Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Picking Up the Pieces   (2000)

Rate It

Picking Up the Pieces Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 95 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 1999-05-02 ~ 1999-06-13
Release Information

Directed by | Alfonso Arau
Cinematography by | Vittorio Storaro
Edited by | Michael R. Miller

Starring ~ Woody Allen, David Schwimmer, Angélica Aragón

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Line Producer
Assistant Line Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Rony Yacov)
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Matthew Clark)
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Albert Shapiro)
First Assistant Director (as Angela Tortu)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: Documentary Segment
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Randy Barrett)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Lighting Consultant
Key Grip
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit / Lamp Operator
Camera Operator
Best Boy Electric (as James Cox) / Rigging Grip (as James Cox)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Camera
Still Photographer
Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Megan Forster)
Camera Loader
Video Assist Operator
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Bobby Ikeda)
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Dimmer Board Operator: Second Unit (as Rich Maldonado) / Lamp Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Wright 'Kal' Manning)
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit (as James McEwen)
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Video Operator
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip (as Greg Romero)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit / Lamp Operator
Generator Operator
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Cinematographer: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Video Operator (as Geoff Haley)
Editorial Department
Director Of Post-production
Color Timer (as Dale Grahn)
Assistant Editor (as Debra Weinfeld)
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Effects Animator (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor/compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist/coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Chizuru Hasegawa)
Coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Laboratory Technician / Mold Maker
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Assistant Property Master / Property Master: Second Unit
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Muralist
Set Painter
Assistant Property Master (as Michael Dimperia)
Propmaker
Laborer
Set Painter
Sign Painter
Lead Set Painter (as Marco Gillson)
Property Master (as Jonathan Hodges)
Property Master
Set Painter
Greensman (as Robert Louder)
Lead Man
Art Department Coordinator
Set Painter
Construction Coordinator
Muralist
Set Dresser (as Michael G. Miller)
Set Dresser (as Glenn Roberts)
On-set Dresser
Foreman (as Mark 'Shark' Schouten)
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Set Painter (as Pedro Suchite)
Set Painter (as Alex Thompson)
Graphic Designer
Assistant Property Master (as Johnny Youngblood)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Supervisor
Boom Operator (as Larry Commans)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Digital Transfer Engineer
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Christopher Haire)
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Itzhak 'Ike' Magal)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Utility Sound Technician
Boom Operator
Adr Supervisor
Foley Editor / Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Mixer
Digital Transfer Engineer
Sound Mixer (as Stephan Von Hase)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Effects Editor (as Aaron Weisblatt)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Ms. Stone
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Project Coordinator
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional On-set Makeup
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Hair Stylist: Miss Stone
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Allen
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer: Sharon Stone
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Scoring Mixer
Assistant To Composer
Conductor / Musician: Keyboards And Theremin / Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Musician: Accordion
Musician: Drums
Musician: Guitars
Assistant Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Conductor
Music Editor
Musician: Guitars
Music Editor
Cast
Tex Cowley
Candy Cowley
Mayor Machado
Father Leo Jerome
Officer Bobo
Dr. Amado
Lalo Taxi Driver
Father Buñuel
Sister Frida
Father LaCage
Constancia
Officer Alfonso
Florencio
Edsel Farkus
Wino (as Richard Sarafian)
CNN Reporter
Texas John
Paulo (as John Huertas)
Mrs. Tattler
Workman
Japanese Pilgrim
Alabama Tourist
Old Miracle Seeker
Zuni Investor
Conchata Ortiz
Pequeño (as Dana Woods)
Sordo's Band: Sordo
Sordo's Band: Guitar & Vocals
Sordo's Band: Saxophone
Sordo's Band: Guitar
Sordo's Band: Percussion & Drums
Aztec Dancer
Aztec Dancer
Aztec Dancer
Aztec Dancer
Aztec Dancer
Aztec Dancer
Citizen Beating Bobo With Broom (uncredited)
Town Citizen (uncredited)
Nurse Margaret (uncredited)
Eva (uncredited)
Tatoo (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician
Set Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Arau
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Supplier: Film Stock
Creative Entertainment Services
Office Manager
Adr Loop Group
Set Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Additional Craft Service
Video Coordinator
Provider: Woody Allen's Car
Representative: Hero Product Placement
Provider: Cellular Service
Provider: Alfonsau Arau's Car, The Vista Group
Provider: Sunglasses And Water, The Catalyst Group
Animal Trainer
Supplier: Cigars
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Marketing: UPP Entertainment Marketing
Supplier: Soft Drinks, Premiere Entertainment Services
Product Placement
Set Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Craft Service
Representative: Davie-Brown Entertainment Services
Representative: Davie-Brown Entertainment Services
Supplier: Film Stock
Creative Entertainment Services: The Catalyst Group
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Representative: Keppler Entertainment
Cast Physicals
Key Assistant Location Manager
Provider: Cellular Service
Office Production Assistant
Marketing: UPP Entertainment Marketing
Representative: Bragman Nyman Cafaralli
Animal Trainer
Provider: Paging Services
Electronic Press Kit Producer
Marketing: UPP Entertainment Marketing
Representative: Feature This!
Provider: Cellular Phones
Provider: Cellular Service
Cast Physicals
Provider: Paging Services
Supplier: Soft Drinks, Premiere Entertainment Services
Assistant: Mr. Arau
Laboratory Technician
Assistant: Mr. Storaro
Provider: Computers And Sunglasses, Rogers & Cowan
Purchasing
Representative: Bragman Nyman Cafaralli
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Goats And Horses
Office Intern
Provider: Cellular Phones
International Promotions
Assistant: Mr. Polk Gitlin
Provider: Cellular Service
Office Production Assistant
Product Placement: Hero
Representative: Nora Marshal & Associates
Assistant To Line Producer / Script Coordinator
Legal Consultant
Location Staff Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Fire Breather
Production Assistant
Location Liaison
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Honeywagon
Picture Vehicles
Picture Vehicles
Driver: Director
Fuel Truck Driver
Picture Vehicles
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Picture Vehicles
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Picking Up the Pieces - modified: [40208][192455]