Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' In Plain Sight (2017)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Kaja Fehr
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Columbia (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Freedom (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Tomorrow (2017)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Way of the Gun (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Michael Stern
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Insatiable (2017)
Directed by: Steven A. Adelson
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Child's Play (2017)
Directed by: Michael Goi
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Sick Burn (2017)
Directed by: Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Michael Stern
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Homecoming (2017)
Directed by: Jim O'Hanlon
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Blood from a Stone (2017)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Michael Stern
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The People v. Ichabod Crane (2017)
Directed by: Jim O'Hanlon
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Heads of State (2017)
Directed by: Kellie Cyrus
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Loco Parentis (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' The Assassination of Eddie Morra (2016)
Directed by: Christine Moore
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Stop Me Before I Hug Again (2016)
Directed by: Edward Ornelas
Cinematography by: Derick V. Underschultz
Edited by: Mark Manos
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Fundamentals of Naked Portraiture (2016)
Directed by: Guy Ferland
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Sands, Agent of Morra (2016)
Directed by: Rich Lee
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Mark Manos
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Undercover! (2016)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Finale: Part Two!! (2016)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Finale: Part One! (2016)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Robert Gantz
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Hi, My Name Is Rebecca Harris (2016)
Directed by: Holly Dale
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Bezgranichnyy (2016)
Directed by: John Behring
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Close Encounters (2016)
Directed by: Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: Derick V. Underschultz
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studio
'Limitless' Pilot (2015)
Directed by: Marc Webb
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Brian Finch's Black Op (2015)
Directed by: Aaron Lipstadt
Cinematography by: Robert Gantz
Edited by: Mark Manos
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Paradise Lost (2015)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Pittura Infamante (2015)
Directed by: John R. Leonetti
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Kali Yuga (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Spellcaster (2015)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' What Lies Beneath (2015)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Awakening (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Tempus Fugit (2015)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Page 44 (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Mark Manos
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' The Legend of Marcos Ramos (2015)
Directed by: Guillermo Navarro
Cinematography by: Robert Gantz
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' This Is Your Brian on Drugs (2015)
Directed by: Steven A. Adelson
Cinematography by: Larry Reibman
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Badge! Gun! (2015)
Directed by: Marc Webb
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Arm-aggedon (2015)
Directed by: Leslie Libman
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Mark Manos
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Headquarters! (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Larry Reibman
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' When Pirates Pirate Pirates (2015)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Side Effects May Include... (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
'Limitless' Personality Crisis (2015)
Directed by: Joshua Butler
Cinematography by: Robert Gantz
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Senior Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'True Detective' Night Finds You (2015)
Directed by: Justin Lin
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Alex Hall
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor / Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studio - 22 Episodes, 2015-2016
Limitless (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski, Peter Werner, Marc Webb, Steven A. Adelson, Joshua Butler, Leslie Libman, Aaron Lipstadt, Guillermo Navarro, Lexi Alexander, John Behring, Holly Dale, Paul A. Edwards, Guy Ferland, Rich Lee, Christine Moore, Edward Ornelas, Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey, Robert Gantz, Larry Reibman, Derick V. Underschultz, Jonathan Sela
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' The Weeping Lady (2014)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' And the Abyss Gazes Back (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Deliverance (2014)
Directed by: Nick Copus
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Heartless (2014)
Directed by: David Boyd
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Mama (2014)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Magnum Opus (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' The Akeda (2014)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Go Where I Send Thee... (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' Root of All Evil (2014)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' The Kindred (2014)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
'Sleepy Hollow' This Is War (2014)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Compositor: Pixomondo , Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' Bad Blood (2014)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Neil Felder
Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' The Indispensable Man (2014)
Directed by: Adam Kane
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Compositor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Vessel (2014)
Directed by: Romeo Tirone
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Senior Compositor: Origin Digital Studios - 1 Episode, 2015
True Detective (2014)
Directed by: Cary Joji Fukunaga, Issa López, Daniel Sackheim, John Crowley, Justin Lin, Nic Pizzolatto, Jeremy Saulnier, Daniel Attias, Janus Metz, Jeremy Podeswa, Miguel Sapochnik
Edited by: Alex Hall, Leo Trombetta, Affonso Gonçalves, Chris Figler, Byron Smith, Meg Reticker, Brenna Rangott
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera, ARRI ALEXA XT Plus Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera
Lenses: Panavision B Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision G Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Classic Spherical Lenses, Panavision Primo Primes Spherical Lenses, Panavision PVintage Prime Lenses, Panavision Ultra Speed MKII Lenses
Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' The Golem (2013)
Directed by: J. Miller Tobin
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Neil Felder
Compositor: Pixomondo
'Sleepy Hollow' Sanctuary (2013)
Directed by: Liz Friedlander
Cinematography by: John R. Leonetti
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' Necromancer (2013)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Compositor: Synaptic VFX
'Sleepy Hollow' The Midnight Ride (2013)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Neil Felder
Compositor: Pixomondo
'Sleepy Hollow' The Sin Eater (2013)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: John R. Leonetti
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Compositor: Pixomondo
'Sleepy Hollow' The Lesser Key of Solomon (2013)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: John R. Leonetti
Edited by: Neil Felder
Compositor: Pixomondo
'Sleepy Hollow' For the Triumph of Evil (2013)
Directed by: John F. Showalter
Cinematography by: Arthur Albert
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Compositor: Pixomondo
'Sleepy Hollow' Blood Moon (2013)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: Arthur Albert
Edited by: Barbara Gerard
Compositor: Pixomondo
'Sleepy Hollow' Pilot (2013)
Directed by: Len Wiseman
Cinematography by: Kramer Morgenthau
Edited by: John Refoua
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios / Visual Effects Plate Supervisor / Compositor: Pixomondo / Compositor: Synaptic VFX / Compositor - 43 Episodes, 2013-2017
Sleepy Hollow (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine, Paul A. Edwards, Douglas Aarniokoski, Ken Olin, Marc Roskin, Dwight H. Little, Wendey Stanzler, Kate Dennis, Olatunde Osunsanmi, Jim O'Hanlon, Ernest R. Dickerson, Liz Friedlander, John F. Showalter, J. Miller Tobin, Len Wiseman, David Boyd, Nick Copus, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Adam Kane, Larry Teng, Romeo Tirone, Hanelle M. Culpepper, John R. Leonetti, Guillermo Navarro, Peter Weller, Sylvain White, Steven A. Adelson, Kellie Cyrus, Michael Goi, Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis, Tod Campbell, Bing Sokolsky, Glen Keenan, Niels Alpert, Robert LaBonge, John R. Leonetti, Arthur Albert, Teodoro Maniaci, Kramer Morgenthau
Edited by: Scott Gamzon, Andrew Coutts, Steve Haugen, Tim Brinker, Imelda Betiong, Neil Felder, John L. Roberts, Casey Brown, Michael Stern, Barbara Gerard, John Refoua, Casey O. Rohrs, David Dean, John Roberts, Kaja Fehr, Michael N. Knue
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Compositor: Pixomondo
Spring Breakers (2012)
Directed by: Harmony Korine
Cinematography by: Benoît Debie
Edited by: Douglas Crise
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera
Compositor: Pixomondo
The Hunger Games (2012)
Directed by: Gary Ross
Cinematography by: Tom Stern
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Compositor: Pixomondo
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
Directed by: Marc Webb
Cinematography by: John Schwartzman
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Father of the Bride (2011)
Directed by: Frank Waldeck
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Augie Robles
Visual Effects Artist
Too Big to Fail (2011)
Directed by: Curtis Hanson
Cinematography by: Kramer Morgenthau
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' A Kiss Before Frying (2011)
Directed by: Brad Tanenbaum
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Ian S. Tan
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Man Up (2011)
Directed by: Alec Smight
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Augie Robles
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' In a Dark, Dark House (2011)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' The Two Mrs. Grissoms (2011)
Directed by: Steven Felder
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' All That Cremains (2011)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Augie Robles
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Targets of Obsession (2011)
Directed by: Alec Smight
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Ian S. Tan
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Turn On, Tune In, Drop Dead (2011)
Directed by: Paul McCrane
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' The List (2011)
Directed by: Louis Shaw Milito
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Hitting for the Cycle (2011)
Directed by: Alec Smight
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Ian S. Tan
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Unleashed (2011)
Directed by: Brad Tanenbaum
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Meat Jekyll (2010)
Directed by: Alec Smight
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Augie Robles
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Blood Moon (2010)
Directed by: Brad Tanenbaum
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Pool Shark (2010)
Directed by: Michael Nankin
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Sqweegel (2010)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Ian S. Tan
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' House of Hoarders (2010)
Directed by: Alec Smight
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Ian S. Tan
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Cold Blooded (2010)
Directed by: Louis Shaw Milito
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Augie Robles
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Bump and Grind (2010)
Directed by: Michael Nankin
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Fracked (2010)
Directed by: Martha Coolidge
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Augie Robles
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Wild Life (2010)
Directed by: Charles Haid
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Ian S. Tan
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' 418/427 (2010)
Directed by: Frank Waldeck
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Compositor: Frantic Films
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
Directed by: Stephen Sommers
Cinematography by: Mitchell Amundsen
Compositor: R!OT
The Time Traveler's Wife (2009)
Directed by: Robert Schwentke
Cinematography by: Florian Ballhaus
Edited by: Thom Noble
Digital Compositor: R!OT
Blood Creek (2009)
Directed by: Joel Schumacher
Cinematography by: Darko Suvak
Edited by: Mark Stevens
Digital Compositor: YU+co
Gamer (2009)
Cinematography by: Ekkehart Pollack
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 Camera, Red One Camera
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System
Digital Compositor: CobaltFX
Fantastic Four (2005)
Directed by: Tim Story
Cinematography by: Oliver Wood
Edited by: William Hoy
Digital Compositor - 21 Episodes, 2010-2011
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis, Alec Smight, Danny Cannon, Brad Tanenbaum, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Louis Shaw Milito, Frank Waldeck, Philip Conserva, Martha Coolidge, David Grossman, Duane Clark, Bill Eagles, Terrence O'Hara, Paris Barclay, Michael Nankin, Eagle Egilsson, Lou Antonio, Thomas J. Wright, Charles Correll, Peter Markle, Deran Sarafian, Michael Slovis, Christopher Leitch, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Rob Bailey, Quentin Tarantino, William Friedkin, Nathan Hope, Paul McCrane, Michael Shapiro, Michael W. Watkins, Jefery Levy, Allison Liddi-Brown, John Patterson, Oz Scott, Roy H. Wagner, Tucker Gates, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Nelson McCormick, J. Miller Tobin, Andrew Baron, Jean de Segonzac, Bryan Spicer, Dean White, Jeff Woolnough, Andrew Bernstein, Naren Shankar, Charles Haid, Steven Felder, David Semel, Kevin Bray, Timothy Beavers, Alrick Riley, Claudia Yarmy
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Frank Byers, Michael Barrett, Michael Slovis, Nathan Hope, Cort Fey, Jonathan West, Nelson Cragg, James L. Carter, Roy H. Wagner, David Stockton, Robert Gantz, Scott Galinsky, Ken Glassing, Matthew Jensen, Gale Tattersall, Gary B. Kibbe, Eliot Rockett, Christopher Faloona
Edited by: John Ganem, Alec Smight, Barrie Wise, Ian S. Tan, Augie Robles, Louis Bravo, Tom McQuade, Ray Daniels III, Lou Angelo, J. Benjamin Chulay, Augie Hess, Randy Jon Morgan, Claudia Finkle, Alex Mackie