Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

'Sleepy Hollow' Blood Moon   (2013)

Rate It

"Sleepy Hollow" Blood Moon Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Season 1 Episode 2
Aired ~ 23 Sep. 2013
Country | USA
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller
View Seasons 1 2 3 4
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Ken Olin
Cinematography by | Arthur Albert
Edited by | Barbara Gerard

Starring ~ Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, Orlando Jones

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Created By
Created By
Created By
Created By
Written By
Written By
Written By
Short Story "The Legend Of Sleepy Hollow"
Produced by
Produced By
Executive Producer
Supervising Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post Production Supervisor (as Alejandro Espinoza)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Score By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Main Title Sequence Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator (as Matthew Doll)
Electrician
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Steve Thompson)
Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Digital Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Condor Pilot (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Dolly Grip/crane Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Op (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Colorist: Dailies
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor (as Felicia Livingston)
Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Dailies (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Editor: Main Title (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Vfx Assistant Editor
Vfx Supervisor (as Jason Zimmerman)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Synaptic VFX / Matchmove Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
I/o Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Creative Director/digital Matte Supervisor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Associate Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Editor I/o: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Associate Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Editorial Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lead Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Human Resources: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Gore Effects: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Opening Titles (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master
Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Prop Assistant
Construction Utility
Set Designer (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Additional Property Assistant (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Assistant Props (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Charge Scenic (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Lead Plasterer (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Standby Greens (uncredited)
Prop Buyer (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
General Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Painter/scenic Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer (as Mike Rayle)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Second Unit Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Second Boom Operator/utility (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Original Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Original Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Casting Associate
Original Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Make-up Department Head
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Project Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Co-key Hairstylist
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Head Ager And Dyer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Seamstress/additional Tailor
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Composer: Main Title Theme
Assistant To Music Supervisor
Cast
Ichabod Crane
Abbie Mills
Frank Irving
Katrina Crane
Andy Brooks
Detective Luke Morales
Jenny Mills
Sheriff August Corbin
Denise Hemmington
Jeremy Furth
Front Desk Nurse
Derek (Fireman) (as Dave Maldonado)
Blurry Man
Burned Serilda
Magistrate
Detective (uncredited)
Sheriff Deputy (uncredited)
Mohawk Warrior (voice) (uncredited)
1700's Townsperson (uncredited)
1700's Townsperson (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Coroner (uncredited)
Jumper Scene - Neighbors (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Young Abbie (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant Manager
Executive Story Editor
Production Accountant
Photo Double
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Main Title Executive Producer
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Script Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Locations
Body Double
Writers Intern
Assistant To Neal Ahern
Assistant To Ken Olin
Client Service Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: John Cho
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tom Mison
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain
"Sleepy Hollow" Blood Moon - modified: [117564][3130238]