
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Antonio (Body Double) (uncredited)
Undercover Agent / GTO Chase Scene (uncredited)
Witchita Airport Traveller (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Rodney's Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Publicist
Armorer
Key Assistant Location Manager: Reshoots
Key Set Production Assistant: LA Unit
Supervising Location Manager
Boat Captain
Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant: Spanish Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: 2nd Unit
Key Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit, Los Angeles
Production Assistant: LA Reshoots / Set Production Assistant: Long Beach Reshoots
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Studio Teacher
Stand-in: Peter Sarsgaard, Spain
Assistant: Arnon Milchan
Production Assistant
Assistant: Cameron Diaz
Additional Second Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Voice Actor
Assistant Production Coordinator: LA
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Voice Actor
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Assistant Location Manager
On Set Recycler
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Key Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Assistant Location Manager
Key Assistant Location Manager
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
First Unit Medic
Script Supervisor
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Office Assistant: Austria
Production Office Assistant: Austria
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Locations Production Assistant
Assistant: Todd Garner
Script Supervisor Second Unit
Military Technical Advisor
Assistant Accountant: Spain
Health & Safety Advisor: Spain
Production Assistant
Location Scout: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: Vfx
Production Assistant: LA Reshoot
Production Secretary
Additional Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit LA
Clearance Production Assistant
Computer/video Playback
Production Coordinator: Boston
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Set Production Assistant
Set Medic: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Spain
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Austria
Location Scout
Payroll Assistant
Location Unit Manager: Austria
Production Assistant: Reshoots
Co-first Assistant Accountant
Key Assistant Location Manager: Los Angeles
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant: Reshoots
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Tom Cruise
Assistant: Cameron Diaz
Set Runner
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Motion Capture Performer
Title Designer: Main Titles
Tree Line Executive
Dialect Coach
Assistant Location Manager: Boston
Computer/ Video Supervisor
Production Accountant: Spain
Production Assistant
Location Assistant: Reshoots
Travel Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: 2nd Unit
Assistant To Producer
Picture Car Office Assistant: Spain
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Austria
Assistant: E. Bennett Walsh
Production Coordinator
Voice-over Artist
Assistant Production Coordinator: Spain
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Stand-in: Tom Cruise
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Set Medic
Weapons Handler
Second Unit Medic
Payroll Accountant
Security Consultant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Production Assistant
Director Of Security
Set Manager: Austria
Set Production Assistant
Production Office Assistant: Austria
Special Thanks
Key Craft Services
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Technical Consultant
Personal Assistant To Mr. Cruise: Spain
Production Assistant
Assistant: Arnon Milchan
Stand-in: Peter Sarsgaard
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Unit Manager: Austria
Production Assistant: Visual Effects Unit
Key Second Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Marsha L. Swinton
Production Assistant: Tom Cruise
On Set Recycler
Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Set Medic
Craft Service: Mass
Key Assistant Location Manager: Teaser Unit
Photo Double / Stand-in
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Precision Driving Coordinator
Craft Service: Visual Effects Unit
Location Production Assistant: Spain / Location Production Assistant: On-set
Post Production Coordinator
Underwater Film Stage Provider
Computer/video Playback Engineer
Creative Executive
Location Scout
Location Production Assistant: Spain
Stand-in For Lenny Loften
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Spain
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Austria
Stunts
Precision Driving Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Fight Choreographer
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Fight Choreographer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Precision Car Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Car Driver
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Utility Stunts
Precision Driver
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Cameron Diaz
Stunt Double: Tom Cruise
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Peter Sarsgaard
Precision Driver
Stunts Precision Driver
Stunt Double: Tom Cruise
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double
Stunts Precision Driver
Nd Driver
Stunt Performer
Precision Driving Team Coordinator
Precision Driver
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator: Austria
Facilities Maintenance: Driver
Driver: Cast
Picture Car Coordinator
Vehicle Technician
Transport Manager
Transportation Co-captain: Reshoots
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Jamaica
Picture Car Office Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator / Picture Car Coordinator: U.S. / Picture Car Coordinator: US
Transportation
Picture Vehicle Senior Technician
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Facilities Driver
Picture Vehicle Supervisor
Facilities Captain: Spain
Driver: Cast
Camera Car Driver
Vehicle Technician
Picture Car Mechanic
Action Vehicle Wrangler
Tracking Vehicle Driver
Picture Vehicle Buyer
Picture Vehicle Senior Technician
Camera Car Driver / Camera Car Process Trailer Driver
Transportation Captain
Facilities Driver
Knight and Day - modified: [16148][1013743]