Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' In Plain Sight (2017)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Kaja Fehr
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' Columbia (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' Freedom (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' Tomorrow (2017)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' The Way of the Gun (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Michael Stern
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' Insatiable (2017)
Directed by: Steven A. Adelson
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' Child's Play (2017)
Directed by: Michael Goi
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' Loco Parentis (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' Sick Burn (2017)
Directed by: Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Michael Stern
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' Homecoming (2017)
Directed by: Jim O'Hanlon
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' Blood from a Stone (2017)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Michael Stern
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' The People v. Ichabod Crane (2017)
Directed by: Jim O'Hanlon
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Producer
'Sleepy Hollow' Heads of State (2017)
Directed by: Kellie Cyrus
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Incommunicado (2016)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Dawn's Early Light (2016)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Delaware (2016)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Ragnarok (2016)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Into the Wild (2016)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Dark Mirror (2016)
Directed by: Sylvain White
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Sins of the Father (2016)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Kindred Spirits (2016)
Directed by: Olatunde Osunsanmi
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Incident at Stone Manor (2016)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' One Life (2016)
Directed by: Kate Dennis
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Blood and Fear (2015)
Directed by: Kate Dennis
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Sisters Mills (2015)
Directed by: Guillermo Navarro
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Whispers in the Dark (2015)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Dead Men Tell No Tales (2015)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' I, Witness (2015)
Directed by: Peter Weller
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Co-supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Tempus Fugit (2015)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' What Lies Beneath (2015)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Spellcaster (2015)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Kali Yuga (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Pittura Infamante (2015)
Directed by: John R. Leonetti
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Visual Effects Co-supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Paradise Lost (2015)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Art of War (2015)
Directed by: Hanelle M. Culpepper
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' This Red Lady from Caribee (2015)
Directed by: Olatunde Osunsanmi
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Omega Station (2015)
Directed by: John Crowley
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Black Maps and Motel Rooms (2015)
Directed by: Daniel Attias
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Chris Figler
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Church in Ruins (2015)
Directed by: Miguel Sapochnik
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Other Lives (2015)
Directed by: John Crowley
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Chris Figler
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Down Will Come (2015)
Directed by: Jeremy Podeswa
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Night Finds You (2015)
Directed by: Justin Lin
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Alex Hall
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Maybe Tomorrow (2015)
Directed by: Janus Metz
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Chris Figler
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Novus Ordo Seclorum (2015)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor - 7 Episodes, 2015
True Detective (2014)
Directed by: Cary Joji Fukunaga, Issa López, Daniel Sackheim, John Crowley, Justin Lin, Nic Pizzolatto, Jeremy Saulnier, Daniel Attias, Janus Metz, Jeremy Podeswa, Miguel Sapochnik
Edited by: Alex Hall, Leo Trombetta, Affonso Gonçalves, Chris Figler, Byron Smith, Meg Reticker, Brenna Rangott
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera, ARRI ALEXA XT Plus Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera
Lenses: Panavision B Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision G Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Classic Spherical Lenses, Panavision Primo Primes Spherical Lenses, Panavision PVintage Prime Lenses, Panavision Ultra Speed MKII Lenses
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' The Vessel (2014)
Directed by: Romeo Tirone
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' The Indispensable Man (2014)
Directed by: Adam Kane
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' Bad Blood (2014)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Neil Felder
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' This Is War (2014)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Kindred (2014)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Root of All Evil (2014)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Go Where I Send Thee... (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' And the Abyss Gazes Back (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Deliverance (2014)
Directed by: Nick Copus
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Heartless (2014)
Directed by: David Boyd
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Mama (2014)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Magnum Opus (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Akeda (2014)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Weeping Lady (2014)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor / Visual Effects Plate Supervisor / Visual Effects Producer / Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX / Visual Effects Co-supervisor - 56 Episodes, 2013-2017
Sleepy Hollow (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine, Paul A. Edwards, Douglas Aarniokoski, Ken Olin, Marc Roskin, Dwight H. Little, Wendey Stanzler, Kate Dennis, Olatunde Osunsanmi, Jim O'Hanlon, Ernest R. Dickerson, Liz Friedlander, John F. Showalter, J. Miller Tobin, Len Wiseman, David Boyd, Nick Copus, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Adam Kane, Larry Teng, Romeo Tirone, Hanelle M. Culpepper, John R. Leonetti, Guillermo Navarro, Peter Weller, Sylvain White, Steven A. Adelson, Kellie Cyrus, Michael Goi, Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis, Tod Campbell, Bing Sokolsky, Glen Keenan, Niels Alpert, Robert LaBonge, John R. Leonetti, Arthur Albert, Teodoro Maniaci, Kramer Morgenthau
Edited by: Scott Gamzon, Andrew Coutts, Steve Haugen, Tim Brinker, Imelda Betiong, Neil Felder, John L. Roberts, Casey Brown, Michael Stern, Barbara Gerard, John Refoua, Casey O. Rohrs, David Dean, John Roberts, Kaja Fehr, Michael N. Knue
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' John Doe (2013)
Directed by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' The Sin Eater (2013)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: John R. Leonetti
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' The Midnight Ride (2013)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Neil Felder
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' Necromancer (2013)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Division Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Game of Thrones' Valar Morghulis (2012)
Directed by: Alan Taylor
Cinematography by: Jonathan Freeman
Edited by: Frances Parker
Data Wrangler: Pixomondo
Spring Breakers (2012)
Directed by: Harmony Korine
Cinematography by: Benoît Debie
Edited by: Douglas Crise
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera
Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Red Tails (2012)
Directed by: Anthony Hemingway
Cinematography by: John B. Aronson
Cameras: Canon EOS-1D Mark IV Camera, Canon EOS-5D Mark II Camera, Canon EOS-7D Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Editing System: Lightworks Editing System
Compositor: Pixomondo
The Hunger Games (2012)
Directed by: Gary Ross
Cinematography by: Tom Stern
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Compositor: Unchartered Territory / Visual Effects Data Wrangler / Visual Effects Set Assistant
Anonymous (2011)
Directed by: Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by: Anna Foerster
Edited by: Peter R. Adam
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Division Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo - 1 Episode, 2012
Game of Thrones (2011)
Directed by: David Nutter, Alan Taylor, Alex Graves, Miguel Sapochnik, Mark Mylod, Jeremy Podeswa, Daniel Minahan, Alik Sakharov, Michelle MacLaren, Brian Kirk, David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall, David Petrarca, Michael Slovis, Jack Bender, Daniel Sackheim, Matt Shakman
Cinematography by: Anette Haellmigk, Jonathan Freeman, Robert McLachlan, Fabian Wagner, David Franco, Gregory Middleton, P.J. Dillon, Matthew Jensen, Alik Sakharov, Martin Kenzie, Marco Pontecorvo, Kramer Morgenthau, Chris Seager, Sam McCurdy, David Katznelson
Edited by: Katie Weiland, Frances Parker, Crispin Green, Tim Porter, Oral Norrie Ottey, Martin Nicholson, Jesse Parker, Yan Miles
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Compositor
2012 (2009)
Directed by: Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Cameras: Panavision Cameras, Panavision Genesis Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Compositor
Street Kings (2008)
Directed by: David Ayer
Cinematography by: Gabriel Beristain
Edited by: Jeffrey Ford
Compositor: CafeFX
The Happening (2008)
Directed by: M. Night Shyamalan
Cinematography by: Tak Fujimoto
Edited by: Conrad Buff IV
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Digital Compositor
The Spirit (2008)
Directed by: Frank Miller
Cinematography by: Bill Pope
Edited by: Gregory Nussbaum
Digital Compositor
A Sound of Thunder (2005)
Directed by: Peter Hyams
Cinematography by: Peter Hyams
Edited by: Sylvie Landra