Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Men in Black II   (2002)

Men in Black II 3.00/5 1 Vote

Men in Black II Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 88 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-06-11 ~ 2001-09-23
Release Information

Directed by | Barry Sonnenfeld
Cinematography by | Greg Gardiner
Edited by | Richard Pearson, Steven Weisberg

Starring ~ Tommy Lee Jones, Will Smith, Rip Torn

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Comic Book "Malibu Comics"
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Gabriela Vazquez)
Project Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Music By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: New York Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Unit Director: New York
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: New York Second Unit
DGA Trainee: New York
Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Assistant Director (as Deanna Stadler-Jones)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Mike Anderson)
Key Grip: New York Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: New York Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Still Photographer: New York (as Phillip Caruso)
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: New York (as Steven Comesky)
Gaffer: New York Second Unit (as Andrew Day)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as David R. Elmore)
Chief Lighting Technician: New York
Best Boy Grip: New York (as Brian J. Fitzsimons)
Key Grip: New York (as Dennis A. Gamiello Jr.)
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: New York Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Michael Todd Henry)
Second Assistant Camera: New York
Rigging Key Grip (as Robert Leitelt)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: New York
Director Of Photography: New York Second Unit (as Kim F. Marks)
First Assistant Camera: New York Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: New York (as Francis J. McBride)
Video Assist: New York
Second Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician (as Jeffrey A. Murrell)
Best Boy Electric: New York Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator (as Bradford S. Ralston)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Steven Reinhardt)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, New York (as Christopher G. Skutch)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Libra Head Operator (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Film Loader (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician: New York (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip Best Boy (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit, New York (uncredited)
Additional Electric: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Best Boy (uncredited)
On-set Video Assist (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Associate Editor (as Joseph C. Bond IV)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Maria Manja Gonzales)
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Post-production Technician
Color Timer
Technical Consultant: Post-production
Assistant Editor (as Sarah K. Thiessen)
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Apprentice Editor (uncredited)
Editorial Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: ILM
Compositor: ILM (as Julie Adrianson)
Lead 3D Matchmover: ILM
Software Supervisor: SPI
Digital Modeler: ILM (as George Aleco- Sima)
Animator: Tippett Studio
Conceptual Designer: ILM
Animator: Tippett Studio
Color & Lighting: SPI (as Gregory Anderson)
High Speed Compositing Production Manager: SPI
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: Jeffworm Sequence, ILM
Animation Sequence Lead: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Lead Scanning Technician: SPI
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Animator: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Animator: ILM
Lead Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Systems Operations Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Services Technician: SPI
3D Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: ILM
Animator: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Creature Developer: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Matchmover: SPI
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Jeff Benedict)
Visual Effects Supervisor: SPI
Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor (as John Berton)
Negative Line-up: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Matthew Bouchard)
Rebel Unit Artist: ILM
Effects Animator: SPI
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Design
Previsualization: SPI
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Systems Engineer: SPI
Digital Painter: Tippett Studio
Compositor: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Animation Sequence Lead: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Tippett Studio (as Alessandra De Souza)
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Conceptual Designer: ILM (as Larry Chandler)
High Speed Compositor: SPI
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Design
Senior Systems Engineer: SPI
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Digital Producer: SPI
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Design
Sabre Artist: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Conceptual Designer: ILM (as Brice Cox)
Render I/O Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Cineon Compositor: Pacific Title Design
Animator: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Effects Animator: SPI (as Francisco X. DeJesus)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Creature Developer: ILM
Cineon Compositor: Pacific Title Design
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPI
Color & Lighting: SPI
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Animator: SPI
Research And Software Development: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics Artist: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: SPI
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
CGI Supervisor: SPI
Effects Animator: SPI
Animation Associate Supervisor: ILM (as Jennifer Emberly)
Editorial Support: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Technical Support: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Davy Crockett Feiten)
Cineon Compositor: Pacific Title Design
Compositor: ILM
Effects Animator: SPI
High Speed Compositing Production Manager: SPI
High Speed Compositor: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Senior Staff: SPI
Executive Producer: Pacific Title Design
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
3D Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Imaging Services Engineer: ILM
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Design
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Design
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Viewpaint Artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman)
Visual Effects Producer
Animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues (as Rick Grandy)
Sabre Artist: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Editorial Support: ILM (as Tony Greenberg)
Lead Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Compositor: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn)
Color & Lighting: SPI
Cineon Compositor: Pacific Title Design
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Color Timer: SPI
High Speed Compositor: SPI
CG Character Setup: SPI
Cineon Compositor: Pacific Title Design
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
3D Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Design
Senior Staff: SPI
Research And Software Development: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Co-supervisor (as Ed Hirsh)
Animator: Tippett Studio
Compositor: ILM
Compositor: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Conceptual Designer: ILM
Research And Software Development: ILM
CGI Modeler: SPI
Digital Modeler: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Staci A. Silva)
Rebel Unit Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: Tippett Studio (as Matthew Jacobs)
Editorial Support: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Production Services Technician: SPI
Senior Staff: SPI
Compositor: Tippett Studio (as Jeff Johnson)
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Imaging Services Engineer: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Digital
Compositor: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Rebel Unit Artist: ILM
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Design (as Patrick Keneen)
Compositor: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Creature Developer: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital I/O: Pacific Title Design
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animator: SPI
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: ILM
Senior Software Engineer: SPI
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
2D Compositing Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Digital (as Ken Lam)
Rotoscoping: SPI (as Lea C. Lambert)
CGI Supervisor: SPI
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Cineon Compositor: Pacific Title Digital (as Jennifer Law Stump)
Animator: ILM
CGI Modeler: SPI
Conceptual Designer: ILM
Creature Developer: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as John Levin)
Conceptual Designer: ILM
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Michael Ludlam)
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator: SPI
Visual Effects Production Assistant: SPI (as Andres Lopez)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Creature Developer: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Supervisor: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital I/O: Pacific Title Design (as John Morcos)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Modeler: ILM
Lead Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Software Engineer: SPI
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (as William Mather)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM (as Saira Mathew)
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Conceptual Designer: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Lead Production Services Technician: SPI
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator: SPI
Character Animator
Visual Effects Co-supervisor: Tippett Studio
Compositor: ILM
Computer Systems Support: ILM
Digital I/O: Pacific Title Design
Digital Color Timer: SPI
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Systems Support: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Imaging Services Engineer: ILM
Color And Lighting: SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jim Moorehead)
Texture Painter: SPI
Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Systems Support: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
High Speed Compositor: SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Lead CGI Artist: ILM
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Samuel L. Nunez)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Michael Orlando II)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead CG Artist: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Inferno Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Production Manager: SPI
Conceptual Designer: ILM
Conceptual Designer: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Line-up: Pacific Title Design
Texture Painter: SPI
Editorial Support: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
CG Alien Designer/painter: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Film Recording Technician: SPI
Video Graphics Supervisor (as Elizabeth Radley)
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: SPI
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Inferno Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Inferno Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Creature Developer: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Services Technician: SPI
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Saltzman)
3D Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Staff: SPI
Animator: Tippett Studio (as Tom Schelesny)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Linda Sundlin)
Compositor: ILM / Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Compositor: ILM (as Kenneth Sjogren)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Sjoholm)
Conceptual Designer: ILM
Computer Systems Support: ILM
Computer Systems Support: ILM
Animator: ILM
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title Design
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
3D Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animator: SPI (as David J. Stephens)
Systems Administrator: SPI
Rebel Unit Artist: ILM
Matte Artist: SPI
Color & Lighting: SPI
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: SPI
Digital Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
High Speed Compositor: SPI
Sabre Artist: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
CGI Modeler: SPI (as Edward Taylor)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Creature Developer: ILM
Animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Matchmover: SPI
Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Coordinator: Pacific Title Digital
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Animator: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Video Effects Editor: SPI
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: ILM
Senior Staff: SPI (as Bill Villarreal)
Rebel Unit Artist: ILM (as Ben Von Zastrow)
Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio (as Ken Voss)
Animator: ILM
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Design
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Research And Software Development: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Compositor: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
Digital Modeler: ILM
Animator: ILM
Senior Staff: SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Rebel Unit Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Color & Lighting: SPI
Computer Graphics Technical Support: ILM
Creature Developer: ILM
Archive Editor: SPI
Digital Color Timing Coordinator: SPI
Compositor: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM
Computer Graphics Technical Support: ILM
Animation Sequence Lead: ILM
Assistant Matte Artist: SPI
Compositor: ILM (as Thomas Zils)
Sabre Artist: Air Chase And Post Office Sequences, ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Film I/O Supervisor: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Apprentice Model Maker (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Sabre Artist (uncredited)
Apprentice Editor: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Render Support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmover/digital Integration (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Color Corrector: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Technical Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Video & Computer Graphics Technician (uncredited)
Film Librarian: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Resource Administrator (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Color Coordinator (uncredited) / Scanning & Recording Operator (uncredited)
Creature Designer: ILM (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Shake Compositing (uncredited)
Visual Effects Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Illusion Arts (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Wescam Camera Operator: ILM (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
Video/computer Graphics Production Assistant (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Second Unit Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Capture (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Additional Cinematography: Getty Film Library (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Sabre Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer: ILM (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Puppet Supervisor: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Matte Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Blue Screen Consultant (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Film I/O Manager: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Seaming And Patching Department: Cinovation
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation
Mold Department: Cinovation
Foam Latex Department: Cinovation
Project Supervisor: Cinovation
Mold Department: Cinovation (as Dave Beneke)
Animatronics: Cinovation
Foam Latex Supervisor: Cinovation
Administration/facilities: Cinovation
Special Effects: New York (as Jeffrey S. Brink)
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation (as Jeff Buccacio)
Foam Latex Department: Cinovation
Mold Department: Cinovation
Seaming And Patching Department: Cinovation (as Gabriel DeCunto)
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation (as Mitch DeVane)
Paint Department: Cinovation
Animatronics: Cinovation (as Nicholas Esposto)
Foam Latex Department: Cinovation
Special Effects Foreman (as Scott Ray Fisher)
Special Effects Coordinator
Mold Department: Cinovation (as Rob Freitas)
Project Supervisor: Cinovation (as Glen Griffin)
Project Supervisor: Cinovation
Paint Department: Cinovation
Seaming And Patching Department Supervisor: Cinovation
Animatronics: Cinovation (as Dave Kindlon)
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation
Mold Department: Cinovation
Administration/facilities: Cinovation (as Elizabeth Macgregor-Scott)
Mold Department: Cinovation
Animatronics: Cinovation
Foam Latex Technician: Cinovation
Animatronics: Cinovation
Mold Department Supervisor: Cinovation (as Jim McLoughlin)
Project Supervisor: Cinovation (as Bart J. Nixon)
Administration/facilities: Cinovation
Creature Coordinator
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation
Mold Department: Cinovation
Administration/facilities: Cinovation
Seaming And Patching Department: Cinovation
Seaming And Patching Department: Cinovation
Mold Department: Cinovation
Production Supervisor: Cinovation
Project Supervisor: Cinovation
Mold Department: Cinovation
Project Supervisor: Cinovation
Project Supervisor: Cinovation
Project Supervisor: Cinovation
Mechanical Department: Cinovation (uncredited)
Head Of Foam Appliance Department: Cinovation (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Rigging Foreman (uncredited)
Mechanical Department: Cinovation (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Mold Department: Cinovation (uncredited)
Mold/seaming Departments: Cinovation (uncredited)
Mechanical Department: Cinovation (uncredited)
Animatronic Creature Designer (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mechanical Department: Cinovation (uncredited)
Mold/seaming Departments: Cinovation (uncredited)
Mold Department/seaming Department: Cinovation (uncredited)
Mold/seaming Departments: Cinovation (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Cinovation (uncredited)
Fabricator: Cinnovation (uncredited)
Animatronics (uncredited)
Shop Foreman: Cinovation (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mold/seaming Departments: Cinovation (uncredited)
Vehicle Fabrication (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lead Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction General Foreman
Chief Sculptor
Assistant Art Director (as Francois Audouy)
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Coordinator (as Greg Callas)
Illustrator
Set Designer
Set Decorator: New York
Paint Supervisor
Illustrator
Property Master: New York
Assistant Property Master
Property Master (as Douglas Harlocker)
Set Designer
Construction General Foreman
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser: New York (as Ross LaTerra)
Assistant Art Director: New York (as Suttirat Larlarb)
Model Maker
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator: New York (as Kenneth D. Nelson)
Model Maker
Lead Man (as Ernest Sanchez)
Stand-by Painter (as Henry V. Schaub III)
Assistant Art Director
Construction General Foreman (as Steven Thayer)
Scenic Chargeman: New York
Art Director: New York
Gang Boss (as Craig A. Zimmerman)
Drapery Foreman (uncredited)
Construction Metal Fabricator (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Prop Maker/welder (uncredited)
Paint Gang Boss (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant Property Person (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Welding Foreman (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser: New York (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Property Assistant (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited) / Greensperson (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Property Assistant (uncredited)
Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Graphic Artist: New York (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Construction Office Coordinator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor (as Angela Catanzaro)
Apprentice Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Marko Constanzo)
Sound Utility
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as John Fasal)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Boom Operator (as Randy Johnson)
Production Sound Mixer (as Peter Kurland)
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Norm Macleod)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Billy Orrico)
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Boom Operator: New York
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Communications Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Utility Sound Technician (uncredited)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Additional Recording Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Extras Casting: New York
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: New York
Makeup Department
Mold Department: Cinovation
Hair Department Head
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Smith
Alien Makeup Effects
Makeup Artist: New York
Makeup Artist: Mr. Jones
Wig And Hair Department: Cinovation
Hair Stylist: Mr. Jones
Hair Stylist: New York
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Wig And Hair Department: Cinovation
Makeup Artist: Mr. Smith
Wig And Hair Department Supervisor: Cinovation
Dentures/eyes: Cinovation
Dentures/eyes: Cinovation
Project Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Cinovation
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Background Makeup Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Painter: Cinovation
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Costume Department Supervisor: Cinovation
Costume Department: Cinovation
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Costume Supervisor
Associate Costume Designer
Costumer: Mr. Smith
Costumer: Mr. Jones
Costume Department: Cinovation
Set Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Conductor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Score Mixer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Arranger/orchestrator/conductor
Music Supervisor
Orchestral Scoring Recordist
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Scrad / Charlie
Laura Vasquez
Jack Jeebs
Hailey (as Colombe Jacobsen)
Captain Larry Bridgewater, The Motorman
Man With Harvey, The Dog
New York Guy
New York Guy
Younger Pizza Parlor MIB Agent
Repairman Agent
MIB Agent
MIB Customs Agent
MIB Customs Agent
MIB Customs Agent
MIB Passport Control Agent
Agent Gee (as Sid Garza-Hillman)
MIB Agent C
MIB Autopsy Agent
Central Park Agent
Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien
Bird Lady Alien
Family Child Alien (as Marty Klebba)
Jarra / Family Dad Alien
Family Mom / Locker Alien
Young Postal Employee
Elizabeth, Young Girl At The Post Office
Split Alien Guy (as John Berton)
Rapping Alien
Ambassador Lauranna
'Mysteries In History' Lauranna
Neuralyzed Mother
Neuralyzed Father
Neuralyzed Daughter
Flesh Balls
Pineal Eye
Mosh Tendrils
Dog Poop
Frank The Pug (voice)
Sleeble (voice)
Gleeble (voice)
Neeble (voice)
Mannix (voice)
Gordy (voice)
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
Alien Attack Victim (uncredited)
Suspicious Video Store Patron (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Family Mom (uncredited)
Car And Driver (uncredited)
'History's Mysteries' Alien (uncredited)
Diner Patron (uncredited)
MIB Autopsy Agent (uncredited)
Cockroach On Sidewalk (voice) (uncredited)
Eye Guy (uncredited)
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
Man In Black (uncredited)
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
Worm Guy (uncredited)
Man In Street (uncredited)
Tall Alien (uncredited)
Alien Accountant (uncredited)
Agent (uncredited)
Alien Puppeteer (uncredited)
Bald Kid Alien (uncredited)
Alien (uncredited)
NewYorker On His Cell (uncredited)
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
Subway Business Woman (uncredited)
Head-Bobbing Alien (uncredited)
Mayor Of Grand Central Terminal Locker Aliens (voice) (uncredited)
Aquarium Boy (uncredited)
Sharkmouth (uncredited)
Quadraped Alien (uncredited)
Lobsterhead Alien (uncredited)
70's MIB Agent (uncredited)
Alien (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Smith
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Accountant: New York
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Puppeteer
Production Coordinator: New York Second Unit
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Malesci, Second Unit
Title Designer: Main Titles
Assistant: Mr. Place
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Production Office Coordinator: New York
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Assistant: Mr. Baker, Cinovation
Assistant: Mr. Parkes
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Jones
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: New York
Production Coordinator: New York Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. MacDonald
Midi Supervisor
Assistant Production Accountant
Puppeteer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: New York
24 Frame Computer Playback Engineer
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Sonnenfeld
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Sonnenfeld
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: New York Second Unit
Puppeteer
Puppet Master
Additional Payroll Accountant
Craft Service
Production Assistant: New York
Location Assistant: New York
Location Coordinator
Puppeteer
Animal Trainer: Cat
Board Operator
Post-production Accountant
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Helicopter Pilot
Location Scout
Creature Designer
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Medic: New York
Location Scout: New York
Location Scout: Re-shoots
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Sculpture Art Provided By
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Assistant
Photo Double: Tommy Lee Jones
Security: Mr. Smith
Puppeteer
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Payroll Accountant: New York
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Projectionist: VistaVision
Payroll Assistant
Production Assistant
Security Coordinator: New York
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Title Designer
Production Assistant
Second Payroll Accountant
Construction Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Coordinator
Puppeteer
Sword Maker
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Assistant Title Designer: Main Titles
Assistant Location Manager
Creature Fabricator
Creature Crew
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Lara Flynn Boyle
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Tommy Lee Jones
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Will Smith
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Alien
Stunt Double: Michael Bailey Smith
Stunt Alien
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, New York
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, New York
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Transportation: Electric Department
Vehicle Construction Coordinator
Men in Black II - modified: [26639][120912]