Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Night at the Museum   (2006)

Rate It

Night at the Museum Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 108 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Italian, Hebrew
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-01-30 ~ 2006-07-01
Release Information

Directed by | Shawn Levy
Cinematography by | Guillermo Navarro
Edited by | Don Zimmerman

Starring ~ Ben Stiller, Carla Gugino, Ricky Gervais

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS (as dts), Dolby Digital, SDDS (uncredited)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screen Story
Screen Story
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: New York (as Raymond Quinlan)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Anne Simonet)
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Lin Macdonald)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Matthew Dunne)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: New York (as Deanna Leslie Kelly)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Daniel Mansfield)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: New York
Additional Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Company Grip
Key Grip: Canada
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York
Company Grip
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Company Grip
Company Grip (as Julien Bosse)
Set Wireman (as Keith Brookes)
Dolly Grip: New York
Best Boy Electric / Company Electric
Still Photographer: New York
Company Electric
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Second Grip: Second Unit
Company Electric
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Glen Dickson)
Company Grip
Rigging Gaffer: New York
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New York
Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, New York / Steadicam Operator: New York
Stills Photographer
Company Grip
Rigging Grip
Company Grip
Company Electric: Second Unit
Company Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Gaffer: Canada
Company Electric
Focus Puller: "a" Camera (as Timothy Kane)
Company Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Company Electric (as Philippe Lacroix)
Gaffer: US
Company Grip (as Michael Lemmers)
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York (as John R. Macdonald)
Best Boy Grip: New York (as Constantine Gus Magalios)
Best Boy Electric (as John Marilley Bodner)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Company Grip
Video Playback: New York
Company Grip
Company Grip
Grip: New York
Key Rigging Grip: New York (as William Patsos)
Key Grip: New York
Grip: New York
Gaffer: New York
Best Boy Electric: New York
Company Electric
Company Grip: New York
Company Electric
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, New York / Steadicam Operator: New York
Company Grip
Dolly Grip
Company Electric (as Vance Vegas)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Rich Sinclair)
Key Camera Grip
Key Grip: US
Board Operator / Company Electric
Company Electric
Camera Loader: New York
Company Electric (as Vincent A. Uytdehaag)
Electrician: New York
Company Grip
Genny Operator: New York
Genny Operator: New York
Grip: New York (as Ronald Waters)
Video Playback
Key Grip: Second Unit
Grip: New York
Grip: New York (as Michael Yurich)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Action Unit (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Remote Camera Technician: Scorpio Head (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip: U.S Crew (uncredited)
Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Assistant (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy (uncredited)
Generator Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Key Grip: Cinema Production Services Model Unit (uncredited)
Best Boy (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Action Unit (uncredited)
Crane Technician: Technocrane (uncredited)
Digital Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Operator: Technocrane (uncredited)
Rigging Grip: New York (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Light Balloon Technician (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: Efilm (as Terra Bliss)
Negative Cutter
Supervising Digital Colorist: Efilm (as Mike Eaves)
Assistant Editor (as Melody Gehrman-Cook)
Editorial Production Assistant
Senior Digital Colorist Assist
Digital Intermediate Editor: Efilm
First Assistant Editor (as H. Dwight Raymond IV)
Color Timer
Editorial Production Assistant
Associate Editor
Post-production Consultant (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)
Digital Preview Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: Efilm (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)
Telecine Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues (as Anthony Abejuro)
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues India
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Artist Manager
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Ken Au)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Randy Bahnsen)
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
System Administrator: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Banal)
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
3d Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as David Breaux)
Technical Animator (as Matthew Brown) / Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios / Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Look Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Josh Breyer)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover: Rhythm And Hues (as Mamidanna B. Chaitanya)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Aaron 'Ty' Chen)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Camera Tracking & Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Film Scanning And Laser Film Recording Technician
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Art Director: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Todd Constantine)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Senior Software Developer
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Tim Cunningham)
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Roto/prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (2006)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Erik-Jan De Boer)
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Jose De Juan)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Hector De La Torre)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Interactive Technlogy Design: Black Box Digital
Texture Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigging Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Jenny Aveline Dias)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Phillip Duncan)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Rich Enders)
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Mis Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker (as Chad Fox)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Patricia Helene Frazier)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues (as Vinod Dayanand Gaitonde)
Match Move Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as James Gordon)
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker (as Geoff Hancock)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Color Timer: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as John Harvey)
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Production: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Todd Hill)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Scan/record Operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Phillip Holland)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Kenny Shih Chiang Huang)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Jason Shih Hao Huang)
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Sean Lee)
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Pete Jervis)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Mis Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Compositor
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Graphics Scientist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as VS Kiran)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Texture Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Dave Lauer)
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Playback
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Matt Leishman)
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Frederick Lemaster)
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Match Move Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Systems Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as David Lo)
On Set Data Coordinator
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Mary Lynn Machado Killeen)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Rich Mahon)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Tim Matteny)
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Second Assistant Dmr Editor (IMAX Version)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Gavin McMillan)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Doug Miller)
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Michael Miller)
Inferno Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Mills)
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Stu Mintz)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Sheila Woodford)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects (as Chris Moore)
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm And Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Production: Lola Visual Effects
3d Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Production: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Nikki Makar)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Rodian Paul Kubelec)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Control Technician
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Joseph Phoebus)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
On Set Data Coordinator
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Digital Producer
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Richard Rische)
Sequence Supervisor
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker (as Randall Rosa)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Software Engineer: Rhythm & Hues (as Marty Ryan)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues (as Tim Ryan)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Production: The Orphanage
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
3d Modeler / Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as CJ Sarachene)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Linda Sundlin)
Visual Effects Lead: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
2d Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Stacey Shear-Riera)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Andy Silvestri)
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Juck Somsaman)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Look Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Sachin Suryawanshi)
Senior Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Bridget Taylor)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Josee Tobiska)
Pipeline Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Kamalakanna Vairakannu)
Second Assistant Dmr Editor: IMAX Version
Production: The Orphanage
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Richard Van Cleve)
Dmr Artist: IMAX Version
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues, India (as Vishal Parikh)
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Dan Walker)
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Daniel Weber)
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Diana Wells)
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Annie Wong)
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Production: Lola Visual Effects
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues India (uncredited)
Educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) / Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Scan Record Manager (uncredited)
Database Administrator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Gaffer: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) / Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Lead Character Technical Director (uncredited)
Character Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Look Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
On-set Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Imax Dmr Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Texture Painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Light Technician (uncredited)
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Cg Artist (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Creature Department Manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Crowd Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Weta Digital (uncredited)
3d Scan Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited) / Post Production Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Director Of Visual Effects Technical Operations: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Opticals (uncredited)
Animation Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lighter (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Miniatures Motion Control Camera Operator (uncredited) / Motion Control: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Previs Supervisor (uncredited)
Animation Layout (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Match Move Technical Director (uncredited)
Spydercam Coordinator (uncredited)
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Associate Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited) / Visual Effects Associate Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Title Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
President Rainmaker (uncredited)
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Systems Operator (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited)
Character Technical Director: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Digital Artist (modeling Technical Director) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Resource Department Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Paint/rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Previz Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Research And Development (uncredited)
Senior Lighter (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Prop Fabricator: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited)
Production Operations Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Photomodelling (uncredited)
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Miniature Effects Coordinator: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Model Shop Supervisor: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive: Fox (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Principal Developer: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Digital Film I/o Technician: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Motion Capture Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Cg Artist (uncredited)
Production Operations Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Character Rigging Supervisor (uncredited)
Background Preparation Artist (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Digital Visual Effects Production Manager: India (uncredited)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited) / Technical Director: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Chief Matte Painter: Cafe-FX (uncredited)
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Sandbox F/X (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
On-set Data Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Creature Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Match Move Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Senior Dmr Artist: IMAX (uncredited)
Digital Film Technician (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Sandbox (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Pre Visuals Production Assistant (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects First Assistant Camera: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Tech Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Dmr Artist: IMAX (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pipeline Lead: India (uncredited)
Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited) / Technical Director: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Lead Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm And Hues India (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Opticals Editor (uncredited)
Render I/o Administrator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
3d Cyber Scanning (uncredited)
Visual Effects Associate Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Model Supervisor: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Cg Artist (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Coordinator: Image Engine (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Spydercam Flight Control (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Previs Supervisor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Matchmove/roto Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited) / Visual Effects Department Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Character Modeler (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator: New York
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Andre Dominguez)
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Foreman: New York (as Gilbert H. Gertsen)
Special Effects (as Stephen Hepworth)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as William 'Bill' Orr)
Special Effects (as Andrew Sculthorpe)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Scott Treliving)
Special Effects (as John A. Wilkinson)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Contact Lenses (uncredited)
Effects Rigger (uncredited)
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Lighting (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Coordinator: New York (as Joseph Alfieri Jr.)
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Property Master
On Set Painter
Set Designer
Set Decorator Foreman
Set Designer
Graphic Artist (as Loree Wershler)
Scenic Painter
Construction Foreman (as Johnny Dale)
Set Dresser: New York
Head Greens (as David Emmonds)
Paint Lead
Key Construction Grip: New York (as Steven Fratianni)
Property Master
Paint Coordinator (as Alain Giguére)
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master: New York
Property Master: New York (as Robert Griffon)
Storyboard Artist (as Michael A. Jackson)
Sign Painter Fabricator
Buyer / Set Decorator Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Labor Foreman
Graphic Artist
Set Dresser (as Scott Lee)
Set Dresser: New York
Art Department Production Assistant: New York (as Jojo L. Li)
Set Decorator: New York
Assistant Property Master: New York (as John B. McDonnell)
Mill Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Stage Foreman (as Bob Nicholson)
Set Dresser: New York
Industrial Member: New York
Camera Scenic: New York
Charge Scenic: New York
Assistant Set Decorator: New York (as Jennifer Starke)
Set Dresser: New York
Art Director: New York
Paint Coordinator (as Mario Tomas)
Art Director: Second Unit
Set Sculptor
Set Dresser: New York
On Set Dresser
Property Master: Second Unit
Leadman: New York (as David Weinman)
Storyboard Artist
Metal Fabricator
Set Designer (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Set Buyer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Department (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Head Sculptor (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator: Reshoots (uncredited)
General Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Lead Greensman (uncredited)
Weapons And Props (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Preliminary Designs (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Buyer (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Paint Lead (uncredited)
Lead Set Dresser (uncredited)
Miniatures (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited) / Illustrator (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Props: Reshoots (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Props Buyer (uncredited)
Autospray Painter (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Conceptual Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Production Sound Mixer: New York
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editorial Engineer
Boom Operator: New York
Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound Mixer / Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Person (as Michael Hibberson)
Layback Sound Mixer
Adr Editor (as Milly Iatrou Morgan)
Adr Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor (as David Kulczycki)
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Supervisor (as John M. Murray)
Foley Artist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Sound Editorial Engineer
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Sound Recordist
Cable Person
Sound Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Foley Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator: New York
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Sound Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Vancouver
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Associate: New York
Casting: UK
Casting Assistant
Casting: Vancouver
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: Vancouver
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Stiller
Lead Sculptor: Maestro Studio FX, Inc.
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Artist: Maestro Studio FX, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects
Key Hair Stylist: New York
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: New York
Hair Stylist: Mr. Williams / Makeup Artist: Mr. Williams
Key Makeup Effects Supervisor: Maestro Studio FX, Inc.
Hair Stylist: Mr. Stiller
Lab Technician: Maestro Studio FX, Inc.
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Coordinator
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer: New York
Costume Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Mr. Stiller
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Designer: Mr. Stiller's
Wardrobe Mistress
Costumer: New York
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Specialized Wardrobe Technician
Seamstress
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Truck Costumer: Second Unit
Key Costume Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costume Ager/dyer
Key Costumer: Robin Williams
Costume Coordinator
Music Department
Digital Score Recordist
Score Coordinator
Oboe Soloist
Score Contractor
Music Editor: Score
Score Recordist
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Preparation
Musician: Piano
Orchestrator
Additional Score Engineer
Score Contractor
Score Mixer
Score Conductor
Orchestrator
Vocal Contractor
Score Engineer
Musician: French Horn
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Music Copyist
Music Librarian
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Cast
Larry Daley
Reginald
Nick Daley
Dr. McPhee
Teddy Roosevelt
Erica Daley
Attila The Hun
Ahkmenrah
Christopher Columbus
Taxi Driver
Octavius
Sacajawea
Neanderthal #1 (as Kerry Van Der Griend)
Neanderthal #2
Neanderthal #3
Neanderthal #4
Merriweather Lewis
William Clark
Hun #1
Teacher - Mike
TV News Anchor
Friend #1
Politician
Irish Worker
Chinese Rail Worker (as Jonathan Lee)
Chinese Terra Cota Soldier
Easter Island Head (voice)
Irish Worker #1 (uncredited)
Museum Tourist (uncredited)
Pretty Tourist Girl (uncredited)
Viking Warrior (uncredited)
Jedediah (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Monkey Trainer
Voice Actor
Location Assistant: New York
Art Accountant
Set Production Assistant: New York
Voice Actor
Set Production Assistant: New York
Accountant
Voice Actor
Stand-in: Teddy
Assistant Production Coordinator
Voice Actor
Location Production Assistant: IT, New York
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Voice Actor
Assistant: Mr. Levy
Office Production Assistant
Voice Actor
Clearance Coordinator / Product Placement Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Levy
Unit Publicist
Tutor: A.B.C. On Set Tutoring Company Inc.
Second Assistant Accountant: New York
Craft Service: New York
Script Supervisor
Assistant To Owen Wilson
Voice Actor
Key Production Assistant: New York
Voice Actor
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Monkey Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Stiller, New York
Assistant: Mr. Stiller
Voice Actor
Assistant Accountant
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: New York
Production Staff
Voice Actor
Location Assistant: New York
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Voice Actor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Office Production Assistant: New York
Voice Actor
Assistant: Mr. Stiller
Assistant Accountant
Voice Actor
Assistant Accountant
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Vancouver
Voice Actor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Voice Actor
Head Bc Horse Wrangler
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Office Production Assistant: New York
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Production Coordinator: New York
Financial Controller
Craft Service
Assistant Location Manager: New York
First Assistant Accountant: New York
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Voice Actor
Head Wrangler
Voice Actor
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: New York
Wild Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Hammel
Assistant: Mr. Williams
Set Production Assistant: New York
Stage Manager
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Unit Publicist: New York
Assistant: Mr. Levy / Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: New York
Production Secretary: New York
Assistant: Mr. Stiller
Production Accountant: New York
Unit Production Assistant: New York
Second Assistant Accountant: New York
Voice Actor
Production Staff
Head Chef
Armorer
Key Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Location Scout
Office Production Assistant: New York
Researcher
Executive Best Boy Electric
Production Assistant
Photo Double
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Craft Service
Head Animal Trainer
Horse Wrangler
Studio Stage Manager: Re-shoots
Production Executive: Fox
Scan/record/color Coordinator
Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Title Producer
Office Production Assistant
Technical Director
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
Construction Accountant: Re-shoots
Location Scout
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Education Department Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Location Scout: Vancouver
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: New York Unit
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Key Production Assistant: Los Angeles Office
Set Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Dialect Coach: Ms. Peck
Technocrane Operator
Production Assistant
Personal Chef: Ben Stiller
Stunt Department
Stunt Actor: Soldier
Stunt Actor: Roman
Additional Stunts
Stunt Actor: Railroad Worker
Stunt Actor: Roman
Stunt Actor: Roman
Stunt Actor: Railroad Worker
Stunt Coordinator: Stage Coach Unit
Stunt Safety
Stunt Safety
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Stunt Actor: Roman
Additional Stunts
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Additional Stunts
Stunt Actor: Railroad Worker
Stunt Actor: Soldier
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Stunt Safety
Stunt Actor: Roman
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Stunt Actor: Soldier
Additional Stunts
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator: Stage Coach Unit
Stunt Blind Driver
Additional Stunts
Additional Stunts
Stunt Actor: Roman
Stunt Actor: Railroad Worker
Stunt Actor: Soldier
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Stunt Actor: Soldier
Stunt Actor: Roman
Stunt Actor: Soldier
Additional Stunts
Additional Stunts
Stunt Actor: Soldier/cowboy
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Actor: Roman
Stunt Double
Additional Stunts
Stunt Safety / Stunts
Additional Stunts
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Stunt Actor: Roman
Stunt Actor: Roman
Stunt Safety
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Additional Stunts
Additional Stunts
Additional Stunts
Additional Stunts
Additional Stunts
Riding Double: Larry
Additional Stunts
Stunt Actor: Cowboy
Stunts
Stunt Wire Technician
Transportation Department
Personal Driver
Parking Coordinator: New York
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Transportation Captain: New York
Star Trailers
Transportation Captain
Transportation Office Coordinator: New York
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Construction Driver
Night at the Museum - modified: [18344][477347]