Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' The Golem: Part 1 (2012)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'Psych' Dead Man's Curveball (2011)
Directed by: Mel Damski
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Trainee Assistant Director
'Psych' Shawn and Gus in Drag (Racing) (2010)
Directed by: Mel Damski
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Trainee Assistant Director
'Psych' Yang 3 in 2D (2010)
Directed by: Mel Damski
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: David Crabtree
Trainee Assistant Director
'Psych' Dual Spires (2010)
Directed by: Matt Shakman
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Dexter N. Adriano
Trainee Assistant Director
'Psych' In Plain Fright (2010)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Trainee Assistant Director
'Psych' Extradition II: The Actual Extradition Part (2010)
Directed by: Steve Franks
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Trainee Assistant Director
'Psych' One, Maybe Two, Ways Out (2010)
Directed by: Mel Damski
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Dexter N. Adriano
Trainee Assistant Director
'Psych' Shawn 2.0 (2010)
Directed by: David Crabtree
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: David Grecu
Trainee Assistant Director
'Psych' Ferry Tale (2010)
Directed by: Reginald Hudlin
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Trainee Assistant Director
'Psych' Feet Don't Kill Me Now (2010)
Directed by: Mel Damski
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: David Crabtree
Trainee Assistant Director - 1 Episode, 2012
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (2010)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley, Peter DeLuise, James Head, Ken Friss, Jason Furukawa, Michael Scott, Terry Ingram, J.B. Sugar, Michael Robison, Allan Harmon, Jonathan A. Rosenbaum
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Trainee Assistant Director
Hot Tub Time Machine (2010)
Directed by: Steve Pink
Cinematography by: Jack N. Green
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Trainee Assistant Director
2012 (2009)
Directed by: Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Cameras: Panavision Cameras, Panavision Genesis Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Trainee Assistant Director
Martian Child (2007)
Directed by: Menno Meyjes
Cinematography by: Robert D. Yeoman
Edited by: Bruce Green
Trainee Assistant Director
Married Life (2007)
Directed by: Ira Sachs
Cinematography by: Peter Deming
Edited by: Affonso Gonçalves
Trainee Assistant Director - 10 Episodes, 2010-2011
Psych (2006)
Directed by: Mel Damski, Steve Franks, James Roday, Stephen Surjik, John Badham, Matt Shakman, David Crabtree, Jay Chandrasekhar, Andrew Bernstein, Andy Berman, Michael Zinberg, Tim Matheson, John Landis, Brad Turner, Jennifer Lynch, Joanna Kerns, Eric Laneuville, Michael McMurray, Tawnia McKiernan, Reginald Hudlin, Richard Coleman, Michael Engler, John Fortenberry, John T. Kretchmer, Michael Lange, Jeff Melman, James L. Conway, Paul Lazarus, Arlene Sanford, Oz Scott, Lev L. Spiro, Jason Ensler, Steve Miner, Martha Coolidge, Timothy Busfield, Saladin K. Patterson, Fred Mendes, Kirsten Nelson
Trainee Assistant Director
Fantastic Four (2005)
Directed by: Tim Story
Cinematography by: Oliver Wood
Edited by: William Hoy
Assistant Director
The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)
Directed by: David Twohy
Cinematography by: Hugh Johnson