First Assistant Director
'Shameless' Home Sweet Homeless Shelter (2016)
Directed by: Iain B. MacDonald
Cinematography by: Loren S. Yaconelli
Edited by: John M. Valerio
First Assistant Director
'Shameless' Hiraeth (2016)
Directed by: Christopher Chulack
Cinematography by: Loren S. Yaconelli
Edited by: John M. Valerio
First Assistant Director
'Shameless' Own Your Shit (2016)
Directed by: Christopher Chulack
Cinematography by: Loren S. Yaconelli
Edited by: Omar Hassan-Reep
First Assistant Director
'Shameless' You Sold Me the Laundromat, Remember? (2016)
Directed by: Allison Liddi-Brown
Cinematography by: Loren S. Yaconelli
Edited by: Toby Yates
First Assistant Director
'Shameless' Ride or Die (2016)
Directed by: Zetna Fuentes
Cinematography by: Loren S. Yaconelli
Edited by: Brent McReynolds
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Chester Cheeto (2015)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Tamara Luciano
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' B-Positive (2015)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Aha (2015)
Directed by: Doug Hannah
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Sidewinder (2015)
Directed by: Scott Peters
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Tamara Luciano
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Savior Complex (2015)
Directed by: Timothy Busfield
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Doug Hannah
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Master of Weak Ties (2015)
Directed by: Lucy Liu
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Dog Catches Car (2015)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Tamara Luciano
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' No Old Tigers (2015)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Tinker Bell (2014)
Directed by: Sheree Folkson
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Echoes (2014)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Home (2014)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Jon Dudkowski
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Faith 7 (2014)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Doug Hannah
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Gratis (2014)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Los Malos (2014)
Directed by: Sanford Bookstaver
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Doug Hannah
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' H-A-Double-P-Y (2014)
Directed by: Sanford Bookstaver
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Jon Dudkowski
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' The Line (2014)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: David Moxness
First Assistant Director
'Burn Notice' New Deal (2013)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
First Assistant Director
'Burn Notice' Things Unseen (2013)
Directed by: Craig Siebels
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Pawn (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Edited by: Doug Hannah
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Happy Endings (2013)
Directed by: Sanford Bookstaver
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Debra Beth Weinfeld
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Hair of the Dog (2013)
Directed by: David Straiton
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Doug Hannah
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Goodbye High (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Edited by: Debra Beth Weinfeld
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Pizza Box (2013)
Directed by: Sanford Bookstaver
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Doug Hannah
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Guadalajara Dog (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Doug Hannah
First Assistant Director
'Graceland' Pilot (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: David Stockton
Edited by: Doug Hannah
First Assistant Director
'Burn Notice' All or Nothing (2013)
Directed by: Jonathan Frakes
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
First Assistant Director
'Burn Notice' Nature of the Beast (2013)
Directed by: Tawnia McKiernan
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
First Assistant Director - 25 Episodes, 2013-2015
Graceland (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine, Larry Teng, Sanford Bookstaver, Renny Harlin, Duane Clark, Stephen Surjik, Paul Holahan, Charlotte Sieling, David Straiton, Sheree Folkson, Larysa Kondracki, Alrick Riley, Marc Roskin, Timothy Busfield, Doug Hannah, Mary Harron, Lucy Liu, Scott Peters, Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: James L. Carter, Edward J. Pei, David Moxness, Bart Tau, David Stockton, Niels Alpert
Edited by: Doug Hannah, Ivan Ladizinsky, Jon Dudkowski, Debra Beth Weinfeld, Tamara Luciano, Romain Vaunois
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
First Assistant Director
'Burn Notice' Sea Change (2013)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
First Assistant Director
'Burn Notice' Brother in Arms (2013)
Directed by: Dennie Gordon
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
First Assistant Director - 5 Episodes, 2016
Shameless (2011)
Directed by: Mark Mylod, Christopher Chulack, Iain B. MacDonald, John Wells, Anthony Hemingway, Mimi Leder, David Nutter, Sanaa Hamri, Peter Segal, Zetna Fuentes, John Dahl, Alex Graves, Gary B. Goldman, William H. Macy, Wendey Stanzler, Allison Liddi-Brown, Emmy Rossum, Adam Bernstein, Scott Frank, Todd Holland, Stephen Hopkins, Daisy von Scherler Mayer, Craig Zisk, Danny Cannon, Randall Einhorn, James M. Muro, Steve Shill, James Ponsoldt, Richie Keen, Michael Uppendahl, Nisha Ganatra, Ruben Garcia, Rob Hardy, Jake Schreier, Lynn Shelton, John M. Valerio, Regina King, Michael Morris, Kat Coiro, Erin Feeley, Anna Mastro, Jeffrey Reiner, Silver Tree, Shari Springer Berman, Robert Pulcini, Roberto Sneider, Loren S. Yaconelli
Cinematography by: Kevin McKnight, Rodney Charters, Anthony Hardwick, Loren S. Yaconelli, James M. Muro
Edited by: John M. Valerio, Regis Kimble, Tim Tommasino, Russell Denove, Mark Strand, Gregg Featherman, Kelley Dixon, Finnian Murray, Michael Stern, Thomas M. Bolger, Robert Bramwell, Omar Hassan-Reep, Shannon Mitchell, Kevin D. Ross, Mark Sadlek, Toby Yates, Julie Monroe, Jeffrey M. Werner, Sam Bollinger, David Moritz, Brent McReynolds, Chetin Chabuk
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Red One MX Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
First Assistant Director
'Greek' Home Coming and Going (2011)
Directed by: Patrick R. Norris
Cinematography by: Frank Perl
Edited by: Joseph M. Gonzalez
First Assistant Director
'Greek' Cross Examined Life (2011)
Directed by: Michael Lange
Cinematography by: Frank Perl
Edited by: Mitchell Danton
First Assistant Director
'Greek' Defending Your Honor (2011)
Directed by: Michael Lange
Cinematography by: Frank Perl
Edited by: Susan Kobata
First Assistant Director
'Greek' High and Dry (2009)
Directed by: Shawn Piller
Cinematography by: Jules Labarthe
Edited by: Susan Kobata
First Assistant Director - 6 Episodes, 2013
Burn Notice (2007)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik, Jeremiah S. Chechik, Dennie Gordon, John T. Kretchmer, Tim Matheson, Matt Nix, Scott Peters, Jonathan Frakes, Marc Roskin, Craig Siebels, Renny Harlin, Colin Bucksey, Paul Holahan, Jeffrey Donovan, Kevin Bray, Nick Gomez, Rod Hardy, Jeff Freilich, Ernest R. Dickerson, Michael Smith, Terry Miller, Tawnia McKiernan, Alfredo Barrios Jr., Jace Alexander, Sanford Bookstaver, Ken Girotti, Paul Shapiro, David Solomon, Bronwen Hughes, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Bryan Spicer, Dirk Craft, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Peter Markle, Michael Zinberg, Henry Bronchtein, Ron Underwood, Bill Eagles, Larry Teng
Edited by: Casey Brown, Steven Lang, Zack Arnold, Doug Hannah, James Kilton, Brad Schreiber, Paul Fontaine, Scott van Beever
First Assistant Director - 4 Episodes, 2009-2011
Greek (2007)
Directed by: Michael Lange, Patrick R. Norris, Gil Junger, Nick Marck, Fred Gerber, Melanie Mayron, Lee Rose, Norman Buckley, Fred Savage, Shawn Piller, Ellie Kanner, Perry Lang, Michael Lembeck, Rachel Talalay, Linda Mendoza, Sandy Smolan, Tim Matheson, Rick Rosenthal, John T. Kretchmer, Mark Rosman, Michael Grossman, Lee Shallat Chemel
First Assistant Director
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Bloodlines (2004)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink
Cinematography by: Frank Byers
Edited by: John Ganem
First Assistant Director
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Turn of the Screws (2004)
Directed by: Deran Sarafian
Cinematography by: Frank Byers
Edited by: John Ganem
First Assistant Director
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Bad Words (2004)
Directed by: Rob Bailey
Cinematography by: Frank Byers
Edited by: Alec Smight
First Assistant Director
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' XX (2004)
Directed by: Deran Sarafian
Cinematography by: Frank Byers
Edited by: Tom McQuade
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Prague
Van Helsing (2004)
Directed by: Stephen Sommers
Cinematography by: Allen Daviau
Editing System: Avid Editing System
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Men in Black II (2002)
Directed by: Barry Sonnenfeld
Cinematography by: Greg Gardiner
First Assistant Director - 4 Episodes, 2004
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis, Alec Smight, Danny Cannon, Brad Tanenbaum, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Louis Shaw Milito, Frank Waldeck, Philip Conserva, Martha Coolidge, David Grossman, Duane Clark, Bill Eagles, Terrence O'Hara, Paris Barclay, Michael Nankin, Eagle Egilsson, Lou Antonio, Thomas J. Wright, Charles Correll, Peter Markle, Deran Sarafian, Michael Slovis, Christopher Leitch, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Rob Bailey, Quentin Tarantino, William Friedkin, Nathan Hope, Paul McCrane, Michael Shapiro, Michael W. Watkins, Jefery Levy, Allison Liddi-Brown, John Patterson, Oz Scott, Roy H. Wagner, Tucker Gates, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Nelson McCormick, J. Miller Tobin, Andrew Baron, Jean de Segonzac, Bryan Spicer, Dean White, Jeff Woolnough, Andrew Bernstein, Naren Shankar, Charles Haid, Steven Felder, David Semel, Kevin Bray, Timothy Beavers, Alrick Riley, Claudia Yarmy
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Frank Byers, Michael Barrett, Michael Slovis, Nathan Hope, Cort Fey, Jonathan West, Nelson Cragg, James L. Carter, Roy H. Wagner, David Stockton, Robert Gantz, Scott Galinsky, Ken Glassing, Matthew Jensen, Gale Tattersall, Gary B. Kibbe, Eliot Rockett, Christopher Faloona
Edited by: John Ganem, Alec Smight, Barrie Wise, Ian S. Tan, Augie Robles, Louis Bravo, Tom McQuade, Ray Daniels III, Lou Angelo, J. Benjamin Chulay, Augie Hess, Randy Jon Morgan, Claudia Finkle, Alex Mackie
First Assistant Director
Idle Hands (1999)
Directed by: Rodman Flender
Cinematography by: Christopher Baffa
Edited by: Stephen E. Rivkin
Assistant Director
Vampires (1998)
Directed by: John Carpenter
Cinematography by: Gary B. Kibbe
Edited by: Edward A. Warschilka
First Assistant Director
Suicide Kings (1997)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: Christopher Baffa
Edited by: Chris Peppe
Assistant Director
Escape from L.A. (1996)
Directed by: John Carpenter
Cinematography by: Gary B. Kibbe
Edited by: Edward A. Warschilka
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Assistant Director
Village of the Damned (1995)
Directed by: John Carpenter
Cinematography by: Gary B. Kibbe
Edited by: Edward A. Warschilka
Second Second Assistant Director
Class Action (1991)
Directed by: Michael Apted
Cinematography by: Conrad L. Hall
Edited by: Ian Crafford
Second Second Assistant Director
Problem Child 2 (1991)
Directed by: Brian Levant
Cinematography by: Peter Smokler
Production Aide
Caddyshack II (1988)
Directed by: Allan Arkush
Cinematography by: Harry Stradling Jr.
Edited by: Bernard Gribble
Cameras: Panavision Cameras