Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen   (2009)

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 3.00/5 1 Vote

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 150 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In

Production Dates | 2008-05-03 ~ 2008-11-02
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Bay
Cinematography by | Ben Seresin
Edited by | Roger Barton, Tom Muldoon, Joel Negron, Paul Rubell

Starring ~ Shia LaBeouf, Megan Fox, Josh Duhamel

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Executive
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Egypt Team / Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Egypt
First Assistant Director (as Bruce G. Moriarty)
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Marvin J. Williams Jr.)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Egypt (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Paris (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electric
Libra Head Operator
Best Boy Grip / Key Grip East Coast
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Libra Head Operator
Camera Loader
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Electrician: Virginia
Aerial Camera Operator: Additional Photography
Super Technocrane Operator
Light Board Operator
Camera Operator
Computer/video Engineer
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Akela Crane Technician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Spydercam Supervisor
Grip: Washington D.C.
Focus Puller
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician / Rigging Technician
Balloon Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Aerial Camera Technician
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip Foreman
Camera Operator
Key Rigging Grip
Genny Op
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Electrician
Additional Electrician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Aerial Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Video Playback Operator
Key First Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Camera Loader: Aerial Unit
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: Aerial Unit
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
Technician: Technocrane, Second Technician
Electrician
Rigging Grip Foreman
Electrician: Washington DC
Video Operator (as Daniel P. Moore)
Lighting Technician
Gaffer: East Coast Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Second Assistant Camera: "d" Camera, Bethlehem Unit
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit: Egypt
Second Assistant Camera
Technocrane Technician
Rigging Technician
Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Additional Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Film Loader
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Photosonics Technician
Additional Video Assist
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "d" Camera, Bethlehem
24 Frame Playback
Lighting Technician
Additional Still Photographer
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as Naomi Villanueva)
Set Lighting Fixtures Foreman
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Key Rigging Grip: Philadelphia
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Lighting Programmer
Still Photographer
Imax Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rf Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Assistant/apprentice Editor
Junior Digital Intermediate Conform Artist
On-line Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Dailies Assist
Colorist: Dailies
Record Manager
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Assistant Editor
Dailies Producer
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer
Dailies Assistant
Editorial Support
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate On-line Editor
Additional Editor
Apprentice Editor
Associate Editor
Co-first Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Lead Lighting Technical Director
Senior Technical Director: ILM
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects: ILM
Animation Sequence Supervisor
Production Services Supervisor
Effects Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Animator: ILM
Senior Technical Director
Digital Paint/roto Artist
Creature Technical Director
Digital Artist
Senior Previsualization Artist
Digital Compositor (Industrial Light & Magic)
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Inferno Artist: ASYLUM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Layout Artist: ILM
Vfx Coordinator: ILM
Animation Director
Visual Effects: Asylum FX
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Location Matchmover
Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Asylum
Digital Matte Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Lighting Td
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Creature Setup Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Technical Assistant
Senior Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Animator: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Animator: ILM
Paint/roto Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Designer
Lighter: Digital Domain / Look Development: Digital Domain
Digital Resource Assistant: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Digital Artist
Dmr Production Coordinator (IMAX Version)
Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects Best Boy Electric: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Key Grip: Kerner Optical
Research & Development
Render I/o Administrator: Digital Domain
Dustbuster: Digital Domain
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist/look Dev Artist
Render I/O Administrator
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director
Senior Modeler: ILM
Technical Assistant
Digital Paint/roto Artist
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Artist: 3D Scanning
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Best Boy Grip: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Production: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM (as Eran Dinour)
Digital Artist: Asylum Vfx
Digital Effects Artist
View Painter (as Delphine Coffin)
Data Integration Artist
Lead Previs Animator
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Kerner Optical
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
3D Integration / Environments: Digital Domain
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Visual Effects Consultant
Creature Technical Director
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Spydercam Flight Control
Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Conceptual Designer
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Department Manager: ILM Singapore
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Modeling And Texturing Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Production Accountant
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
Track/matchmove Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Creature Technical Director
Technical Assistant
Look Development/lighting
Systems Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Fx Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Rigging Lead: Digital Domain
Technical Director: ILM
Lead Matte Painter
Lead Animator: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Flame Artist: Asylum
Digital Artist
Render I/o Administrator: Digital Domain
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Senior Digital Matte Painter
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
On-set Integration & Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Technical Director Lighting: ILM
Senior Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Painter (as Danny Janveski)
Visual Effects Gaffer: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects
Research & Development
Digital Artist
Effects Artist: Asylum FX
Lead Animator: ILM
Senior Inferno Artist: Asylum
Digital Compositor
Paint Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Creature Technical Director
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Scanning And Recording
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist: ILM (as Philip Koch)
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
DI Scanner
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Modeler: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Motion Control Operator
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Roto Artist: Asylum FX
Creature Effects
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Layout Artist: ILM
Character Animator
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Third Assistant Editor: DMR (IMAX Version)
Digital Artist: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Magenta Color Artist
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Inferno Artist
Walkthrough Coordinator
Texture Artist
Inferno Artist: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Designer
Senior Digital Compositor
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
3D Modeler
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Lead Texture Artist
Digital Compositor: Asylum Visual Effects
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Lighting Artist
Senior Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Modeler
Digital Artist
Model Maker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Data Integration Lead
Matte Painter
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Concept Artist
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Artist (IMAX Version) (as Briana Nutall)
Sequence Supervisor
Senior Production Manager: ILM
Associate Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Software And Tracking
Lead Digital Artist
Digital Paint Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Developer
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Cg Supervisor: Digital Domain
Production Support: ILM
Production And Technical Support: ILM
Animator: Digital Domain
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Artist: Asylum FX (as Bethany Pederson)
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Plate Supervisor
Digital Artist
Effects Animation Lead / Technical Director
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Senior Technical Director
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Software Research & Development: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Clonecam Operator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist
Pre-vis Consultant
Senior Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist / Modeler
First Assistant Camera: ILM
Digital Coordinator (as Meagan Condito)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Cg Modeler
Visual Effects: Digital Domain
Digital Supervisor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Simulation Supervisor
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Asylum FX
Inferno Artist: Asylum
Senior Character Animator
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Animator: Asylum Fx
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Creature Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Catalyst Media
Senior Digital Character Animator
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Visual Effects Producer
Layout Artist (as James Soukup)
Technical Director: Asylum FX
Senior Modeler
Fx Td: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Graphics And Animation
Digital Compositor: ILM
Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Lighting Artist/look Dev Artist
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Asylum FX (as Stephanie Ide)
Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Animation Director
Digital Modeler
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Executive: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Scanning And Recording
Inferno Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Assistant (as Reuben Bulawin Uy)
Second Assistant Editor: DMR (IMAX Version)
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
Lighting/effects Technical Director: ILM
Senior Compositor: ILM
Production Manager: Kerner Optical
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Asylum Visual Effects
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Lead Digital Artist
Previsualization Artist
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Digital Producer (as Michelle Jacobs)
Digital Artist
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Models And Simulations
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Animator / Sequence Lead
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Creature Developer
Previsualization Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
On-set Technician: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Plate Photographer (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Modeler: Asylum (uncredited)
Recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Support: ILM (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Artist: ILM
Remote Control Vehicle Technician
Special Effects Technician
Shop Supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Animatronic Effects Crew: Mold Dept. KNB EFX Group
Animatronic Effects Crew: Mold Dept. KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Animatronics Supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero)
Special Effects
Propshop Foreman
Special Effects
Lab Technician: K.N.B. EFX Group
Special Effects Coordinator (as James D. Schwalm)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: KNB Effects Group
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Purchaser
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Animator: ILM
Animator
Character Animator
Animator
Digital Artist: ILM (as Cathy Burrows)
Animator: ILM
Character Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Senior Character Animator
Character Animator
Senior Character Animator
Art Department
Lead Set Designer
Concept Designer
Greensmen
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Graphic Designer
Graphic Designer
Mill Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Concept Designer
Mold Shop Supervisor
Sculptor Gang Boss
Set Designer
Greens Coordinator
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Sculptor Gang Boss
Set Designer
Sculptor
Scenic Artist
Senior Digital Set Designer
Set Decoration Assistant
Propmaker Gang Boss
Set Designer
Graphic Designer
On-set Dresser: New Mexico
Art Researcher
Propmaker Gangboss
Construction Foreman
Key Construction Grip
Shop Craftsman
Paint Foreman
Art Department Coordinator
Co-leadman
Propmaker
Scenic Industrial
Prop Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Sculptor Gang Boss
Construction Assistant
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker Foreman
Conceptual Designer
Assistant Art Director
Concept Designer
Construction Foreman (as Stuart John)
Painter
Assistant Art Director
Paint Supervisor
Assistant Art Director
Concept Designer
Sculptor
Set Dresser/buyer
Illustrator
Plaster Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
General Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Decoration Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Model Maker
Construction Foreman
Greens Foreperson
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Illustrator
3d Design Visualization
Lead Sculptor (as Jamie Miller)
Paint Foreman
Set Decoration Buyer (as Libby Morris)
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Model Maker
Paint Foreperson
Greens Foreman
Senior Illustrator
Propmaker
Illustrator
On-set Dresser
Property Master
Art Department Assistant
On-set Painter
Set Designer
Propmaker
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Dresser
Greensperson
Production Illustrator
Charge Scenic
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Supervising Plaster Foreman
Mold Shop Foreman
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Digital Design
Camera Scenic Artist
Property Master: Jordan
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Art Director: Second Unit, Egypt (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Assistant Decorator: Philadelphia (uncredited)
Property Master: Philadelphia (uncredited)
Molder/caster (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Temp Mix Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Utility Sound
Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Post-production Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Assistant Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Temp Conform Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Temp Mix Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Post-production Sound (uncredited)
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Post-production Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting: East Coast
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Location Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Additional Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting: East Coast
Additional Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: East Coast
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Jordan
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant: East Coast
Key Set Costumer: East Coast
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Ager/dyer
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Specialty Costumes
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer: Pre-production
Costume Ager/dyer
Head Ager And Dyer
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Bass
Composer: Additional Music
Music Consultant
Composer: Additional Music
Supervising Music Editor
Additional Score Recording Engineer
Soundtrack Engineer
Music Technical Assistant
Composer: Trailer Music
Musician / Soloist: Guitar
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Ethnic Winds
Composer: Additional Music
Engineer: Choir Recording
Lead Orchestrator
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Digital Score Recordist
Musician: Percussion
Concertmaster
Choir Conductor
Orchestrator
Ambient Music Designer
Music Production Services
Orchestrator
Assistant Score Mixer
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestra Contractor
Music Studio Manager: Remote Control Productions
Orchestrator
Synth Programming
Featured Vocalist
Synth Programming
Assistant Music Editor
Music Technical Assistant
Composer: Additional Music
Temp Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Soloist: Cello
Additional Score Recordings
Music Copyist
Head Of Music Preparation
Choir Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Clearances
Music Preparation
Cast
Sam Witwicky
Mikaela Banes
Major Lennox
USAF Chief Master Sergeant Epps
Ron Witwicky
Judy Witwicky
Special Air Service Forces
Special Air Service Forces
General Morshower
Arcee Rider
Professor Colan
April The Resident Assistant
Fassbinder
Sharsky (as Howard Walker)
Frisbee Girl
Frat Guy
Egyptian Interpol Officer #1
Egyptian Interpol Officer #2
Egyptian Guard
Bedouin With Donkey
Air Force Chief Of Staff
NORAD General
Air Force Military Police
NSA Officer
Simmons Mom
Smithsonian Guard
Smithsonian Guard
Reporter
Reporter
FBI Director
Ticket Agent
Joint Ops Staff (as Derek Alvarado)
Joint Ops Staff
Joint Ops Staff
Joint Ops Staff
USS Roosevelt Captain
Diego Garcia Soldier
Diego Garcia Soldier
Diego Garcia Soldier
Commander, US Central Command
Strike Force Team
Strike Force Team
Strike Force Team
Strike Force Team
Strike Force Team (as Dave Olsen)
Strike Force Team
Strike Force Team (as Brian A. Shehan)
Optimus Prime (voice)
Jetfire (voice)
Mudflap (voice)
Ironhide (voice)
Ratchet (voice)
Sideswipe (voice)
Arcee (voice) (as Grey DeLisle)
Megatron (voice)
Fallen (voice)
Starscream (voice) (as Charlie Adler)
Soundwave / Devastator / Reedman / Grindor (voice)
Wheelie / Skids (voice)
Wheelbot (voice)
Doctor (voice) (as John DiCrosta)
Prime #1 (voice)
Prime #2 / Skipjack / Rampage (voice)
Prime #3 (voice)
Blackhawk Pilot (uncredited)
Astronomy Student (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Maitre D' (uncredited)
Mime (uncredited)
Blonde College Student (uncredited)
Smithsonian Guard (uncredited)
Man With Bag (uncredited)
Parisian (uncredited)
Security Guard (uncredited)
Mandarin Blogger (uncredited)
Mojo (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
U.S. Congressman (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Camera Man (uncredited)
CNN Reporter (uncredited)
Towel Girl (uncredited)
Party Member (uncredited)
Hunter (uncredited)
Classmate (uncredited)
Pentagon Worker (uncredited)
Vehicle Technician #2 (uncredited)
Mandarin Blogger (uncredited)
C-17 Pilot (uncredited)
Hunter (uncredited)
Mechanic (uncredited)
Blue Collar Guy (uncredited)
Butcher (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Man On Street (uncredited)
Smithsonian Guard (uncredited)
Tribesman (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Nuclear Submarine Commander (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Senator (uncredited)
Magazine Stand Patron (uncredited)
Bedouin (uncredited)
Blond College Student (uncredited)
News Stand Patron (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Hunter (uncredited)
U.S. Congressman (uncredited)
Sidewalk Pedestrian (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Sonar Man (uncredited)
Flight Medic #2 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Visual Consultant
Production Assistant: Jordan
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Executive Assistant: Mr. Bay
Animal Trainer
Promotional Art
Production Assistant
Daily Set Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Office Production Assistant: East Coast
Project Officer: Department Of Defense
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Army Project Officer
Administrative Assistant
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant: East Coast
Stand-in
Liaison: United States Army
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Parking Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Pyrotechnic Foreman
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: East Coast
Production Assistant
Lead Stand In
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Aerial Shots
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: East Coast
Assistant Location Manager: East Coast
Assistant Location Manager: East Coast
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant: East Coast
Additional Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Kruger
Assistant: Mr. Murphy
Production Publicist
Assistant Production Coordinator: East Coast
Set Production Assistant
Studio Executive
Additional Location Production Assistant
Military Advisor
Assistant: Mr. DeSanto / Assistant: Tom DeSanto
Location Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Military Air Boss
Motion Picture And Television Liaison
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Military Advisor
Set Production Assistant: East Coast
Construction Medic
Production Assistant
Supervising Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Kurtzman And Mr. Orci
Stand-in: Shia LaBeouf
Associate: Mr. Bay
Assistant: Mr. Kurtzman And Mr. Orci
Navy Public Affairs
Maintenance Group
On-set Medic / Set Medic
Accounting Clerk
Political Consultant: McLarty Media
Office Production Assistant: East Coast
Location Scout
Assistant Accountant: Post Production
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Product Placement
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: East Coast
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Stand-in: Megan Fox
Additional Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer: Tiger
Technology Project Manager
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Head Cook
Unit Location Assistant
Choreographer / Movement Coach
Assistant: Mr. LaBeouf / Trainer: Mr. LaBeouf
Intern
Production Coordinator: Egypt Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Executive Assistant: Mr. Bay
Air Ground Coordinator: Middle East
Military Air Boss
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Aerial Coordinator
Location Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Key Craft Service
Production Coordinator: East Coast
Construction Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Bryce
Animal Coordinator / Animal Trainer
Key Craft Service
Production Assistant
Key Set Medic
Second Assistant Accountant
Director: Production Finance: "Digital Domain"
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Site Representative
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Virginia
Computer And Video Coordinator
Production Assistant
Project Officer: Department Of Defense
Helicopter Pilot
Stand In: Isabel Lucas / Stand In: Megan Fox
Stand-in: Shia LaBeouf
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Rep
U.s. Department Of Defence
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager: Los Angeles & Egypt
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Assistant Military Advisor
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Desert Southwest Coordinator
Stock Footage Researcher
Set Production Assistant
Additional Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Local Location Assistant
Office Production Assistant: East Coast
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Camera Crew Apprentice Tech
Unit Location Manager
Script Consultant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Product Placement Liaison
Marketing Canada
Training Supervisor
Acting Coach: Jonathon Trent
Head Of Production
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Dog Trainer
Production Team: London
Dialect Coach
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Julie White
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Guard
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Megan Fox
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver
Motorcycle Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Precision Driver
Stunt Helicopter Pilot
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Isabel Lucas
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Precision Driving Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Co-stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Kevin Dunn
Stunt Double
Stunt Associate
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Precision Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Driver For Mr. LaBeouf
Transportation
Transportation
Set Dresser Truck Driver
Transportation Coordinator: East Coast
Transportation
Set Dresser Truck Driver
Transportation
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Captain
Mechanic
Transportation Mechanic
Driver: Special Equipment
Driver
Mechanic
Set Dresser Truck Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Production Driver
Set Dresser Truck Driver
Set Dresser Truck Driver
Driver Generator Operator
Transportation Coordinator
Car Carrier Driver
Transportation Production Assistant
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Assistant: East Coast
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Construction Driver
Unit Driver: Paris
Set Dresser Truck Driver
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - modified: [43072][1055369]