Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Columbia (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Freedom (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Tomorrow (2017)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Way of the Gun (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Michael Stern
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Insatiable (2017)
Directed by: Steven A. Adelson
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Child's Play (2017)
Directed by: Michael Goi
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Loco Parentis (2017)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Sick Burn (2017)
Directed by: Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Michael Stern
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Homecoming (2017)
Directed by: Jim O'Hanlon
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Blood from a Stone (2017)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Michael Stern
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The People v. Ichabod Crane (2017)
Directed by: Jim O'Hanlon
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Casey Brown
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Heads of State (2017)
Directed by: Kellie Cyrus
Cinematography by: Niels Alpert
Edited by: Tim Brinker
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' In Plain Sight (2017)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Kaja Fehr
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Finale: Part One! (2016)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Robert Gantz
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Close Encounters (2016)
Directed by: Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: Derick V. Underschultz
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Sands, Agent of Morra (2016)
Directed by: Rich Lee
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Mark Manos
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Undercover! (2016)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Fundamentals of Naked Portraiture (2016)
Directed by: Guy Ferland
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Stop Me Before I Hug Again (2016)
Directed by: Edward Ornelas
Cinematography by: Derick V. Underschultz
Edited by: Mark Manos
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' The Assassination of Eddie Morra (2016)
Directed by: Christine Moore
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Ragnarok (2016)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Delaware (2016)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Dawn's Early Light (2016)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Incommunicado (2016)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Into the Wild (2016)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Dark Mirror (2016)
Directed by: Sylvain White
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Sins of the Father (2016)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Kindred Spirits (2016)
Directed by: Olatunde Osunsanmi
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Incident at Stone Manor (2016)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' One Life (2016)
Directed by: Kate Dennis
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Visual Effects Supervisor - 18 Episodes, 2015-2016
Limitless (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski, Peter Werner, Marc Webb, Steven A. Adelson, Joshua Butler, Leslie Libman, Aaron Lipstadt, Guillermo Navarro, Lexi Alexander, John Behring, Holly Dale, Paul A. Edwards, Guy Ferland, Rich Lee, Christine Moore, Edward Ornelas, Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey, Robert Gantz, Larry Reibman, Derick V. Underschultz, Jonathan Sela
Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Omega Station (2015)
Directed by: John Crowley
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Black Maps and Motel Rooms (2015)
Directed by: Daniel Attias
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Chris Figler
Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Church in Ruins (2015)
Directed by: Miguel Sapochnik
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Other Lives (2015)
Directed by: John Crowley
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Chris Figler
Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Down Will Come (2015)
Directed by: Jeremy Podeswa
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Night Finds You (2015)
Directed by: Justin Lin
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Alex Hall
Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' Maybe Tomorrow (2015)
Directed by: Janus Metz
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Chris Figler
Visual Effects Supervisor
'True Detective' The Western Book of the Dead (2015)
Directed by: Justin Lin
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Alex Hall
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' This Is Your Brian on Drugs (2015)
Directed by: Steven A. Adelson
Cinematography by: Larry Reibman
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Arm-aggedon (2015)
Directed by: Leslie Libman
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Mark Manos
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Headquarters! (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Larry Reibman
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' When Pirates Pirate Pirates (2015)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Brian Finch's Black Op (2015)
Directed by: Aaron Lipstadt
Cinematography by: Robert Gantz
Edited by: Mark Manos
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Side Effects May Include... (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Personality Crisis (2015)
Directed by: Joshua Butler
Cinematography by: Robert Gantz
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Page 44 (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Mark Manos
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Badge! Gun! (2015)
Directed by: Marc Webb
Cinematography by: Jimmy Lindsey
Edited by: Christopher S. Capp
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' The Legend of Marcos Ramos (2015)
Directed by: Guillermo Navarro
Cinematography by: Robert Gantz
Edited by: Jonathan Angus
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Limitless' Pilot (2015)
Directed by: Marc Webb
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Novus Ordo Seclorum (2015)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Art of War (2015)
Directed by: Hanelle M. Culpepper
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Blood and Fear (2015)
Directed by: Kate Dennis
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Whispers in the Dark (2015)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Visual Effects Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' I, Witness (2015)
Directed by: Peter Weller
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Tempus Fugit (2015)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' What Lies Beneath (2015)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Spellcaster (2015)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Kali Yuga (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Pittura Infamante (2015)
Directed by: John R. Leonetti
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Paradise Lost (2015)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Visual Effects Supervisor - 8 Episodes, 2015
True Detective (2014)
Directed by: Cary Joji Fukunaga, Issa López, Daniel Sackheim, John Crowley, Justin Lin, Nic Pizzolatto, Jeremy Saulnier, Daniel Attias, Janus Metz, Jeremy Podeswa, Miguel Sapochnik
Edited by: Alex Hall, Leo Trombetta, Affonso Gonçalves, Chris Figler, Byron Smith, Meg Reticker, Brenna Rangott
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera, ARRI ALEXA XT Plus Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera
Lenses: Panavision B Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision G Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Classic Spherical Lenses, Panavision Primo Primes Spherical Lenses, Panavision PVintage Prime Lenses, Panavision Ultra Speed MKII Lenses
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Akeda (2014)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Magnum Opus (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Mama (2014)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Heartless (2014)
Directed by: David Boyd
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Deliverance (2014)
Directed by: Nick Copus
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' And the Abyss Gazes Back (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Weeping Lady (2014)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Go Where I Send Thee... (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Root of All Evil (2014)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Kindred (2014)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Glen Keenan
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' This Is War (2014)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Sleepy Hollow' Bad Blood (2014)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Neil Felder
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Sleepy Hollow' The Indispensable Man (2014)
Directed by: Adam Kane
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Vessel (2014)
Directed by: Romeo Tirone
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Visual Effects Supervisor / Vfx Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo - 58 Episodes, 2013-2017
Sleepy Hollow (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine, Paul A. Edwards, Douglas Aarniokoski, Ken Olin, Marc Roskin, Dwight H. Little, Wendey Stanzler, Kate Dennis, Olatunde Osunsanmi, Jim O'Hanlon, Ernest R. Dickerson, Liz Friedlander, John F. Showalter, J. Miller Tobin, Len Wiseman, David Boyd, Nick Copus, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Adam Kane, Larry Teng, Romeo Tirone, Hanelle M. Culpepper, John R. Leonetti, Guillermo Navarro, Peter Weller, Sylvain White, Steven A. Adelson, Kellie Cyrus, Michael Goi, Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis, Tod Campbell, Bing Sokolsky, Glen Keenan, Niels Alpert, Robert LaBonge, John R. Leonetti, Arthur Albert, Teodoro Maniaci, Kramer Morgenthau
Edited by: Scott Gamzon, Andrew Coutts, Steve Haugen, Tim Brinker, Imelda Betiong, Neil Felder, John L. Roberts, Casey Brown, Michael Stern, Barbara Gerard, John Refoua, Casey O. Rohrs, David Dean, John Roberts, Kaja Fehr, Michael N. Knue
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo / Creative Director: Pixomondo
'Community' Advanced Introduction to Finality (2013)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Edited by: Christian Kinnard
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo / Creative Director: Pixomondo
'Community' Basic Human Anatomy (2013)
Directed by: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Joel Goodman
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo / Creative Director: Pixomondo
'Community' Conventions of Space and Time (2013)
Directed by: Michael Patrick Jann
Edited by: Joel Goodman
Creative Director: Pixomondo
'Community' Paranormal Parentage (2013)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Edited by: Christian Kinnard
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Golem (2013)
Directed by: J. Miller Tobin
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Neil Felder
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Sanctuary (2013)
Directed by: Liz Friedlander
Cinematography by: John R. Leonetti
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Necromancer (2013)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Midnight Ride (2013)
Directed by: Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Neil Felder
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Sin Eater (2013)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: John R. Leonetti
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' John Doe (2013)
Directed by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' The Lesser Key of Solomon (2013)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: John R. Leonetti
Edited by: Neil Felder
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' For the Triumph of Evil (2013)
Directed by: John F. Showalter
Cinematography by: Arthur Albert
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Vfx Supervisor
'Sleepy Hollow' Blood Moon (2013)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: Arthur Albert
Edited by: Barbara Gerard
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
The Hunger Games (2012)
Directed by: Gary Ross
Cinematography by: Tom Stern
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Creative Director: Pixomondo
Spring Breakers (2012)
Directed by: Harmony Korine
Cinematography by: Benoît Debie
Edited by: Douglas Crise
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera
Creative Director: Pixomondo - 1 Episode, 2012
Animal Practice (2012)
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Lekio (2012)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Kalele (2012)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Ha'alele (2012)
Directed by: Jerry Levine
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Pa Make Loa (2012)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Edited by: John A. Keris
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Kupale (2012)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' I Helu Pu (2012)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Mai Ka Wa Kahiko (2012)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Pu'olo (2012)
Directed by: Christine Moore
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Ka Ho' Oponopono (2012)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Game of Thrones' Valar Morghulis (2012)
Directed by: Alan Taylor
Cinematography by: Jonathan Freeman
Edited by: Frances Parker
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Undercovers' The Reason (2012)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: John B. Aronson
Creative Director: Pixomondo
'Animal Practice' Pilot (2012)
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)
Directed by: Brad Bird
Cinematography by: Robert Elswit
Edited by: Paul Hirsch
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 Xtreme Camera, IMAX MSM 9802 Camera, Iwerks MSM 8870 Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera
Lenses: Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision G Series Anamorphic Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo - 1 Episode, 2012
Game of Thrones (2011)
Directed by: David Nutter, Alan Taylor, Alex Graves, Miguel Sapochnik, Mark Mylod, Jeremy Podeswa, Daniel Minahan, Alik Sakharov, Michelle MacLaren, Brian Kirk, David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall, David Petrarca, Michael Slovis, Jack Bender, Daniel Sackheim, Matt Shakman
Cinematography by: Anette Haellmigk, Jonathan Freeman, Robert McLachlan, Fabian Wagner, David Franco, Gregory Middleton, P.J. Dillon, Matthew Jensen, Alik Sakharov, Martin Kenzie, Marco Pontecorvo, Kramer Morgenthau, Chris Seager, Sam McCurdy, David Katznelson
Edited by: Katie Weiland, Frances Parker, Crispin Green, Tim Porter, Oral Norrie Ottey, Martin Nicholson, Jesse Parker, Yan Miles
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Alaheo Pau'ole (2011)
Directed by: Jeff T. Thomas
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Pahele (2011)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Ki'ilua (2011)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Ike Maka (2011)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Ka Hakaka Maika'i (2011)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Ka Iwi Kapu (2011)
Directed by: Joe Dante
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Mea Makamae (2011)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Ma'eme'e (2011)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Kame'e (2011)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Ua Lawe Wale (2011)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Scott Powell
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Hawaii Five-0' Ha'i'ole (2011)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Oia'i'o (2011)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Ronald Víctor García
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Ua Hiki Mai Kapalena Pau (2011)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Ho'ohuli Na'au (2011)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Ronald Víctor García
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Ho'opa'i (2011)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Ma Ke Kahakai (2011)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: Ronald Víctor García
Edited by: Harry B. Miller III
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Ne Me'e Laua Na Paio (2011)
Directed by: Matt Earl Beesley
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Loa Aloha (2011)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Ronald Víctor García
Edited by: Scott Powell
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Powa Maka Moana (2011)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Kai e' e (2011)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: Ronald Víctor García
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' E Malama (2011)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' He Kane Hewa' Ole (2011)
Directed by: Chris Fisher
Cinematography by: Ronald Víctor García
Edited by: Harry B. Miller III
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Ke Kinohi (2011)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Scott Powell
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo / Compositing Supervisor - 39 Episodes, 2010-2012
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer, Jerry Levine, Maja Vrvilo, Peter Weller, Larry Teng, Joe Dante, Steve Boyum, Eagle Egilsson, Brad Turner, Sylvain White, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Duane Clark, Brad Tanenbaum, Frederick E.O. Toye, Matt Earl Beesley, Eric Laneuville, Stephen Herek, Carlos Bernard, Ron Underwood, Bronwen Hughes, Roderick Davis, Paul A. Edwards, Chris Fisher, Christine Moore, Allison Liddi-Brown, Jeff Cadiente, Bobby Roth, Jennifer Lynch, Jim Jost, Antonio Negret, Krishna Rao, Tara Miele, Gabriel Beristain, Alex O'Loughlin, Karen Gaviola, Elodie Keene, James Whitmore Jr., Len Wiseman, Alex Zakrzewski, Jeff T. Thomas, Kate Woods, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Steven DePaul, John Terlesky, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Daniel Dae Kim, Joel Surnow, James Wilcox, Ruba Nadda, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, David Straiton, Carl Weathers
Cinematography by: James L. Carter, Krishna Rao, Michael Martinez, Kurt Jones, Alan Caso, Newton TerMeer, Ronald Víctor García, Donald E. Thorin Jr., Gabriel Beristain
Edited by: Roderick Davis, Maja Vrvilo, John A. Keris, James Wilcox, Johnathon Pensky, Scott Powell, Harry B. Miller III, Casey O. Rohrs, Peter Basinski, Scott Gamzon, Andrew Charlton, Paul Fontaine, Roy C. Poole, Douglas Clark, Nicolas De Toth, Elisa Cohen, Felicia Mignon Livingston, Christopher Oakes, John Gilbert
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo - 7 Episodes, 2010-2012
Undercovers (2010)
Directed by: Stephen Williams, Tucker Gates, J.J. Abrams, Brad Anderson, Daniel Attias, Anthony Hemingway, Jonas Pate, Rosemary Rodriguez, Frederick E.O. Toye, Jeff T. Thomas
Cameras: Red One MX Camera
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Hana 'a'a Makehewa (2010)
Directed by: Chris Fisher
Cinematography by: Ronald Víctor García
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Palekaiko (2010)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Harry B. Miller III
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Heihei (2010)
Directed by: Elodie Keene
Cinematography by: Ronald Víctor García
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Po'ipu (2010)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Mana'o (2010)
Directed by: Matt Earl Beesley
Cinematography by: Donald E. Thorin Jr.
Edited by: Scott Powell
Compositing Supervisor
'Hawaii Five-0' Ho'apono (2010)
Directed by: James Whitmore Jr.
Cinematography by: Ronald Víctor García
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Undercovers' A Night to Forget (2010)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: John B. Aronson
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Undercovers' Assassin (2010)
Directed by: Brad Anderson
Cinematography by: John B. Aronson
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
'Undercovers' Xerxes (2010)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Edited by: Mark Conte
Compositing Artist: Cinemapixel
My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done (2009)
Directed by: Werner Herzog
Cinematography by: Peter Zeitlinger
Post Vis Compositor
Where the Wild Things Are (2009)
Directed by: Spike Jonze
Cinematography by: Lance Acord
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System
Creative Director: Pixomondo / Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo - 4 Episodes, 2013
Community (2009)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero, Joe Russo, Anthony Russo, Rob Schrab, Jay Chandrasekhar, Adam Davidson, Justin Lin, Duke Johnson, Steven K. Tsuchida, Kyle Newacheck, Victor Nelli Jr., Nat Faxon, Jim Rash, Seth Gordon, Anthony Hemingway, Gail Mancuso, Ken Whittingham, Richard Ayoade, Fred Goss, Jeff Melman, Steven Sprung, Dan Eckman, Tricia Brock, Michael Patrick Jann, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Bobcat Goldthwait
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis, Ruthie Aslan, Steven Sprung, Christian Kinnard, Jeff Hall, John Peter Bernardo, Jeff Groth, Lisa Lassek, Joel Goodman, Spencer Houck, William Marrinson, Jim Towne, Garret Elkins, Larry Bock, Jeffrey M. Werner, Luke Guidici
Cameras: ARRIFLEX D-21 Camera
Digital Compositor
Old Dogs (2009)
Directed by: Walt Becker
Cinematography by: Jeffrey L. Kimball
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Digital Compositor
Street Kings (2008)
Directed by: David Ayer
Cinematography by: Gabriel Beristain
Edited by: Jeffrey Ford
Digital Compositor
Speed Racer (2008)
Cinematography by: David Tattersall
Lenses: Zeiss DigiPrime Lenses
Digital Compositor
The Happening (2008)
Directed by: M. Night Shyamalan
Cinematography by: Tak Fujimoto
Edited by: Conrad Buff IV
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Compositor - 1 Episode, 2008
True Blood (2008)
Directed by: Michael Lehmann, Scott Winant, Daniel Minahan, Howard Deutch, John Dahl, Michael Ruscio, Anthony Hemingway, Alan Ball, Lesli Linka Glatter, David Petrarca, Romeo Tirone, Stephen Moyer, Daniel Attias, Nick Gomez, Nancy Oliver, Marcos Siega, Michael Cuesta, Adam Davidson, Jeremy Podeswa, Gregg Fienberg, Simon Jayes, Angela Robinson, Lee Rose, Jesse Warn
Cinematography by: Romeo Tirone, David Klein, Matthew Jensen, Evans Brown, John B. Aronson, Checco Varese, Joseph E. Gallagher, Stephen St. John, Cort Fey, Amy Vincent, Uta Briesewitz
Edited by: Michael Ruscio, Louise Innes, Lynne Willingham, Mark Hartzell, Andy Keir, Carol Stutz, Peter B. Ellis, Debra F. Simone
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera, ARRICAM Studio (ST) Camera, Moviecam Compact Camera, Red Epic Dragon Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 15-40mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 17-80mm T2.2 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 28-76mm T2.6 Lens, ARRI / Zeiss Lenses, Clairmont Anamorphic Lenses, Cooke S4 Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Compositor
'Lost' The Constant (2008)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Compositor
'True Blood' Plaisir d'amour (2008)
Directed by: Anthony Hemingway
Cinematography by: John B. Aronson
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Visual Effects Artist: Eden FX
Shoot 'Em Up (2007)
Directed by: Michael Davis
Cinematography by: Peter Pau
Edited by: Peter Amundson
Digital Compositor - 1 Episode, 2007
Army Wives (2007)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer, Rob Spera, Joanna Kerns, Chris Peppe, Kevin Dowling, James Bruce, Allison Liddi-Brown, Carl Lawrence Ludwig, John Terlesky, Glenn Kershaw, Lloyd Ahern II, Emile B. Levisetti, Brian McNamara, Stephen Gyllenhaal, Melanie Mayron, Jeff Melman, Perry Lang, Patrick R. Norris, Peter Werner, Gloria Muzio, Christine Moore, Alex Shevchenko, Michael Lange, Ben Younger, Tim Hunter, Tawnia McKiernan, Tom Verica, Donna Deitch, Matia Karrell, Anna Foerster, Thom Rainey, Susan E. Walter, Debbie Allen, Kelli Williams
Edited by: Briana London, Sharon Silverman, Susan K. Weiler, Kurt Courtland, Chris Peppe, Alan Cody, Peter B. Ellis, Lauren A. Schaffer, Christopher Cooke, Susan Vaill, Meghan Robertson
Cameras: Sony PMW-F3 Camera
Digital Compositor
'Lost' Greatest Hits (2007)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Digital Compositor
'Lost' Through the Looking Glass (2007)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' The Gathering (2007)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' The Prophet (2007)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Delia's First Ghost (2007)
Directed by: Kim Moses
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' The Collector (2007)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Children of Ghosts (2007)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' The Walk-in (2007)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: James Coblentz
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' The Cradle Will Rock (2007)
Directed by: James Chressanthis
Cinematography by: Nancy Schreiber
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Mean Ghost (2007)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Speed Demon (2007)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Deja Boo (2007)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Dead to Rights (2007)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: James Coblentz
Digital Compositor
'Army Wives' A Tribe Is Born (2007)
Directed by: Ben Younger
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Chris Peppe
Digital Compositor
Beerfest (2006)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Frank G. DeMarco
Edited by: Lee Haxall
Digital Compositor
Step Up (2006)
Directed by: Anne Fletcher
Cinematography by: Michael Seresin
Edited by: Nancy Richardson
Cameras: ARRICAM Studio (ST) Camera
Digital Compositor
'Lost' The Cost of Living (2006)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Cat's Claw (2006)
Directed by: Victoria Hochberg
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Giving Up the Ghost (2006)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' The Curse of the Ninth (2006)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: James Coblentz
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' The Night We Met (2006)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' A Vicious Cycle (2006)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' The Woman of His Dreams (2006)
Directed by: John F. Showalter
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: James Coblentz
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' A Grave Matter (2006)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Drowned Lives (2006)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' The Ghost Within (2006)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: James Coblentz
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Love Still Won't Die (2006)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Digital Compositor
'Ghost Whisperer' Love Never Dies (2006)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Digital Compositor
A Sound of Thunder (2005)
Directed by: Peter Hyams
Cinematography by: Peter Hyams
Edited by: Sylvie Landra
Digital Compositor - 22 Episodes, 2006-2007
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Directed by: Ian Sander, Eric Laneuville, John Gray, Peter Werner, Gloria Muzio, Peter O'Fallon, Frederick E.O. Toye, Kim Moses, James Frawley, James Chressanthis, Steven Robman, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Joanna Kerns, Mark Rosman, John Behring, Jefery Levy, Kevin Hooks, Ron Lagomarsino, Bill Norton, Victoria Hochberg, David Hugh Jones, John F. Showalter, Karen Gaviola, Kenny Leon, Jan Eliasberg, Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Bruce M. Pasternack, Scott E. Steele, Nancy Schreiber
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg, Anthony Miller, Michael N. Knue, Regis Kimble, John Duffy, Tom Walls, James Coblentz, William Flicker, Matthew Colonna, Scott Vickrey
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Digital Compositor
'Lost' Exodus: Part 2 (Part I) (2005)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Digital Compositor - 5 Episodes, 2005-2008
Lost (2004)
Directed by: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams, Paul A. Edwards, Tucker Gates, Eric Laneuville, Greg Yaitanes, Bobby Roth, Kevin Hooks, J.J. Abrams, Daniel Attias, Rod Holcomb, Karen Gaviola, Stephen Semel, Marita Grabiak, Michael Zinberg, Adam Davidson, David Grossman, Robert Mandel, Alan Taylor, Matt Earl Beesley, Roxann Dawson, Deran Sarafian, Paris Barclay, Frederick E.O. Toye, Mark Goldman, Mario Van Peebles
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley, Michael Bonvillain, Cort Fey, Larry Fong, Stephen St. John, Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Stephen Semel, Mark Goldman, Christopher Nelson, Mary Jo Markey, Sarah Boyd, Henk Van Eeghen, David Eisenberg, Lance Stubblefield, Robert Florio, Sue Blainey, Jo Francis, Martin Nicholson, Chris Braun
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 III Camera, Panavision Panaflex Gold II Camera, Panavision Panaflex Lightweight Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Compositor
'NCIS' Reveille (2004)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Bert Glatstein
Digital Compositor - 1 Episode, 2004
NCIS (2003)
Directed by: Dennis Smith, Tony Wharmby, Terrence O'Hara, Thomas J. Wright, James Whitmore Jr., Arvin Brown, Leslie Libman, Rocky Carroll, Bethany Rooney, Michael Zinberg, Alrick Riley, Colin Bucksey, Mark Horowitz, Alan J. Levi, Jeff Woolnough, William Webb, Peter Ellis, Martha Mitchell, Edward Ornelas, Stephen Cragg, Michael Weatherly, Holly Dale, Diana Valentine, Donald P. Bellisario, Bradford May, Ian Toynton, Dan Lerner, Aaron Lipstadt, Oz Scott, Craig Ross Jr., Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Michelle MacLaren, Mario Van Peebles, Allan Arkush
Edited by: Gregory Gontz, Mitchel Stanley, David C. Cook, J. Scott Harvey, Roy C. Poole, Jonathan Poirier, Randy D. Wiles, M. Edward Salier, Jon Koslowsky, Heather MacDougall, Lance Anderson, Stephen Michael, Bert Glatstein, Jordan Goldman
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Panavision Genesis Camera