Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Day After Tomorrow   (2004)

Rate It

The Day After Tomorrow Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Japanese, French, Arabic, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2003-10-18
Release Information

Directed by | Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by | Ueli Steiger
Edited by | David Brenner

Starring ~ Dennis Quaid, Jake Gyllenhaal, Emmy Rossum

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Scanned Film Resolution
Project Frame Rate
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer: Additional Photography, Newscasts
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Unit Manager: Second Unit, Montréal
Unit Manager: Second Unit, Montreal
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager: Texas
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager (as Jimmy Kontos)
Unit Production Manager: Mexico
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager: New York
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Trainee Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Key Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: El Paso
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Ciudad Juarez
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Director Trainee
Additional Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director (as Dandy Thibodeau)
Additional Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: El Paso
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip: Texas
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Key Grip (as Robert Bruce Baylis) / Key Grip
Best Boy Rigger / Electrician
First Assistant Camera Steadicam
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Rigging Coordinator
Electrician
Additional Unit Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
Additional Grip
Electrician
Video Engineer
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Film Loader
Camera Trainee
Electrician: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Second Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit
Grip Diver
Assistant Camera
Key Grip: New York
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Video Assist Operator
Second Camera Assistant Operator
Camera Operator: Mexico
Super Technocrane Operator
Assistant Camera
Pre-light Electrician
Still Photographer
Film Loader: Los Angeles
Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Grip: Texas Crew
Camera Operator
Electrician
Best Boy Electric: Texas
Additional Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera 2nd Unit
Key Grip: USA
Video Camera Operator (as Martin Bouchard)
Dolly Grip
Dolly Grip
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera
Camera Loader: Washington D.C.
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "El Paso"
Camera Operator
Rigging Electric: New York
Spacecam Operator
Electrician
Daily Grip
Camera Loader: Splinter Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Los Angeles
Chief Lighting Technician: El Paso
Key First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip: Re-shoot
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Best Boy Rigging Gaffer
"c" Cam First Assistant: NY Unit
Still Photographer
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
Assistant Camera
Rigging Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera: Washington D.C.
Key Grip: Second Unit, New York
Rigging Key Grip
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Dailies Transfer Operator
Assistant Editor
Digital Color Timer (as Mike Eaves)
Additional Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Montreal
Assistant Color Timer: Efilm
Additional Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Editorial Assistant
Editorial Assistant
Color Timer
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer
Apprentice Editor: Film
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
3D Integration Artist
Lead Matchmove Artist: ILM
Tape Operator
Character Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Nicholas Anastassiou)
Software Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ring Of Fire Studios
Roto And Rig Removal (as Etienne Terblanche)
Visual Effects Compositor: Twister Sequence
Miniature Effects Crew Chief
Model Maker
Digital Compositor
Systems Administrator: Tweak Films
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
CG Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Shot Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Senior Systems Engineer: Zoic Studios
Digital Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
On-set Survey And Data Integration: Digital Domain (as Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Matte Painting And Texture Supervisor
Matte Painter: Hydraulx
Digital I/O
Special Effects Unit
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Matte Painter
Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Associate Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (as Jim Berberov)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain
Additional Visual Effects Editor
Scanning Operator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Character Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Zoic Studios
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor / Rotoscope Artist
Head Of Production
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Data Acquisition / Scanning Technician: LidarVFX
Visual Effects Producer: Tweak Films
Cg Modeler
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Artist
Lead Compositor
3D Animator: Hydraulx
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Model Painter
Digital Compositor
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Tracking Artist
Composite Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Domain / Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage
Technical Director: The Orphanage
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Producer
Composite Artist: ILM
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
Matchmove Artist
CG Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Stage Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Associate Producer: YU+co.
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Color Correction Lead
Visual Effects Producer: Ring Of Fire
Digital Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Matte Painter
3D Animator: Hydraulx
Technical Director
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Senior Systems Engineer
Effects Animator: Digital Domain / Lead CG Artist: Dreamscape
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist: Tweak Films
Lighting Technical Director
2D Previs: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Doman
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Composite Artist: ILM
3D Previsualization Artist: Digital Do
CG Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Technical Director
Digital Color Timer: EFilm (as Mike Eaves)
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist / Pre-visualisation Artist
Visual Effects Editor
CG Artist: ILM (as Leanard Estebecorena)
Digital Artist
Lead Miniature Painter
CG Supervisor
Technical Director: Digital Domain (as Matt Fairclough)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Supervisor: YU+co
Texture Painting: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
System Administrator: Tweak Films
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Software Engineer
Modelmaker: ILM
Previs Artist
Technical Operations: Hydraulx
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Animator
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist
Software Engineer
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc.
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Imaging Operator
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
On-set 3D Integration Lead: Digital Domain
Technical Director: Lighting Lead
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Assistant Technical Director
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Technical Director: ILM
Senior Matte Painter
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Effects Supervisor
Compositing Supervisor: Dreamscape / Compositing Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Supervisor: YU+Co.
Miniature Consultant
Digital Matte Painter
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Technical Director
Senior Technical Director: The Orphanage
Film Librarian
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
3D Software Designer: Hydraulx / 3D Technical Director: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: ILM
Color And Lighting: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Production Assistant
Technical Director/compositor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: Effects Animator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Manager: Live Action Minature Shoot
Lead Modelmaker
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
2D Technical Director
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor / Digital Coordinator
Scan Record Supervisor
Tech Services: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tweak Films
Visual Effects Artist: Tweak Films
Sabre Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Matte Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Sequence Lead
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Digital Department Manager: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Accountant
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Editor
Software Support: Hydraulx
Creative Director: Zoic Studios
Digital Imaging Engineer
Digital Artist
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Senior Technical Director: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Animator
Compositor: Hydraulx
Lighting Technical Director
Roto And Paint Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Model Maker
Technical Director (as Michael King)
Graphics Designer: Hydraulx
Graphics Designer: Hydraulx / Visual Effects Artist
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Previs Supervisor
Production Assistant: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Artist
Rotoscope/paint Lead: Digital Domain
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Senior Effects Technical Director: DD
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects
Motion Control Operator
Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Artist
Color & Lighting / Previsualization Artist And Lighting
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Quality Control Coordinator, Digital Intermediate: Efilm/Panavision
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Render Support
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Texture And Matte Paint Artist
Digital Artist / Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Project Manager: EFilm
Technical Support
Digial Effects Animator
3D Modeler: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Software Engineer
Effects Artist
Systems Engineer
Character Animator
Digital Artist
Motion Control Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Associate Producer: The Orphanage
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Artist
Technical Director
Lighting Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Executive Producer: Hydraulx
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Assistant Avid Editor: YU+co
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Tweak Films
Compositor: Hydraulx
Animator: Tweak Films
Concept Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Consultant
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Ring Of Fire
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Technical Director: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Coordinator: NY Unit
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Domain (as Dan Naulin)
Digital Artist
Creature Rigger
Lead Compositor
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Lidar Operator
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Model Maker
Lead Compositor: Main Title Sequence
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage
Miniature Sculptor: Ice Berg, Hydraulx
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Gaffer
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Technical Coordinator
Matte Artist: The Orphanage
Senior Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: Zoic Studios
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Motion Control Technician
Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Artist
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Modelmaker: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Domain (as Joseph Phoebus)
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Manager: Digital Domain
Electrician: Visual Effects
Cg Supervisor
Digital Compositor (as Laurie Powers)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
Previs Artist
Matte Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Matte Painting Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Ring Of Fire
Software Engineer
Compositor
Digital Paint Artist: Tweak Films
Lead Compositor: Tweak Films
Digital Artist
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Animator
Color & Lighter
Technical Assistant
Technical Support
Lighting & Effects
Executive Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Motion Capture Supervisor
Producer: New Deal Studios
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Christine Globke)
Digital Color Grader
Vfx Avid Editor: YU+co
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
3D Animator: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Matte Painter: Digital Domain / Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Compositor
Modeler: The Orphanage
System Administrator
Production Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ring Of Fire Studios
Previs Lead
Technical Resource Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Systems Support: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Finance Manager: Hydraulx
3D Supervisor: Hydraulx
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Tape Operator
Digital Effects Artist
3D Modeler: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: Ring Of Fire Studios
Visual Effects: Roto Artist
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Production Executive: Digital Domain
CG Artist: Dreamscape
Digital Modeler
Graphic Designer: Studio
3D Modeler: Hydraulx
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
CG Supervisor: The Orphanage
Model Maker
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Technical Director
Software Engineer
Lighting Lead
Digital Artist
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage
CG Supervisor: Digital Domain
3D Integration Lead: Digital Domain
Technical Director
Model Maker
CG Artist: Dreamscape
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Executive Producer: Dreamscape
Animator: ILM
3D Lighting Supervisor: Hydraulx
Lead Compositor
Digital Artist
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Best Boy Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Project Manager: Dreamscape
Visual Effects Coordinator: Uncharted Territory
Senior Crowd Technical Director
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Motion Capture Engineer
Digital Compositor: ILM
Software Engineer
3D Modeling Supervisor: Hydraulx / Modeling Supervisor: Hydraulx
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Senior Compositor: Digital Domain (as Joseph Zaki)
Digital Effects Animator
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Previs Artist: Crack Creative
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Tech Support: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Matte/texture Painter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Character Modeler (uncredited)
Stage Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Operations Manager (uncredited)
Consulting Creature Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Business Affairs (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Facilities Production Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist (uncredited)
Tracker/matchmover: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Manager (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Studio Staff (uncredited)
Systems: YU+co (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Render Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited) / Digital Texture Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Intern (uncredited)
General Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Pipeline Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscoping Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Early Tests (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Technical Developer
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator
Special Effects Director
Special Effects Supervisor: Canada
Snow Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Lead Senior Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Snow Dresser
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Assistant
Snow Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor: WonderWorks
Lead Technician
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Tom Resada)
Lead Snow Effects Technician (as Del 'Saph' Reed)
Special Effects Technician: Snow Team
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Matte Paintings
Mechanical Effects
Lead Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator/welder
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Model Maker: Additional Miniatures (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Title Animation
Art Department
Key Property Master
Set Designer
Set Designer
Paint Decorator
Lead Graphic Designer
On-set Props
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Technician
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Art Director: Splinter Unit
Previz Artist
Set Designer
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Head Propmaker
Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles
Art Department Liaison
Graphic Artist: Los Angeles (as Jane Ward)
Concept Designer / Pre-visualization Artist
Property Master: El Paso
Head Sculptor: Art Department
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Art Director
Head Scenic Painter
Set Designer
Property Master
Computer Previsualization
Set Dresser
Prop Maker / Sculptor/mouldmaker
Carpenter / Lead Model Maker
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Painter
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Foreman
On-set Property Master: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Miniature Model Painter
Illustrator
Scenic Painter
Lead Man: Los Angeles
Paint Foreman Supervisor
Set Dresser
Prop Illustrator
Art & Design Supervisor: WonderWorks / Design Coordinator: WonderWorks
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser: Los Angeles
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Coordinator: Los Angeles
Set Dresser: El Paso, Texas
Art Assistant
Swing Gang
Set Designer (2004)
Set Decorating Leadman: Texas
Set Designer
Matte Painter
Supervising Art Department Coordinator
Senior Illustrator
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Assistant Decorator
Assistant Property Master: New York
Digital Illustrator
Supervising Set Decorator
Sculptor/mouldmaker (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Editor
Sound Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Engineer
Production Sound Recordist
Sound Designer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Engineer
Adr Recordist: Montreal
Sound Recordist
Adr Coordinator
Sound Mixer
Additional Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Technical Advisor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer: Vehicles And Animals
Supervising Sound Editor
Additional Adr Recordist
Additional Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixing
Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Engineer
Supervising Foley Editor
Additional Sound
Additional Sound
Boom Operator: Re-shoots
Sound Designer
Utility Sound
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer: New York
Sound Designer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Mark Stoeckinger)
Sound Recordist
Splinter Unit Sound
Sound Recordist (as Chris Walmer)
Adr Recordist: Toronto
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit Los Angeles (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant: Montreal
Extras Casting
Casting: Texas
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant: Mexico
Casting: Canada
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C.
Assistant Hair Stylist: New York
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Los Angeles
Additional Hair Stylist: El Paso / Additional Makeup Artist: El Paso
Key Hair Stylist: New York
Assistant Makeup Artist: Los Angeles
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Los Angeles
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair Stylist: El Paso / Additional Makeup Artist: El Paso
Assistant Extras Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: New York
Makeup Artist: Extras
Assistant Extras Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C.
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Assistant Extras Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: El Paso
Assistant Makeup Artist: New York
Assistant Hair Stylist: Los Angeles
Additional Hair Stylist: El Paso / Additional Makeup Artist: El Paso
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Extras Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: El Paso
Special Makeup Effects Coordinator
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Assistant Extras Dresser
Costume Assistant
Key Dresser
Head Costume Breakdown Technician
Key Extras Dresser
Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Technician
Costume Supervisor: USA
Key Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Supervisor: USA
Music Department
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Percussion
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Percussion
Orchestrator
Music Executive
Orchestrator
Digital Score Recordist
Conductor
Orchestrator
Musician
Orchestral Scoring Recordist
Orchestrator
Sequence Music Programmer
Music Recordist-mixer
Musician: French Horn
Conductor / Orchestrator
Musician: Piano
Musician: Percussion
Cast
Jack Hall
Laura Chapman
Jason Evans
Frank Harris
Dr. Lucy Hall
Brian Parks
Janet Tokada
Terry Rapson
Saudi Delegate
Venezuelan Delegate
Vice President Becker
Saudi Translator (as Michael A. Samah)
Science Officer
Booker (MPC)
Lanson (SSL)
Commander Daniels (Hurricane Hunter)
Rookie Scientist (Hurricane Hunter)
Veteran Scientist (Hurricane Hunter)
DC Fireman
Pinehurst Academy Teacher
International Reporter, New Delhi
Flight Director
President Blake
Caddy 'Cooper'
Secretary Of State
Scholastic Decathlon Referee
Yuri, Russian Astronaut
Hideki, Japanese Astronaut
J.D.'s Doorman
Victor, J.D.'s Driver
L.A. Anchorwoman
L.A. Anchorman
Shop Owner Grandson
L.A. Cameraman
General Pierce
Noel, Frozen Woman
Financial Reporter
Japanese Policeman
Japanese Shop Owner
French Reporter
Tina (as Caroline Keenan-Wiseman)
Mr. Walden
Mexican (NWS) Janitor (as Jesús 'Chuy' Pérez)
Jeff Baffin
New York Reporter (as John Moore)
Bart Chopper Reporter
Buckingham Palace Reporter
Old Frozen Woman (as Lynne Debel)
Noodle Chef
Japanese Reporter
Library Security Guard
Hawaiian News Anchor
Cabbie 'Crazy Weather'
Statue Of Liberty Guard
Fox Newscaster #1 (as John C. Colton)
Fox Newscaster #2
News Reporter
Weather Channel Newscaster #1
Weather Channel Newscaster #2
Headline Reporter
International Newscaster
National Newscaster
British Reporter
Reporter #1
Reporter #2
Misc. Newscaster #1
Misc. Newscaster #2
New York Reporter
Grocery Store Reporter
Scientist In Hallway
New York Bus Driver
Truck Radio Announcer
Construction Man
NY Businessman On Bus (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Production Executive
Assistant Location Manager
Source Material: Book The Coming Global Superstorm
Art Accountant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Lead Stormchaser
Precision Car Driving Coordinator: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant / Post-production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Emmerich
Script Supervisor
Unit Production Assistant
Project Officer: Department Of Defense
Stand-in: Jake Gyllenhaal
Key Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Financial Controller
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Unit Location Manager
Stand-in: Denis Quaid
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
Extras Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: El Paso
Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Tim Hamaguchi
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Safety Coordinator
Stormchaser
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Assistant: Mr. Van Horn
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Washington D.C.
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Publicity Intern
Co-first Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: New York
Administrative Assistant
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Quaid
Payroll Accountant
Production Secretary: El Paso
Assistant: Mr. Hammel
Special Equipment Supplier
Paymaster
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Gyllenhaal
Production Coordinator
Military Technical Advisor
Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Medic
Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant To Producer
Assistant To Producers
Assistant To Producer/director
River Safety: El Paso Unit
Stormchaser
River Safety: El Paso Unit
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
Assistant Fx Editor
I/o Administrator
Location Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Production Coordinator: Mexico
Production Assistant
Property Master: Los Angeles
Set Medic
Chapman Crane Operator
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Key Set Production Assistant: Montréal
Production Assistant
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Effects Production Assistant
Voice Artist
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Effects Production Assistant
Production Assistant: USA
Source Material: Book The Coming Global Superstorm
Script Supervisor: Newscaster Unit
Production Assistant
Systems Engineer
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
24 Frame Video And Computer Coordinator
Consultant/liaison: Mexican Production
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: El Paso
Key Craft Service
Production Accountant: Second Unit
Additional 3rd Assistant Director
I/o Support
Extras Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Medic: Re-shoots
Stunt Department
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator: Los Angeles & El Paso
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Montreal
Stunt Double: Jama
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: El Paso
Stunts
Stunt Double: Jama
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jake Gyllenhaal
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Precision Driver
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Driver: Dennis Quaid
Transportation Coordinator: Mexico
Office Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Office Coordinator: Texas
Special Driver: Montreal
Special Driver: Montreal
The Day After Tomorrow - modified: [21932][319262]