Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

2012   (2009)

2012 3.50/5 2 Votes

2012 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 158 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Tibetan, Mandarin, Russian, Hindi, Portuguese, Latin, Italian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally ,
Aspect Ratio |
In

3D Re-released in
Production Dates | 2008-07-23 ~ 2008-10-18
Release Information

Directed by | Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by | Dean Semler
Edited by | David Brenner, Peter S. Elliot

Starring ~ John Cusack, Thandie Newton, Chiwetel Ejiofor

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Encoding Function
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Scanned Film Resolution
Film Recorders
Project Frame Rate
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Studio Executive
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Physical Production Executive
Unit Production Manager: Guatemala
Original Music by
As Thomas Wander
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Assistant Director: PA
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Underwater Unit
Third Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
Additional Assistant Director: Los Angeles
Additional Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician
Bestboy Grip 2nd Unit
Ultimate Arm Technician
Rigging Lamp Operator
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Documentary Camera Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography / Camera /ultimate Arm
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Julien Bossé)
Aerial Camera Operator: Italy
Set Wireman (as Keith Brookes)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electric
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Lamp Operator
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Electrics
Camera Operator: Steadicam
Second Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Underwater Key Grip
Rigging Lamp Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Lev Head Operator
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip
Aerial Camera System Tech Super G
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Super Technocrane Operator
Best Boy Grip: Los Angeles
Rigging Grip
Rigging Lamp Operator
Digital Imaging Technician
Dolly Grip (as Russ Hawkes) / Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Russ Hawkes)
Third Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician
Rf Technician Second Unit
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Best Girl Rigging Electrics
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: RED: Special Fx Unit (as Christopher Jones)
Digital Imaging Technician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Electrics
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Key Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Supertechnocrane Technician
Digital Video Assist Operator
Generator Operator
Digital Imaging Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Best Boy Rigging Electrics
Rigging Lamp Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Best Boy Rigger
Rigging Lighting Electrician (as Jörn Schultke)
Aerial Director Of Photography
Key Grip (as William Paul)
Ultimate Arm Operator
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Dana Wutzke)
G3 Operator
B Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Lamp Operator (as Matt Reed)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Steadicam
Underwater Director Of Photography
Rigging Lamp Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Underwater Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera
Leadman Grip
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Electrics
Rigging Lamp Operator
Light Balloon Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Rigging Electrics
Second Assistant Camera
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit / Key Grip: Second Unit: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Operator (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography: Italy And Brazil (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Colorist (as Rick Brown)
Post-production Assistant
Apprentice Editor
Record Manager
Assistant Editor
Dailies Producer
Colorist
Digital Color Assist
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Operator
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Efilm
Visual Effects Department
Shading And Lighting Technical Director
Lead Environment Modeler: Pixomondo, L.A.
Senior Lighting And Compositing Technical Director
Senior Compositing Artist
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Model Maker
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Previz Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Production Services Supervisor
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Artist
Matchmover
Matchmove Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Inferno Compositor: Hydraulx
Junior Technical Director: Pixomondo
Bidding Producer: Digital Domain
Technical Support
Digital Compositor
Visual Development Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Shader Writer
On-set Survey Lead: Digital Domain (as Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Digital Compositor: Gradient Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Senior Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Software Engineer
Render Wrangler
Effects Animator
Senior Recruiter: Scanline VFX (credited As Digital Production, Scanline VFX)
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Texture Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Compositor: Pixomondo
Manager Of Production Services
Lighting Technical Director
Technology: Double Negative
Production Assistant: ScanlineVFX
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Kenneth Brown)
Lead Production Services Technician (as Matt Brown)
Systems Admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor: Hydraulx
Director's Post-viz/previs
Technical Director: Scanline VFX
Modeler: Digital Domain
Systems Engineer: ScanlineVFX
Animator
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director
Matchmove Artist
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects
Lighting/render Td
Digital Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Gradient Effects
Senior Technical Director/compositor: SPI
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Artist (as Freddy Chavez)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Digital Artist
Lead Matte Painter
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Factory VFX
Modeling Lead
Texture Artist
Compositor
Digital Opticals
Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Matte Painter
Render I/o Administrator: Digital Domain
Matchmove Artist
Lead Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Post Office Visual Fx
Render I/O Administrator
Compositing Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Animation Supervisor: Hydraulx
Digital Production Manager
Crowds Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Digital Compositor: Technicolor Beijing
Digital Artist: Uncharted Territory
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects Line Producer (as Emma Larsson)
Technical Director: Pre-production
Lead Crowd Technical Director
Fx Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Cg Fx Supervisor
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director
Massive Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: 3D Scanning & Modeling
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Final Light VFX
Lead Lighting And Compositing
Roto Artist
Animator
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Compositor: Digital Doman
Senior Digital Artist
Matchmove Supervisor: Pixomondo
Senior Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Manager
Data Integration Artist
Digital Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo (as Boris Schmidt)
CG Supervisor
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Data Wrangler / Visual Effects Set Supervisor
Nuke Technical Director: Uncharted Territory
Modeler
Digital Opticals Editor
Effects Technical Director: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Uncharted Territory
Senior Cg Supervisor
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Dynamics Artist: [Hy*drau"lx]
Data Wrangler: Digital Domain
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: [hy*drau"lx]
Fluid Technical Director: Scanline VFX
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
Character Setup Technical Director
Technical Director
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor
Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Technical Director: Hydraulx
Performance Capture
Digital Matte Painter
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Senior Digital Artist
Massive Artist
Senior Texture Artist: Matte Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Digital Artist
Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Systems Administrator
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Compositor
Production Accountant
Lighting Technical Director: Uncharted Territory
Visual Effects Producer
2D Technical Director: Pixomondo / Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Technical Director
Animator
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Visual Effects
Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Modeler: ScanlineVFX
Digital Coordinator
Visual Effects: Digital Domain
Animator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Senior IT Manager
Visual Effects Executive
Modeler: ScanlineVFX
Digital Matte Painter: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Senior Production Services Technician
Visual Effects Artist: Uncharted Territory
Visual Effects Producer: Sony Imageworks
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Crazy Horse Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Scanline VFX / Digital Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Lead Cgi Artist (as Vanessa Boyce)
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Compositor: Hydraulx
Lighting Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Producer: Pixomondo
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanlinevfx
Visual Effects Editor
CG Supervisor
Senior Digital Compositor
Modeler: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Syndicate
Senior Production Services Technician
Effects Technical Director
Senior Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Lighting And Compositing Artist
Digital Compositor
Compositor
CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Shader Writer
Lighting Technical Director
Rigging
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Pipeline Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Studio Manager
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Lidar Scanning: Lidar VFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Massive Artist
Research And Development: ScanlineVFX
Effects Animation
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Double Negative
Render I/o Administrator: Digital Domain
Digital Producer: Pixomondo
Massive Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Effects Animator
Integration Lead
Render Wrangler
Sequence Lighter
Digital Matte Painting Supervisor
Previsualization Supervisor: Proof
Lead Matte Painter
Visual Effects Editor
CG Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Annika Koch)
Shading And Lighting Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Matte Painter
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Pipeline Lead
Roto/paint Artist (as Lindsay Anderson)
Pipeline Technical Director
Matte Painting Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Lead Fx Artist
Compositing Technical Director: Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Digital Artist: Scanline Vfx / Shading And Lighting Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor
3D Scanning: Eyetronics
Effects & Pipeline Technical Director: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Modeler: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Lighting Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Executive Producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Look Development/color & Lighting
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Paint/rotoscope Lead: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor
Senior Lighting/compositing
Senior Cgi Artist: UPP
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Technicolor Beijing
Look Dev Artist
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain (as Jaimie Lee Jota)
Visual Effects Artist
Modeler: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Matte Painter/ Concept Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Design
Pipeline Supervisor
Effects Supervisor
Senior Modeler
3D Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Matchmoving Artist: ScanlineVFX / Tracking Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Matchmove Lead
Cg Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Motion Capture (as James G.H. Knight)
Modeler: ScanlineVFX
Archive Editor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Senior Systems Architect
Visual Effects
Senior Cgi Artist: UPP
Digital Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Lighter: [Hy*drau"lx]
Animator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matte Painter
Modeler: ScanlineVFX
Matchmover: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Matte Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Senior Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Tracking Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Senior Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Animator
Senior Technical Director: SPI (as Ken Lam)
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Senior Modeler: Digital Domain
Render Wrangler: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lead
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Technical Director: Uncharted Territory
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
3d Coordinator: Hydraulx
Compositing Supervisor: Scanline
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Modeling Supervisor
Effects Technical Director / Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Hydraulx
Senior Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
R&d Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Elana Joy Livneh)
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Lead Fx Td: Double Negative
Digital Producer: Pixomondo
Senior Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Producer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Modeler: Uncharted Territory
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Compositor
Digital Production Administrator
Systems Engineer: Scanline VFX
Environment Modeler: Uncharted Territory
Previz Coordinator
Color And Lighting Lead / Look Development Lead
Associate Production Manager: SPI
System Administrator: The Syndicate
Lighting Lead
Digital Compositor
Virtual Camera Operator
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Digital Effects Artist
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Creature Supervisor: Pixomondo
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Production Management: SPI
Texture Artist
Modeling Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Artist: Pixomondo (as Bjoern Mayer)
Digital Compositor
Vfx Pa (as Judy Webster)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist
Senior Digital Color Timer: SPI
Fx Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Executive Producer: Scanline VFX
Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Effects Artist / Visual Effects Artist
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Visual Effects Producer: ScanlineVFX
Effects Artist
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Lead Modeler
Digital Production: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Paint/roto Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Artist
Compositor: Double Negative
Senior Vfx Artist
Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Shading Supervisor
Digital Production Manager
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Lead Animator
Roto/paint Lead
Senior Technical Director
Cg Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo / Lead Effects Technical Director: PIxomondo
2D Animator: Charly Frost Clip
Matte Painter
Digital Artist: Building Modeler
Effects Technical Director / Td Effect: ScanlineVFX
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor: Giant Studios
IT Coordinator: Uncharted Territory
Previs Designer (as Mike Murphy)
Senior Software Engineer
Modeler: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Lead Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Vfx Td: Double Negative
Modeler: Hydraulx
Senior Compositor
Matte Painter
Lead Compositor (as Merysa Nicholas)
Visual Effects Artist
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Supervisor: SPI
Texture Painter
Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Previsualization Supervisor: Image Engine
Visual Effects Technical Director
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc.
Digital Artist: Uncharted Territory (as Michael Anthony Oakley Walls)
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Previsualization Artist
Render Wrangler: Pixomondo
Pre-visualisation Artist: Image Engine
Visual Effects Artist
System Engineer: SPI
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Senior Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist
Fx Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Senior Technical Director
Previs Artist
Environment Supervisor (as Todd Perry)
Digital Compositor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist
Environment Modeler (as Lorin Zilka)
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Production Assistant: Uncharted Territory
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Shading Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator: Previz
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Technical Developer
Texture Lead
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Senior Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Animator / Animator: Double Negative
Senior Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects: Pipeline Programmer
Digital Compositor: Gradient Effects
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Scanline
Visual Effects Editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Effects Lead: Scanline VFX (as Say Rintharamy)
Digital Artist
Matte Artist: Uncharted Territory
Compositor
Lighting Artist
Lead Texture Artist
Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Mattepaintings: ScanlineVFX
Compositor: Imageworks India
Digital Compositor
Cg Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Model/texture Artist: Hydraulx
Cg Effects Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Additional Modelling: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Project Manager (as Katharina Koepke)
Digital Compositor
Production Assistant
Visual Effects
Lead Matte Painter
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Fx Artist
Systems Engineer: ScanlineVFX
Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
2D Simulation
Lead Fx Artist: Double Negative
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo (as Boris B Schmidt)
Cg Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Effects Artist: Hydraulx
Lead Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Character Technical Director
Cg Effects Artist: Pixomondo L.A.
Fx Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Artist
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Previs Artist
Compositor: Imageworks India
Matte Painter
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Artist
Cg Modeler
Fx Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Senior Compositor
Cg Supervisor
Matchmove Artist
Digital Artist
Color Scientist
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Junior Compositor: Gradient Effects
Digital Compositor
Modeler: ScanlineVFX / Modelling Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Uncharted Territory
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Technical Director
Matte Painter
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Modeler: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Cg Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor
Additional Visual Effects Art Director / Texture Lead: Uncharted Territory
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matte Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist
Digital Artist
Compositing Supervisor - Post Office Visual Fx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Lighting Lead: Digital Domain
Manager Recruiting
Visual Effects Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Digital Lighting Artist: Digital Domain / Look Development Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist
Animation Lead
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Columbia Pictures/Uncharted Territory
Digital Artist
Animator / Digital Artist
Matchmove Artist: Sony Imageworks Inc
Compositor: Gradient FX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Uncharted Territory
Lead Fx Artist
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Modeler: ScanlineVFX
Scanning And Recording
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Senior Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Senior Camera Technical Director: Pixomondo
Sequence Lighting Lead
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Render Wrangler
Compositing Supervisor
Senior Character Animator
Render Wrangler
I/o Coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Accountant
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Look Development Lead: SPI
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: UPP Prague
Digital Effects Artist
Recruiter: Pixomondo
Texture Artist: SPI
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Motion Capture Animator: Motion Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Artist: Uncharted Territory / SFD
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Cg Supervisor: The Syndicate
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Shading And Lighting Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Paris/London
Software Engineer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Modeler: ScanlineVFX
Storyboard Artist
Senior Matchmove Artist
Pre-visualization Supervisor: Image Engine
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Digital Coordinator
Paint/roto Artist: Hydraulx
Environment Supervisor
Compositor: Scanline VFX LA
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Project Manager
Lead Pipeline Developer
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Factory VFX
Inferno Artist
I/o Coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Senior Production Services Technician
Compositing Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Tracking
Modeling Supervisor: Hydraulx
Texture Painter
Cg Lighting Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Generalist Td
Visual Effects Artist
Executive Producer: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects (as Joseph Zaki)
Effects Technical Director: Uncharted Territory
Lighting Lead/compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Senior Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist: Uncharted Territory
Shading And Lighting Technical Director: ScanlineVFX
Digital Artist
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Cg Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Studio Support: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Stills Photographer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Resource Administrator (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Designer (uncredited)
3d Modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects Concept Artist (uncredited)
Renderman Shader Developer (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Cg Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Technical Documentation: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Manager Of Production Services And Resources (uncredited)
Matte Painting Supervisor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Imageworks India (- Uncredited)) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Imageworks India, Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Character Modeler (uncredited)
Cg Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Resource Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Modeler: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Technical Developer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove/fx Td: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Intern: Uncharted Territory (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Technical Director
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Fabricator
Animatronic Animals
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Motion Base Technician
Special Effects Artist
Special Effects Makeup
Mold Shop Supervisor
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Lead Sculptor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker: Creature Effects
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Foreman
Senior Systems Engineer Legacy Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Creature Effects
Model Maker
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Makeup: Legacy FX
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Fabricator
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Motion Base Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator (as Cam Waldbauer)
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Visual Development Artist
Art Department
Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Construction Clerk
Set Dresser
Set Decorating Coordinator
Conceptual Researcher
Carpenter
Set Buyer
Metal Fabricator Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Scenic Painter
Prop Man
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Props Assistant: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Graphics Designer
Construction Buyer
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Head Paint Coordinator
Lead Greens
Set Designer
Concept Artist
Construction Foreman
Lead Carpenter
Design Researcher
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master / Property Master: Second Unit
Plasterer
Construction Laborer
Set Dresser
Concept Illustrator
Head Greensman
Set Designer
Signwriter
Lead Hand Carpenter
Property Buyer
Concept Artist (as Patrick Hanenberger)
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Construction Buyer
Construction First Aid
Graphic Designer
Art Director: Second Unit / Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Uncredited
Illustrator
Sculptor
Conceptual Designer
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Senic Artist
Art Assistant
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Head Construction Foreman
Scenic Paint Foreman
Set Designer
Greens Lead
Assistant Set Decorator / Model & Propmaker
Set Designer
Metal Fabricator Foreman
On-set Prop Master
Set Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Metal Fabricator Foreman
Visual Development
Concept Artist
Scenic Carpenter
Property Master: Los Angeles
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Assistant Props
Assistant Property Master
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Look Development Artist
Construction Clerk
Head Sculptor (as Nick Tattersfield)
Construction Buyer
Assistant Property Master: Additional Photography / Props
Set Dec Buyer
Art Department Coordinator
On-set Carpenter
Props Builder
Metal Fabricator
Signwriter / Standy-by Painter: Second Unit
Concept Artist
Prop Manufacturing: TEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Lead Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter Helper (uncredited)
Properties Buyer (uncredited)
On Set Dresser (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Designer
Dialogue/adr Supervisor
Foley Editor
Foley Artist (as Michael J. Broomberg)
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Layback Sound Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Epk Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Sound Assistant
Adr Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Cable Operator
Adr Supervisor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Supervising Foley Editor (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Director / Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting Director: Russia
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Daily Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist: Mr. Cusack
Assistant Hair Stylist
Department Head Hair
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Mr. Cusack
Associate Costume Designer
Breakdown Artist
Key Costumer
Costume Buyer
Costumer
Costumer
Key Breakdown Artist
Set Costumer
Second Unit Truck Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Truck Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Coordinator
Extras Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costume Buyer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer / Set Costumer
Music Department
Synth Programmer
Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician: Singer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Musician: Timpani
Supervising Music Copyist
Orchestrator
Soloist: Erhu
Orchestrator
Music Department
Scoring Mixer
Musician: Piano
Choir Contractor
Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Additional Music / Drum Programmer / Music Programmer / Score Programmer / Synth Programming
Musician: French Horn
Soloist: Cello
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Music Editor
Additional Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Copyist
Cast
Jackson Curtis
Kate Curtis
Adrian Helmsley
Laura Wilson
Carl Anheuser
Gordon Silberman
Charlie Frost
President Thomas Wilson
Noah Curtis
Lilly Curtis
Yuri Karpov
Professor West
Tenzin
Grandfather Sonam
Grandmother Sonam
Harry Helmsley
Tony Delgatto
Captain Michaels
Roland Picard
Dr. Satnam Tsurutani
German Chancellor
Lama Rinpoche
Ark Communications Officer
Ark Communications Officer
Ark Boarding Officer
Ark Boarding Officer
Ark Boarding Officer
AF1 Science Officer
AF1 Science Officer (as Doron Bell Jr.)
AF1 Lieutenant
Ark Tech Officer
AF1 Officer
President Sergey Makarenko
Chinese Colonel
Russian Interpreter
Woman Comforting Child
Sally - President's Secretary
Jackson's Neighbor
Megaphone Officer
Saudi Prince
Isaacs - MI6 Officer
Zultan
Zultan's Trainer
News Reporter - Tikal
Cashier
Interrogating Officer
Italian Prime Minister
Boxing Announcer
Ship Waiter
Vegas Rescue Worker
Ajit - Age 5
Ajit - Age 9
CNN Anchor
Mrs. Birnbaum
Yoko Delgatto
British Newscaster
Cruise Ship Lady
Cruise Ship Lady
Cruise Ship Lady
Gurdeep
Dr. Lokesh
AF1 Steward
AF1 Steward
Arc Naval Officer (as Scott Miller)
Arc Naval Officer (as Anna Mae Routledge)
Surfer
Elderly Driver
Elderly Driver
Vegas Tow Truck Driver
Vegas Fireman
Security Commander
Field Reporter - Tikal
Policeman
Paris Reporter
Saudi Senior Security
US Army Worker
Chinese Soldier (as Leo Chiang)
Queen Elizabeth
Cho Ming Platform Officer
Angry Billionaire
American Ark Steward
Ark Bridge Crew
Ark Bridge Crew
Ark Bridge Crew (as Jase Anthony Griffith)
Ark Bridge Crew
Ark Bridge Crew
Ark Bridge Crew
Ark Bridge Crew
Ark Bridge Crew
Ark Bridge Crew
Ark Bridge Crew
Ark Bridge Crew
US Army Worker
Woman Comforting Child (uncredited)
Italian Prime Minister (voice) (uncredited)
Doomsday Protester (uncredited)
Preacher (uncredited)
Showgirl (uncredited)
Riot Motorist (uncredited)
Doomsdayer (uncredited)
Bridge Crew #3 (uncredited)
Doomsdayer (uncredited)
Doomsdayer (uncredited)
Little Girl (uncredited)
Woman (uncredited)
Sgt. Lourke (uncredited)
New Age Hippie (uncredited)
Doomsday Man (uncredited)
Deck 44 Passenger (uncredited)
Singer (singing Voice) (uncredited)
Officer (uncredited)
Zultan's Trainer (voice) (uncredited)
Japanese Wife (uncredited)
Preacher (uncredited)
Protestor (uncredited)
Elsa (uncredited)
Guy In Street (uncredited)
Deck 44 Passenger (uncredited)
CNN Reporter (uncredited)
Doomsdayer (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Doomsdayer (uncredited)
Protestor (uncredited)
Wil Delgado (uncredited)
Political Aide (uncredited)
Air Force One Tech (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Zultan's Entourage (uncredited)
Protester (uncredited)
Crazy Protester (uncredited)
Violinist (uncredited)
Doomsdayer (uncredited)
Ark Boarding Officer (uncredited)
Motorcycle Cop (uncredited)
Tibet Police (uncredited)
Motorcycle Cop (uncredited)
Lital Lama (uncredited)
Scientist (uncredited)
Violinist (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Military Advisor
Background Coordinator
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Reshoots
Military Advisor
Aviation Technical Advisor
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Dialect Coach: Chiwetel Ejiofor
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Coordinator
Key Assistant Accountant: Los Angeles
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Ms. Newton
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Cusack
Product Placement And Clearance Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Cast And Crew Payroll
Production Assistant
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Dialogue Coach: Russian
Second Unit Coordinator
Armourer
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Ejiofor
Sheep Wrangler
On-set Tutor
Puppeteer
Dive Safety Team / Dive Safety
Puppeteer
Accounting Clerk
Location Scout
Key Production Assistant
Production Staff
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Additional Assistant Location Manager
Adr Voice
Adr Voice
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Background Coordinator
Visual Effects Accounting Clerk
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Adr Voice Group
Production Coordinator: Prep
Second Unit Script Supervisor
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Adr Voice
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Rigging: Grip
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Digital Coordinator
Assistant To Director
Key Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Co-ordinator: Second Unit
Adr Voice
Production Assistant
Aerial Unit
Main Titles Design
Adr Loop Group
Puppeteer
Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Aerial Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Peet
Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Aerial Ground Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Scientific Consultant
Puppeteer: Giraffe
Russian Dialect Coach
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Stock Footage Researcher
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Director: Production Finance: "Digital Domain"
Additional First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Franco
Vfx Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
Line Producer: Brazil
Assistant: Mr. Emmerich
ADR Loop Group
Production Coordinator: Studio
Animal Trainer: Deer Trainer, Dog Trainer
Equipment Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Emmerich
Playback Editor
Set Medic: Additional Photography
Key Production Assistant
Accountant: Visual Effects
Computer And Video Graphics Supervisor
On-set Caterer
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
2nd Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Financial Controller
Script Supervisor
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Kloser
Computer Playback Operator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Aerial Unit Producer: Italy And Brazil
Training Supervisor
Publicity Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer: Motion Capture
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: John Cusack
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Liam James
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Amanda Peet
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Safety
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Liam James
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Fight Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Key Stunt Rigger / Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunts
Stunts: Motion Capture
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Production Van Operator
Unit Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Driver: Amanda Peet
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Driver: Camera Car
Rigger Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Assistant
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Additional Photography USA
Driver: Special Equipment
Driver: Mr. Cusack
2012 - modified: [57502][1190080]