Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Uninvited   (2009)

Rate It

The Uninvited Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Canada, Germany
Running Time | 87 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-07-23 ~ 2007-09-25
Release Information

Directed by | Charles Guard, Thomas Guard
Cinematography by | Daniel Landin
Edited by | Jim Page, Christian Wagner

Starring ~ Emily Browning, Arielle Kebbel, Elizabeth Banks

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Motion Picture "Changhwa, Hongryon"
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Executive
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography / Second Assistant Director (as James A. Bitonti)
First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Megan Shank)
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Generator Operator
Documentary Camera Operator
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
Dolly Grip
Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician
Dimmer Board Operator
Key Grip
Balloon Light Technician
Assistant Camera
Leadman Grip
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Assist (as James Baker)
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Post Production
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Leigh Folsom)
Post-production Coordinator (as Shaun Gordon)
Post Production
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Editorial Production Assistant
Negative Assembly And Preparation
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3
Apprentice Editor
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Colorist: Technicolor Creative Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositing Artist
Lead Rotoscope Artist
Digital Intermediate Assistant (as James Baker)
Scanning Manager
Digital Film I/O Technician: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Color Grading: CIS Vancouver (as Kristine Dearholt)
Lead Digital Compositing Artist
Previs Artist (as Chad Lee Fox)
Digital Color Grading: CIS Vancouver
On-set Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositing Artist
Digital Compositing Artist
Digital Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Data I/O: CIS Vancouver
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Bruce G. Woloshyn)
On Set Vfx Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator (as Bill Orr)
Special Effects Technician (as John A. Wilkinson)
Special Effects Assistant
Art Department
Paint Coordinator
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Prop Buyer
Construction Buyer
Paint Foreman
Signwriter
Construction Coordinator: Re-shoot
Assistant Property Master
On-set Painter
Head Greensman
On-set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Lead Painter
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Art Department Assistant
Buyer: Set Dressing
Construction Foreman
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Sound
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as Michael J. Broomberg)
Adr Editor (as Greg Brown) / Dialogue Editor (as Greg Brown)
Sound Re-recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Score Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator (as Michael Hibberson)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Dialog And Adr Supervisor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting Director / Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting: Canada
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Lab Tech
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Lifecasting
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Designer
Special Makeup Effects Producer
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Truck Costumer
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Conductor / Orchestrator
Score Music Coordinator
Score Coordinator
Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Auricle Programmer
Score Coordinator
Music Preparation / Supervising Music Copyist
Pro Tools Operator
Choir Conductor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Recordist
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician: Percussion
Executive In Charge Of Music
Musician: Violin
Music Editor: Temp Music
Orchestrator
Musician
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Score Producer
Choir Contractor
Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Additional Music / Synthesizer Programmer: Score
Score Synth Programmer
Score Programmer
Score Programmer
Synthesizer Programmer: Score
Musician: French Horn
Assistant Score Coordinator
Music Programmer
Score Coordinator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Synthesizer Programmer
Music Clearance
Cast
Sheriff Emery
Dr. Silberling
Mr. Henson
Priest (as Alfred E. Humphreys)
Orderly
Orderly (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Main Title Producer
Assistant Accountant
French Subtitles By
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Parkes
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. MacDonald
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Script Supervisor
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Assistant: Mr. Lee & Mr. Davison
Assistant To The Guard Brothers
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
First Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography / Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer: Magpie, Snake
Production Executive
Assistant: Mr. Grillo
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Production Coordinator
Playback Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Arielle Kebbel
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Elizabeth Banks
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Matt
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
The Uninvited - modified: [20456][815245]