Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Anonymous   (2011)

Rate It

Anonymous Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, Germany, USA
Running Time | 130 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Italian, Greek, Ancient (to 1453)
Genres | Drama, History, Thriller
Originally
In
Production Dates | 2010-03-22 ~ 2010-06-18
Release Information

Directed by | Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by | Anna Foerster
Edited by | Peter R. Adam

Starring ~ Rhys Ifans, Vanessa Redgrave, David Thewlis

Editing System
Finishing System
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Anna J. Foerster
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
As Thomas Wander
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(as Simon Boucherie)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Director: Theatre Scenes
Additional Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director / Second Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Additional Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Theatre Scenes (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Digital Imaging Technician
Still Photographer
Key Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera B-camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician (as Björn Koerner)
Senior Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Camera Trainee
Balloon Lights Operator
Best Boy Grip
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant (segment "s")
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Dimmer Board Operator
Electrician (as Alexander Zeihn)
Camera Operator: Additional (uncredited)
Camera Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Lab Supervisor (uncredited)
Alexa Support And Techinical Supervision (uncredited)
Hd Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Gaffer: UK (uncredited)
Red Camera Supervisor (uncredited)
Gaffer: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Technician
Digital Intermediate Technician
Digital Intermediate Engineer
Digital Colorist (as Florian Utsi Martin)
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter (as Andrea Vogenauer)
Qc Coordinator (as Jeffrey Yaworski)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Matte Painter: Unchartered Territory
Compositor: Unchartered Territory
Modeler/texture Painter: Unchartered Territory
Lead Matte Painter: Unchartered Territory
Data Wrangler: Unchrtered Territory (as Jon Brown)
Lighting Lead: Unchartered Territory / Modeling Lead: Unchartered Territory
Lighting Technical Director: Unchartered Territory
Compositing Technical Director: Uncharted Territory / Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Visual Effects Producer: RotoFactory
Massive Technical Director: Unchartered Territory
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Unchartered Territory
Compositor: Unchartered Territory / Visual Effects Data Wrangler / Visual Effects Set Assistant
Visual Effects Marine Researcher: Unchartered Territory
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sequence Lead: Unhartered Territory
Lighting Technical Director: Unchartered Territory
Lighting Technical Director: Unchartered Territory
Senior IT Manager: Uncharted Territory (as Jack Ghoulian)
Modeler/texture Painter: Unchartered Territory
Programmer: Unchartered Territory
Matchmove Technical Director
Compositor: Unchartered Territory
Programmer: Unchartered Territory
Compositor: Unchartered Territory
Visual Effects Coordinator: Unchartered Territory
IT Manager: Unchartered Territory
Animation Lead: Unchartered Territory
Senior Texture Artist: Unchartered Territory
Modeler: Unchartered Territory (as Christine Toni Neumann)
Lighting Technical Director: Unchartered Territory
Visual Effects Project Management Assistant: Unchartered Territory
Visual Effects Project Manager: Unchartered Territory (as Katharina Koepke)
Compositor: Unchartered Territory
Compositor: Unchartered Territory
Compositing Lead: Unchartered Territory (as Ryan Smolarek)
Compositing Supervisor: Unchartered Territory
Visual Effects Art Director: Unchartered Territory
Senior Matchmove Technical Director: Unchartered Territory
Senior Compositor: Uncharted Territory
Compositor: Unchartered Territory
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Manager: Uncharted Territory
Compositing Technical Director: Unchartered Territory
Lighting Technical Director: Unchartered Territory
Lead Pipeline Developer: Pre-production (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter)
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Gonzalo Outeda)
Special Effects Technician (as Marcus Schmidt)
Special Effects Senior Technician: Daily (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Hod Painter
Stand-by Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Construction Manager (as Andre Brueggemann)
Managing Director: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Senior Set Dresser
Stand-by Painter
Set Decoration Head Painter
Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator (as Mark Fielk)
Set Decoration Department Coordinator
Junior Set Dresser
Construction Manager
Assistant Property Master
Stand-by Props
Set Decoration Foreman
Graphic Artist
Stand-by Props
Construction Coordinator
Set Decoration Buyer
Set Dcors: Theatre Plays
Set Decoration Buyer
Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited) / Theatre Prop Maker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Theatre Prop Maker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Conceptual Artist (uncredited) / Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Supervising Plasterer (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Property Buyer (uncredited)
Head Of Department Sculptor (uncredited) / Sculptor (uncredited)
Theater Sets And Props (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Construction Secretary (uncredited)
Construction Secretary (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Draftsperson (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Draftsperson (uncredited)
Property Master: Outdoor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Theatre Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing
Sound Effects Editor (as Fritz Dosch)
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Artist (as Andi Schneider)
Boom Operator
Foley Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Epk Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Audio Delivery Coordinator (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Additional Casting: Germany
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Consultant: USA
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Children
Makeup Department
Contact Lens Optician
Makeup Artist Daily / Wig Maker: Facial Hair
Makeup Daily
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Coordinator
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Designer: Vannesa Redgrave
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Principal Costume Armours: UK
Costume Supervisor
Costume Breakdown Supervisor: HoD
Ager/dyer: Theatre Costumes
Senior Costume Armourer
Costume Design Assistant
Costume Coordinator
Costume Trainee
Additional Costumer
Costumer
Additional Costumer
Wardrobe Daily
Wardrobe Daily
Music Department
Orchestra Contractor
Pro Tools Operator
Musician: Cello
Music Preparation: Heiko Music
Orchestrator
Musician: Hurdy Gurdy
Musician: Solo Vocalist
Score Mixer / Scoring Engineer
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator
Composer: Original Period Music
Music: Additional Editing
Music Consultant
Music Preparation
Music Recording Engineer
Cast
Earl Of Oxford
Queen Elizabeth I
William Shakespeare
William Cecil
Robert Cecil
Earl Of Southampton
Earl Of Essex
Young Earl Of Oxford
Young Queen Elizabeth I
Francesco
Christopher Marlowe
Thomas Dekker
Thomas Nashe
Captain Richard Pole
Prologue
Interrogator
Philip Henslowe
Richard Burbage
Bessie Vavasour
Anne De Vere
Bridget De Vere
Young Anne De Vere
Boy Earl Of Oxford (as Luke Taylor)
Boy Robert Cecil (as Isaiah Michalsky)
Boy Earl Of Southampton
Archbishop (as Richard Durdan)
John De Vere
King James I
Cecil's Spy Servant
Monsieur Beaulieu
Essex General
Lady-in-Waiting
Lady-in-Waiting
Selling Maid
Groundling
Oxford's Servant
Oxford's Doctor
Stage Manager (New York)
Dwarf / Puck
Child Oberon
Child Titania
Pole's Commander
Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Lord Of Court (uncredited)
Essex Assassin (uncredited)
Robert Cecil's Wife (uncredited)
Nobleman With Feathered Hat (uncredited)
Young Lady In Waiting (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Young Lord Of Court (uncredited)
Angry Young Man In Theatre (uncredited)
Lady In Waiting (uncredited)
Elizabeth's Personal Guard (uncredited)
First Lady To King James I (uncredited)
Lady In Waiting (uncredited)
Captain Of The Guard (uncredited)
Javanese Nobleman (uncredited)
Young Lady In Waiting (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Title Designer
Assistant Accountant
Trailer Titles
Horse Master
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Choreographer
Production Coordinator
Stage Manager
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Franco
Script Supervisor
Dialect Coach
Assistant Set Manager
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Stage Manager
Production Accountant
Assistant: Composer Harald Kloser
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Emmerich
Armorer: Swords
Assistant: Mr. Emmerich
Consultant
Consultant
Assistant Stage Manager
Assistant Accountant
Travel Coordinator
Caretaker: Extras
Researcher: UK
Caretaker: Extras
Legal Counsel: For Studio Babelsberg
Caretaker: Extras
Caretaker: Extras
Assistant Production Accountant
Additional Script Supervisor
Location Consultant: UK
Caretaker: Extras
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Bear, Dogs
Animal Trainer: Bear, Dogs
Script Supervisor: Splinter Unit
Caretaker: Extras
Accounts Services: German Payroll
Production Assistant
Publicist: Studio Babelsberg
Crowd Marshall
Caretaker: Extras
Caretaker: Extras
Assistant Location Manager: Uk
Post-production Accountant
Legal Advisor
Production Publicist
Production Executive
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Riding Double: Joely Richardson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Production Driver
Property Driver
Driver: Cast
Production Driver
Driver: Cast
Production Driver
Anonymous - modified: [69106][1521197]