Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

'Sleepy Hollow' The Midnight Ride   (2013)

Rate It

"Sleepy Hollow" The Midnight Ride Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Season 1 Episode 7
Aired ~ 11 Nov. 2013
Country | USA
Running Time | 60 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller
View Seasons 1 2 3 4
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Douglas Aarniokoski
Cinematography by | Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by | Neil Felder

Starring ~ Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, Orlando Jones

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Teo Maniaci
Edited by
Written by
Created By
Created By
Created By
Created By
Short Story "The Legend Of Sleepy Hollow"
Produced by
Produced By
Executive Producer
Supervising Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post Production Supervisor (as Alejandro Espinoza)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Score By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Richard White)
Additional 2nd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Main Title Sequence Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Unit: Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator (as Matthew Doll)
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Key Grip
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Condor Pilot (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Russian Arm Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Op (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: C Camera (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Pa (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Technocrane Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor
Colorist (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Vfx Assistant Editor
Vfx Supervisor (as Jason Zimmerman)
Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) (uncredited)
Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Synaptic VFX / Matchmove Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
It: Pixomondo (uncredited)
: BOTVFX (uncredited)
I/o Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Associate Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer / Visual Effects Managing Producer: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Animator/rigging Technical Director: Synaptic VFX / Animator: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Production And Technical Support: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Editor I/o: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Division Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Editorial Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Head Of It: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Human Resources: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Synaptic VFX (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Gore Effects: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects: Mechanical Horse Creature Effects Inc. (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Creature Effects Sculptor: Studio 7 (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master
Carpenter
Construction Coordinator
Prop Assistant
Construction Utility
Set Designer (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Additional Property Assistant (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Charge Scenic (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Lead Plasterer (uncredited)
Standby Greens (uncredited)
Standby Greens (uncredited)
General Foreman (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Painter/scenic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Utility: Second Unit
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Second Unit Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Second Boom Operator/utility (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Supervisor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Original Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Original Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Casting Associate
Original Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Make-up Department Head
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Project Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hairstylist
Key Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Head Ager And Dyer
Additional Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Seamstress/additional Tailor
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Composer: Main Title Theme
Assistant To Music Supervisor
Music Producer
Cast
Ichabod Crane
Abbie Mills
Frank Irving
Katrina Crane (credit Only)
Andy Brooks
Detective Luke Morales
Headless Horseman
Headless Horseman (Weapons)
Headless Horseman (Horseback)
Paul Short
Desk Clerk (as Déjá Dee)
Samuel Adams
Paul Revere
Mom (as Rebecca Morris)
Chat Lady
FBI Agent
Diner Patron / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kid In Crowd (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Script Coordinator
Location Assistant Manager
Script Supervisor
Executive Story Editor
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Body Double: Tom Mison
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Main Title Executive Producer
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Set Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Assistant Location Manager
Line Coach
Locations
Photo Double & Stand-in: John Cho
Assistant: Neal Ahern
Assistant To: Ken Olin
Client Service Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Orlando Jones
Stunt Double: Nicole Beharie
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: John Cho
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tom Mison
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Paul Short
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
"Sleepy Hollow" The Midnight Ride - modified: [117559][3262042]