Second Assistant Director - Second Unit
Tracers (2015)
Directed by: Daniel Benmayor
Cinematography by: Nelson Cragg
Edited by: Peter Amundson
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Production Assistant, Second Second Assistant Director: 2nd Unit
Dead Man Down (2013)
Directed by: Niels Arden Oplev
Cinematography by: Paul Cameron
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Plus Camera
Paperwork Production Assistant
'The Following' Love Hurts (2013)
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Matthew Colonna
Paperwork Production Assistant
'The Following' Guilt (2013)
Directed by: Joshua Butler
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Todd Desrosiers
Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Second Assistant Director, Paperwork Production Assistant
'The Following' Welcome Home (2013)
Directed by: Joshua Butler
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Rob Seidenglanz
Paperwork Production Assistant
'The Following' The Siege (2013)
Directed by: Phil Abraham
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Rob Seidenglanz
Assistant Director / Second Second Assistant Director - 2 Episodes, 2013, Paperwork Production Assistant - 10 Episodes, 2013
The Following (2013)
Directed by: Marcos Siega, Nicole Kassell, Joshua Butler, Liz Friedlander, Rob Seidenglanz, Adam Davidson, Phil Abraham, Henry Bronchtein, Nick Gomez, David Von Ancken, Steve Shill, Mary Harron, Gary Love, David McWhirter, David S. Tuttman, Sylvain White
Edited by: Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul, Dexter N. Adriano, Rob Seidenglanz, Matthew Colonna, Todd Desrosiers, Devon Greene, Rosanne Tan, Peter B. Ellis, Mark Manos, Viet Nguyen, Joshua Butler, Tim Tommasino
Lenses: Canon CN-E 30-300 mm T2.95 Lens
Paperwork Production Assistant
'The Following' The Fall (2013)
Directed by: Marcos Siega
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Matthew Colonna
Paperwork Production Assistant
'The Following' Let Me Go (2013)
Directed by: Nick Gomez
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Todd Desrosiers
Paperwork Production Assistant
'The Following' Mad Love (2013)
Directed by: Henry Bronchtein
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Todd Desrosiers
Assistant Director: Second Unit, Paperwork Production Assistant
'The Following' The Poet's Fire (2013)
Directed by: Liz Friedlander
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Matthew Colonna
Paperwork Production Assistant
'The Following' Chapter Two (2013)
Directed by: Marcos Siega
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Rob Seidenglanz
Paperwork Production Assistant
'The Following' Pilot (2013)
Directed by: Marcos Siega
Cinematography by: Ramsey Nickell
Edited by: Joshua Butler
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Legacy (2012)
Directed by: Brad Anderson
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Scott Lerner
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Super (2012)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Ray Daniels III
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Root Cause (2012)
Directed by: Richard J. Lewis
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Mark Conte
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Baby Blue (2012)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Ray Daniels III
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Blue Code (2012)
Directed by: David Von Ancken
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Scott Lerner
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Wolf and Cub (2012)
Directed by: Chris Fisher
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Ray Daniels III
Set Production Assistant
We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)
Directed by: Lynne Ramsay
Cinematography by: Seamus McGarvey
Edited by: Joe Bini
Paperwork Production Assistant: Second Unit
The Adjustment Bureau (2011)
Directed by: George Nolfi
Cinematography by: John Toll
Edited by: Jay Rabinowitz
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' The Fix (2011)
Directed by: Dennis Smith
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Scott Lerner
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Judgement (2011)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Ray Daniels III
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Witness (2011)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Mark Conte
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Foe (2011)
Directed by: Milan Cheylov
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Ray Daniels III
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Get Carter (2011)
Directed by: Alex Zakrzewski
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Scott Lerner
Paperwork Production Assistant
'Person of Interest' Number Crunch (2011)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Mark Conte
Production Assistant: Reshoots
Arthur (2011)
Directed by: Jason Winer
Cinematography by: Uta Briesewitz
Edited by: Brent White
Production Assistant
Our Idiot Brother (2011)
Directed by: Jesse Peretz
Cinematography by: Yaron Orbach
Paperwork Production Assistant
The Beaver (2011)
Directed by: Jodie Foster
Cinematography by: Hagen Bogdanski
Edited by: Lynzee Klingman
Production Assistant
The Smurfs (2011)
Directed by: Raja Gosnell
Cinematography by: Phil Meheux
Cameras: Panavision Genesis Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Paperwork Production Assistant - 12 Episodes, 2011-2012
Person of Interest (2011)
Directed by: Chris Fisher, Richard J. Lewis, Frederick E.O. Toye, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Stephen Surjik, Stephen Williams, Kenneth Fink, Helen Shaver, Charles Beeson, Kevin Bray, Stephen Semel, Jeff T. Thomas, Sylvain White, Alrick Riley, Kate Woods, Colin Bucksey, Milan Cheylov, Steven DePaul, David Semel, Dennis Smith, Alex Zakrzewski, Brad Anderson, Jon Cassar, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Clark Johnson, Larry Teng, David Von Ancken, James Whitmore Jr., Tricia Brock, John Dahl, Omar Madha, Jonathan Nolan, Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Kevin Hooks, Michael Offer, Margot Lulick, Tim Matheson, Greg Plageman, Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: Dave Insley, Teodoro Maniaci, Manuel Billeter, Stephen McNutt, Gonzalo Amat, Tom Houghton, Petr Hlinomaz, Richard Rutkowski
Edited by: Mark Conte, Ray Daniels III, Ryan Malanaphy, Scott Powell, Scott Lerner, Scott Jacobs, John Ganem, Lola Popovac, Russell Denove, L.B. Brodie, Dorian Harris, Farrel Levy, Jacqueline F. Bisbano, Hibah Schweitzer
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Paperwork Production Assistant: NY Unit
The Big Year (2011)
Directed by: David Frankel
Cinematography by: Lawrence Sher
Edited by: Mark Livolsi
Paperwork Production Assistant: Second Unit
Something Borrowed (2011)
Directed by: Luke Greenfield
Cinematography by: Charles Minsky
Edited by: John Axelrad
Production Assistant
I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)
Directed by: Douglas McGrath
Cinematography by: Stuart Dryburgh
Edited by: Camilla Toniolo
Production Assistant: NY
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
Directed by: Michael Bay
Cinematography by: Amir Mokri
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, ARRIFLEX 235 Camera, Panavision Panaflex Lightweight Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera, Red One MX Camera, Silicon Imaging SI-2K Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera, VistaVision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision G Series Anamorphic Lenses, Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Production Assistant: Second Unit
'White Collar' In the Red (2010)
Directed by: David Straiton
Cinematography by: Russell Lee Fine
Edited by: Jonathan Chibnall
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Get Him to the Greek (2010)
Directed by: Nicholas Stoller
Cinematography by: Robert D. Yeoman
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Production Assistant
Salt (2010)
Directed by: Phillip Noyce
Cinematography by: Robert Elswit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
The Switch (2010)
Cinematography by: Jess Hall
Edited by: John Axelrad
Lenses: Cooke S4 Lenses
Paperwork Production Assistant
It's Kind of a Funny Story (2010)
Cinematography by: Andrij Parekh
Edited by: Anna Boden
Additional Production Assistant
Rabbit Hole (2010)
Directed by: John Cameron Mitchell
Cinematography by: Frank G. DeMarco
Edited by: Joe Klotz
Cameras: Red One Camera
Production Assistant
Morning Glory (2010)
Directed by: Roger Michell
Cinematography by: Alwin H. Küchler
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Second Assistant Director
The New Tenants (2009)
Directed by: Joachim Back
Cinematography by: Pawel Edelman
Edited by: Russell Icke
Production Assistant: Second Unit - 1 Episode, 2010
White Collar (2009)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer, Russell Lee Fine, Paul Holahan, Michael Smith, Sanford Bookstaver, Kevin Bray, Dennie Gordon, David Straiton, Jeff King, Tim DeKay, Tricia Brock, Anton Cropper, Stefan Schwartz, Allan Arkush, Timothy Busfield, Bronwen Hughes, Phil Abraham, Ken Girotti, Tim Matheson, Vincent Misiano, Rosemary Rodriguez, Renny Harlin, Andrew McCarthy, Robert Duncan McNeill, Arlene Sanford, Willie Garson, Roger Kumble, Charlotte Sieling, Eric Stoltz, Doug Hannah, Martha Mitchell
Edited by: Doug Hannah, Jonathan Chibnall, Tom Wilson, Michael Schweitzer, Justin Krohn, Tammis Chandler, Hibah Schweitzer, Jon Dudkowski, Kimberly Ray, Russell Denove, Joel T. Pashby, Jordan Goldman, Michael Stern, Nicholas Erasmus, Kevin Krasny
Cameras: Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Production Assistant
'Royal Pains' If I Were a Sick Man (2009)
Directed by: Dennie Gordon
Edited by: Gregory Perler
Production Assistant
'Royal Pains' No Man Is an Island (2009)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Arge O'Neal
Production Assistant
'Royal Pains' TB or Not TB (2009)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Nancy Morrison
Production Assistant
'Royal Pains' Strategic Planning (2009)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Arge O'Neal
Production Assistant
'Royal Pains' There Will Be Food (2009)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Gregory Perler
Production Assistant
'Royal Pains' Pilot (2009)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: Jim Denault
Edited by: Charles McClelland
Production Assistant - 6 Episodes, 2009
Royal Pains (2009)
Directed by: Michael Rauch, Matthew Penn, Jay Chandrasekhar, Emile B. Levisetti, Constantine Makris, Michael W. Watkins, Ed Fraiman, Mark Feuerstein, Allison Liddi-Brown, Don Scardino, Jace Alexander, Tawnia McKiernan, Janice Cooke, Paulo Costanzo, Joe Collins, Dennie Gordon, Ken Whittingham, Charles McClelland, Ken Girotti, Bronwen Hughes, Eric Laneuville, Dennis Smith, Wendey Stanzler, Tricia Brock, Kevin Dowling, Lara Shapiro, Michael B. Silver, Brendan Walsh
Cinematography by: Joe Collins, David S. Tuttman, Jim Denault, Michael Slovis, David M. Dunlap, Michael Caracciolo, Raphy Molinary
Edited by: Charles McClelland, Daniel A. Valverde, Gary Levy, Deborah Moran, Marnee Meyer, Arge O'Neal, Nancy Morrison, Gregory Perler, Matthew S. Nickelson, Michael Berenbaum, Elizabeth Merrick, Jeffrey Wolf, Thom Zimny, Robert Nassau
Cameras: Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Production Assistant
The Taking of Pelham 123 (2009)
Directed by: Tony Scott
Cinematography by: Tobias A. Schliessler
Edited by: Chris Lebenzon
Office Production Assistant
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: John Schwartzman
Production Assistant
'30 Rock' MILF Island (2008)
Directed by: Kevin Rodney Sullivan
Cinematography by: Vanja Cernjul
Production Assistant
'30 Rock' Succession (2008)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso
Cinematography by: Vanja Cernjul
Production Assistant
'30 Rock' Subway Hero (2008)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: Vanja Cernjul
Edited by: Ken Eluto
Production Assistant - 3 Episodes, 2008
30 Rock (2006)
Directed by: Don Scardino, Beth McCarthy-Miller, John Riggi, Michael Engler, Gail Mancuso, Adam Bernstein, Ken Whittingham, Jeff Richmond, Stephen Lee Davis, Scott Ellis, Steve Buscemi, Tricia Brock, Todd Holland, Millicent Shelton, Claire Cowperthwaite, Linda Mendoza, Juan José Campanella, Paul Feig, Dennie Gordon, Richard Shepard, Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Constantine Makris, Robert Carlock, Jamie Sheridan, Michael Slovis
Cinematography by: Matthew Clark, Vanja Cernjul, Peter Reniers, Michael Slovis, Tom Houghton, Michael Trim, Calen Lang, Peter Agliata, William Klayer