Best Boy Electric
'The Man in the High Castle' Imagine Manchuria (2018)
Directed by: Alex Zakrzewski
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Dorian Harris
Best Boy Electric
'The Man in the High Castle' Sensô Kôi (2018)
Directed by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Monty DeGraff
Best Boy Electric
'The Man in the High Castle' Sabra (2018)
Directed by: John Fawcett
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Jason Savage
Best Boy Electric
'The Man in the High Castle' The New Colossus (2018)
Directed by: Daniel Percival
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Dorian Harris
Best Boy Electric
'The Man in the High Castle' Excess Animus (2018)
Directed by: Steph Green
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Jason Savage
Best Boy Electric
'The Man in the High Castle' History Ends (2018)
Directed by: Meera Menon
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Monty DeGraff
Best Boy Electric
'The Man in the High Castle' Kasumi (Through the Mists) (2018)
Directed by: Jennifer Getzinger
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Dorian Harris
Best Boy Electric
'The Man in the High Castle' Baku (2018)
Directed by: Deborah Chow
Edited by: Monty DeGraff
Best Boy Electric
'The Man in the High Castle' Jahr Null (2018)
Directed by: Daniel Percival
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Jason Savage
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' Kintsugi (2016)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' Travelers (2016)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' Duck and Cover (2016)
Directed by: John Fawcett
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' Escalation (2016)
Directed by: David Petrarca
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Jason Savage
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' The Road Less Traveled (2016)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' The Tiger's Cave (2016)
Directed by: Daniel Percival
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' Detonation (2016)
Directed by: Chris Long
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin
Best Boy Electric
'The Man in the High Castle' Loose Lips (2016)
Directed by: Alex Zakrzewski
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' Land O' Smiles (2016)
Directed by: Karyn Kusama
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Jason Savage
Best Boy / Best Boy Electric - 25 Episodes, 2015-2018
The Man in the High Castle (2015)
Directed by: Daniel Percival, John Fawcett, Karyn Kusama, Alex Zakrzewski, Brad Anderson, Nelson McCormick, Ken Olin, Michael Rymer, David Semel, Michael Slovis, Bryan Spicer, Colin Bucksey, Paul Holahan, Chris Long, David Petrarca, Daniel Sackheim, Deborah Chow, Ernest R. Dickerson, Jennifer Getzinger, Steph Green, Meera Menon, Charlotte Brändström, Rachel Leiterman
Edited by: Jason Savage, Marta Evry, Jon Dudkowski, Mark C. Baldwin, Joe Leonard, Monty DeGraff, Dorian Harris, Julie Monroe, Sidney Wolinsky, Angela M. Catanzaro, Kathryn Himoff, Michael Kewley
Cameras: Red Epic Dragon Camera
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' Sunrise (2015)
Directed by: Daniel Percival
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' The Illustrated Woman (2015)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Jon Dudkowski
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' Revelations (2015)
Directed by: Michael Rymer
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' The New Normal (2015)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Julie Monroe
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' Three Monkeys (2015)
Directed by: Nelson McCormick
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Jon Dudkowski
Best Boy
'The Man in the High Castle' Truth (2015)
Directed by: Brad Anderson
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Sidney Wolinsky
Lighting Technician
Tomorrowland (2015)
Directed by: Brad Bird
Cinematography by: Claudio Miranda
Cameras: Sony CineAlta F65 Camera, Sony PMW-F55 Camera
Lenses: Fujinon Premier (HK3.1x14.5) 14.5–45 mm T2.0 Lens, Fujinon Premier (HK4.7x18) 18-85 mm T2.0 Lens, Fujinon Premier (HK5.3x75) 75–400 mm T2.8 Lens, Fujinon Premier (HK7.5x24) 24-180 mm T2.6 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 14 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 16 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 18 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 21 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 25 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 27 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 32 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 35 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 40 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Planar 50 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Planar 65 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Sonnar 100 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Sonnar 150 mm T1.3 Lens
Lighting Technician
Seventh Son (2014)
Directed by: Sergei Bodrov
Cinematography by: Newton Thomas Sigel
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Lighting Technician
RoboCop (2014)
Directed by: José Padilha
Cinematography by: Lula Carvalho
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Red Epic Camera
Lighting Technician
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014)
Directed by: Matt Reeves
Cinematography by: Michael Seresin
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA M Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Lamp Operator
The Company You Keep (2012)
Directed by: Robert Redford
Cinematography by: Adriano Goldman
Edited by: Mark Day
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera
Lighting Technician
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011)
Directed by: Mike Mitchell
Cinematography by: Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by: Peter Amundson
Lighting Technician
The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
Directed by: Drew Goddard
Cinematography by: Peter Deming
Edited by: Lisa Lassek
Lamp Operator
Wrecked (2010)
Directed by: Michael Greenspan
Cinematography by: James Liston
Edited by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld
Lighting Technician
The A-Team (2010)
Directed by: Joe Carnahan
Cinematography by: Mauro Fiore
Lamp Operator
I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009)
Directed by: Chris Columbus
Cinematography by: Phil Abraham
Edited by: Peter Honess
Lighting Technician
2012 (2009)
Directed by: Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Cameras: Panavision Cameras, Panavision Genesis Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Lighting Technician
The Uninvited (2009)
Cinematography by: Daniel Landin
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Electrician
Thomas Kinkade's Christmas Cottage (2008)
Directed by: Michael Campus
Cinematography by: Robert Brinkmann
Edited by: Don Brochu
Additional Lamp Operator
Slither (2006)
Directed by: James Gunn
Cinematography by: Gregory Middleton
Edited by: John Axelrad