Special Effects Coordinator
The Uninvited (2009)
Cinematography by: Daniel Landin
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Special Effects Coordinator
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: John Schwartzman
Special Effects Coordinator
Night at the Museum (2006)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Guillermo Navarro
Edited by: Don Zimmerman
Special Effects Coordinator
John Tucker Must Die (2006)
Directed by: Betty Thomas
Cinematography by: Anthony B. Richmond
Edited by: Matt Friedman
Special Effects Coordinator: Zircon Enterprises
The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)
Directed by: Scott Derrickson
Cinematography by: Tom Stern
Edited by: Jeff Betancourt
Special Effects Director
The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)
Directed by: David Twohy
Cinematography by: Hugh Johnson
Special Effects Coordinator
Dreamcatcher (2003)
Directed by: Lawrence Kasdan
Cinematography by: John Seale
Special Effects Coordinator
Reindeer Games (2000)
Directed by: John Frankenheimer
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Cameras: Panavision Cameras, Spacecam Aerial Cameras
Special Effects Coordinator
Double Jeopardy (1999)
Directed by: Bruce Beresford
Cinematography by: Peter James
Edited by: Mark Warner
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Special Effects Coordinator
Snow Falling on Cedars (1999)
Directed by: Scott Hicks
Cinematography by: Robert Richardson
Edited by: Hank Corwin
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Special Effects Coordinator
I'll Be Home for Christmas (1998)
Directed by: Arlene Sanford
Cinematography by: Hiro Narita
Edited by: Anita Brandt Burgoyne
Special Effects
Excess Baggage (1997)
Directed by: Marco Brambilla
Cinematography by: Jean-Yves Escoffier
Edited by: Stephen E. Rivkin
Special Effects Coordinator , Stunt Player
Mr. Magoo (1997)
Directed by: Stanley Tong
Cinematography by: Jingle Ma
Special Effects Coordinator
Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996)
Directed by: David R. Ellis
Cinematography by: Jack Conroy
Special Effects Coordinator
Andre (1994)
Directed by: George Miller
Cinematography by: Thomas Burstyn
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 535 Camera
Lenses: Clairmont Anamorphic Lenses
Special Effects
Little Women (1994)
Directed by: Gillian Armstrong
Cinematography by: Geoffrey Simpson
Edited by: Nicholas Beauman
Special Effects Coordinator
Cool Runnings (1993)
Directed by: Jon Turteltaub
Cinematography by: Phedon Papamichael
Edited by: Bruce Green
Special Effects Supervisor
Bingo (1991)
Directed by: Matthew Robbins
Cinematography by: John McPherson
Edited by: Maryann Brandon
Special Effects Supervisor
Cousins (1989)
Directed by: Joel Schumacher
Cinematography by: Ralf D. Bode
Edited by: Robert Brown
Special Effects Supervisor
Look Who's Talking (1989)
Directed by: Amy Heckerling
Cinematography by: Thomas Del Ruth
Edited by: Debra Chiate
Special Effects Coordinator
We're No Angels (1989)
Directed by: Neil Jordan
Cinematography by: Philippe Rousselot
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Special Effects Coordinator
Distant Thunder (1988)
Directed by: Rick Rosenthal
Cinematography by: Ralf D. Bode
Edited by: Dennis Virkler
Special Effects Coordinator
The Stepfather (1987)
Directed by: Joseph Ruben
Cinematography by: John Lindley
Edited by: George Bowers
Head Special Effects
The Boy Who Could Fly (1986)
Directed by: Nick Castle
Edited by: Patrick Kennedy
Special Effects
One Magic Christmas (1985)
Directed by: Phillip Borsos
Cinematography by: Frank Tidy
Edited by: Sidney Wolinsky
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Special Effects Best Boy
The Golden Seal (1983)
Directed by: Frank Zuniga
Cinematography by: Eric Saarinen
Edited by: Robert Q. Lovett
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 III Camera
Special Effects Assistant
The Changeling (1980)
Directed by: Peter Medak
Cinematography by: John Coquillon
Edited by: Lilla Pedersen
Cameras: Panavision Cameras