Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Hot Tub Time Machine   (2010)

Rate It

Hot Tub Time Machine Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian
Genres | Comedy, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-04-20 ~ 2009-05-01
Release Information

Directed by | Steve Pink
Cinematography by | Jack N. Green
Edited by | George Folsey Jr., James Thomas

Starring ~ John Cusack, Rob Corddry, Craig Robinson

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Jack Green
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Aerial Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Michael Mitchell)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: PA
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (as William C. Purple)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Andrew Robinson)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director (as Megan Shank)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
De-rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera / Camera: "a" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
Key Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer: Additional Photography
Generator Operator
Epk Camera Operator (as Matt DiIorio)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator
Electrical Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Lighting Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Lighting Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Video Assist
Lighting Technician
Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera Second Unit
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Lighting Electrician
Stills Photographer
Lighting Designer (stage Production)
B Dolly Grip
Remote Head Technician
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Balloon Light Technician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Camera Assistant: "b"
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant: B Camera
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Electrical Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Artist (as Alastor Pan Arnold)
Assistant Editor
Editorial Assistant
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Editorial Assistant / Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Executive
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Dailies Timer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects: Level 256
DI Producer
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Compositor: Mr. X, Inc
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Matchmove Artist: Anibrain Digital Tech
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Render I/o Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Anibrain
Visual Effects Artist
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X Inc. (as Michael Borrett)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X / Rotoscope Artist
Lead Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Cg Dept Head: Mr. X
Assistant Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Mr. X (as Zacary Campbell)
Visual Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Compositor
Compositor
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Level 256
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Level 256
Animator: Mr. X
Roto & Tracking Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Magic (as Vic Di Michina)
Effects Animator: Mr. X / Visual Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc
Animator: Mr. X / Senior Matchmover
Animator: Mr. X
Senior Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc
Effects Animator: Mr. X / Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Anibrain
Digital Artist: Modeling And Texturing, Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Production Manager: Anibrain
Color Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic (as James Hattin)
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X / Visual Effects Producer: Mr X
Digital Imaging Specialist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Compositor
Effects Animator: Mr. X
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Modeling And Texturing, Mr. X
Matte Painter
Production Technology Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues (as Dan Mejia)
Visual Effects Artist: Modeling And Texturing, Mr. X
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X (as Snehal Mohapatra)
Dailies Operator
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Sequence Lead: Mr. X (as Jesh Krishna Murthy) / Visual Effects: Anibrain
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Visual Effects Artist
Scratch Operator
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Rajeev Kumar)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Lighter: Mr. X
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Nuke
Senior Compositor
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X
Digital Compositor
Roto/paint Artist
Compositor: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Render I/o Administrator
Animator: Mr. X
Sequence Lead: Mr. X
Animator: Mr. X
Visual Effects Consultant
Matte Painter
Render I/o Coordinator
Main Title Designer
Main Title Sequence
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Animator: Mr. X / Visual Effects Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Pipeline Supervisor: Mr. X
Sequence Lead: Mr. X
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Pipeline Lead: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: YU+Co (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Clayton Orr)
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Fabricator / Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lead Animator
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Lead Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Art Director: Reshoots
Best Boy Greens / Greens Foreman
Art Department Coordinator: Reshoots
Graphic Designer (as Loree Wershler)
Property: Second Unit
Special Prop Fabricator (as Charron Custom Propbuilding &FX Co Ltd.)
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Carpenter
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Set Decorating Buyer
Construction Coordinator
Gangboss: Reshoots
Lead Greens
Construction Coordinator: Reshoots
Lead Set Dresser
Scenic Painter
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Property Master: Los Angeles
Scenic Painter
Lead Man: Additional Photography
Plaster Foreman
Set Designer
Props (as Tasha Moth)
Carpenter
Set Designer
Props Buyer
Lead Scenic: Reshoots
Construction Buyer
Art Department Assistant
Head Greensperson
Construction Foreman
Carpenter
Set Designer
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist (as Gary Thomas)
On-set Painter
On-set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Prop Manufacturing: TEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Special Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Property Master: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Lead Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Cable Person
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Synchronization
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor
Dialogue Supervisor (as Victoria Sampson)
Sound Effects Supervisor
Foley Editor (as Tom Small)
Sound Mixing Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist
Special Aging/character Design / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Cusack
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Cusack
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Breakdown/dyer
Costumer
Prep Costumer/buyer
Specialty Costume Fabricator
Music Department
Score Producer
Music Clearance And Licensing
Music Editor
Conductor
Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Head Of Music Preparation
Score Recordist
Score Coordinator
Orchestrator
Music Licensing Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music / Score Producer
Scoring Stage Coordinator
Music Preparation
Music Supervisor
Score Technician
Music Contractor
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation
Digital Recordist
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Coordinator
Scoring Stage Crew
Music Editor
Music Copyist
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Cast
Repairman
Young Nick
Young Adam
Young Lou
Nick's Band Member
Nick's Band Member
Nick's Band Member
Nick's Band Member
Nick's Band Member
Nick's Band Member
Nick's Band Member
Young Courtney
Courtney's Dad
Massive Cell Phone Guy
'Poison' Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop
'Poison' Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop
'Poison' Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop
'Poison' Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop
Receptionist
'Where's The Beef' Girl
Girl At Club
Beer Luge Guy
Beer Luge Guy
Beer Luge Guy
Blaine's Crony
Blaine's Crony
Blaine's Crony
Blaine's Crony
Hot Tub Girl
Hot Tub Girl
Candy Girl
Fancy Ski Guy
Fancy Ski Girl
Winterfest Bartender
Betting Man's Wife (uncredited)
Gunnar (uncredited)
Adam's Secretary (uncredited)
Guy In Kodiak Restroom (uncredited)
Partier (uncredited)
Vince Nail's Video Girl (uncredited)
Hot Tub Girl (uncredited)
Stewart (uncredited)
Customer (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Concert Goer (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Hot Groupie (uncredited)
Kodiak Club Guy (uncredited)
Kodiak Club Girl (uncredited)
Nick's Band / 2nd Drummer (uncredited)
Mr. Wang (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Epk Producer
Animal Trainer
Head Chef
Background Coordinator
Participant Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Extras Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Cusack
Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand In/photo Double
Animal Trainer: Scooting Dog
Assistant: Mr. Nelson
Stand-in
Animal Trainer
Office Assistant
Unit Publicist
Animal Trainer
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Bg Facs Assist
Playback Supervisor
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Accounting Clerk
Clearance And Product Placement
Production Assistant
Participant Coordinator
Background Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Coordinator: New Crime Productions
Production Assistant
Assistant: Jarrad Paul And Andy Mogel
Production Accountant: Additional Photography
Production Accountant
Adr Loop Group
Personal Chef: Mr. Cusack
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Snowtransport & Mountain Safety Coordinator
Laboratory Timer
Assistant To Craft Service
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Head Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator: Reshoots
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Post Facilities Coordinator
Production Coordinator
System Support: FotoKem
Assistant Location Manager: Fernie
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Caterer: Chef
Coordinator: Main Titles, YU+co
Business Affairs
Main Titles
Assistant To: Mr. Anders, Mr. Morris
Business Affairs
Dailies Film Assistant: Deluxe Vancouver
Adr Loop Group
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Skier
Stunt Coordinator: Additional Photography / Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: John Cusack
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Rob Cordry
Transportation Department
Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Snowmobile Operator
Production Driver
Fuel Truck Driver
Transportation
Driver: Mr. Cusack
Hot Tub Time Machine - modified: [22261][1231587]