Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

'Sleepy Hollow' Necromancer   (2013)

Rate It

"Sleepy Hollow" Necromancer Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Season 1 Episode 8
Aired ~ 18 Nov. 2013
Country | USA
Running Time | 60 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller
View Seasons 1 2 3 4
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by | Robert LaBonge
Edited by | Scott Gamzon

Starring ~ Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, Orlando Jones

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Bobby LaBonge
Edited by
Written by
Created By
Created By
Created By
Created By
Written By
Written By
Short Story "The Legend Of Sleepy Hollow"
Produced by
Produced By
Executive Producer
Supervising Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post Production Supervisor (as Alejandro Espinoza)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Score By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Michael Jefferson)
Second Assistant Director
Additional 2nd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Main Title Sequence Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator (as Matthew Doll)
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Key Grip
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Digital Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Condor Pilot (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Dolly Grip/crane Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Op (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Video Playback Supervisor (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Technocrane Technician (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor
On-line Editor
Colorist (uncredited)
Editor: Main Title (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Vfx Assistant Editor
Lead Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Technical Director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Plate Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Synaptic VFX / Matchmove Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Lead Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Lead Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
I/o Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
I/o Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Creative Director/digital Matte Supervisor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
I/o Coordinator: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
I/o Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Associate Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Editorial Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animator/rigging Technical Director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Editor I/o: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Division Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Editorial Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Head Of It: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Human Resources: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lead Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Set Foreman (uncredited)
Special Gore Effects: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Pyrotechnic Gangboss (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Creature Effects Sculptor: Studio 7 (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Opening Titles (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Prop Assistant
Construction Utility
Set Designer (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Props Assistant (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Additional Property Assistant (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Assistant Props (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Charge Scenic (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Lead Plasterer (uncredited)
Shop Foreman (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Standby Greens (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
General Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Painter/scenic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Construction General Foreman (uncredited)
Sculptor Gangboss (uncredited)
Sound Department
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Utility: Second Unit
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Second Unit Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Second Boom Operator/utility (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Original Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Original Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Casting Associate
Original Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Make-up Department Head
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Project Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Graphic Designer Specialty Tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Hairstylist
Key Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Illustrator
Head Ager And Dyer
Additional Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Textile Artist
Costume Assistant
Seamstress/additional Tailor
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Composer: Main Title Theme
Assistant To Music Supervisor
Cast
Ichabod Crane
Abbie Mills
Frank Irving
Katrina Crane
Andy Brooks
Jenny Mills
Abraham Van Brunt
Headless Horseman
Duty Officer
Acolyte Of Moloch #3
Acolyte Of Moloch #4
Acolyte Of Moloch #5
Detective (uncredited)
Party Attendee (uncredited)
Party Attendee (uncredited)
Civilian (uncredited)
Civilian (uncredited)
Party Server (uncredited)
Abraham Von Brunt's Father (uncredited)
EMT (uncredited)
Party Attendee (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Script Coordinator
Location Assistant Manager
Script Supervisor
Executive Story Editor
Production Accountant
Photo Double: Macey Irving
Set Production Assistant
Photo Double: Tom Mison
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Main Title Executive Producer
Stand In: Clancy Brown
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in For Crane
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant To Producer
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Line Coach
Video Playback Supervisor
Locations
Body Double
Writers Intern
Assistant: Neal Ahern
Assistant To: Ken Olin
Client Service Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Voice Talent
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor
Stunt Double: Nicole Beharie
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: John Cho
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tom Mison
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Lyndie Greenwood
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Lars Gerhard
Stunt Double: Debra Monk
Stunt Double: Various Roles
Stunt Double: Dr Vega
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Camera Car Driver
Driver: Honeywagon
"Sleepy Hollow" Necromancer - modified: [117558][3262052]