Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Thor   (2011)

Rate It

Thor Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 115 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2010-01-11 ~ 2010-05-06
Release Information

Directed by | Kenneth Branagh
Cinematography by | Haris Zambarloukos
Edited by | Paul Rubell

Starring ~ Chris Hemsworth, Anthony Hopkins, Natalie Portman

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Comic Book
Comic Book
Comic Book
Script Doctor
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Prep Only
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: France
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Gregory Hale)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Aiman Humaideh)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Kristina Peterson)
Dga Trainee
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Director: Post-credits Scene (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electric: New Mexico (as Phil Abeyta)
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: New Mexico (as Diego Arroyo)
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit, New Mexico
Rigging Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Dimmer Board Operator
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip Gang Boss
Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Electric: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera: Second Unit (as George Billinger) / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (as George Billinger)
Technocrane Operator
Camera Intern
Grip: New Mexico (as Kasa Bowman)
Best Boy Rigging Electrician (as Branch Brunson)
Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Mexico (as Stewart 'Chip' Byrd)
Technocrane Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Peter Cacaciuti) / Steadicam Operator (as Peter Cavaciuti)
Electrician
Electrician
Additional Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Grip
Scorpio Head Technician
Rigging Grip (as David Darrow)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Grip: New Mexico
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip: New Mexico / Key Grip: Additional Photography
Rigging Electrician
Camera Intern
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Dwight Dolling)
Rigging Electrician
Spydercam Supervisor
Grip (as Wayne Duncan)
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Manuel Duran)
Aerial Camera Technician
Grip: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Mexico
Additional Video Assist: Second Unit, New Mexico
Additional Still Photographer
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Fixture Foreman
Chief Lighting Technician
Technocrane Operator: New Mexico
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip (as Larry Gonzalez)
Rigging Electric: New Mexico
Electrician: New Mexico
Rigging Grip (as R. Sean Griffith)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electric: New Mexico (as Brian M. Harmon)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Electrician: New Mexico / Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico
Assistant Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Video Playback Engineer
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Additional Video Assist
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Christopher M. Jarm)
Video Utility
Video Assist: Second Unit
Additional Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit, New Mexico
Loader: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Rigging Grip / Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Video Assist
Electrician (as Steven Kucharski)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Key Grip (as Alexander La Verde)
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Electric: New Mexico
Grip: New Mexico (as Joseph 'Tiny' Leconte)
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: New Mexico (as A. Bruce Lewis)
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Electrician
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip (as Joseph Macaluso)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Christopher Manley)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Set Lighting: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Charles H. McIntyre III)
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit (as Terence R. McNally)
Camera Intern
Rigging Gaffer: New Mexico (as Mark R. Mele)
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Computer/video Playback Supervisor (as Matt Morrissey)
Best Boy Electric: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "d" Camera, Second Unit, New Mexico
Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "d" Camera, Second Unit, New Mexico (as Chris Norris)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electric: Ne Mexico
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician (as Anthony O. Palmer)
Electrician: New Mexico
Rigging Electric: New Mexico
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Digital Utility
Video Assist: Second Unit
Lighting Technician (as Brennan L. Price)
Electrician: New Mexico (as Aldous Register)
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electric: New Mexico (as George Rizzo Jr.)
"b" Camera First Assistant: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Technician
Grip: Second Unit (as Joseph H. Ruiz)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Valentin P. Schubert)
Technocrane Operator: New Mexico (as Randall R. Sears)
Rigging Grip
Grip (as Mike Shaw)
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip (as William R. Sordal)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, New Mexico
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Miguel Sanchez)
Rigging Grip
Dimmer Board Operator: Second Unit (as Joshua Thatcher)
Rigging Electric: New Mexico
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Richard Thomas)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Flight Head Technician
Grip: Second Unit
Grip (as Michael Travers)
Camera Intern
Dolly Grip (as Ryan Von Lossberg)
Electrician: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Carl A. Vigil)
Rigging Electric: New Mexico
Rigging Electric: New Mexico
Rf Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Rigging Electric
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit (as David Wright)
Grip: New Mexico (as Sean R. Wright)
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Post-credits Scene (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Technician
Second Colorist
Post Production Consultant
Second Assistant Editor (as Rich Conkling)
Iq Assist
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Assistant Editor / Iq Assist
Post-production Technician
Stereoscopic Iq Artist
Colorist: Dailies, Cinemascan
Color Timing Assistant
Second Colorist
Color Correction Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
Dailies: Producer, Cinemascan
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Operator
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Hd Mastering
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Supervising Digital Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Engineer (uncredited)
Qc Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Post Supervisor: Stereo D
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Executive Producer: BUF
3d Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Paint Artist: Stereo D (as Jose Alcadre)
Lead Creature Technical Director: Digital Domain
Cg Supervisor: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Layout Artist / Previsualization Artist
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D (as 'Yo' Yoichiro Aoki)
Production Services Supervisor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Manager: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Cg Supervisor: BUF
Render Farm: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Accountant
Visual Effects Studio Support: Digital Domain
Cg Senior Artist: BUF (as Frédéric Barbe)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel VFX
System Administrator: BUF
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Junior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Technical Director: BUF
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Pipeline Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Cg Supervisor: BUF
Stereoscopic Compositor
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Production Manager: Whiskeytree
Visual Effects Accountant: Digital Domain
Design Artist: BUF
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc (as Stephen Andy Bloch)
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Graphic Artist: BUF
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Assistant Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree (as Christopher Bonura)
Modeler: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as James Bosley)
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Junior Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Stereo D
Visual Effects Editor
3d Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Cg Senior Artist: BUF / Digital Effects Artist: BUF
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Support Staff: Evil Eye Pictures (as Daniel Browne)
Visual Effects Art Director: BUF
Legal Advisor: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Digital Domain
Paint Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Editor: BUF
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain
Technical Director: Whiskytree
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Senior Effects Technical Director: Luma Pictures (as John Cassella Jr.)
Roto Artist
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Graphic Artist: BUF
Art Director: Whiskytree
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Digital Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
System Administrator: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Human Ressources: BUF
Compositor: Digital Domain
System Administrator: BUF
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain (as Vincent Chen)
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain (as Arun Chidambaram)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Aaron Gerhard Chiesa)
Technical Developer: Digital Domain (as Borae Cho)
Modeler: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: The Base Studio
Stereographer (as Graham Clark)
Render Wrangler: Whiskeytree (as James Clark)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Compositing Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Dustbust Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Data Administrator: Stereo D (as Mary Conley)
Previs Artist: The Third Floor (as Jeremy Todd Constantine)
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Cg Senior Artist: BUF (as Sébastien Corne)
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain
Render Wrangler: Whiskytree
Modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Production Manager
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Desktop Administrator: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Roto Lead: Stereo D
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Facility Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Technical Director: Whiskytree
Graphic Artist: BUF
Lighter: Luma Pictures (as David Damant)
Effects Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Whiskytree (as Scott Roscoe David)
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Effects Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Graphic Artist: BUF
Cg Supervisor: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Data Coordinator: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Senior Systems Administrator: Stereoscopic Conversion
Tracking/matchmove: Luma Pictures (as Ruy Santos Delgado)
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Senior Digital Effects Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF (as Justine Desmoulin)
Cg Supervisor: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Visual Effects: BUF, Los Angeles Office
Graphic Artist: BUF
US Physical Production: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Render Farm: BUF
Senior Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Modeler: Whiskytree (as Kathryn Capri)
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Fuel VFX
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Kate Dowler)
Visual Effects Producer: Evil Eye Pictures (as David Dranitzke)
Lead Compositor
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
CG Supervisor: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator
Effects Animator: DigitalDomain
Digital Environment Lead: Digital Domain (as Scott Sojm Edelstein)
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Previs Producer: The Third Floor (as Chris Edwards)
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Whiskytree
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Software Engineer: Stereo D
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Matchmove Artist: Stereo D
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain (as Kenny 'Jack' Evans)
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Design Artist: BUF
Software Rendering Developer: Whiskeytree
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
System Administrator: BUF
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist / Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Cg Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Eric Adrian Fernandes)
Cg Supervisor: BUF
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Digital Producer: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Lead: Stereo D
Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Production Support
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Software Development: BUF
Roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Graphic Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Katie Fowler)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
3d Integration Camera Assistant: Digtial Domain
Cg Production Manager: Fuel VFX
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Software Development: BUF
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Paint Artist: Stereo D (as Giancarlo 'Sye' Garcia)
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Rigging Artist: Fuel VFX
Head Of Technology
Software Developer
CG Supervisor: BUF
Stereoscopic Producer: Stereo D
Roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Design Artist: BUF
Matte Painter: Digital Domain (as Mat Gilson)
Cg Supervisor: BUF (as Grégory Ginsberger)
Visual Effects Producer
Design Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Software Development: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Tracking/matchmove: Luma Pictures
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Render Farm: BUF
Head Of Technology: Stereo D
Software Developer: Stereo D
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Software Development: BUF
System Administrator: BUF
Visual Effects Accountant: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Technical Director: Whiskytree
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Compositor: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Head Of Business Development: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Patrick Helm)
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Stereoscopic Artist
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Whiskeytree
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Roto Artist: Stereo D (as Steve Hawkins)
Stereoscopic Executive Assistant: Aaron Parry, Stereo D
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (as John Hazzard)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Render I/o Administrator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Concept Artist: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Character Technical Director: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Lead: Stereo D (as Bryan Higgins)
Compositor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Assistant Technical Director: Whiskytree
Graphic Artist: BUF
Motion Capture Editor
Visual Effects Studio Support: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Cg Senior Artist: BUF (as Daphnée Hong)
Graphic Artist: BUF
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain (as Jeffrey Howard)
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Graphic Artist: BUF
Tools Developer: Whiskytree
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Roto Artist: Stereo D (as Michele Hunt)
System Administrator: Stereo D
Previs Artist: The Third Floor (as Andew Hwang)
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Creature Technical Director: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain (as JD Imhof)
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Evil Eye Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Coordinator: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Software Development: BUF (as Anne Gaélle Joly)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Executive Assistant: Stereo D
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
Assistant Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Modeler: Digital Domain
Compositor: Luma Pictures (as Michael Cashore)
Previs Artist: The Third Floor (as Jeffrey Kim)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Environment Artist: Digital Domain
Pipeline Developer: StereoD
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Jason Knight)
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Producer: Digital Domain
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Technical Director: Stereo D
Senior Staff
Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Render Farm: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Flame Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Compositor: Whiskytree
Compositor: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Cg Supervisor: BUF
Lead Paint Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Modeler: Digital Domain (as Errol Laniér)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (as Trevor Lawrence)
Cg Supervisor: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF (as Fabien Legal)
Flame Artist: BUF
Visual Effects: BUF, Bmac Laboratories
Graphic Artist: BUF
Compositor: Digital Domain
Modeler: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Modeler: Digital Domain
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Software Development: BUF
Cg Supervisor: Whiskytree
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Graphic Artist: BUF
Compositing Lead: Digital Domain
Assistant Technical Director: Whiskytree
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Assistant Technical Director: Whiskytree
Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Raymond Liu)
Assistant Visual Effects Cyan Color Artist
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Marvel In-house
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Modeler: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Artist: Fuel VFX
3d Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Senior Visual Effects Artist
Motion Capture Editor
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (as Sebastian Maldonado Jr.)
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects: BUF, Bmac Laboratories
Graphic Artist: BUF
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (as Anthony Martin)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (as Raymond Martinez)
Paint Artist: Stereo D
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: Evil Eye Pictures
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Senior Software Developer
Stereoscopic Coordinator (as Mike May)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Don L. McCoy)
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D (as Russell R. McCoy)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Evil Eye Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Ed McDonough)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Compositing Supervisor: Whiskytree
Compositor
Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Desktop Administrator
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Paint Artist: Stereo D
Cg Senior Artist: BUF (as Yann-Armel Moalic)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Pipepline Manager: Stereo D
3d Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Software Rendering Developer: Whiskytree
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF (as Marguerite Moreau)
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Roto And Paint Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Coordinator
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Marvel Studios
Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Accountant: Digital Domain
Lighting Lead: Digital Domain
Head Of Production: Prana Studios
Junior Compositor: Luma Pictures (as Gautama 'G' Murcho)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Creature Technical Director: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Studio Technical Director: Prana Studios
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Production Manager: BUF
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Modeler: Digital Domain (as Christopher Nichols)
Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Cezar Niculescu)
Digital Environment Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Render Farm: BUF
Technical Director: BUF
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Environment Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Rigging Artist: Fuel VFX
Roto Artist (as Chris P. O'Connell)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Luma Pictures (as Justin 'Chops' O'Reilly)
Support Engineer: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Artist: Fuel VFX
Roto Lead: Stereo D
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Whiskytree
Matte Painting Supervisor: Whiskytree
Fx Artist: Digital Domain
Modeling And Texture Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Prologue Films
Visual Effects: AngelFine Productions, BUF (as India Osborne-Buffin)
Graphic Artist: BUF
Previsualization Artist
Cg Supervisor: BUF
Digital Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF (as Camille Paléni)
Graphic Artist: BUF
Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Technical Support: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Fuel VFX (as Michael Parker)
Visual Effects: BUF, Los Angeles Office
Visual Effects Artist
Executive Producer: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Jennifer Patrick)
Creature Technical Director: Digital Domain
Modeler: Digital Domain (as Kyeyong Peck)
Digital Environment Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Systems Administrator: Fuel VFX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Roto Artist: Stereo D (as Eddie Perez)
Visual Effects: AngelFine Productions, BUF
Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Production Manager: Fuel VFX
Render Farm: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Software Development: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Darren M. Poe)
Production Supervisor (IMAX Version)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Production Supervisor: Stereo D
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist Prana Studios
Desktop Administrator: Stereo D
Desktop Administrator: Stereo D
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Editorial Coordinator: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Research And Development Programmer: Stereo D
Technical Support: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Render Farm: BUF
Previs Artist: The Third Floor (as Shannon Justison)
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Digital Domain (as Ryan Quinlan)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Daniel Raffel)
Visual Effects Editor
Motion Capture Editor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF (as Angés Rama)
Software Development: BUF (as Clément Rambach)
Previs Supervisor: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Render Farm: BUF
Texture Artist: Digital Domain (as D. Ryan Reeb)
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Effects Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Support Staff: Evil Eye Pictures
Graphic Artist: BUF
Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Cg Senior Artist: BUF (as Clément Richard)
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects
CG Supervisor: BUF
Visual Effects Accountant: BUF
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Digital Domain
Junior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Pau Rocher Castellano)
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Modeler: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Antonio Rosario)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures (as Drew 'Drewsta' Rosen)
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
2d Sequence Supervisor
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Junior Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Rotoscope And Paint Lead: Digital Domain
Effects Technical Director: Fuel VFX
Systems Administrator: Prologue Films
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF (as Hélène Saint Riquier)
Effects Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Animator
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Lighting Supervisor: BUF
Visual Effects Support Staff: Evil Eye Pictures
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Render Farm: BUF (as Jéröme Samson)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Previs Production Manager: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D (as Davis Saunders)
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D (as Evan M.W. Saunders)
Graphic Artist: BUF
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures (as Schiller Jean-Louis Jr.)
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Cg Artist: BUF
Flame Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Accountant
Visual Effects Editor: Fuel VFX
Stereoscopic Conversion Executive Producer: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Studio Support: Digital Domain (as Karen N. Sickles)
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Creature Technical Director: Digital Domain (as Adam Glendon Sidwell)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Look Development Lead: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Digital Domain
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Lead Rigging Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Matchmove & Layout Artist: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain (as Laurel Smith)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Modeler: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
Graphic Artist: BUF (as Jérémy Soudjoukdjian)
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Modeler: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Alexander Stephan)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Stereo D (as Andrea Stephens)
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Roto Artist
Matchmove And Layout Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (as Nick Stocker)
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain (as Julien Stuart Smith)
Pipeline Research And Development: Fuel VFX
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Digital Domain
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Christopher Suttom)
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Stereo D
Graphic Artist: BUF
Render Farm: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Human Ressources: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as John Temple)
Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Whiskytree
Graphic Artist: BUF (as Nicolas Terriére)
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Rob Tobin)
Matchmove Supervisor: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Rémy Torre)
Matte Painter: Digital Domain (as Peter Tofidis)
Roto Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Luma Pictures (as Ryan 'Trip' Trippensee)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Cg Supervisor: BUF
Software Development: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Matchmover: Whiskytree
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Paint Artist
Technical Assistant
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Production Manager: BUF
Character Rigging Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Dustbust Artist: Digital Domain
Design Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Production Assistant: Stereo D
Lighting Supervisor: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF (as Sébastien Vergnon)
Design Artist: BUF
Software Development: BUF
Technical Director: BUF
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Michael Viera)
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF (as Stéphane Vogel)
Stereo Finaling Lead, Stereo D
Modeler: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Facility Manager: Luma Pictures (as Marissa J. Walker)
Lead Compositor: Fuel VFX
Previs Artist: The Third Floor (as Aneurin Warburton)
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Graphic Artist: BUF
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Digital Domain (as Keith 'Koub' Weilmuenster)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Effects Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Digital Domain
Modeler: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (as Ashley R. Whitaker)
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Kenneth Wiatrak)
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Look Development Lead: Digital Domain (as Jason Hannen-Williams)
Previs Artist: The Third Floor (as Kevin Williams)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Compositor
Compositor: Digital Domain
Modeler: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
3d Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Digital Domain (as David 'Woody' Woodland)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (as Peter Wu)
Lead Compositor: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Digital Domain
Technical Support: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Effects Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Matte Painting Supervisor: Whiskytree
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Render Farm: BUF
Production Coordinator: Whiskytree
Modeler: Digital Domain
Concept Artist: Luma Pictures (as Loic 'E338' Zimmermann)
Lighter: Luma Pictures
CG Senior Artist: BUF
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Prana Studios (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: DDMG (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Stereo D (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Prana Studios (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Cg Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Lead Matchmover: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: EFilm (uncredited)
3d Scan Technician (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Opticals (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: StereoD (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: DDMG (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Roto Artist: DDMG (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Previs Consultant (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Lidar Scanning (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Production Administrator (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Look Development Artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Spydercam Flight Control (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: DDMG (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: DDMG (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Research & Development Engineer: BUF (uncredited)
Senior Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Production Coordinator: StereoD (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Post-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director (uncredited)
Executive Producer Stereoscopic Conversion (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
3d Scanning (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Stereo Lead (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
I/o Operator Assistant: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Stereo Depth Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pre-production Effects Development: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Roto And Paint Supervisor: Prana Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Marvel Studios (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/paint Lead (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Digital Production Administrator (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Roto Lead: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead: Stereo D (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Admistrator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Vfx I/o Assistant (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Cg Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Mocap Stunt Coordinator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Visual Effects: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Supervisor: DDMG (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Modeling And Texturing (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Production Executive: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Artist/look Dev Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Prana Studios (uncredited)
Digital Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Stereo Lead (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma PIctures (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Animation Supervisor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Supervisor: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Concept Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Motion Editor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Lead (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Senior Matte Painter (uncredited)
Post-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain Media Group (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Designer: FUEL FX (uncredited)
Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: DDMG (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Lead Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Roto And Paint Supervisor: Prana Studio (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Supervising Lead Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: Lighting (uncredited)
Research & Development Engineer: BUF (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: DDMG (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lighting/lookdev Td: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Coordinator: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Senior Animator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Render Farm Operator: BUF (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Motion Capture Editor (uncredited)
Technical Director: Digital Domain Media Group (uncredited) / Technical Director: Narrate, Inc. (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Look Dev Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Integration Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (uncredited)
Digital Plate Restoration (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Key Artist: Legacy Effects (as Richie Alonso)
Mold Maker: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: New Mexico
Mold/technical Department: Legacy Effects
Model Maker
Mold/technical Department: Legacy Effects
Model Builder: Legacy EFX
Mold/technical Department: Legacy Effects
Key Technician: Legacy Effects (as Cory Czakaj)
Special Effects Technician
Key Technician: Legacy Effects (as Jeff Deist)
Special Effects Technician
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects
Mold/technical Department: Legacy Effects
Specialty Costumes
Special Effects Technician (as Matthew Downey)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Roderic Duff)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Steven C. Ficke)
Key Technician: Legacy Effects
Key Artist: Legacy Effects (as Bruce Fuller)
Special Effects Production Assistant
Roto Artist
Special Effects Technician: New Mexico
Special Effects Technician
Mold/technical Department: Legacy Effects
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker
Special Effects Foreman (as Dave Heron)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: New Mexico
Special Effects Technician: New Mexico
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Character Concept Designer: Legacy Effects
Senior Systems Engineer: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Suit Construction Supervisor: Legcy Effects
Suit Construction Supervisor: Legacy Effects
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician: New Mexico (as Danny Maldonado)
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Crew (as Albert Marangoni)
Special Effects Technician (as David A. Marten)
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician (as William McGinley)
Special Effects Makeup: Legacy Effects
Sculptor
Special Effects Laborer
Key Technician: Legacy Effects (as Dave Merritt)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Thomas Pahk)
Special Effects Technician
Character Concept Designer: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Plasterer
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician: New Mexico
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker
Special Effects
Specialty Costume Crew: Ironhead Studio
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Digital Prototyping
Mold Maker
Character Concept Designer: Legacy Effects
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Key Technician: Legacy Effects
Mold/technical Department: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Specialty Props (uncredited)
Legacy Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Digital Domain
Animator: Digital Domain
Character Animator: Digital Domain (as David Breaux)
Animator: Digital Domain (as Matias Brunosson)
Animator: Digital Domain
Animator: Digital Domain
Animator: Luma Pictures
Animator: Digital Domain
Animator: Digital Domain
Animator: Digital Domain
Animator: Digital Domain
Character Designer
Animator: Fuel VFX
Animator: Digital Domain
Animator: Luma Pictures (as Paul McGrade)
Animator: Luma Pictures
Animation Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures (as Marcos D. Romero)
Animator: Luma Pictures
Animator: Digital Domain (as Mark Tanner)
Animator: Digital Domain
Motion Capture Animator
Animator: Digital Domain
Animator: Luma Pictures
Animator: Digital Domain
Animator: Digital Domain
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Drapery Foreman
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Set Dresser (as Russell Anderson)
Assistant Property Master: New Mexico
Draper (as Varsenik Antonyan)
Propmaker Gang Boss: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Set Designer
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Prop Master: Second Unit, New Mexico
Set Dresser
Propmaker Gang Boss
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Gang Boss: New Mexico (as Lou R. Boggs)
Model Maker
Plasterer: New Mexico
Set Dresser
Illustrator (as Phillip Boutte)
Paint Decorator
Propmaker Foreman
Utility Technician: New Mexico
Supervising Labor Foreman
Set Dresser
Propmaker: New Mexico
Storyboard Artist (as Tim Burgard)
Propmaker: New Mexico
Decorator Gang Boss
Graphic Designer
Storyboard Artist
Utility Technician: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Utility Technician
Illustrator
Paint Foreman: New MNexico
Plasterer: New Mexico
Graphic Designer
Gang Boss: Ne Mexico (as Steven Chapman)
Propmaker: New Mexico (as Jeffrey A. Chavers)
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Set Designer
Propmaker: New Mexico (as Charles W. Chesser)
Construction Coordinator / Propmaker Foreman
General Foreman: Additional Photography (as Dan Colgrove)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser: New Mexico (as Sage Connell)
Painter: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Supervising Sculptor (as Gene Cooper)
Modeler Gang Boss (as Anthony 'Tony' Cope)
Stage Foreman (as Joseph Couch)
Set Dresser
Plaster Foreman: New Mexico
Art Department Coordinator
Lead Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman
Painter: New Mexico
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Plaster Foreman
Propmaker: New Mexico
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Graphic Designer
Construction Medic
Prop Graphic Designer
Labor Gang Boss: New Mexico (as Rolland L. Feight)
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Assistant: New Mexico
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker: New Mexico
Model Maker
Plaster Foreman
Greensman: Ne Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Assistant Property Master
Laborer: New Mexico
Utility Technician: New Mexico
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Painter: New Mexico
Construction Coordinator
Laborer: New Mexico (as Theodore Harris Jr.)
Propmaker: New Mexico
Paint Supervisor: Reshoots
Set Designer
Painter: New Mexico
Mill Foreman
Painter: New Mexico
Modeler Gang Boss (as Jacob House)
Plaster Supervisor
Paint Gang Boss
Toolperson: New Mexico
Previsualization Asset Lead: The Third Floor
Laborer: New Mexico
Painter
Visual Development
Greens Foreman
Illustrator
Set Designer (as Tetsuo 'Tex' Kadonaga)
Prop Assistant
Labor Foreman (as John F. Karas)
Painter: New Mexico
Propmaker
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Illustrator
Set Decoration Buyer
Illustrator
Set Dresser
Vehicle Designer
Set Decoration Production Assistant: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Set Designer
Utility Technician: New Mexico
Concept Artist: Film Illusions Inc.
Stand-by Foreman: Second Unit, New Mexico
Gang Boss (as Marco Lopez)
Concept Model Maker
Propmaker: New Mexico
Greensman Gang Boss
Set Designer
Greensman: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico (as Chris McCain)
Propmaker: New Mexico
Property Master: Second Unit
Visual Development Supervisor
Concept Artist
Painter: New Mexico (as Nichole S. Miller)
Propmaker: New Mexico
Painter: New Mexico
Plasterer: New Mexico
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Storyboard Artist (as Tom Nelson)
Construction Foreman: New Mexico (as Greg A. Newton)
Propmaker: New Mexico
Labor Foreman
Head Greensman (as Daniel L. Ondrejko)
Laborer: New Mexico
Painter: New Mexico
Set Dresser
Concept Illustrator
On-set Dresser
Prop Maker / Set Builder
Art Department Coordinator: New Mexico (as Sara Lewis)
Propmaker
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Construction Foreman: New Mexico
Set Designer
Illustrator
Sculptor
Laborer: New Mexico
Plasterer: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Concept Artist Fuel: VFX
Draper: New Mexico
Illustrator
Sculptor
Utility Technician: New Mexico (as Alberto Rivera)
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant
Illustrator: Animatics
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Gang Boss (as Nick Raymond)
Set Dresser (as Anthony Samona)
Set Dressing Gangboss
Utility Technician
Plasterer: New Mexico (as Salvador Sanchez)
Construction Foreman: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico (as Edward F. Sauer)
Illustrator
Propmaker: New Mexico
Set Dresser
Painter: New Mexico
Construction Foreman: New Mexico
Art Department Assistant
Laborer: New Mexico
Illustrator
Labor Foreman
Set Designer
Property Assistant
Greens Stand-by Foreman: First Unit, New Mexico / Greensman: New Mexico
Property Assistant
Laborer: New Mexico
Laborer: New Mexico
Paint Gangboss
Propmaker: New Mexico
Utility Technician: New Mexico
Sculptor Gang Boss (as Cuitlahauc Morales)
Storyboard Artist
Laborer: New Mexico
Laborer: New Mexico
Construction Co-coordinator
Concept Artist
Propmaker Gang Boss
Visual Development Supervisor
Food Stylist
Propmaker Gang Boss
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman: New Mexico (as Lyndell Dean Wolff)
Art Department Assistant
Illustrator
Propmaker: New Mexico
Set Decorating Coordinator (as Shaun A. Young)
Standby Painter
Paint Supervisor
Props (uncredited)
Prop Designer (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Assistant Food Stylist (uncredited)
Production Illustrator (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Key Greensman: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Property Assistant: Additional Photography
Sound Department
Sound Designer
Adr Supervisor
Utility Sound: Second Unit (as Eric A. Bautista)
Boom Operator: Second Unit, New Mexico
Sound Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit, New Mexico
Adr Voices
Recordist
Sound Mixer (as Peter Devlin)
Sound Effects Recordist (as John Paul Fasal)
Supervising Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Jose Antonio Garcis)
Recordist
Dialogue Editor: Temp
Boom Operator
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Re-recording Engineer
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor: Temp
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Additional Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Utility Sound
Re-recording Engineer
Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Post-production Sound (uncredited) / Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor: Foreign Langyage Version (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Additional Audio (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Foreign (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Department Head
Hair Department Head
Assistant Hair Department Head
Production Illustrator: Special Makeup Effects Unit
Hair Stylist: New Mexico
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist: Second Unit, New Mexico
Assistant Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit, New Mexico
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects: UK Vendor
Contact Lens Technician
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Department Head: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prostethics Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: New Mexico
Makeup Artist: Ms. Portman
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Wig Maker
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Department Head: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: New Mexico
Contact Lens Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: New Mexico
Contact Lens Coordinator/painter
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Wigmaker
Makeup Artist: Day Player
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: King Laufey
Assistant Makeup Department Head
Makeup Day Player
Makeup Artist
Facial Hair Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Set Costumer
Specialty Costume Keyperson
Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Table Person
Set Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Set Costumer: Second Unit, New Mexico
Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costume Graphic Designer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Sculptor: Ironhead Studio
Cutter/fitter
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costume Illustrator
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Painter: Ironhead Studio
Ager/dyer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Specialty Costume Molder: Ironhead Studio
Specialty Costume Supervisor: Ironhead Studio
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Set Costumer: Second Unit, New Mexico
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Painter: Ironhead Studio
Set Costumer: New Mexico
Table Person
Additional Costumer
Specialty Costume Painter: Ironhead Studio
Costume Illustrator
Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Table Person
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costume Illustrator
Set Costumer: New Mexico
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costume Supervisor
Specialty Costume Molder: Irongead Studio
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costume Illustrator
Specialty Costumes
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Set Costumer
Lead Set Costumer: Second Unit
Cutter/fitter
Cutter/fitter
Specialty Costume Shop Supervisor: Ironhead Studio
Buyer: Costume Department
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costume Supervisor: New Mexico
Specialty Costume Production Assistant: Ironhead Studio
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Set Costumer: New Mexico
Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Head Ager/dyer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costume Production Assistant
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costume Illustrator
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Graphic Designer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Supervisor: Film Illusions
Costume Illustrator
Specialty Costumer: Armor
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer: New Mexico
Set Costumer: : New Mexico
Costume Supervisor
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Model Shop Supervisor: Ironhead Studio
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Buyer: Costume Department
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Specialty Costume Grinder: Ironhead Studio
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Recording And Mixing Assistant
Music Legal And Clearance
Additional Music Programmer
Music Programmer
Music Recording And Mixing Assistant
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Musician Contractor: Vocalist, DoubleFVoices
Music Recording And Mixing Assistant
Music Recording And Mixing Assistant
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Leader: The London Symphony Orchestra
Music Preparation
Music Producer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Recording And Mixing Assistant
Music Coordinator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Additional Orchestrator
Cast
Jane Foster
Darcy Lewis
Agent Coulson
King Laufey
Heimdall
Isabela Alvarez
Agent Sitwell (as Maximiliano Hernandez)
Frost Giant Captain
Frost Giant Sentry
Frost Giant Hailstrum
Frost Giant Brute (as Justice Jesse Smith)
Frost Giant Grundroth
Frost Giant Raze
Einherjar Guard (as Matthew Ducey)
Einherjar Guard
Agent Delancey
Agent Jackson
Agent Garrett
SHIELD Guard
Stan The Man
Drunk Townie
Pet Store Clerk
Admission Nurse
Orderly
Viking Mother
Viking Child
Viking Elder
Young Thor
Young Loki
Townie / Arturo The Grocer (uncredited)
Man In Bar (uncredited)
SHIELD Scientist (uncredited)
Viking Villager (uncredited)
Postman (uncredited)
Frost Giant (uncredited)
Einherjar Guard (uncredited)
Viking Village Wife (uncredited)
Asgardian Demigoddess (uncredited)
Frost Giant Sentry (voice) (uncredited)
Lady In Waiting To The Queen (uncredited)
Townie (uncredited)
Nick Fury (uncredited)
Einherjar Guard (uncredited)
Asgardian Goddess (uncredited)
Einherjar Guard (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Asgardian (uncredited)
Agent McGuire (uncredited)
Roman God (uncredited)
Towns Person (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Guard Of Asland (uncredited)
Clint Barton / Hawkeye (uncredited)
Townie (uncredited)
Extra In Diner (uncredited)
Agent Scott Kelly (uncredited)
Asgardian (uncredited)
Driver / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Frost Giant (uncredited)
Guardian Angel (uncredited)
Asgardian Guard (uncredited)
Frost Giants (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
First Aid Medic: New Mexico
Dialect Coach
Production Secretary: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service: Second Uniut
Post-production Accountant
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant
Physical Asset Coordinator: Marbel Studios
Craft Service: Special Effects
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service: Special Effects
Creative Committee: Marvel Studios
Accounting Clerk: Reshoots
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: New Mexico
Production Assistant
Personal Trainer: Ms. Portman
Crafts Service
Production Assistant
Craft Service: New Mexico
Asset Assistant
Stand-in
Production Assistant: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Creative Committee: Marvel Studios
Craft Service Lead
Assistant Production Coordinator: New Mexico
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Creative Executive / Creative Executive: Marvel Studios
Production Assistant: New Mexico
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. V. Armstrong, Second Unit
Creative Executive: Marvel Studios
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Title Designer
Second Unit Medic
Security Manager
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Clearance / Script Clearance Manager: Marvel Studios
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Training Manager
Production Office Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Dialect Coach: Prep
Sword Trainer/choreographer
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Marketing Executive: Marvel Studios
Creative Committee: Marvel Studios
Technology Executive / Technology Executive: Marvel Studios
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hopkins
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Security: Ms. Portman, Nastec Security
Production Assistant: New Mexico
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: New Mexico
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Personal Trainer: Mr. Hemsworth
Assistant Accountant: Payroll
Key Craft Service: Second Unit, New Mexico
Financing And Tax Advisor
Physical Production Executive: Marvel Studios
Assistant: Mr. Branagh
Security Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Section 481 Finance
Computer Playback Coordinator
Safety Consultant
Studio Teacher: Second Unit, New Mexico
Technical Advisor
Assistant To Executive Producer
Craft Service
Craft Service: Second Unit
Visual Development Coordinator
Stand In/double: Stellan Skarsgård
Additional Set Production Assistant
Caterer: Tony's Food Service
Main Title Design
Finance Executive: Marvel Studios
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Technical Operations Executive / Technical Operations Executive: Marvel Studios
Translation For Dubbing: Castilian Spanish
Key Location Manager: Additional Photography
Assistant Production Coordinator / Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit, New Mexico
Production Office Intern
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Craft Service: Special Effects, New Mexico
Boat Captain
Craft Service: Special Effects
Second Assistant Accountant
Miscellanious Crew
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Jackson
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Digital Assets Supervisor: Marvel Studios
Travel Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Language Supervisor
Assistant: Ms. Portman
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Craft Service: New Mexico
Computer Playback Supervisor
Production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Ms. A. Armstrong
Business Affairs Coordinator: Marvel Studios
Craft Service
Production Assistant
First Aid Medic: New Mexico
Production Assistant: New Mexico
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Security Supervisor
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Production Assistant: New Mexico
Production Coordinator: France
Creative Research Assistant Manager: Marvel Studios
Dialect Coach
Stand-in
Movement Coach / Movement Director
Production Attorney / Production Attorney: Marvel Studios
Production Assistant
Executive In Charge Of Marketing: Marvel Studios
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Creative Committee: Marvel Studios
Executive In Charge Of Feature Estimating / Executive In Charge Of Feature Estimating: Marvel Studios
Production Assistant
Product Placement Manager: Marvel Studios
Production Coordinator
Executive In Charge Of Legal Affairs: Marvel Studios
Stand-in: Tadanobu Asano
Executive In Charge Of Promotions: Marvel Studios
Second Assistant Accountant: New Mexico
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Feige
Assistant: Ms. Alonso
Title Designer
Production Assistant: New Mexico
Assistant Accountant
Voice Actor
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Kenneth Branagh
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Business Affairs
Animal Trainer: Crows
Stand-in: Chris Hemsworth
Craft Service
Production Secretary: New Mexico
Craft Service Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Executive In Charge Of Finance: Marvel Studios
Voice Actor / Voiceover
Marketing Executive: Marvel Studios
Production Accountant
Assistant: Tadanobu Asano / Dialogue Coach: Tadanobu Asano / Translator: Tadanobu Asano
Aerial Coordinator / Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. D'Esposito
Key Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography / Location Scout: Additional Photography
Researcher
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Contract Administration Manager: Marvel Studios
Layout Board Technician
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hemsworth
Assistant: Ms. Whitcher
Assistant Location Manager: New Mexico
Interactive Marketing Manager: Marvel Studios
Chef: Second Unit
Archery Advisor
Craft Service: Special Effects
Product Placement Liaison
Digital Assets Manager
Training Supervisor: Digital Domain
Adr Walla Group
Body Double: Ray Stevenson
Unit Publicist
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit, New Mexico
Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts: Frost Giant
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driving Double
Stunt Double: Fandral
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Hogun
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Laufey
Utility Stunts: Frost Giant
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts: Shield Guard In Rain Fight
Utility Stunts: Frost Giant
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Sif
Stunt Double: Stan Lee
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts: Frost Giant
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts: Frost Giant
Stunt Rigger / Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Erik Selvig
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Loki
Stunt Coordinator: Mocap
Stunts
Stunt Double: Thor
Stunt Double: Heimdall
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Mocap
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts: Frost Giant
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Animatic
Utility Stunts
Expert Rider
Creature Choreographer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Department Supervisor
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Fight Choreographer / Stunt Fight Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Odin
Stunt Double: Animatic
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Kat Dennings
Stunt Coordinator: Re-shoots
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ray Stevenson
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Natalie Portman
Stunt Double: Loki
Stunt Double: Colm Feore
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Reshoots
Utility Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Anthony Hopkins
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver Generator Operator
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Co-captain: New Mexico
Picture Vehicle Mechanic
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Co-captain: New Mexico
Driver
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Car Carrier Driver
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation
Transportation Accountant / Transportation Office Coordinator
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver / Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Production Van Driver: Basecamp
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Picture Car Mechanic
Thor - modified: [32866][800369]