Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Street Kings   (2008)

Rate It

Street Kings Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Turkish
Genres | Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 2007-05-21
Release Information

Directed by | David Ayer
Cinematography by | Gabriel Beristain
Edited by | Jeffrey Ford

Starring ~ Keanu Reeves, Forest Whitaker, Hugh Laurie

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician (as Phillip J. Allard II)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Technocrane Operator
Company Grip
Electrician (2007)
Camera Production Assistant
Company Grip
Rigging Electrician (as Steve Castaneda)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Additional Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Gaffer (as Daniel Eccleston)
Dolly Grip (as Stephen Foss)
Company Grip
Rigging Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Eric J. Guerin)
Electrician (as K. Allen Harker)
Company Grip (as Dana Harlow)
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Video Graphics
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Key Grip (as Robert Leitelt)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Electrician (as Francisco Martinez)
Film Loader (as Diona J. Mavis)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Daniel P. McDonough)
Dolly Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Still Photographer
Video Assist
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Electric (as Joel Ruiz)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Thomas Schnaidt)
Rigging Grip
Video Playback Operator
Additional First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Jon Sharpe)
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip (as Andy Taylor)
Digital Video Assist Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Lighting Console Programmer
Camera Production Assistant
Gaffer: Second Unit
Company Grip
Video Playback Advisor
Aerial Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Electrician (as Michael Yope)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Film Colorist
Video Colorist
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Color Timer
Digital Conform And Opticals
Visual Effects Department
Production Executive: CafeFX
Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Effects Animation Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Cafe FX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Visual Effects Artist: Screaming Death Monkey
Visual Effects Producer
Compositing Supervisor
Matchmover: CafeFx
System Administrator: CafeFX
Digital Restoration
Visual Effects Managing Editor: CafeFX
Digital Compositor: At The Post
Compositing Supervisor: At The Post
Digital Compositor: Cafe FX
Digital Restoration
Systems Admistrator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Executive: CafeFX
Lead Pipeline Developer: CafeFX
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: At The Post (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: At The Post (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman (as Bill Aldridge)
Special Effects Technician (as Robert M. Cole)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Richard Hill)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Bruno Vanzeebroeck)
Special Effects Technician (as George M. Zamora)
Art Department
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master (as Dominick R. Bruno)
Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser (as Tim F. Caprarelli)
Greensman
Set Dresser
Construction Medic
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Prop Paperwork
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Construction
Paint Foreman
Set Decoration Buyer
Construction Estimator (as Angie Simpson)
Stand-by Painter (as Jesus M. Siono)
Stage Foreman
Stand-by Greensman
Labor Foreman
Property Master
On-set Dresser
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Sound Editor (as Greg Brown)
Adr Engineer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Engineer
Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Recordist (as John Paul Fasal)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Cable Person
Assistant Adr Recordist
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Josie Nericcio)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Engineer (as Rodrigo Ortiz)
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Technical Assistance
Foley Artist
Boom Person (as David Allen Smith)
Adr Mixer
Preview Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Effects Hair: American Make-up Effects
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Effects Hair Stylist: American MUFX
Makeup Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Sculptor/painter
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Scoring Assistant
Music Preparation
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Additional Score Engineer
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor: Temp Music
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Additional Music Editor
Cast
Detective Tom Ludlow
Captain Jack Wander
Captain James Biggs
Detective Paul Diskant
Scribble (as Cedric 'The Entertainer' Kyles)
Sgt. Mike Clady
Detective Terrence Washington
Linda Washington
Coates
Grill (as The Game)
Grace Garcia
Detective Dante Demille
Detective Cosmo Santos
Fremont
Quicks (as Noel G.)
Pathologist
The Chief (as Daryl F. Gates)
Sergeant Green
Julie Fukashima
Boss Kim
Thug Kim (as Walter Wong)
Toilet Man (as Garret T. Sato)
Towel Man (as Victor E. Kobayashi)
Union Market Clerk (as Kerry Ph Wong)
Union Market Cop #1 (as Aaron Earl McPherson)
Union Market Cop #2
Beating Victim
Prostitute #1
Prostitute #2
Older Black Man
Black Woman
Money Shirt
Lt. Van Buren
Assistant D.A.
Little Mexican Girl
News Anchor
Honor Guard Sergeant
Senior Captain
Gang Banger
Park Twin #1
Park Twin #2 (as Kel-Ann Hsieh)
LAPD Captain
Clady's Wife
Demille's Girlfriend
NLR Member In County Jail (uncredited)
Troubled Teen (uncredited)
LAPD Sergeant (uncredited)
ER Nurse (uncredited)
Jail Officer Escorting NLR Memebr (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
LA Fire Chief (uncredited)
Colombian Drug Lord (uncredited)
Captain Silky (uncredited)
News Cameraman (uncredited)
Homie (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Helicopter Pilot
Additional Production Assistant
Set Medic
Video Playback Engineer
Stand-in
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Cedric The Entertainer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor
Assistant To Producer
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Milchan
Dialect Coach
Set Medic
Assistant: Mr. Ayer
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor
Stand-in
Aerial Coordinator
Production Assistant: Locations Department
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Mr. Stoff
First Assistant Accountant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Rigging Medic
Assistant: Mr. Foster
Aerial Coordinator
Adr Voice
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Forest Whitaker
Script Supervisor
Key Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Post-production Accountant
Clearance Coordinator
Production Assistant
Crafts Service
Production Assistant
Martial Arts Instructor: Mr. Reeves
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Craft Service
Production Assistant
Playback Graphics
Stand-in: Martha Higareda
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Additional Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Craft Service
Assistant Craft Service
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Foster
Assistant: Ms. Weisler
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Researcher
Title Producer
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Shotmaker Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Captain
Street Kings - modified: [15621][421073]