Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Bingo   (1991)

Rate It

Bingo Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1990-09-12 ~ 1990-11-08
Release Information

Directed by | Matthew Robbins
Cinematography by | John McPherson
Edited by | Maryann Brandon

Starring ~ Cindy Williams, David Rasche, Robert J. Steinmiller Jr.

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Dgc Trainee (as Adam Morrey Druxman)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as David Rose)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera (as Simon Davis Barry)
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Barry Andrews Donlevy)
Chief Lighting Technician
Grip (as Derek Grieve)
Camera Trainee
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as James David Head)
Key Grip
Generator Operator (as Alan D. Mackinnon)
Camera Trainee
Video Playback
Lamp Operator
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Neil H.G. Seale)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator (as Peter Woeste)
Best Boy Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor: San Francisco
Second Assistant Editor: Vancouver (as Fiona Duncinson)
First Assistant Editor: Vancouver (as Bruce Allan Giesbrecht)
First Assistant Editor: San Francisco
Second Assistant Editor: San Francisco
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor (as William Orr)
Assistant Special Effects (as Randy John Shymkiw)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Buyer
Stand-by Carpenter (as James E. Armstrong)
Set Dresser
Lead Painter
Set Dresser
Property Buyer (as Debbie S. Erhardt)
Assistant Property Master (as R.D. Luther Fairbairn)
Set Buyer (as Pamela Joan Hallas)
Greensman
Stand-by Painter (as Jennifer Lesley Hill)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Dresser (as James Kiltcher)
Leadman (as Phil Lunt)
Set Dresser (as Anne E. Power)
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Coordinator (as Mike John Rennison)
Lead Hand (as Paul S. Rinaldi)
Draftsman (as Jim Steuart)
Property Master (as William Thumm)
Head Painter
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Re-recording Mixer (as Joe Citarella C.A.S.)
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Phillip B. Olbrantz)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Pamela K. Uzzell)
Sound Editor
Special Vocal Effects
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Voice Over (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Editor: Temp Score
Cast
Natalie Devlin
Hal Devlin
Chickie Devlin
Waitress
Four Eyes
Prosecutor
Defense Attorney
Motorcycle Cop
Mr. Thompson
Mrs. Thompson
Cindy Thompson
Sandy Thompson
Dishwasher (as Drum Garrett)
Circus Vet
Court Reporter
Doctor's Assistant
Mrs. Wallaby
Subpoena Server
911 Operator
911 Supervisor
Prison Sentry
Prison Laundry Guard
Prison Guard
Bailiff
Firefighter
Billy The Clown
Mrs. Grimbleby
Bicycle Buddy
Bicycle Buddy
Bicycle Buddy
Network Boss
Network Executive
Network Executive
Network Executive
Larry The Fireman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Security Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Observer: SPCA
Assistant Chef
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Trainer: Bingo, Hollywood Animals
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Animal Trainer
Observer: SPCA
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Warren Carr
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Bingo - modified: [37380][101455]