Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Undercovers   (2010)

Rate It

Undercovers Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Thriller
Seasons | 1
Season Ending Year | 2010
View Seasons 1
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Stephen Williams, Tucker Gates, J.J. Abrams, Brad Anderson, Daniel Attias, Anthony Hemingway, Jonas Pate, Rosemary Rodriguez, Fred Toye, Jeff T. Thomas
Cinematography by | John B. Aronson, John S. Bartley, Michael Bonvillain
Edited by | Jill D'Agnenica, Mark Conte, Mark Goldman, Christopher Nelson, Mary Jo Markey

Starring ~ Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Boris Kodjoe, Ben Schwartz

Editing System
Finishing System
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Supervising Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (1 Episode, 2010)
Post-production Supervisor (1 Episode, 2010)
Production Supervisor (1 Episode, 2010)
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director (8 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Key Second Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Second Second Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2010)
First Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2010-2012)
First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Second Second Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2010)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2010)
Additional Second Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2010)
Additional Second Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2012)
Second Unit Director (1 Episode, 2010)
Second Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2010)
Dga Trainee (1 Episode, 2010)
Additional Second Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2012)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
"a" Camera Second Assistant / A Camera Second Assistant / Second Assistant Camera (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Key Grip / Best Boy Grip (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Rigging Gaffer (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
First Assistant Camera / Assistant Camera (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Electrician (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Rigging Best Boy Electric (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Loader (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Electrician (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Camera Utility (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Key Rigging Grip (11 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Additional Dolly Grip (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Grip (7 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Dolly Grip (7 Episodes, 2010)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (6 Episodes, 2010)
Lighting Technician (6 Episodes, 2010)
Digital Loader (3 Episodes, 2010)
Camera Operator: Steadicam Operator (2 Episodes, 2010)
First Assistant Camera (2 Episodes, 2010)
A Cam Dolly Grip: Second Unit (2 Episodes, 2010)
Lighting Technician (1 Episode, 2010)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (1 Episode, 2010)
Rigging Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Technocrane Operator (1 Episode, 2010)
Camera Unit (1 Episode, 2010)
Chief Lighting Technician (1 Episode, 2010)
Company Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Rigging Grip Foreman (1 Episode, 2010)
Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
A-camera/steadicam Operator (1 Episode, 2010)
Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Key Rigging Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Key Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Electrician (1 Episode, 2010)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2010)
Second Assistant Camera (1 Episode, 2010)
"a" Camera Dolly Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Digital Imaging Technician (1 Episode, 2010)
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2010)
"b" Camera (1 Episode, 2010)
Camera Loader (1 Episode, 2010)
Dolly Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Rigging Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Best Boy Rigging Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Assistant Camera (1 Episode, 2010)
Video Assist Operator (1 Episode, 2010)
Rigging Grip (1 Episode, 2010)
Lighting Technician (1 Episode, 2010)
Key Grip: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2012)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Colorist (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Post-production Coordinator / Post-production Assistant (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Assistant Editor (4 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Assistant Editor (3 Episodes, 2010)
Vfx Assistant Editor (1 Episode, 2010)
Post-production Consultant (1 Episode, 2010)
On-line Editor (1 Episode, 2010)
Assistant Editor (1 Episode, 2010)
First Assistant Editor (1 Episode, 2010)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Visual Effects Supervisor (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo (7 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (6 Episodes, 2010-2012)
I/o Coordinator: Pixomondo (6 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Visual Effects Producer (6 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (6 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Digital Compositor / Digital Effects Artist (5 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (4 Episodes, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (4 Episodes, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (3 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Digital Effects Artist: CoSA VFX (3 Episodes, 2010)
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo (3 Episodes, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (3 Episodes, 2010)
Visual Effects Producer (3 Episodes, 2010)
Digital Compositor: CoSA VFX (3 Episodes, 2010)
Digital Compositor: CoSA VFX (3 Episodes, 2010)
Cg Generalist: Pixomondo / Cg Artist: Pixomondo (3 Episodes, 2010)
Digital Compositor: CoSA VFX (3 Episodes, 2010)
Digital Compositor (3 Episodes, 2010)
Compositor: Pixomondo (2 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Visual Effects Producer (2 Episodes, 2010)
Lead Artist (2 Episodes, 2010)
Digital Compositor (2 Episodes, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (2 Episodes, 2010)
Digital Compositor: Eden FX / Visual Effects Artist: Eden FX (2 Episodes, 2010)
Cg Generalist: Pixomondo (2 Episodes, 2010)
Visual Effects Supervisor (2 Episodes, 2010)
Visual Effects Producer (2 Episodes, 2010)
Roto Artist: Pixomondo (1 Episode, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2010)
Visual Effects: Binc BKK VFX (1 Episode, 2010)
Compositor: Eden FX (1 Episode, 2010)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (1 Episode, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2010)
Lead Compositor: Zoic Studios (1 Episode, 2010)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2010)
Paint Artist: Pixomondo (1 Episode, 2010)
Visual Effects Coordinator (1 Episode, 2010)
Compositor (1 Episode, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2010)
Visual Effects Supervisor (1 Episode, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2012)
Compositor: Pixomondo (1 Episode, 2012)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Special Effects Coordinator (1 Episode, 2010)
Art Department
Construction Coordinator (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Property Master (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Head Paint Foreman (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Painter (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
2nd Unit On Set Dresser (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Graphic Designer (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Set Dresser (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Assistant Property Master (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Art Department Production Assistant (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Assistant Set Decorator (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Plaster Foreman (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Set Dresser (11 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Gang Boss (10 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Art Department Coordinator (2 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Art Coordinator (1 Episode, 2010)
Art Department Assistant (1 Episode, 2010)
Leadman (1 Episode, 2010)
Assistant Art Director (1 Episode, 2010)
Paint Foreman (1 Episode, 2010)
Paint Supervisor (1 Episode, 2010)
Set Dresser (1 Episode, 2010)
Construction Coordinator (1 Episode, 2010)
General Foreman (1 Episode, 2010)
Set Dresser (1 Episode, 2010)
Assistant Property Master (1 Episode, 2010)
Set Dresser (1 Episode, 2010)
Sound Department
Sound Effects / Sound Effects Editor (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Foley Artist (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Dialogue Editor (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Foley Editor / Foley Mixer / Foley Cueing / Foley Supervising Mixer (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Adr Mixer / Adr Recordist (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Utility Sound (12 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (10 Episodes, 2010)
Audio Post-conform (4 Episodes, 2010)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (3 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Additional Utility Sound / Second Unit: Sound Utility (2 Episodes, 2010)
Sound Mixer (1 Episode, 2010)
Supervising Sound Editor (1 Episode, 2010)
Dialogue Editor (1 Episode, 2010)
Adr Recordist (1 Episode, 2010)
Dialogue Editor (1 Episode, 2010)
Sound Utility (1 Episode, 2010)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (1 Episode, 2010)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Coordinator
Makeup Department
Makeup Department Head
Assistant Makeup Department Head
Assistant Hair Department Head
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Shopper
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Coordinator
Music Editor
Music Playback Operator
Music Supervisor
Music Clearances / Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Cast
 Samantha Bloom (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Steven Bloom (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Bill Hoyt (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Carlton Shaw (13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Lizzy Gilliam / ... (11 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Leo Nash (11 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Charlie (10 Episodes, 2010)
 Anna (9 Episodes, 2010)
 James Kelvin (5 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Lance (5 Episodes, 2010)
 Agent / ... (4 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Ali Abdel-Hakim / ... (4 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Professor Joseph Shilling (3 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Larry (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Warner Kaminsky (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Governor (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Tim / ... (2 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Concierge / ... (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Boss (2 Episodes, 2010)
(2 Episodes, 2012)
 Israeli Officer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Agent Anderson (1 Episode, 2010)
 Claudio Vega (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sean Cullen (1 Episode, 2010)
 Karl (1 Episode, 2010)
(1 Episode, 2010)
 May (1 Episode, 2010)
 Henchman (1 Episode, 2010)
 Clive (1 Episode, 2010)
 Tomas Hauptman (1 Episode, 2012)
 Zarina Yasi (1 Episode, 2012)
 Brian Murphy (1 Episode, 2010)
 Shin Won (1 Episode, 2010)
 Presidente Alberto Loya (1 Episode, 2010)
 Novak Hincir (1 Episode, 2010)
 Ivan (1 Episode, 2010)
 Col. Joseph Korman (1 Episode, 2010)
 Tessa (1 Episode, 2010)
(1 Episode, 2010)
 Scientist (1 Episode, 2012)
 Ivanov (1 Episode, 2010)
 Carmine (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gary Bloom (1 Episode, 2010)
 Marie Murphy (1 Episode, 2010)
 Kwon (1 Episode, 2010)
 Hollis Kruger (1 Episode, 2010)
 Mathias (1 Episode, 2010)
 Russian Terrorist (1 Episode, 2010)
 Paramilitary (1 Episode, 2012)
 Zigor Ivarra (1 Episode, 2012)
 Goran Hincir (1 Episode, 2010)
 Marcel (1 Episode, 2010)
 Dayita Nasir (1 Episode, 2010)
 Alex (1 Episode, 2010)
 Inspector (1 Episode, 2012)
 Elodie (1 Episode, 2012)
 Captain Nahm (1 Episode, 2010)
 Older Man (1 Episode, 2012)
 Lieutenant (1 Episode, 2012)
 Henri (1 Episode, 2010)
 Hipster Chick (1 Episode, 2012)
 Jerry Knox (1 Episode, 2012)
 Marine Dude (1 Episode, 2012)
 Commander (1 Episode, 2012)
 Front Desk Clerk (1 Episode, 2012)
 Agent Martinez (1 Episode, 2012)
 Clerk (1 Episode, 2012)
 Dr. Bernatt (1 Episode, 2012)
 Asra (1 Episode, 2012)
 Business Man (1 Episode, 2012)
 Serge (1 Episode, 2012)
 Dutch Physicist (1 Episode, 2010)
 Event Planner (1 Episode, 2012)
 Pool Tough (1 Episode, 2012)
 Surveillance Analyst (1 Episode, 2012)
 Frederick (1 Episode, 2010)
 Air Man (1 Episode, 2010)
 Groom (1 Episode, 2010)
 Matthew Hunt (1 Episode, 2010)
 Pigtails (1 Episode, 2010)
 Thuggish Guy (1 Episode, 2010)
 Cabana Boy (1 Episode, 2010)
 Russian Peasant (1 Episode, 2010)
 Croatian Model / ... (1 Episode, 2010)
 Patel (1 Episode, 2010)
 Russian Bartender (1 Episode, 2010)
 Burlesque Dancer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Londoner Wife (1 Episode, 2010)
 Diane Cresswell (1 Episode, 2010)
 Security Guard (1 Episode, 2010)
 Bank Representative (1 Episode, 2010)
 Terrorist (1 Episode, 2010)
 Head Guard (1 Episode, 2010)
 Xu Chen (1 Episode, 2010)
 Tech (1 Episode, 2010)
 Agent With Case (1 Episode, 2010)
 Stoneface (1 Episode, 2010)
 Dublin Man (1 Episode, 2010)
 Eva-Maria (1 Episode, 2010)
 Ernesto's Business Partner (1 Episode, 2010)
 Martine Redondo (1 Episode, 2010)
 Chechen Teenager (1 Episode, 2010)
 Voice Over Actor (1 Episode, 2010)
 Australian Tourist (1 Episode, 2010)
 Tiago (1 Episode, 2010)
(1 Episode, 2010)
 Nervous Aussie (1 Episode, 2010)
 Marcos (1 Episode, 2010)
 Driver (1 Episode, 2010)
 Thug #1 (1 Episode, 2010)
 American Businessman (1 Episode, 2010)
 Morgue Officer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Porter (1 Episode, 2010)
 Harry (1 Episode, 2010)
 Russian Orthodox Priest (1 Episode, 2010)
 Band Leader (1 Episode, 2010)
 Henchman (1 Episode, 2010)
 Dae Jung (1 Episode, 2010)
 German Compound Guard (1 Episode, 2010)
(1 Episode, 2010)
 French Translator (1 Episode, 2010)
 Airport Guard (1 Episode, 2010)
 Guard #1 (1 Episode, 2010)
 Lizzy (1 Episode, 2010)
 North Korean Woman (1 Episode, 2010)
 Jessica (1 Episode, 2010)
 Borz (1 Episode, 2010)
 Alek (1 Episode, 2010)
 Casino Dealer Janko (1 Episode, 2010)
 Panicked Patient (1 Episode, 2010)
(1 Episode, 2010)
 Hans (1 Episode, 2010)
 North Korean Guard (1 Episode, 2010)
 Ricardo Martinez (1 Episode, 2010)
 Theatre Patron (1 Episode, 2010)
 Young Shin Bet (1 Episode, 2010)
 Woman (1 Episode, 2010)
 Mexican Prostitute (1 Episode, 2010)
 Airman (1 Episode, 2010)
 Surbian (1 Episode, 2010)
 Jennifer Anthony (1 Episode, 2010)
 Other Man (1 Episode, 2010)
 Tourist (1 Episode, 2010)
 Thug (1 Episode, 2010)
 Tony (1 Episode, 2010)
 Marc Grace-Singer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Scared Hostage (1 Episode, 2010)
 Berliner (1 Episode, 2010)
 Chechen Teenager #2 (1 Episode, 2010)
 Irish Prison Guard (1 Episode, 2010)
 Bartender (1 Episode, 2010)
 Dr. Freedman (1 Episode, 2010)
 Nanny (1 Episode, 2010)
 N. Korean Soldier (1 Episode, 2010)
 2010 (1 Episode, 2010)
 Croatian Casino Dealer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Guest (1 Episode, 2010)
 Croatian Casino Dealer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Italian Translator (1 Episode, 2010)
 Brad (1 Episode, 2010)
 Russian (1 Episode, 2010)
 Bar Patron (1 Episode, 2010)
 Fiona Cullen (1 Episode, 2010)
 Press Woman (1 Episode, 2010)
 Witness (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sylvie (1 Episode, 2010)
 Pakistani Business Man (1 Episode, 2010)
 Auctioneer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Communications Officer (1 Episode, 2010)
 The Buyer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Slotsky (1 Episode, 2010)
 Russian Security (1 Episode, 2010)
 Piano Player (1 Episode, 2010)
 Ernesto (1 Episode, 2010)
 Witness (1 Episode, 2010)
 Dr. Janice Bartholomew (1 Episode, 2010)
 Anders (1 Episode, 2010)
 Burlesque Dancer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Burlesque Dancer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Big Russian (1 Episode, 2010)
 Ivarra (1 Episode, 2012)
 Thug (1 Episode, 2012)
 Redman (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Consieur (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 North Korean Guard (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Israeli Swat (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 North Korean Traveler (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Political Supporter (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
(uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 President Loya's Daughter (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Israeli Businessman (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Oil Company Board Member (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
Additional Crew Members
Writers Assistant
Production Assistant
Food Stylist
Production Travel Consultant
Showrunners Assistant
Production Accountant
Executive Story Editor
Production Coordinator
Script Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Locations
Production Assistant
Food Stylist Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Crafts Service Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant To Anthony Hemingway
Air Force Advisor
Adr Loop Group
Computer Playback Graphics Artist
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Samantha
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Fight Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunts / Stunt Driver / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Actor
Stunt Double: The Greg Wilson
Stunt Double: Stephen Bloom
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Thug
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Undercovers - modified: [58497][1568769]