Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Ring Two   (2005)

Rate It

The Ring Two Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 110 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror, Mystery
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-05-13
Release Information

Directed by | Hideo Nakata
Cinematography by | Gabriel Beristain
Edited by | Michael N. Knue

Starring ~ Naomi Watts, David Dorfman, Sissy Spacek

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Basil Bryant Grillo)
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Brian F. Relyea)
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator
Rigging Technician
Electrician: Second Unit, Oregon
Rigging Grip
Lighting Programmer
Company Grip
Technocrane Tech
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Film Loader
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Technocrane Operator
Preview System Assistant Camera
Cablecam Rigger
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting
Video Operator: Second Unit
Dimmer Board Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Rigging Key Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Additional Electric
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electric
Video Assist Operator
Additional First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Cablecam Dolly Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Video Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter
Post-production Executive
Colorist
Digital Intermediate Associate Producer: Pacific Title
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Pacific Title
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Pacific Title
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Colorist
Digital Intermediate Editor
Color Timer
Digitizer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Educator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Scan/record Manager
Concept Artist: Hammerhead
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Executive Producer
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Digital FilmWorks / Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital FilmWorks
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hammerhead (as Dan Chuba)
Senior Film Scanning And Laser Film Recording Technician
Visual Effects Art Director
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Software Engineer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title (as Alan DeCastro)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Hammerhead
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Hammerhead
Pre-visualization
Digital Color Timer
Lead Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Painter
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Compositor
Scan-, Record-, Color Coordinator
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital FilmWorks
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Hammerhead
3D Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Whitney E. Kitchen)
Compositing Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Dan Ma)
Character Rigging Supervisor
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios / Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Joel Mendias)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Doug Miller)
I/O: Hammerhead
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
3D Artist: Hammerhead Prod.
Digital Artist
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Digital Compositor: Digital FilmWorks (as Marco Paolini)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior 3D Artist: Digital Filmworks
Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Rogers)
Set Data Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeff Schaper)
Production Assistant: Hammerhead (as Robert E. Schober)
2D Coordinator: Ryhthm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Andy Silvestri)
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Lulu Simon)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Digital FilmWorks
Pre-visualization: Rhythm & Hues
Creature Supervisor
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Digital Compositor: Digital FilmWorks
Animation Layout Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Chien'hsiung Wang)
Computer Artist
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Lead
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Photographic Effects Supervisor (as Rob Yamamoto)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Gee Yeung)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Render Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor Assistant (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Character Modeler (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (as Kirk M. Barton)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Pete Chesney) / Special Effects Technician (as Pete Chesney)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Bruce Donnellan)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Purchaser / Special Effects (as Albert Marangoni)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Sandra M. Stewart)
Special Effects
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker
Special Effects (as Paul E. Vigil)
Special Effects Foreman (as George M. Zamora)
Animation Department
Animator
Color Assistant (as Greg Creaser)
Art Department
Drapery Foreman
On-set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Supervising Set Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator: Set Decoration
On-set Dresser: Second Unit (extended Version)
Set Painter
Propmaker Standby Carpenter
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Painter
Set Props Assistant
General Foreman
Propmaker
Greens: Second Unit
Greens Coordinator
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Construction Medic
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Greens Foreman
Set Painter Gang Boss
Greensman
Art Department Assistant
Shop Foreman
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
On-set Plasterer (uncredited)
On-set Dresser: Second Unit (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Set Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Recordist
Supervising Foley Editor
Adr Engineer
Digital Sound Assistant
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Engineer
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Supervising Adr Editor (as Michael Hopkins) / Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Michael Hopkins)
Additional Vocal Sound Effects
Sound Effects Editor
Digital Mastering
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Rob Morrisey)
Lead Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Josie Nericcio)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Lead Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Sound Engineer
Sound Recordist
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Digital Sound Assistant
Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor / Supervising Sound Effects Designer
Dialogue Editor (as Dave Williams)
Sound Effects Editor
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: Oregon
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Fabricator
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Applicator
Special Makeup Effects: Casting
Special Makeup Effects Fabricator
Hair Stylist: Oregon
Makeup Artist: Oregon
Hair Stylist
Esthetician
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Fabricator
Special Makeup Effects Applicator
Wig Maker: Sissy Spacek
Special Makeup Effects Fabricator
Mold Department: Cinovation
Special Makeup Effects Applicator
Special Makeup Effects: Hair
Special Makeup Effects Applicator
Hair Stylist: Ms. Watts
Special Makeup Effects Artist / Special Makeup Effects Fabricator
Special Makeup Effects Fabricator
Special Makeup Effects Applicator
Special Makeup Effects Foreman
Makeup Effects Supervisor
Mold Department: Cinovation
Special Makeup Effects: Casting
Mold Department: Cinovation
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor
Makeup Artist: Ms. Watts / Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costumer: Ms. Watts
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Score Mixing Assistant
Music Technical Assistant: Trevor Morris
Score Mixer
Ambient Music Designer
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Vocal Improvisation
Orchestrator
Score Contractor
Assistant To Composers
Ambient Music Designer
Executive Music Supervisor
Scoring Assistant: Hans Zimmer
Orchestrator
Assistant To Composer
Score Producer
Music Editor
Preview Music Editor
Ambient Music Designer
Musician: Cello
Score Coordinator
Composer: Themes
Musician: Cello
Cast
Max Rourke
Dr. Emma Temple
Martin Savide
Samara (archive Footage)
Evil Samara
Father Of Emily
Mother Of Emily
Male Reporter
Printing Staffer
Young Detective
Desk Sergeant
Coroner Attendant
Adoption Counselor
Sister Elizabeth
Head Nurse
Second Nurse
Young Nurse
Desk Man
Rental Car Owner
Father Of Jake (as Michael Tomlinson)
Mother Of Jake
Young Sister Elizabeth
Game Attendant
Marble Man
Farmers Market Patron (uncredited)
Carnival Goer (uncredited)
Farmers Market Patron (uncredited)
Audrey Flint (uncredited)
Printing Staff (uncredited)
Babysitter (uncredited)
Astorian Man (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service
Construction Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Baker
Assistant Production Coordinator
Driver: Naomi Watts
Assistant: Ms. Weisler
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Executive Assistant: Mr. Bender
Assistant: Mr. Nakata
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
On Set Dialect Coach
Assistant: Martin Tillman
Payroll Accountant
Preview System Operator
Digital Scanning And Recording: EFILM
Adr Voice
Assistant: Ms. MacDonald
Software Engineer: Pacific Title
Assistant: Ms. Watts
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Counsel
Production Executive
Graphic Advisor
Helicopter Pilot
Script Supervisor
Researcher: Stock Footage
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Medic
Payroll Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Double: "Samara"
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Parkes
Production Assistant
Researcher: Stock Footage
Assistant: Mr. Machlis
Production Secretary
Production Coordinator
Copyist
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Special Promotion
Assistant Location Manager
Education Department Manager
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Rachel
Rigging Stunts
Rigging Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Rigging Stunts
Stunt Double: Rachel
Stunt Double: Aidan
Stunt Double: Aidan
Stunts
Stunt Contortionist
Stunt Double: Shannon Cochran
Stunt Double: Rachel
Transportation Department
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Production Driver
Picture Cars
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
The Ring Two - modified: [37044][377109]