Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian   (2009)

Rate It

Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 105 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color | Black and White
Production Dates | 2008-04-08
Release Information

Directed by | Shawn Levy
Cinematography by | John Schwartzman
Edited by | Dean Zimmerman, Don Zimmerman

Starring ~ Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson, Amy Adams

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager: Washington, D.C. (as Patricia Doherty Hess)
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: New York (as Raymond Quinlan)
Unit Production Manager (as Anne Simonet)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Lin Macdonald)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
On-set Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Misha M. Bukowski)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: New York (as Betsy Palmieri)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Daniel Mansfield)
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Washington, D.C. (as Alison Rosa)
Third Assistant Director: Cast
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
Additional Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician
Bestboy Grip 2nd Unit
Company Electrician
Company Grip
Company Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Documentary Camera Operator
Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit
2nd AC: "A" Camera
Additional Video Assist (as Jeff Bjorgum)
Company Grip
Company Grip
Company Electrician
Set Wireman (as Keith Brookes)
Gaffer: New York (as Michael Burke)
Technocrane Operator
Best Boy Grip
Company Electrician
Company Grip (as George Carter)
Rigging Grip
Scorpio Head Technician
Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Glen Dickson)
Company Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Cinematographer: Second Unit
Second Video Assist
Company Electrician
Key Grip: New York
Company Grip
Still Photographer
Company Electrician
Technocrane Operator
Company Grip
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Sean Harding)
Company Electrician
Company Electrician (as James Harvey)
Camera Trainee
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Generator Operator
R-1 Camera Mount Technician
Rigging Grip
Company Electrician (as Randy Jablonka)
Company Grip
Second Unit: Video Assist
Lighting Technician
Company Electrician
Video Assist: Second Unit
Gaffer: Washington, D.C.
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Company Grip
Camera Trainee
Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Ron Macleay)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Company Electrician
Camera Trainee
Key Rigging Grip
Company Electrician
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electric Lighting Technician (as Jörn Schultke)
Rigging Best Boy
Rigging Gaffer
Company Grip
Company Grip
Key Grip: Washington, D.C.
Company Electrician
Company Grip
Lighting Technician: Washington D.C.
Company Grip
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Jamie Salberg)
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Bippin Kumar Sammy)
Rigging Electric
Company Grip
Lighting Technician
Video Assist
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Light Balloon Technician
Company Grip (as Rod Tigler)
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Electrician
Crane Technician: SuperTechno (as Barry Wells)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Company Electrician
Video Assist
Company Grip (as Gary Williams)
Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera (as Tyler L. Woeste)
Company Grip (as Bob Wolinski)
Dolly Grip
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer (as Keith S. Woods)
Rigging Electrician: Washington DC (uncredited)
Camera Loader: New York (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician: Washington DC (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Washington, DC (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: DC And New York Units (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: DC Unit (uncredited)
Libra Head Operator: Washington DC (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician: Washington DC (uncredited)
Loader: DC Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer: Washington, D.C. (uncredited)
Key Rigging Grip: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Fiber Optic Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Editorial Production Assistant (as Matthew Carson)
First Assistant Editor: Vancouver (as Melody Gehrman-Cook)
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Transfer
Digital Intermediate Editor
Editorial Production Assistant (as Brent O'Connor)
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor (as H. Dwight Raymond IV)
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Telecine Colorist
Second Assistant Editor (as Adriaan Van Zyl)
Negative Cutter: Kona Cutting (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Supervising Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Gaffer
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pre-visualization Artist
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Education Manager, Rhythm & Hues
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Image Resources Manager
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Model Maker
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Cinematographer: New Deal Studios (as Timothy E. Angulo)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Charles Arul Raj)
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Producer: HALON
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFX (as Wenden Baldwin)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as William Ball Jr.)
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Alison Middaugh)
Visual Effects: Digiscope
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor / Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mannix Bennet)
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Christopher Bergman)
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm And Hues, India
Digital Roto/paint Artist
Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ioan Bidiuc)
Junior Matchmove Artist
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rigger: MPC
Digital Roto And Paint Artist
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Look Development Artist
Production Coordinator
Compositor: Digital Domain
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Manuel Martinez Bover)
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter/compositor: CafeFX
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company (as Hayley Collins)
Layout Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Supervisor (as Matthew Brown) / Technical Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Lead Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Look Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Roto/prep Artist
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Element Unit
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Stephen Carter)
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Crowd Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Serena Jui Wen Chang)
Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jonathan Chao)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Roger Chin Chao)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Vinit Chaturvedani)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Dmr Production Coordinator (IMAX Version)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Systems Administrator
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Opticals
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Samuel Clark)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ronald Cleland)
Texture Painter
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Joshua Cole)
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Concept Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Rigging Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render I/O Coordinator
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Paint Artist
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jeffrey Croke)
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sheri L. Cruz)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Motion Control Operator: New Deal Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Julie D'Antoni Donovan)
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist / Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Christopher De St. Joer)
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lidar Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Character Animator And Rigger: CafeFX (as Vincent R. DeLay)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects
Head Of Layout: MPC
Rigging Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Matthew Derkson)
Matchmove & Rotoanim Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Danielle Barto)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Divya Manasa) / Match Move Technical Director
Technical Animator
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as John Downs)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: India
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Vfx
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Carolyn Ee Kaiser)
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Layout Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Colin Elliot)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Todd Elliot)
Look Development / Lighting Artist: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Production Assistant
Rigging Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jennifer Epstein)
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Animation: CafeFX / Modeling: CafeFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: CafeFX
Model Crew Chief: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist / Visual Effects
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Motion Control
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Digiscope
Visual Effects Coordinator
Motion Control Technician
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Patricia Helene Frazier)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Designer
Digital Artist
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Motion Capture Coordinator
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Victor Garza)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Gauri Matondkar)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as P. Andrew Gauvreau)
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mikael Genachte-Le Bail)
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Environment: MPC
Digital Artist (modeling Technical Director)
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Johnny Gibson)
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Angela Glocka)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: CafeFX
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Coordinator: India
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jason Grunfeld)
Visual Effects Editor: The Moving Picture Company
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Color Grading Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Inferno Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Josh Herrig)
Modeler: MPC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Digiscope
Effects Technical Director: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Imaging Specialist
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist / Effects Animation: CafeFX / Modeling: CafeFX
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Layout Artist
Senior Compositor
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Kenny Huang)
Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jason Huang)
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as James Huey)
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Nicholas Hyman)
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Look Development Lead: Rhythm And Hues
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mustafa Jaheed K)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Chris Johnson)
Visual Effects Assistant: MPC
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Amanda Johnstone)
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company (as Benjamin Jones)
Visual Effects Producer: CafeFX
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Simon Jones)
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Walter Jones)
Senior Matte Painter
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Kamalakkannan Vairakkannu)
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Coordinator: Rhythm And Hues
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Gunjan Shirish Kathale)
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Abbigail Ponek)
Visual Effects Executive: Fox
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Whitney E. Kitchen)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Karen Fratkin)
Matte Painter/compositor: CafeFX
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rigging Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sijo Pappachan)
Digital Artist / Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects: Digiscope
Visual Effects Artist
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Rigger
Background Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios / Roto Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
On-set Data Coordinator
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sherwyn Lawarence)
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Wai Leung)
Visual Effects Artist
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Third Assistant Editor: DMR (IMAX Version)
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Match Move Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rigging Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Crowd Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios Inc
Hdri Tech
On-set Data Coordinator
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mary Lynn Machado Killeen)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Character Rigging Supervisor
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Modeler / Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Manoj Vangala)
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Roto/prep Artist
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Colorist Assist
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render Coordinator
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Art Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michael Meaker)
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jonathan Meier)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Previs Artist
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Concept Illustrator
Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Kenneth Mohamed)
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sheila Woodford)
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Margaret Morris)
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Matte Painter/compositor: CafeFX
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter/compositor: CafeFX
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as William Murphy)
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Naveen Kumar Natarajan)
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Model Maker
Character Animator And Rigger: CafeFX (as Thanh John Nguyen)
CG Supervisor: CafeFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Deborah Nikkel)
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist (IMAX Version) (as Briana Nutall)
Tracking Coordinator
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Kevin B. Olson)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Yoke Keng Steven Ong)
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Animation: CafeFX / Modeling: CafeFX
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope Artist
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rodian Paul Kubelec)
Second Digital Colorist: EFILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Joseph Phoebus)
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Timothy Pixton)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Alexander Poei)
Previs Supervisor
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Effects Producer: Digiscope
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios / Roto Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Senior Flame Artist
Look Development Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Crowd Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Roto/prep Artist
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rangesh Durairaj) / Match Move Technical Director
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render Coordinator
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Operations
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Producer
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Character Animator
Digital Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jonathan B. Robinson)
CG Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michela Rose)
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Marty Ryan)
Compositing Supervisor: CafeFX
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Joshua Saeta)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Coordinator (as Neha Sharma)
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company (as Steve Sanchez)
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Benjamin Sanders)
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Elizabeth Schafer)
Effects Animation: CafeFX / Modeling: CafeFX
CG Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jeff Schaper)
Compositor
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as A.R. Seshaprasad)
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Richard Shick)
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Motion Control
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Shyam Chand.M)
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Digiscope
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Siju Murugan)
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Andrew Smith)
Render I/O Administrator
Digital Artist
Lead Scanning Technician
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Roto/paint Artist
Character Animator And Rigger: CafeFX
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Srinidhi Seshadri)
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Compositor
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Christopher Street)
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart)
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: MPC
Senior Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Shobit Taneja)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Executive: Digital Domain
Rigger: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Matchmove Artist
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Lighting Artist
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Scott Townsend)
Scanning And Recording
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daniel Trezise)
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as John Turco II)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Second Assistant Editor: DMR (IMAX Version)
Visual Effects: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist / Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Senthil Velan)
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Karla Curby)
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Vishal Parikh)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Brian Wells)
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Crowd Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previsualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer / Visual Effects Producer: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Amy Edwards)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Annie Nakamura)
Technical Animator
Character Animator And Rigger: CafeFX
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Steve Wright Digital FX/New Deal Studios
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jianru Yang)
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Nathan Yellig)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daniel Young)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Pre-visualization Lead: Image Engine (uncredited)
Pre-visualisation Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Interactive Creative Director: OOOii (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
3D Artist: Digiscope (uncredited)
Lead Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Modeling Lead: Rythm & Hues (uncredited)
Creative Director: Interactive Design: OOOii (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Lead: Pixel Liberation Front (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Wildfire VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Render I/O Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: Persistence Of Vision (uncredited)
Post Visualisation Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Pixel Playground, Inc. (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supersivor: Pixel Playground (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Playground (uncredited)
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Manager Of Digital Productions: India (uncredited)
Pre-visualisation Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Pre-visualisation Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Previsualization Supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Managing Editor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Animator: MPC (uncredited)
Pre-visualisation Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager (uncredited)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Imaging Supervisor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Pre-visualisation Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Modeller: MPC (uncredited)
3D Scanning (uncredited)
Researcher (uncredited)
Flame Artist: Wildfire Post-Production Studios (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: Persistence Of Vision/Pixel Liberation Front (uncredited)
3D Lighting Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Pre-visualisation Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Kathy Fraser)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Stephen Hepworth)
Mold Maker
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator (as William 'Bill' Orr)
Special Effects Assistant (as Andrew Sculthorpe)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Scott Treviling)
Special Effects Assistant (as Andy Verhoeven)
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Assistant (as John A. Wilkinson)
Special Effects Assistant
Specialty Costume Crew: Frontline Design Inc.
Model Maker (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lead Animator
Animator: Title Sequence
Lead Animator
Animation Production Coordinator
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Construction Coordinator: New York
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Prop Builder
Set Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
On-set Painter
Set Designer
Set Decorator Foreman (as John Boe)
Lead Set Wireman (as Keith Brookes)
Set Decorator: Washington, D.C.
Set Designer
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator (as Johnny Dale)
Property Buyer
Second Scenic Charge
Property Master
Construction Laborer
Set Dresser
Miniature Painter
Illustrator
Construction Foreman
Paint Lead
Graphic Illustrator
Construction Laborer
Construction Foreman
Head Sculptor
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master: New York (as Robert Griffon)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Egyptian Tablet Painter / Scenic Artist/prop Painter
Storyboard Artist (as Michael A. Jackson)
Scenic Artist
Set Decorator Coordinator (as Zoë Jirik)
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Supervising Construction Coordinator
On-set Carpenter
Set Dresser
Graphic Illustrator
Assistant Property Master (as Jason Landels)
Metal Fabricator Foreman
Prop Builder
Head Greensman
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Lead Plasterer
Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Illustrator
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Dec Buyer
Lead Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Construction Foreman (as Bob Nicholson)
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Construction Foreman
Paint Foreman
Lead Labourer
Illustrator
Paint General Foreman
Construction Buyer
Camera Scenic
Lead Dresser
Scenic Painter (2009)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Prop Buyer (as Kristin Shanski Beaudin)
On-set Dresser: Washington, D.C.
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant
Paint Coordinator (as Mario Tomas)
Set Sculptor
Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser
Leadman: New York
Assistant Art Director
Metal Fabricator
Set Sculptor
Prop Shop (uncredited)
Propmaster: Washington DC (uncredited)
Greens Foreman: Washington DC (uncredited)
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: New York
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Foley Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist
Additional Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Additional Sound Mixer / Sound Designer
Foley Editor
Epk Sound
Supervising Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Washington, D.C.
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Utility
Sound Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Artist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Audio Post-conform
Sound Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Boom Operator: DC Unit (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Vancouver
Voice Casting
Casting: Vancouver
Casting Associate: Canada
Local Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Sculptor
Hair Stylist: Mr. Stiller
Makeup Artist: Mr. Stiller
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup: 'Teddy' Bust
Hair Designer: Ms. Amy Adams
Makeup Artist
Head Of Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Sculptor
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Head Of Hair Department
Director Of Operations: Drac Studios
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair & Makeup: Mr. Williams
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Effects: Maestro FX
Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Silicone Department Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist: New York
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Lab Technician: Maestro Studio FX, Inc.
Makeup Artist: New York
Special Makeup Effects Artist: New York Location
Contact Lens Painter
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Specialty Costume Keyperson
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Mr. Stiller
Truck Costumer
Leather Costume Fabricator
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Key Costumer
Costume Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costume: Washiington DC Unit
Costumer: Mr. Williams
Cutter/fitter
Specialty Costumes
Key Costume Dyer/ Breakdown/ Fx
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Wardrobe Supervisor: Washington, D.C.
Background Costume Coordinator
Costume Draper
Costume Coordinator
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Cutter: Leather
Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Los Angeles
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Specialty Costumes
Costumer: Washington DC
Music Department
Score Coordinator
Score Vocalist
Score Vocalist
Score Vocalist
Additional Music Editor
Score Contractor
Music Producer
Conductor: Choir
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Recordist
Score Orchestrator
Vocal Contractor
Scoring Digital Recordist
Score Orchestrator
Music Production Exec
Scoring Digital Recordist
Scoring Stage Manager
Music Preparation
Score Contractor
Score Mixer
Score Conductor
Music Preparation
Scoring Stage Manager
Musician: French Horn
Score Orchestrator
Score Vocalist
Supervising Music Editor
Cast
Larry Daley
Amelia Earhart
Jedediah
Kahmunrah / The Thinker / Abe Lincoln (voice)
Teddy Roosevelt
Ivan The Terrible
Napoleon Bonaparte
Octavius
Dr. McPhee
George Armstrong Custer
Al Capone
Attila The Hun
Ahkmenrah
Sacajawea
Neanderthal #1 (as Kerry Van Der Griend)
Neanderthal #2
Neanderthal #3 (as Riccardo Dobran)
Hun #1
Sailor Joey Motorola
Tuskegee Airman #1
Tuskegee Airman #2
Teenage Boy #1 (as Samuel Chu)
Teenage Boy #2
Teenage Boy #3
Air And Space Mission Control Tech #1
Air And Space Mission Control Tech #2
Himself (as George Foreman Sr.)
Capone Gangster #1
Young Girl #1
Young Girl #2
'American Gothic' Woman
'American Gothic' Farmer
Kissing Nurse
Kissing Sailor (as Clifton Murray)
Oscar The Grouch (voice)
Darth Vader
Town Car Driver
Astronaut
New York Reporter
Infomercial Father
Cherub (voice)
Cherub (voice)
Cherub (voice)
Albert Einstein (voice)
Easter Island Head (voice)
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Cowgirl (uncredited)
Museum Visitor (uncredited)
Steltsy Guard (uncredited)
Museum Patron (uncredited)
Orville Wright (uncredited)
Larry Daley's Assistant (uncredited)
Brandon / Brundon The Security Guard (uncredited)
School Girl (uncredited)
Extra - Child In Museum (uncredited)
Ivan The Terrible (voice) (uncredited)
Wilbur Wright (uncredited)
US Marine (uncredited)
Jitterbugger (uncredited)
U.S. Solider (uncredited)
Dexter / Able (uncredited)
Streltsy (uncredited)
Tuskegee Airman (uncredited)
Steltsy (uncredited)
NY Museum Patron (uncredited)
Air And Space Mission Control Tech (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Talent Assistant
Production Assistant
Catering: New York
Voice Actor
Production Assistant: Assistant Director
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Photo Double
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Head Chef: Cinema Scenes
Accounting Clerk
Office Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Voice Actor
Key Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Assistant Production Coordinator
Voice Actor
Location Scout
Voice Actor
Production Accountant
Voice Actor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Key Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stiller
Voice Actor
Script Supervisor
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant To Owen Wilson
Assistant Accountant
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Voice Actor
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Head Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Stiller, NY
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Animal Trainer
Voice Actor
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Levy
Production Executive: Fox
Voice Actor
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Key Production Assistant
Second Unit: Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator: New York
Voice Actor
Craft Service / First Aid
Payroll Clerk
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Levy
Security
Production Assistant
Assistant To Cast
Accounting Clerk
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Voice Actor
Clearance/product Placement Coordinator
Voice Actor
First Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Voice Actor
Assistant Location Manager: Washington, D.C.
Voice Actor
Safety Technician
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Stiller
Studio Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Head Wrangler
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Williams
Monkey Trainer
Assistant: Mr. McLaglen
Voice Actor
Assistant: Mr. Levy / Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Lawyer
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Washington, D.C.
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Payroll Accountant: Location
Voice Actor
Assistant: Mr. Stiller
Assistant: Mr. Stiller
Production Assistant
Production Staff
Epk Sound
Second Assistant Coordinator
Production Assistant: Assistant Director
Sous Chef
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Teleprompter Operator
Location Assistant: New York
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Location Assistant: New York
Set Tutor
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Title Producer
Key Set Production Assistant: Washington DC
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Adr Loop Group
Office Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant: Washington DC
Set Production Assistant: Washington DC
Set Production Assistant: Washington DC
Stunt Department
Stunt Actor: Streltsy
Stunt Actor: Egyptian Guard
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor: Capone Gang
Stunt Actor: Egyptian Guard
Stunt Actor: Neanderthal
Stunt Double: Amy Adams
Stunt Actor: Egyptian Guard
Stunt Actor: Tuskegee Airman
Stunt Actor: Railroad Worker
Stunt Actor: Capone Gang
Stunt Actor: Horus
Stunt Actor: Sailor
Stunt Double
Stunt Actor: Horus
Stunt Double
Stunt Player: Neanderthal
Stunt Double
Stunt Actor: Streltsy
Stunt Actor: Streltsy
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor: Hussar
Stunt Actor: Marine
Stunt Double
Stunt Assistant
Stunt Actor: Roman Centurion
Stunt Actor: Streltsy
Stunt Double
Stunt Actor: Horus
Stunt Actor: Capone Gang
Stunt Double: Mr. Stiller
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor: Neanderthal
Stunt Actor: Capone Gang
Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor: Neanderthal
Stunt Actor: Sailor
Stunt Actor: Railroad Worker
Stunt Actor: Tuskegee Airman
Stunt Actor: Tuskegee Airman
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Bill Hader
Stunt Rigger / Wire Technician
Stunt Actor: Neanderthal
Stunt Actor: Railroad Worker
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Actor: Hussar
Stunt Actor: Egyptian Guard
Stunt Safety
Stunt Double: Mr. Williams
Stunt Actor: Capone Gang
Stunt Actor: Horus
Stunt Actor: Tuskegee Airman
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Actor: Horus
Utility Stunts
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Actor: Tuskegee Airman
Stunt Actor: Roman Centurion
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor: Hussar
Stunt Actor: Roman Centurion
Stunt Actor: Tuskegee Airman
Stunt Actor: Egyptian Guard
Stunt Actor: Hussar
Stunt Actor: Horus
Stunt Actor: Tuskegee Airman
Stunt Actor: Marine
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Actor: Streltsy
Stunt Double: Steve Coogan
Stunt Actor: Horus
Stunt Actor: Neanderthal
Stunt Double: Gerald Wong
Stunt Wire Technician
Transportation Department
Personal Driver
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Co-captain
Driver
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Fuel Truck Driver
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - modified: [28348][1078912]