Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Star Trek: Nemesis   (2002)

Rate It

Star Trek: Nemesis Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 116 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-11-28 ~ 2002-03-09
Release Information

Directed by | Stuart Baird
Cinematography by | Jeffrey L. Kimball
Edited by | Dallas Puett

Starring ~ Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes, Brent Spiner

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Television Series Star Trek
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Libra Head Operator
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip (as James Chase)
Second Company Grip
Computer/video Engineer
Grip (as Alexander Cruz)
Electrician (as Bill Cueto)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip (as Ralphie Del Castillo)
Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer (as Sam Y. Emerson)
Electric Rigging Crew
Rigging Electrician
First Company Rigging Grip (as Tom Gibson)
Assistant Camera / Technician: Libra Head
Second Company Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip Operator
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Film Loader
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Chief Rigging Electrician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip Operator
Best Boy Rigging Grip / Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Leo Napolitano)
First Assistant Camera / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Photographer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician
First Company Grip
Lighting Technician
Electrician (as James D. Rose) / Gaffer: Second Unit
First Company Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Greg Schmidt)
Rigging Electrician (as Michael Schwartz)
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera
Rigging Grip
Grip (as Wayne A. Viespi)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician (as Donald M. Yamasaki)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Key Video Engineer (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: Avid
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Walk-through Coordinator
3D Integration Lead: Digital Domain
Pyro Technician
Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Grip
Digital Producer: Digital Domain
Model & Lighting Lead: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Compositor
Effects Animator (as Doug Bloom)
CG Modeling & Lighting
Lead Digital Compositor
Matte Artist
Lead Digital Compositor
Lead Digital Compositor
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Grip
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Electrician
Digital Effects 2D Coordinator (as Tom Clary)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Betsy Cox-McPherson)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Animator
Digital Compositor
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Inferno Artist
Motion Control And Digital Integration
3D Animation Artist
Visual Effects Compositor: Digital Domain
Data Integration Artist
Additional 3D Matte Elements: EdenFX
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
3D Animation Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Lead Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Electrician
Technical Director (as Matt Fairclough)
Miniature Supervisor (as Alan Faucher)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Software Engineer: Digital Domain
Technical Director Lead: Digital Domain (as Johnny Gibson)
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Systems Administrator: Digiscope
Visual Effects Assistant Lead Grip
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Compositor
Technical Director
Digital Artist: Effects Animator
Digital Matte Painter (as John Patrick Hart)
Electronics Engineer
Additional 3D Matte Elements
Visual Effects Gaffer
CG Effects Animator
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Technical Director Lead
CG Effects Animator
3D Animation Artist: Digital Domain (as Aaron McComas)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Dr. Ken Jones)
Digital Paint Effects Artist
Digital Imaging Supervisor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist
3D Animation Artist
3D Artist
Digital Artist / Digital Integration
CG Modeling & Lighting
CG Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Electrician
CG Modeling & Lighting: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor (as Mark M. Larranaga)
Lead Digital Compositor
Compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Compositor
Digital Paint And Roto: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lead Electrician
Digital Animation Artist
CG Modeling & Lighting
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lead Grip
Camera Technician (as Mike May)
Digital Compositor
Matte Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
2D Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain (as Heather Morrison)
CG Modeling & Lighting
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Compositor
3D Integration Leads
Motion Control Technician
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Compositor
CG Modeling & Lighting
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Supervisor (as Darren M. Poe)
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor (as Greg Rainoff)
Visual Effects First Assistant Photographer: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
IS Systems Administrator: Digital Domain
Color Grader
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Titles
Digital Integrator
Digital Matte Painter
Lead Digital Compositor (as Donovan A. Scott)
Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm
CG Modeling & Lighting: Digital Domain
Technical Assistant
System Administrator
Miniature Crew Chief: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Second Assistant Photographer
Tape Operator
Miniature Crew Chief
CG Modeling & Lighting
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
Production Executive: Digital Domain
Additional 3D Matte Elements
Additional 3D Matte Elements (as Ron Thorton)
3D Animation Lead
CG Modeling & Lighting: Digital Domain
CG Modeling & Lighting
Digital Compositor
Lighting Lead
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Lead Matte Artist (as Michael J. Wassel)
Digital Compositor
Digital Rotoscoper / Paint Lead
CG Modeling & Lighting
CG Modeling & Lighting: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist
CG Effects Animation Lead
S/R Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Conceptual Artist
Digital System Manager: CIS Hollywood
CG Effects Animator
Pyro Technician (as Tom Zell)
Stage Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Business Affairs (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Tech Services: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Facilities Production Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Software Developer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Data I/O Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Reman Weapon Display Graphics: Eden FX (uncredited)
General Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Video I/O (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Miniature Crew
Miniature Crew
Mechanical Designer
Miniature Crew
Miniature Crew
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Miniature Crew
Effects Technician: XFX (as Bernie Eichholz)
Mechanical Designer
Special Effects Foreman (as Kenneth E. Estes)
Special Effects Makeup
Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor (as Terry Frazee)
Miniature Rigger
Miniature Crew
Miniature Crew
Lead Effects Technician: XFX
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Crew
Special Effects Technician
Art Director: XFX (as Lennie MacDonald)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Production Coordinator: XFX
Effects Painter: XFX
Miniature Crew
Miniature Crew
Miniature Crew
Mechanical Crew
Supervising Mechanical Engineer
Miniature Crew
Miniature Crew
Special Effects: Additional Miniatures
Special Electronic Effects
Miniature Photography Manager
Miniature Crew
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Crew
Miniature Crew
Matte Paintings
Mold Technician: XFX
Effects Technician: XFX
Miniature Crew
Mechanical Crew
Miniature Crew
Mold Technician: XFX
Lead Pyro Technician
Special Effects
Model Maker (uncredited)
Art Department
Scenic Artist
Illustrator
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
On-set Dresser
Construction Foreman (as Steve Kallas)
Paint Supervisor
Construction Foreman
Scenic Art Supervisor
Additional Conceptual Art / Designer / Production Illustrator
Concept Artist
Illustrator
Graphic Designer / Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman
Labor Foreperson
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Prop Manufacturing Supervisor
Lead Person (as James F. Husbands)
Set Designer
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Lead Set Designer
Model Builder
Construction Foreman
Plaster Foreperson
Scenic Artist (as Thomas Mahoney)
Painter Gangboss
Construction Foreman
Second Foreman
Property Master (as Gerald B. Moss)
Art Department Assistant
Scenic Art Consultant
Propmaker
Set Designer (as Ahna K. Packard)
Assistant Property Master (as Drew Petrotta)
Paint Foreperson
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Construction Foreman
Labor Foreperson
Concept Artist
Art Department Coordinator (as Penny L. Juday)
Conceptual Artist
Scenic Artist
Propmaker
Greensperson
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman (as Robert J. Van Dyke)
Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Props (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Bill Cawley)
Sound Designer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Cable Person / Utility Sound
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Frank Montano)
Supervising Sound Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Utility Sound
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Frank T. Smathers)
Dialogue Editor (as Michael Szakmeister)
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor (as Paul Warschilka)
Sound Recordist (as Timm Webb)
Sound Designer (as Jim Wolvington)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: New York
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Original Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ron Perlman
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Clean Up Crew
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Goldberg
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer And Supervisor
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Designer: Starfleet Uniforms
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Sketch Artist
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Chief Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costume Maker
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Composer: Theme "Star Trek"
Orchestra Contractor
Music Technical Engineer
Music Floor Person
Preview Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Blaster Beam, Synth, Piano
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Music Programmer
Music Recordist
Music Copyist
Music Clearance
Musician: Percussion
Cast
Jean-Luc Picard
William Riker
Data / B-4
Geordi La Forge
Deanna Troi
Beverly Crusher
Shinzon
Senator Tal'aura
Commander Donatra
Commander Suran
Praetor Hiren
Senator
Helm Officer Branson
Admiral Janeway
Reman Officer
Commander
Wesley Crusher
Computer (voice) (as Majel Barrett Roddenberry)
Scimitar Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Guinan (uncredited)
Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Reman Soldier (uncredited)
Romulan (uncredited)
Reman Officer (uncredited)
Reman Warrior (uncredited)
Romulan Senator (uncredited)
Kelly (uncredited)
Enterprise-E Officer (uncredited)
Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Payroll Accountant
Board Operator
Set Production Assistant
Consultant: Computer And Video
Starfleet Uniforms
Accounting Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Westmore
Assistant: Mr. Goldsmith
Senior Production Associate
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stewart
Video And Computer Engineer
Stand-in
Assistant: Rick Berman
Computer Engineer
Title Designer: Main Titles
Unit Publicist
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Computer/video Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Assistant To Producer
Textile Artist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Auditor
Production Auditor
Computer Consultant
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Associate
Assistant: Mr. Berman
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Title Designer: Opening Credits
Textile Artist
Marketing Canada
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Brent Spiner
Stunt Double: Gates McFadden
Stunt Double: Tom Hardy
Stunt Double: Michael Dorn
Utility Stunts: Reman
Stunt Double: Marina Sirtis
Stunt Double: Patrick Stewart
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Office Coordinator
Star Trek: Nemesis - modified: [34026][253754]