Digital Artist: CoSA VFX
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' The CSI Effect (2014)
Directed by: Alec Smight
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Ian S. Tan
Digital Artist: CoSA VFX
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Buzz Kill (2014)
Directed by: Frank Waldeck
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Artist: CoSA VFX
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Bad Blood (2014)
Directed by: Louis Shaw Milito
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Digital Artist: CoSA VFX
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Girls Gone Wilder (2014)
Directed by: Frank Waldeck
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Louis Bravo
3d Modeling
Sharknado 2: The Second One (2014)
Directed by: Anthony C. Ferrante
Cinematography by: Ben Demaree
Cameras: Blackmagic Cinema Camera, Red Epic Camera
Editing System: Adobe Premiere Editing System
Digital Modeler: Digital Domain
Iron Man Three (2013)
Directed by: Shane Black
Cinematography by: John Toll
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Studio Camera, Phantom Flex Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 15-40mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 28-76mm T2.6 Lens, Fujinon Premier (HK4.7x18) 18-85 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 100 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 16 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 18 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 21 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 25 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 29 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 35 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 40 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 50 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 65 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 75 mm T1.4 Lens
Senior Modeler: Digital Domain
Real Steel (2011)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Mauro Fiore
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Cameras: Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Lenses: Cooke Lenses, Cooke S4 Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Modeler: SPI
Zookeeper (2011)
Directed by: Frank Coraci
Cinematography by: Michael Barrett
Edited by: Scott Hill
Cameras: Panavision Genesis Camera
Modeler: Digital Domain
Thor (2011)
Directed by: Kenneth Branagh
Cinematography by: Haris Zambarloukos
Edited by: Paul Rubell
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Tron (2010)
Directed by: Joseph Kosinski
Cinematography by: Claudio Miranda
Edited by: James Haygood
Cameras: Phantom HD Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Modeler: Digital Domain
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
Directed by: Stephen Sommers
Cinematography by: Mitchell Amundsen
Senior Modeler: Digital Domain
2012 (2009)
Directed by: Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Cameras: Panavision Cameras, Panavision Genesis Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Modeler: Digital Domain
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
Directed by: Michael Bay
Cinematography by: Ben Seresin
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 235 Camera, ARRIFLEX 435 ES Camera, IMAX MKIII Reflex Camera, IMAX MSM 9802 Camera, Iwerks IW5A Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo Zoom Lenses, Canon Lenses, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision G Series Anamorphic Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Speed Racer (2008)
Cinematography by: David Tattersall
Lenses: Zeiss DigiPrime Lenses
Digital Artist
Transformers (2007)
Directed by: Michael Bay
Cinematography by: Mitchell Amundsen
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 235 Camera, ARRIFLEX 35 IIC Camera, ARRIFLEX 435 Xtreme Camera, Bell & Howell Eyemo Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera, Photo-Sonics 35mm-4ER Camera
Lenses: Angenieux HR 25-250mm T3.5 Lens, Cooke Varotal Lenses, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision C60 60 mm T2.8 Lens, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision SLZ 17.5-75 mm T2.3 Lens
Editing System: Avid Editing System, Final Cut Pro Editing System
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Letters from Iwo Jima (2006)
Directed by: Clint Eastwood
Cinematography by: Tom Stern
Digital Modeler: Digital Domain
Flags of our Fathers (2006)
Directed by: Clint Eastwood
Cinematography by: Tom Stern
Edited by: Joel Cox
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Stealth (2005)
Directed by: Rob Cohen
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Edited by: Stephen E. Rivkin
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
Directed by: Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by: Ueli Steiger
Edited by: David Brenner
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 IIC Camera, ARRIFLEX 435 Camera, Moviecam Compact Camera, Moviecam Superlight Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Artist
Firefly (2002)
Directed by: Joss Whedon, Vern Gillum, Tim Minear, James A. Contner, Vondie Curtis-Hall, Marita Grabiak, Michael Grossman, Allan Kroeker, David Solomon, Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: David Boyd
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Gold II Camera
Lenses: Panavision Super Speed Lenses
CG Modeling & Lighting: Digital Domain
Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)
Directed by: Stuart Baird
Cinematography by: Jeffrey L. Kimball
Edited by: Dallas Puett
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
xXx (2002)
Directed by: Rob Cohen
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Digital Artist: CoSA VFX - 4 Episodes, 2014
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis, Alec Smight, Danny Cannon, Brad Tanenbaum, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Louis Shaw Milito, Frank Waldeck, Philip Conserva, Martha Coolidge, David Grossman, Duane Clark, Bill Eagles, Terrence O'Hara, Paris Barclay, Michael Nankin, Eagle Egilsson, Lou Antonio, Thomas J. Wright, Charles Correll, Peter Markle, Deran Sarafian, Michael Slovis, Christopher Leitch, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Rob Bailey, Quentin Tarantino, William Friedkin, Nathan Hope, Paul McCrane, Michael Shapiro, Michael W. Watkins, Jefery Levy, Allison Liddi-Brown, John Patterson, Oz Scott, Roy H. Wagner, Tucker Gates, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Nelson McCormick, J. Miller Tobin, Andrew Baron, Jean de Segonzac, Bryan Spicer, Dean White, Jeff Woolnough, Andrew Bernstein, Naren Shankar, Charles Haid, Steven Felder, David Semel, Kevin Bray, Timothy Beavers, Alrick Riley, Claudia Yarmy
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Frank Byers, Michael Barrett, Michael Slovis, Nathan Hope, Cort Fey, Jonathan West, Nelson Cragg, James L. Carter, Roy H. Wagner, David Stockton, Robert Gantz, Scott Galinsky, Ken Glassing, Matthew Jensen, Gale Tattersall, Gary B. Kibbe, Eliot Rockett, Christopher Faloona
Edited by: John Ganem, Alec Smight, Barrie Wise, Ian S. Tan, Augie Robles, Louis Bravo, Tom McQuade, Ray Daniels III, Lou Angelo, J. Benjamin Chulay, Augie Hess, Randy Jon Morgan, Claudia Finkle, Alex Mackie