Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

'Sleepy Hollow' The Kindred   (2014)

Rate It

"Sleepy Hollow" The Kindred Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Season 2 Episode 2
Aired ~ 29 Sep. 2014
Running Time | 44 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller
View Seasons 1 2 3 4
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by | Glen Keenan
Edited by | John L. Roberts

Starring ~ Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, Orlando Jones

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Created By
Created By
Created By
Created By
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Supervising Producer
Supervising Producer
Executive Producer
Supervising Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Consulting Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post Production Supervisor (as Alejandro Espinoza)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Score By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Addl Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator (as Matthew Doll)
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Digital Imaging Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Condor Pilot (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Unit Key Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Technocrane Technician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician/additional Lighting Console Programmer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor
Post Coordinator
Colorist (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Pixomondo
Vfx Producer
Division Vfx Coordinator: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Matchmover: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Vfx Editor
Pipeline Td: Pixomondo
Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Division Vfx Producer: Pixomondo
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios
Matchmover: Pixomondo
Vfx Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matchmover: Pixomondo
Division Vfx Supervisor: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Vfx Supervisor (as Jason Zimmerman)
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Origin Digital Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Vfx Supervisor/compositing Supervisor: Origin Digital Studios (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor: Origin Digital Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Vfx Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Gore Effects: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master
Paint Supervisor
Construction Coordinator
Construction Utility
Graphic Designer
On Set Greensman
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Scenic Charge (uncredited)
Property Buyer (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Lead Plasterer (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Props Assistant (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Sound Department
Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Utility Sound/second Boom Operator (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Sound Utility: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Original Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Original Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Casting Associate
Original Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Make-up Department Head
Hair Department Head
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Fx Lab Tech: Studio7fx
Key Special Effects Makeup Artist: Studio 7
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Production Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Composer: Main Title Theme
Featured Vocalist
Cast
Ichabod Crane
Abbie Mills
Frank Irving
Katrina Crane
Jenny Mills
Henry Parrish
Sheriff Leena Reyes
Benjamin Franklin
Reverend Alfred Knapp
Abraham Van Brunt
Headless Horseman (Weapons)
Headless Horseman (Riding)
War (Weapons)
War (Riding)
Kindred (Riding)
Bank Salesman
Polygraph Examiner
Orderly #2
Soldier (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Key Assistant Location Manager
Accounting/payroll Clerk
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Script Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
2nd Accounting Assistant
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant To Producer
Key Assistant Location Manager: Location Scout
Additional Script Supervisor
Locations
Assistant To: Ken Olin
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tom Mison
Stunt Double: Katia Winter
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: John Cho
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation
"Sleepy Hollow" The Kindred - modified: [117551][3526218]