Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Where the Wild Things Are   (2009)

Rate It

Where the Wild Things Are Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Germany, Australia, USA
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Spike Jonze
Cinematography by | Lance Acord
Edited by | James Haygood, Eric Zumbrunnen

Starring ~ Max Records, Catherine O'Hara, Forest Whitaker

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor (as Lisa Ann Dennis)
Assistant Unit Manager (as Victor Fukishima)
Unit Supervisor: Carol's Model City Unit
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor: Voice Record Unit
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography (as Gabriela Vazquez)
Production Supervisor: Los Angeles
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Deborah Antoniou)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assitant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Additional First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director: Carol's Model City Unit
Third Assistant Director: Carol's Model City Unit
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Chief Lighting Technician: Additional Photography (as Mike Adler)
Second Assistant Camera: Carol's Model City Unit (as Steve Bailey)
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "b"camera, Additional Photography (as Chris Blauvelt)
Underwater Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Warren Grieff)
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography (as Pi Griffiths)
Camera Operator
Vtr Assist On-set: Additional Photography (as Daniel Hernandez)
Video Operator: Carol's Model City Unit
Video Split Operator: Second Unit
Additional Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as Steve MacDougall)
Camera Loader
Rigging Key Grip: Additional Photography (as Keith Markham)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Additional Photography (as Niles McElroi)
Dolly Grip: Additional Photography
Camera Loader: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as Darin Necessarry)
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Carol's Model City Unit
Key Grip: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Split Assistant: Second Unit
Vtr Assist On-set: Additional Photography (as Michael Pickle)
Chief Lighting Technician: Carol's Model City Unit
Additional Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Split Assistant: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Carol's Model City Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Grip: Carol's Model City Unit (as Mick Vivian)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
On-set Videographer (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Console Programmer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Additional Clapper Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Runner (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Assistant (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Best Boy (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Stunt Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging / Set Electrician (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited) / Additional Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Videographer (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
On-set Video Assist (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited) / Camera Attachment: Second Unit (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Creature Scenes (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor: Australia (as Matt Ozerski)
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Finishing Supervisor
On-line Editor
Assistant Editor
Conform Editor
Associate Editor: Australia
Second Assistant Editor: Australia
Digital Intermediate Film Scanning
Colorist
Associate Editor
Conform Editor
Post Coordinator
First Assistant Editor: Australia
Film Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Film Scanning
Digital Intermediate Film Scanning
Assistant Editor
Rushes Senior Colorist
Digital Intermediate Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Data Operator (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Rushes Colorist (uncredited)
Colorist (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Animation Research And Development
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore (as Will Alexander)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore (as Valentin Amador)
Compositor: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects Assistant
Animator: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Data Wrangler
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore (as Terry Bannon)
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore (as Giacomo Bargellesi-Severi)
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Animation Associate Producer: Framestore / Visual Effects Associate Producer: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Matte Painter: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Lead Animator: "The Bull" & "Douglas", Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Animation Research And Development
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (as Dan Buhigas)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Paint & Roto Supervisor: Framestore
Visual Effects Reference: Voice Record Unit
Compositor: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore (as Sarah Middleton)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Character Rigger: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore (as Feli Di Giorgio)
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Animation Research And Development
Technical Support: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore (as Rob Duncan)
Animation Supervisor (as Michael Eames)
Matte Painter: Framestore
Animator: Framestore (as Stuart Ellis)
Animator: Framestore
Character Rigger: Framestore (as Emmanuel Seynaeve)
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Animation Research And Development
Animator: Framestore (as Sami Fecih)
Visual Effects Reference: Voice Record Unit (as TG Firestone)
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animation Research And Development
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Systems Engineer
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: Framestore
Animation Research And Development
Visual Effects Reference: Voice Record Unit
Character Rigger: Framestore
Animation Research And Development (as Damian Gray)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (as Amelie Guyot)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Technical Support: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore (as Andrew Hodgen)
Data Wrangler
Animation Producer: Framestore
Systems Supervisor (as Diego Garcia-Huerta)
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Animation Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Support: Framestore (as Mikael Jaegerjensen)
Post Vis Compositing Supervisor
Compositor: Framestore (as Christian Kaesner)
Visual Effects Reference: Voice Record Unit
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (as Andy Lawson)
Lead Animator: "KW", Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor
Data Wrangler
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Graphics And Title Designer: Champion
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (as Daniel McRae)
Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects Reference: Voice Record Unit
Visual Effects Reference: Voice Record Unit
Animation Research And Development
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as Craig Mumma)
Compositor: Framestore (as Gustaf Neilson)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects Reference: Voice Record Unit
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Animation Research And Development
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor (as Matt Ozerski)
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Post Vis Compositor
Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Visual Effects Reference: Voice Record Unit (as Matt Pearce)
Compositor: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Technical Support (as Eusebio Garcia Perez)
Compositor: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore (as Jorge Pimental)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (as Andy Pinson)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animation Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (as Nick Reed)
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (as James Roberts)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Digital Intermediate Producer
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Executive Producer: Framestore
Character Rigger: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore (as Romain Segurago)
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Lead Animator: "Carl" & "Alexander", Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Animator: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore (as Andrew Thompson)
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Reference: Voice Record Unit
Animation Associate Producer: Framestore
Visual Effects Reference: Voice Record Unit
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Technical Support: Framestore
Post Vis Compositor
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore (as Giuliano Vigano)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (as Margaret Walby)
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Lead Animator: "Judith" & "Ira", Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Cg Supervisor: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Post Vis Compositor (as Jason Zimmerman)
Senior Surfacing Artist: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Comp Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Pipeline Development (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Reference (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
R&d Developer (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Research & Development Technical Director (uncredited)
Data Operator - Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Lead Rigger (uncredited)
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore (uncredited)
Character Modeller (uncredited)
3d Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Technical Director/lighting (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Color Supervisor (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore Reykjavik (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Character Animator: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Creature Fabrication (uncredited)
Pipeline Engineer (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Technical Director: Iloura (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Retouch (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
R&d Developer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore (uncredited)
Senior Paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Animator: Iloura (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: Zoogloo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Iloura (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Lighting: Iloura (uncredited)
Creative Director: Iloura (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Anibrain (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Filmgate (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lead Lighter (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Pipeline Engineer (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Artist (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Senior Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Character Rigger (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope And Paint Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore Iceland (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Junior Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Film Recording (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Iloura (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: EFX Chennai (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Director Of Visual Effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Pipeline Programmer (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
DMR Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Matchmover (uncredited)
Matte And Texture Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Anibrain (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator: Iloura (uncredited)
3D Animator (uncredited) / Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Second Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Digital Artist (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Animation Camera Operator (uncredited)
Senior Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Iloura (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Database Consultant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Fabricator: Location Creature Support
Mold Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mechanic/molds: Location Creature Support
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Annelise Boies)
Mechanic/molds: Location Creature Support
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Photography (as Jeffrey Bresin)
Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography (as Marty Bresin)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Electronics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Stephen Brock)
Creative Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Creatures Liaison
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Alton Capwell)
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Tamara Carlson-Woodard)
Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Valerie Crawford)
Mechanical Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creatures Art Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician
Creatures Production Manager: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Tracy De Freitas)
Hair Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Consuelo Romero)
Creatures Performance Coordinator: Location Creature Support
On Set Creative Supervisor: Location Creature Support
Creatures Fabrication Supervisor: Location Creature Support
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Alex Ferguson)
Hair Department: Location Creature Support
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Monty Fieguth)
Fabricator: Location Creature Support
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Fred Fraleigh)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician
Hair Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Location Creature Support
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Patrick Gerrety)
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Hair Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Constance Criswell)
Mold Shop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician
Mechanic/molds: Location Creature Support (as Joshua Head)
Mold Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Unit On Set Supervisor
Eyes: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician (as Jamie Howe)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Workshop Production Manager: Location Creature Support
Painter Special Effects Artist On Set
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Jeffrey Jingle)
Lead Suit Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mechanic/molds: Location Creature Support
Special Effects Technician
Hair Department: Location Creature Support
Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as James Kundig)
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Richard Lalonde)
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Fabricator: Location Creature Support
Creatures Key Suit Fabricater: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Department: Location Creature Support
Special Effects Technician (as Costa Maniatis)
Model Maker (as Daniel Mapp-Moroni)
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Andy McAllister)
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Caitlin Miller)
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Nicholas Morrell)
Electronics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Ken Neiderbaumer)
Mechanic/molds: Location Creature Support
Workshop Buyer: Location Creature Support
Mold Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Mechanic/molds: Location Creature Support
Mold Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician (as Gregory Oliver)
Mold Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creatures Production Manager: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Location Creature Support
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Mick Plummer)
Mechanic/molds: Location Creature Support
Hair Department: Location Creature Support
Mold Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Department: Location Creature Support
Model Maker
Special Effects Unit On Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Michael Scanlan)
Mechanic/molds: Location Creature Support
Fabricator: Location Creature Support
Special Effects Workshop Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Jeffrey Small)
Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creatures Coordinator: Location Creature Support (as Frances Shepherdson)
Fabricator: Location Creature Support
Special Effects Supervisor
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Katherine Sully)
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Fabricator: Location Creature Support (as Laurence Van Duynhoven)
Head Mechanic: Location Creature Support
Mechanic/molds: Location Creature Support
Hair Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Kristen Willet)
Creatures Production Supervisor: Location Creature Support
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Photography
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Animatronic Electrical Engineer (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited) / Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Assistant Eye Painter (uncredited)
Foam Lab Supervisor (uncredited)
Animatronics Assistant (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Manager
Sculptor (as Paul Allen)
Set Finisher
Set Finisher
Art Director: Additional Photography
Set Dresser
Senior Propmaker
On Set Art Director: Second Unit
Senior Propmaker
Set Designer
Buyer: Additional Photography
Model Maker / Models: Carol's Model City Unit / Sculptor
Sculptor
Propmaker: Additional Photography
Assistant Construction Manager
Storyboard Artist (as Federico D'Allesandro)
Greensman
Lead Props / Miniatures / Models: Carol's Model City Unit
Set Finisher
Illustrator
On Set Art Director
Propmaker Gang Boss
Propmaker: Additional Photography
Head Greensman
Senior Modelmaker (as Daniel Engle)
Swing Gang: Additional Photography (as James Fleming)
Sculptor
Pre-visualization
Designer For The Screen: Wild Things
Greensman: Additional Photography
Assistant Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Art Director: Pre-production (as Will Hawkins)
Storyboard Artist
Model Maker: Miniatures (as Charlotte Hilder)
Model Maker: Miniatures
Storyboard Artist (as Michael A. Jackson)
Fabrication Foreman / Plaster Foreman
Greensman (as Glen Johnson)
Sculptor
Set/construction Medic: Additional Photography
Props Master: Voice Record Unit
Set Decorator: Additional Photography
On Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Propmaker: Additional Photography
Sculptor
Labor Foreman: Additional Photography
Construction Coordinator
Set Finisher
Construction Foreman (as Matt Love)
Storyboard Artist (as Kevin MacCarthy)
Draftsperson
Model Maker (as Daniel Mapp-Moroni) / Models: Carol's Model City Unit (as Daniel Mapp-Moroni)
Property Master
Model Maker
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist
Art Department Assistant
Greensman: Additional Photography
Construction Coordinator
Greensman: Additional Photography
Art Department Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Propmaker: Additional Photography (as Dave Nute)
Stand-by Props
On Set Dresser: Second Unit
Paint Foreman: Additional Photography
Greens Foreman
Construction Foreman: Additional Photography
Concept Modeller / Models: Carol's Model City Unit
Sculptor (as Melanie Poudroux)
Sculptor
Models: Carol's Model City Unit
Storyboard Artist
Model Maker: Miniatures
Head Scenic Artist
Leadman: Additional Photography
On Set Dresser: Second Unit
Lead Storyboard Artist
Lead Modelmaker
Greens Foreman: Additional Photography
Property Master: Additional Photography
Swing Gang: Additional Photography (as Tom Spencer)
Set Designer (as Tel Stolfo)
Construction Coordinator: Additional Photography
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker: Additional Photography
Greens Leading Hand
Art Director: Pre-production
Art Department Coordinator
Models: Carol's Model City Unit / Senior Propmaker
Fabrication Leading Hand
Greensman: Additional Photography
Sculptor Leading Hand (as Nick Vanderwert)
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography (as Cheree Miller)
Propmaker: Additional Photography (as Andy Zerebko)
Props Fabrication (uncredited)
Fabrications Assistant (uncredited)
Art Assistant (uncredited)
Constructor (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Consulting Structural Engineer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Scenic Foreman (uncredited)
Art Department Runner (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Stand-by Props Assistant (uncredited)
Photo Storyboard Assistant (uncredited)
Leading Hand (uncredited)
Paint Crew (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Set Builder (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Graphic Designer: Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Voice Record Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable: Voice Record Unit
Foley Artist (as David Fine)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Communications/playback
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist: Second Unit (as Andrew Rampage)
Boom Operator: Additional Photography (as David Fiske Raymond)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator (as Mark Wasiutak)
Production Sound Mixer: Voice Record Unit / Sound Mixer: Additional Photography
Production Sound Mixer: Australia
Cable: Additional Photography
Adr Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Comms Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Adr (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Audio Post-conform (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: Additional Photography
Casting: Australia
Casting Associate: Additional Photography
Casting Assistant
Casting: Australia
Casting Associate
Assistant: Australia
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Artist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Costume & Wardrobe Department
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Costumer
Creature On Set Costumer
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Costume Stand-by
Creature On Set Costumer
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Stand-by Costume: Second Unit
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Creature On Set Costumers
Creature On Set Costumer
Creature On Set Costumers
Creature On Set Costumers
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Art Finisher
Creature Costume Research & Development / Creature On Set Costumer
Creature On Set Costumers
Creature On Set Costumer
Creature On Set Costumer
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Costume Maker
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Creature On Set Costumer
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Creature On Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Creature On Set Costumers
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Creature On Set Costumer
Costume Stand-by
Costumer: Additional Photography
Creature On Set Costumer
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Creature On Set Costumers
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer: Additional Photography
On Set Stand-by: Second Unit
Creatures Costume Research And Development
2nd Unit Set Coordinator
Creature Costume
Music Department
Off Camera Singer
Additional Score Composer: Karen O's Score / Music Mixer: Karen O's Score
Orchestrator: Carter Burwell's Score
Off Camera Singer
Additional Score Composer: Karen O's Score
Off Camera Singer
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer: Carter Burwell's Score
Additional Score Composer: Karen O's Score
Off Camera Singer
Off Camera Singer
Additional Score Composer: Karen O's Score
Off Camera Singer
Off Camera Singer
Music Supervisor
Off Camera Singer
Off Camera Singer
Additional Score Composer: Karen O's Score
Off Camera Singer
Off Camera Singer
Off Camera Singer
Off Camera Singer
Additional Score Composer: Karen O's Score
Off Camera Singer
Music Producer: Karen O's Score
Off Camera Singer
Off Camera Singer
Additional Score Composer: Karen O's Score
Off Camera Singer
Off Camera Singer
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Music Contractor
Composer Assistant
Music Editor
Vocal Contractor
Cast
Claire's Friend
Claire's Friend
Claire's Friend
Claire's Friend
The Boyfriend
Carol (voice)
Carol Suit Performer
Alexander (voice)
Alexander Suit Performer
Judith (voice)
Judith Suit Performer
Ira (voice)
Ira Suit Performer
The Bull (voice)
The Bull Suit Performer
The Bull Additional Suit Performer
Douglas (voice)
Douglas Suit Performer
KW (voice)
KW Suit Performer
KW Additional Suit Performer
Additional Max Performer
Additional Max Performer
Additional Max Performer
Additional Max Performer
Additional Max Performer
Bob / Terry (voice)
Douglas (uncredited)
Max's Classmate (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Assistant
Assistant: Vincent Landay
Unit Assistant
Camera Boat Crew
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Puppeteer
Supervising Location Manager
Production Accountant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Boat Crew
Script Supervisor: Carol's Model City Unit
Puppeteer
Assistant: Maurice Sendak
Marine Coordinator
Assistant: Gary Goetzman
Accountant: Second Unit
Safety Supervisor: Second Unit
Boat Crew
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Boat Crew
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Assistant: Tom Hanks
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Nurse
Safety Supervisor: Second Unit
Auditor: Australia
Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Script Supervisor: Carol's Model City Unit
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
On Set Production Assistant: Voice Record Unit
Production Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Secretary
Stunt Nurse
Boat Crew
On Set Production Assistant: Voice Record Unit
On Set Production Assistant: Voice Record Unit
Studio Teacher: Additional Photography
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Boat Crew
On Set Production Assistant: Voice Record Unit
Production Assistant
Physiotherapist
On Set Production Assistant: Voice Record Unit
Unit Assistant
Production Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Boat Crew
Puppeteer
Assistant: Maurice Sendak
Finance Controller
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
On Set Production Assistant: Voice Record Unit
Boat Crew
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: John Carls
Boat Crew
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Caterer: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Production Assistant
Creatures Consultant
Stunt Boat Builder/mechanic
Sailing Consultant
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Assistant: Tom Hanks
Boat Crew
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Tutor: Second Unit
Assistant: Vincent Landay
Production Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Production Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Puppeteer
Unit Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: Australia
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Gary Goetzman
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Production Assistant
Craft Services: Additional Photography
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Sailing Consultant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
First Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Safety Diver
Behind-the-scenes Documentarian
Second Assistant Accountant
Double: Max
Production Auditor
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Liaison
Unit Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant: Additional Photography
Additional Voices
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Unit Assistant
Production Travel Consultant
Puppeteer
Craft Service
Production Intern
Head Puppeteer
Key Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Unit Manager: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Specialist Advisor
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Australia
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Safety Supervisor
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Sport Trainer
Safety Assistant
Water Safety
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Specialist Jet Ski Driver
Specialist Jet Ski Driver
Specialist Jet Ski Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Additional Photography
Transportation Swing Captain
Driver: Creatures
Driver
Where the Wild Things Are - modified: [29278][386117]