Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Evan Almighty   (2007)

Rate It

Evan Almighty Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 96 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Tom Shadyac
Cinematography by | Ian Baker
Edited by | Scott Hill

Starring ~ Steve Carell, Morgan Freeman, Lauren Graham

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Virginia/Washington DC
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Ryan D. Craig)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Matthew W. Heffernan)
Additional Second Assistant Director: Virginia/Washington DC Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director (as Jonathan M. Watson)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Technocrane Technician: Virginia/Washington DC
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Will Ambrose)
Libra Head Technician: Virginia/Washington DC
Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Second Video Assist Operator
Camera Loader: Visual Effects Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (as Alex Cacciarelli)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Virginia/Washington DC (as Austin R. Cross)
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Virginia/Washington DC
Electrician
Rigging Elect
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Virginia/Washington DC
Rigging Gaffer: Virginia/Washington DC
Universal Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit
Grip: Virginia/Washington DC (as Jason A. Emory)
Rigging Grip
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Lighting Technician
Additional Camera Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Rigging Electrician: Virginia/Washington DC (as D. Shane Guild)
Vistavision Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Technocrane Technician: Virginia/Washington DC (as Michael H. Howell)
Documentary Camera Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Steve Johnstone)
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Virginia/Washington DC (as Jay Douglas Kemp)
Director Of Photography: Flying Cam
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Operator: Chapman Crane
Rigging Key Grip: Virginia/Washington DC
Rigging Grip
Universal Best Boy: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Rigging Key Grip (as Mike McGuire)
Grip: Virginia/Washington DC
Grip: Second Unit (as Ken Morton)
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography
Key Video Assist Operator (as Paul J. Murphey)
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician (as Patrick M. Murray)
Still Photographer
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Crane Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Douglas B. Pruss)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Additional Camera
Set Lighting Rigging
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Electrician: Virginia/Washington DC
Universal Best Boy (as William Slemmons)
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Benny Snyth)
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Kurt Soderling)
Electrician
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Paul Stuart Stein)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Virginia/Washington DC
Assistant Camera Intern
Lightboard Operator
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit (as James J. Thibo)
Grip: Virginia/Washington DC
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Suzanne M. Trucks)
Universal Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Marta E. Weiss)
Dolly Grip
Video Computer Supervisor
Dimmer Board Operator: Visual Effects Unit
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Lightworks Consultant (as Robert Ashe Jr.)
Digital Intermediate Editor
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Apprentice Editor
Negative Cutter
Digital Film Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Editorial Assistant
Film Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Key Grip
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment (as David Abuel)
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues, India
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Educator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: TeamWorks Digital
Previz Artist: Persistence Of Vision
Scan Record Manager
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Digital Services
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Joe Alessandra)
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Bradley Alexander)
Visual Effects Supervisor: TeamWorks Digital (as David W. Allen)
Media Manager: TeamWorks Digital (as Steven Allen)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Modeling Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: CafeFX
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
3D Scanning Assistant Coordinator
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Development Artist
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: ILM
Practical Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Christopher Bergman)
First Assistant Director: VFX Unit
Resource And Systems Technician: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm And Hues Studios (as Jeetendra Bhagtani)
Match Move Technical Director
Research And Development: ILM
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Media Operations: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Background Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previz Co-supervisor: Halon Etertainment
Practical Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Pat Brennan)
Previz Supervisor: Halon Entertainment
Rotoscope Artist
Technical Assistant
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Look Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Cheryl Lynn Jeffords)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Monty Liu Blanchand)
Greensperson: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist
Research And Development: ILM
Roto/paint Artist: CIS Hollywood
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM (as Catherine Burrow)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Info Systems Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
3D Matchmover: CafeFX
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Motion Control Equipment
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Lead Inferno Artist: ILM
Cg Artist: CIS Hollywood
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Shoghi Castel De Oro)
Motion Control Technician: Image G
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mamidanna B. Chaitanya)
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previz Artist: Persistence Of Vision
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Look Development / Texture Painter
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
System Administrator
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Assistant
Stage Technician: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor
Practical Effects Technician: Kerner Optical (as Rich Clott)
Stage Technician: Kerner Optical
Matte Artist: Digital Backlot
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment
Digital Artist: ILM
Art Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: CIS Hollywood / Previs Supervisor/artist: POV
Creature Technical Director
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment
Character Animator: CafeFX
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: ILM
Paint Artist: CIS Hollywood (as Erin Cullen)
CG Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Tim Cunningham)
Previz Artist: Persistence Of Vision
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Typesetting
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: ILM
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jose De Juan)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Data I/O: CafeFX
3D Laser Scanning
CG Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects
Stage Technician: Kerner Optical
On Set Integration
Visual Effects Associate Supervisor: ILM
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Digital Backlot
Digital Artist: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Match Move Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM (as Jennifer Suter)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: TeamWorks Digital
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Executive: CafeFX
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical (as Tom Ehline)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Media Operations: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Anthony Etienne)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Richard Fallat)
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Brandon Fayatte)
Research And Development: ILM (as Ron Fedkiw)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
General Manager: CIS Hollywood (as Don Fly)
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
On-set Previz Assistant (as David Fotsythe)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Texture Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Angela Ursillo)
Motion Control Rigger: Image G
Character Animator: CafeFX
Compositor: CIS Hollywood / On-set Compositor: Universal
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Vinod Dayanand Gaitonde)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Media Operations: ILM
Cg Artist: CIS Hollywood
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Alexander Garcia)
Background Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Rotoscope/paint Artist: CIS Hollywood
CG Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Lynn Gephart)
Model/miniature Supervisor: Kerner Optical (as Brian Grenaud)
Modeling Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Compositor
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervisor: CafeFX
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as James Gordon)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Backlot
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Backlot
Executive: Halon Entertainment
Digital Artist: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Compositor: Digital Backlot (as Sarah Grossmann)
Digital Artist: ILM
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Color Timer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Motion Control Producer: Image G (as Andrew Harvey)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render Coordinator Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Research And Development
Practical Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Practical Effects Supervisor: Kerner Optical
Practical Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Practical Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
On-set Previsualization Artist: Proof Inc.
Video Assist Operator: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Motion Control Technician: Image G
Previz Lead: Persistence Of Vision
Scan/record Operator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove: CafeFX
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Research And Development: ILM
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Shih Chiang Huang)
Software Developer: CafeFX
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as James Huey)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Stage Technician: Kerner Optical (as Rod Jamusch)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios / Photomodelling
Info Systems Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Chris Johnson)
Paint Artist: CIS Hollywood (as Joshua Johnson)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Paint Artist: CIS Hollywood
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Tetsuo Kadonaga)
Previz Artist: Persistence Of Vision
Compositor: TeamWorks Digital
Digital Compositor
Production Coordinator: Rhythm And Hues
Digital Production Coordinator
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Plate Manager: Second Unit
Compositor: TeamWorks Digital
Media Operations: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Matchmove Artist
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment
Visual Effects Producer: ILM (as Jeanie King)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant: CIS Hollywood (as James Kitazaki)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Karen Fratkin)
Texture Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Alexander Ko)
Pipeline Support (as Sijo Pappachan)
Matchmove Technical Director
Compositing Supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Info Systems Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Gautham Krishnamurti)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: CafeFx
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sarah Kym)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Editor: Cafe FX
Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daniel Lazarow)
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Control Operator
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Johjn Levin)
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Gregory Liegey)
Character Animator: CafeFX (as Neil A. Lim Sang)
Senior Systems Administrator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM (as Josh Livingston)
Production Technology Specialist: ILM
Plate Coordinator: ILM (as Katie Lynch)
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Production & Technical Support: ILM (as Maria Brill)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Paint Artist: CIS Hollywood (as Cornelia Magus)
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Character Rigging Supervisor
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Concept Designer: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist: Illusion Arts
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Manoj Vangala Vankata) / Modeling Technical Director (as Manoj Vangala)
Motion Control Operator
Previz Artist: Persistence Of Vision (as Nick Markel)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michael Marlett)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Concept Designer: ILM
Digital Visual Effects Production Manager: India
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment
Education And Training: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Assistant (as Nikita Patel)
Character Rigging Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Gavin McMillan)
Digital Artist: ILM
Roto/prep Artist: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Omra Menkes)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Research And Development Programmer: CIS Hollywood
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Paul Molles)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sheila Woodford)
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Layout Artist
CG Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
On-set Previs Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Technical Assistant: ILM
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Restoration
Character Animator: CafeFX
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Samuel L. Nunoz)
Production & Technical Support: ILM (as Jeff Odell)
Senior Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Render Manager: CafeFX
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Digital Artist: ILM
Executive Producer: CIS Hollywood
Character Modeler: CafeFX / Texture Artist: CafeFX
Visual Effects Managing Editor: CafeFX (as Desi R. Ortiz)
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Stephen Parish)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Model Lead: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: ILM
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Ignacio Bayardo Pena)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (as Mark Phillips)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects First Assistant Camera Operator: Kerner Optical
Research And Development: ILM
Previz Supervisor: Persistence Of Vision
Creature Development Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant: CafeFX
Stage Technician: Kerner Optical
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Media Operations: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Preparation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Practical Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Motion Capture Operator
Technical Assistant
Motion Control Programmer: Image G
CG Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Senior Production Software Engineer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render Manager: CafeFX (as Say Rintharamy)
Digital Artist: ILM
Media Operations: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jonathon Robinson)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Data I/O: CafeFX
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Patrick Rodriguez)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects First Assistant Camera Operator: Kerner Optical
Lead CG Artist: CIS Hollywood (as Christopher Ryan)
Paint Artist: CIS Hollywood
Media Operations: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Joseph Salazar)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Lead / Matchmove Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Neha Sharma)
Digital Supervisor
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: CafeFX
Compositor: Digital Backlot
Digital Artist: ILM
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues, India
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Lead: ILM
Paint Artist: CIS Hollywood
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Shyam Chand.M) / Rotoscope Artist
Modeling Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Siju Murugan) / Roto And Rig Removal
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Andy Silvestri)
Animation Layout Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Lulu Simon)
CG Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render I/O Administrator
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Douglas Hans Smith)
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist
Visual Effects: Aerial Camera Operator
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Practical Effects Technician: Kerner Optical (as Richard Spah)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Joe Stevenson)
Character Rigger
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painting Supervisor: Digital Backlot
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Control Rigger: Image G
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Restoration
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Media Operations: ILM
Software Development Supervisor: CafeFX
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Motion Control Rigger: Image G
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer (as Lynda Ellenshaw Thompson)
Resource And Systems Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Plate Producer
Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Josef Tobiska)
Pipeline Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Joshua Tomlinson)
Systems Administrator
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Fluid Lead: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: CafeFX
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previsualization Supervisor (as Alex Vegh) / Previsualization Supervisor
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Senthil Velan)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical
Production Manager: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeling Technical Director (as Chien'hsiung Wang)
Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Michael J. Wassel)
CG Supervisor: Digital Backlot
Layout Lead: ILM
Production Executive: CafeFX
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Brian Wells)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Diana Wells)
Massive Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Matt Wilson)
Technical Assistant
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Annie Nakamura)
Visual Effects
Technical Support
Digital Artist: ILM
Tracking
Research And Development Programmer: CIS Hollywood
Look Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Gee Yeung)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Kent S. Yoshida)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Supervisor: ILM
Modeling Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Render I/O Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model/miniature Maker: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lead Pipeline Developer: CafeFX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Technician (as Eric P. Cook)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Mike Duenas)
Special Effects Technician: Virginia/Washington DC (as Roderic Duff)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Dan Gilmore)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Todd K. Jensen)
Special Effects Digital Set Designer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as David Arthur Marten)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit (as Robert Olmstead)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: Virginia/Washington DC Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Virginia/Washington DC (as Dave Scheper)
Systems Administrator
Special Effects Coordinator (as Dan Sudick)
Special Effects Technician: Virginia/Washington DC
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor
Animator
Animator
Animation Lead: Industrial Light And Magic
Art Department
Propmaker Foreman: Virginia/Washington DC
Set Designer (as Evelyne Barbier)
Propmaker Gang Boss
General Foreman
Props: Virginia/Washington DC
Propmaker Foreman: Virginia/Washington DC (as Steven A. Blake)
Illustrator
Welding Gangboss
Set Dresser (as Mark E. Boucher)
Set Dresser (as Nigel Boucher)
Leadman: Visual Effects Unit / Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist (as Tim Burgard)
Propmaker Foreman
Stand-by Painter: Virginia/Washington DC
Labor Foreman
Paint Supervisor (as Lawrence C. Clark)
Sculptor
Set Dresser: Virginia/Washington DC
Illustrator
Sculptor
Propmaker Foreman: Virginia/Washington DC
Set Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Labor Foreman
Welder Gangboss
Storyboard Artist (as Ricardo Delgado)
Construction Coordinator
Welding Foreman (as Doug DeWaay)
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Production Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Sculptor
Storyboard Artist
Property Master: Visual Effects Unit (as Lee Drygas)
Illustrator
Property Master
Set Dresser: Virginia/Washington DC (as Cliff Eubank)
Assistant Props
Carpenter
Propmaker Foreman: Virginia/Washington DC (as Casey Garrett)
Property Master: Second Unit (as Steven H. George)
Propmaker Foreman
Stand-by Painter
Propmaker Foreman
Constructor
On-set Dresser: Virginia/Washington DC (as Eddie Hohman)
Head Buyer
Set Designer (as Lawrence Hubbs)
Sculptor
Set Designer: Special Effects (as Rob Johnson)
Scenic Artist / Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master / Property Master: Visual Effects Unit
Labor Foreman (as Ward Van Lathrope)
Draper: Visual Effects Unit
Plaster Foreman
Concept Designer
Graphic Artist
Constructor
Set Dressing Office Assistant
Set Dresser: Virginia/Washington DC
Head Sculptor
Propmaker Foreman: Virginia/Washington DC
Stand-by Laborer: Visual Effects Unit
Second Foreman
Props: Virginia/Washington DC
Stand-by Greensman (as Robert Glen Newhouse)
Welder Gangboss
Set Dresser (as Anthonu Piller)
Prop Shop Foreman
General Foreman: Virginia/Washington DC
Set Dresser: Virginia/Washington DC (as Michael Raybould)
Illustrator (as Wil Madoc Rees)
Set Construction Laborer
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist
Key Greensman
Greens Foreman: Virginia/Washington DC
Assistant Props (as Katie Gonzalez)
Painter Gangboss
Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Props: Virginia/Washington DC
On-set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Welder Gang Boss
Propmaker Foreman: Virginia/Washington DC (as Stevie Thayer)
Propmaker Gangboss
Food Stylist
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Greensman: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Cable Person
Sound Designer
Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator (as Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh)
Sound Mixer (as Jose Antonio Garcia)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Dubbing Recordist
Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Pernell Salinas)
Dialogue Editor (as Victoria Sampson)
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Casting Manager
Location Casting: Virginia/Washington DC
Location Casting: Virginia/Washington DC
Location Casting: Virginia/Washington DC
Extras Casting Production Assistant
Casting Administrator
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: AFX Studio
Hair Stylist: Mr. Freeman
Special Makeup Effects Artist: AFX Studio
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Virginia/Washington DC
Special Makeup Effects Mold Maker: AFX Studio
Hair Stylist: Virginia/Washington DC
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Freeman
Makeup Artist: Virginia/Washington DC
Special Makeup Effects Coordinator: AFX Studio
Department Head Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Hair Technician: AFX Studio
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Virginia/Washington DC
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist: Virginia/Washington DC
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Illustrator: AFX Studio
Additional Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer: Virginia/Washington DC
Costumer: Steve Carell
Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Virginia/Washington DC
Costumer: Re-shoots
Costumer: Virginia/Washington DC
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Mr. Freeman
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costumer: Virginia/Washington DC
Costumer: Virgina
Additional Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Music Copyist
Orchestrator
Oboe Soloist
Song Consultant
Supervising Music Editor
Music Score Coordinator
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Song Consultant
Song Consultant
Off-camera Singer
Electronic Score Engineer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Production Supervisor
Music Scoring Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Music Supervisor
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Score Recordist
Scoring Crew
Cast
Evan Baxter
Joan Baxter
Dylan Baxter
Jordan Baxter
Ryan Baxter
Congressman Long
Eve Adams
Congressman Burrows
Evan's Staffer
Evan's Staffer (as Ralph Harris)
Evan's Staffer
Builder
Delivery Guy
Mail Person
CNN Reporter
Ark Reporter
Ark Reporter
Ark Reporter (as Jeremiah W. Birkett)
Ark Reporter
Ark Reporter
Ark Reporter
Ark Reporter
Officer Collins
Capitol Policeman
Capitol Policeman
Congressman Dodd
Congressman Hughes
Congressman Stamp
Staffer
Staffer
Staffer
Neighbor
Neighbor
Neighbor
Neighbor
Neighbor
Newsroom Camera Operator
Newsroom Camera Operator
Court Stenographer (as Lucia Forte)
Congressional Reporter
Officer M. Gilbert
Officer B. McKenzie
Newsroom Stage Manager
Local Weatherman
Network Reporter
Network Reporter (as Bridget Ann White)
Reporter In Evan's Office
Fish 'n' Chips Patron
Fish 'n' Chips Patron
Committee Member
Committee Member
Committee Member
Committee Member
Committee Member
Committee Member
Committee Member
Committee Member
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Congressperson
Jon Stewart
Congressman (uncredited)
Wrecking Ball Operator (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Congressperson (uncredited)
SWAT Officer (uncredited)
Susan Ortega - News Anchor (uncredited)
Congressman (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Congressperson (uncredited)
Congressman (uncredited)
Tattooed Driver (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Press Photographer (uncredited)
Capitol Hill Photographer (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Congressperson (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Businesswoman (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Ark Reporter (uncredited)
Congressman (uncredited)
Capitol Police Officer (uncredited)
Congressional Staffer (uncredited)
Press Photographer (uncredited)
News Reporter (uncredited)
Congressman Long's Aide (uncredited)
Panicked Neighbor (uncredited)
Steve Carell's Parade Car Driver (uncredited)
Capitol Police Officer (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Congressional Staffer (uncredited)
Boy In Crowd (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Union Mechanic (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Onlooker (uncredited)
Boy In Restaurant (uncredited)
Metro Cop (uncredited)
Congressional Staffer (uncredited)
Ark Reporter (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Capitol Police Officer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Executive: CafeFX
Craft Service: Visual Effects Unit
Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Accounting Clerk: Virginia/Washington DC
Accounting Production Assistant
Location Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant: Second Unit
Photo Double
Consultant
Set Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Script Supervisor
Animal Trainer
Additional Medic
Assistant: Ms. Morgan Palmer
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Big Cats
Photo Double: Molly Shannon
Production Assistant
Executive Coordinator: Mr. Barber
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Virginia/Washington DC
Set Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in: John Goodman
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Location Scout: Washington D.C.
Assistant: Mr. Goodman
Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Associate: Ms. Herzberg
Key Craft Services
Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service
Additional Legal Services
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Head Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Supervisor: DOT Compliance
Stand-in
Set Assistant: Reshoots
Key Assistant Location Manager
Technical Consultant
Studio Teacher
Bodyguard: Mr. Freeman
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Location Accountant: Virginia/Washington DC
Animal Trainer
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Video/computer Playback Operator
Accountant: Second Unit
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator: Virginia/Washington DC
Assistant: Mr. Shadyac
Production Assistant
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Assistant Location Manager / Location Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Scan/record/color Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Visual Effects Unit
Animal Trainer
Representative: American Humane Association
Set Production Assistant
Teacher: Virginia/Washington DC
Travel Coordinator
Craft Service
Animal Trainer
Stand-in
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Photo Double: Johnny Simmons
Construction Medic / Set Medic
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Assistant: Second Unit, Washington D.C.
Office Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Animal Trainer
Photo Double: John Goodman / Stand-in: John Goodman
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Steve Carell
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Office Coordinator: Second Unit
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Unit Publicist
Animal Trainer: Orangutan
Second Assistant Accountant: Second Unit
Aerial Coordinator: Second Unit
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Animal Trainer
Photo Double: Steve Carell / Stand-in
Assistant: Wanda Sykes
Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Location Assistant: Washington DC
Animal Trainer
Representative: American Humane Association
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Assistant Location Accountant: Virginia/Washington DC
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Freeman
Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Craft Service
Medic: Visual Effects Unit
Stand-in
Stand-in: Johnny Simmons/Dylan Baxter
Set Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Production Secretary: Virginia/Washington DC
Photo Double
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Payroll Accountant: Virginia/Washington DC
Post-production Accountant
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Aerial Ground Coordinator: Second Unit
Medic: Visual Effects Unit
Craft Service Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Studio Teacher
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Animal Trainer
Office Production Assistant
Photo Double
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Second Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer: Raccoon And Pig
Animal Trainer
Key Set Medic
Executive Coordinator: Mr. Bostick
Aerial Ground Coordinator: Second Unit
Animal Trainer
Accountant: Construction
Adr Group Coordinator
Set Production Assistant Intern
Photo Double: Jimmy Bennett
Executive Coordinator: Mr. Birnbaum
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Set Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Accounting Clerk
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Stand-in
Set Medic: Virginia/Washington DC
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Technical Consultant
Location Assistant
Animal Trainer
Payroll Accountant
Hand Double / Makeup Double: Steve Carell / Stand-in
Executive Coordinator: Mr. Shadyac
Payroll Clerk
Asset Coordinator
Teacher/welfare Worker / Teacher: Virginia/Washington DC
Teacher: Virginia/Washington DC
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Epk Producer
Stand-in
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Assistant To Dave Phillips
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Steve Carrell
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Wanda Sykes
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Shotmaker Driver
Driver: Second Honeywagon
Transportation
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator: Virginia/Washington DC
Transportation Captain: Virginia/Washington DC
Transportation Dispatcher: Virginia/Washington DC
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Freeman
Transportation Logistics
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Mr. Goodman
Driver: Mr. Carell
Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Driver: Ms. Graham
Driver
Transportation Coordinator: Virginia/Washington DC
Evan Almighty - modified: [38804][413099]