Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

'Sleepy Hollow' For the Triumph of Evil   (2013)

Rate It

"Sleepy Hollow" For the Triumph of Evil Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Season 1 Episode 3
Aired ~ 30 Sep. 2013
Country | USA
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller
View Seasons 1 2 3 4
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | John F. Showalter
Cinematography by | Arthur Albert
Edited by | Imelda Betiong

Starring ~ Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, Orlando Jones

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Created By
Created By
Created By
Created By
Teleplay
Short Story "The Legend Of Sleepy Hollow"
Produced by
Produced By
Executive Producer
Supervising Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post Production Supervisor (as Alejandro Espinoza)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Score By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Brian Galligan)
First Assistant Director (as Michael Jefferson)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Main Title Sequence Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator (as Matthew Doll)
Electrician
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Steve Thompson)
Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Digital Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Condor Pilot (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rig Electrician: Day Player (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Dolly Grip/crane Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Op (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Pa (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Colorist: Dailies
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor
Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Dailies (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Editor: Main Title (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Vfx Assistant Editor
Vfx Supervisor (as Jason Zimmerman)
Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
: BOTVFX (uncredited)
I/o Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Associate Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Production And Technical Support: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Editor I/o: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Associate Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Editorial Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lead Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Human Resources: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Gore Effects: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Prop Assistant
Construction Utility
Set Designer (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Additional Property Assistant (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Assistant Props (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Charge Scenic (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Lead Plasterer (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Standby Greens (uncredited)
Prop Buyer (uncredited)
General Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Painter/scenic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer (as Mike Rayle)
Epk Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Second Boom Operator/utility (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Original Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Original Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Casting Associate
Original Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Make-up Department Head
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Project Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Co-key Hairstylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Head Ager And Dyer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Seamstress/additional Tailor
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Composer: Main Title Theme
Assistant To Music Supervisor
Cast
Ichabod Crane
Abbie Mills
Frank Irving
Katrina Crane (credit Only)
Jenny Mills
Detective Luke Morales
The Sandman
Wistaron
Seamus Duncan
Night Shift Nurse
Paige Gillespie
Garrett Gillespie
Front Desk Nurse
Dr. Vega
Blurry Man
EMT (as Michelle Rivera Huckaby)
Teen Jenny
Teen Abbie
Militia (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Psych Ward Nurse (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Mohawk Indian (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant Manager
Script Supervisor
Executive Story Editor
Production Accountant
Photo Double
Set Production Assistant
Main Title Executive Producer
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Travel Coordinator
Script Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Locations
Writers Intern
Assistant To Neal Ahern
Assistant To: Ken Olin
Client Service Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Stand In: Orlando Jones
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Nicole Beharie
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tom Mison
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Nicole Beharie
Stunt Double: Dr Vega
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain
"Sleepy Hollow" For the Triumph of Evil - modified: [117563][3154436]