Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Long Kiss Goodnight   (1996)

Rate It

The Long Kiss Goodnight Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 121 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1996-01-10 ~ 1996-05-23
Release Information

Directed by | Renny Harlin
Cinematography by | Guillermo Navarro
Edited by | William Goldenberg

Starring ~ Geena Davis, Samuel L. Jackson, Yvonne Zima

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Post-production Supervisor (as Bradley M. Goodman)
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Bruce G. Moriarty)
Trainee Assistant Director (as Robin Reelis)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Rigger
Best Boy Grip (as Rod 'Buggy' Benjamin)
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Al Cohen)
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Peter DaPrato)
Rigging Grip (as Bob DaPrato)
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Still Photographer
Camera Trainee
Photographer: Sunrise Light Raking Pasture, West Branch River, Stowe, Vt.
Camera Operator: Motocam And Sno-mo Cam
Rigging Best Boy (as Steve Morrison)
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Co-key Grip
Underwater Photographer (as Peter Romano)
Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera (as Jeremy Tabarrock)
Additional Photographer
Camera Operator
Camera Trainee
First Assistant Camera
Aerial Rigging Coordinator
Video Assist: Washington D.C. Second Unit (uncredited)
Loader (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited) / Camera Operator (uncredited)
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Grip: Atlantic City (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Aerials And Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera, Atlantic City And Toronto (uncredited)
Key Grip: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Camera Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
24 Frame Video Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter (as Mary Nelson)
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Producer: Digital Rezolution
Composite Artist: Digital Magic Company (as Andy Atkkins)
Model Maker: WKR Productions
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Bob Bayless)
Composite Artist: Digital Magic Company
Visual Effects Producer
Model Maker: WKR Productions
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects First Assistant Camera
Supervising Digital Artist: Digiscope
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Visual Effects Editor
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design (as Gustavo Ferreyra)
Model Maker: WKR Productions
Visual Effects: Walkabout Pictures (as Manuel Rey Y Gonzalez)
Digital Technical Supervisor: Digital Rezolution
Composite Artist: Digital Magic Company
Model Maker: WKR Productions
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design (as Phil Hartmann)
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Artist: Todd-AO Digital Images (as Jong Woo Heo)
Digital Artist: Todd-AO Digital Images
Digital Artist: Todd-AO Digital Images
Model Maker: WKR Productions
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Producer: Todd-AO Digital Images
Model Supervisor: WKR Productions
Digital Artist: Todd-AO Digital Images
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Digital Effects Department Supervisor: Digital Magic Company
Digital Artist: Todd-AO Digital Images
Supervising Digital Artist: Digital Rezolution (as T.J. Morgan)
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Magic Company
Special Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Todd-AO Digital Images (as George Oliver Jr.)
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Model Maker: WKR Productions (as Ron Peake)
Visual Effects: Walkabout Pictures
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Effects Engineering: Grant McCune Design (as Tom Rush)
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Design: Grant McCune Design
Digital Artist: Digiscope (as Marc J. Scott)
Digital Supervisor: Todd-AO Digital Images
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Chief Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Production Manager: Digiscope
Model Coordinator: WKR Productions
Digital Effects Producer: Digiscope
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Effects Producer: Digiscope
Digital Artist: Digital Rezolution (as Janic Tso)
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Composite Artist: Digital Magic Company
Model Supervisor: WKR Productions
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Producer: Todd-AO Digital Images (as Jack Wu 2)
Executive Producer: Grant McCune Design
Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Recording Technician (uncredited)
Operator: Digital Magic (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digiscope (uncredited)
Digital Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Data Manager: Digital Magic (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Night Vision Sequences (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Visual Effects Camera Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Allen L. Hall)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Josey Horvath)
Mechanical Deer Design: FXSmith, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Jim Roberts)
Special Effects Coordinator: Canada
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Deer Design: FXSmith, Inc.
Effects Key (uncredited)
Effects Rigger (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Prop Builder: Laird FX (uncredited)
Special Effects: 2nd Unit-pyro/PT (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Signwriter
On-set Decorator
Graphic Artist (as Bill Choi)
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Painter
Second Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Apprentice
First Scenic Artist
First Assistant Art Director (as Douglas McLean)
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Key Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist
Property Master
Head Painter
Head Carpenter
Head Mold Maker (as Mike Sherwin)
First Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Key Property Master
Head Carpenter
Construction Estimator
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Buyer (as Mike Yerex)
Graffiti Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Greens Assistant (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Transfer (as Matthew Beville)
Adr Editor (as Barbara Boguski)
Sound Transferer
Adr Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Transfer (as Eric Flockoi)
Sound Mixer (as Doug Ganton)
Foley Mixer / Foley Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer / Foley Recordist
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor (as Darrell Hanzalick)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Dubbing Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Bill Jacobs)
Adr Editor
Dubbing Re-recordist
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Nick Kharabadze)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Dean Manly)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Jim Moriana)
Foley Editor (as Stewart Nelson)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dubbing Re-recordist
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer / Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting: London
Casting: Toronto
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Jackson
Special Makeup: FXSmith, Inc.
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Davis
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Davis
Special Effects Makeup Designer: FXSmith, Inc.
Hair Stylist: Mr. Jackson
Wig Maker
Prosthetic Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Mr. Jackson
Key Wardrobe Master
Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Ms. Davis
Assistant Costume Designer
On-set Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Music Coordinator: Ocean Cities
Music Contractor
Executive In Charge Of Music
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Coordinator: New Line
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Executive
Music Executive
Assistant Music Editor
Oboe Soloist
Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Samantha Caine / Charly Baltimore
Mitch Henessey
Caitlin Caine
Dr. Nathan Waldman
Leland Perkins
Luke / Daedalus
One-Eyed Jack
Man In Bed
Todd Henessey
Hostage Agent
Alice Waldman
Surveillance Man
President
CIA Director
Fran Henessey
Alley Agent
Deer Lick Sentry
Teenage Burnout #1
Teenage Burnout #2
Operator (as Debra Kirshenbaum)
Donlevy Bum Cop
News Anchor
Church Mother
Crime Scene Reporter
Helicopter Pilot (as Chuck Tamburro)
Larry King
CIA Man (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Church Lady (uncredited)
Bum Cop #2 (uncredited)
Sara (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Weapons Handler
Auricle Programmer
Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant: Toronto
First Assistant: Mr. Harlin
Stand-in
Inventory Services
Production Associate
Assistant Location Manager
Ice Skating Trainer
Second Assistant Accountant
International Public Relations
Technical Advisor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Attorney
Supervising Production Coordinator
Synclavier Programmer
In-house Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Combat Specialist
Office Production Assistant: Toronto
Assistant Location Manager
Location Production Assistant
On-set Nurse
Key Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Jeff Okun
Second Assistant: Mr. Harlin
Pilot: Picture Helicopter
Safety Coordinator
Location Assistant
On-set Office Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Business Affairs Liaison
International Business Affairs
Pilot: 212
Heater Boy
Location Production Assistant
Heater Boy
Pilot: Wescam
Picture Horses, Dogs, Etc.
Office Production Assistant: Toronto
Production Controller
Production Coordinator
Product Placement Executive
Accounting Clerk
Script Supervisor
Fitness Trainer: Toronto
Travel And Accomodations Coordinator
Ice Skating Trainer
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Austin
Second Assistant: Mr. Harlin
Assistant: Ms. Davis
Aerial Coordinator
Pilot: Picture Helicopter
Assistant: Samuel L. Jackson / Stand-in
Forensic Consultant
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Austin
Stand-in
Teacher/welfare Worker
Post-production Accountant
Production Estimator
Production Attorney
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Location Manager
Contact Lens Technician
On-set Medic
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Unit Security
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Gun Wrangler
Adr Loop Group
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Water Safety
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Geena Davis Cliff Fall
Transportation Department
Driver: Picture Vehicle
Driver: Ms. Davis
Driver: Mr. Jackson
Head Driver
Driver: Mr. Harlin
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Driver
Driver: Picture Car
Picture Captain
Production Van Operator
The Long Kiss Goodnight - modified: [21638][116908]