Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Slither   (2006)

Rate It

Slither Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada, USA
Running Time | 95 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Horror, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-02-08
Release Information

Directed by | James Gunn
Cinematography by | Gregory Middleton
Edited by | John Axelrad

Starring ~ Nathan Fillion, Elizabeth Banks, Michael Rooker

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, SDDS, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer: Second Unit
Line Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (as Joanna L. Jones)
Unit Production Manager
Head Of Production, VFX, Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Key Set Decorator (as Shane 'Perro' Vieau)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Lamp Operator (as Ian 'Squimmy' Andrews)
Video/computer Playback: Sim Video West Ltd.
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Additional Grip
First Assistant Camera
Additional Lamp Operator
Grip (as 'Downtown' Dave Brown)
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Additional Lamp Operator
Rigging Gaffer (as Tracey [TC] Chapman)
Additional Grip
Additional Camera Operator
Additional Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: A Camera (as Caragh Hodge)
Additional Lamp Operator
Starlight Operator
Additional Grip
Additional Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit / Focus Puller: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as JD Hutchinson)
Generator Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as W. Scott Keates)
Camera Trainee
Best Boy Electric
Additional Lamp Operator
Rigging Grip
Additional Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Lamp Operator (as Hugh Miekle)
Starlight Operator
Best Boy Grip
Digital Video Assist Supervisor
Video Assist Operator
Key Grip (as Vincent Phillips)
Additional Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Additional Grip
Additional Grip (as Ed Schulz)
Additional Lamp Operator (as Steve Soriver)
Rigging Grip (as John Sillitoe)
Additional Lamp Operator
Additional Lamp Operator (as Andrew Townsend)
Additional Grip
Lamp Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit (as John Williams)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Christopher Daniel Lasko)
Post-production Intern
Film Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Roto/paint: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor
3D Animator: Switch VFX
Senior Production Supervisor: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Senior Production Supervisor: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Technical Supervisor: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Visual Effects Producer
3D Artist
Compositor: Switch VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Meteor Studios
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services, Canada
Visual Effects Production Manager
Systems Administrator: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Assistant
Concept Artist / Matte Painting Lead
Compositor
Lead Compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Compositor / Render Wrangler
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Compositor
Animation Director
Storyboard Animatic Artist
Roto/paint: Digital Dimension (as Walt Cameron)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Switch VFX
Visual Effects Supervising Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rocket Science VFX
CG Supervisor: Meteor Studios
Compositor
Lead Compositor: Glimpse Digital Ltd.
Digital Colorist: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Visual Effects Production Manager: Switch VFX (as John Cox)
CG Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Producer: Rocket Science VFX
CG Supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
Digital Effects Supervisor: Image Engine Design / Lead Animator: Image Engine Design
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Meteor Studios
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Digital Animator: Technicolor Creative Services, Canada
Render Wrangler / System Administrator: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects Assistant
System Administrator: Meteorstudios
Matchmover
Digital Effects Artist
Systems Administrator / Visual Effects Artist
Senior Systems Administrator: Kleiser-Walczak
Character Animator
Technical Director / Visual Effects Artist
Animator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Line Producer: Meteor Studios (as François Garcia)
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects On-set Coordinator
Scanning And Recording: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benoit 'Ben' Girard)
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Effects Supervisor: Image Engine Design
Visual Effects Assistant
3D Artist: Image Engine Design
Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Animator: Image Engine Design
CG Modeller: Rocket Science VFX
Modeler: Image Engine Design / Rigging: Image Engine Design
Compositor: Glimpse Digital Ltd.
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Selkirk Hay)
Scanning And Recording: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Lead Digital Artist: Switch VFX
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist (as Alan Hernandez Ayestaran)
Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Compositor: Invisible Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Compositor
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Effects Supervisor: Jack Labs
Digital Effects Artist
Modeler: Image Engine Design / Texture Artist: Image Engine Design
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
3D Technical Director: Rocket Science VFX
Visual Effects Production Manager: Digital Dimension
Lead Compositor: Image Engine Design / Technical Director: Image Engine Design
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor (as 'Colonel Bat Guano') / Visual Effects Editor (as Christopher Daniel Lasko)
Visual Effects Producer: Technicolor Creative Services, Canada
Compositor: Switch VFX (as Jef Lon)
Tools Technical Director: Digital Dimension
Production Coordinator: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Scanning And Recording: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Dimension / Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Dimension
Compositor: Image Engine Design (as Vinay Metha)
Digital Animator: Technicolor Creative Services, Canada
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Dimension
Executive Producer: Image Engine
Animator
Visual Effects Office Coordinator
Visual Effects Assistant: Post-production (as Gregory Ng)
Systems Engineer
Matte Painting Artist: Rocket Science VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Meteor Studios
Compositor: Glimpse Digital Ltd.
Lead Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services, Canada
Digital Artist
Compositor: Image Engine Design
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Roto/paint: Digital Dimension
Lead Lighting Effects Technical Director / Materials Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Digital Coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Visual Effects Line Producer: Meteor Studios
Compositor: Digital Dimension (as Ryan Smolarek)
Lead 3D Artist: Digital Dimesion
3D Artist: Image Engine Design
Visual Effects Supervisor: Meteor Studios (as Timothy Stevenson)
Roto/paint Lead: Digital Dimension
Digital Supervisor: Glimpse Digital Ltd.
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Coordinator: Meteor Studios
Layout Artist
Digital Opticals/titles: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rocket Science VFX (as Thomas Turnbull)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine Design
Digital Animator: Technicolor Creative Services, Canada
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matte Painter
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension
Texture Artist: Rocket Science VFX
Compositor: Image Engine Design
Digital Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Animator: Technicolor Creative Services, Canada
Lead Compositor: Jack Labs (as Rachel Dunn)
I/O: Technicolor Creative Services, Canada
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
I/O Technician: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Software Developer: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Lead Character Setup: Meteor Studio (uncredited)
Lead Animator: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
I/O Technician: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Head Of Technical Services: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Assistant Special Effects (as Mark Buck Aarrons)
Assistant Special Effects
Assistant Special Effects
Shop Foreman
Assistant Special Effects (as Phillip Davis)
Animatronic Designer: Deer
Fabricator And Lab Technician
Moldmaker / Sculptor
Special Effects Makeup
First Assistant Special Effects
Creature Effects Designer
Special Mechanical Effects: MastersFX
Mold Maker: Masters FX
Creature Effects Designer / Creature Effects Supervisor
Assistant Special Effects
Fabricator
Special Effects Painter
Special Effects Coordinator
Assistant Special Effects
Assistant Special Effects
Assistant Special Effects
Special Effects Crew
Mold Maker: Masters FX
Special Mechanical Effects: MastersFX
Puppeteer (uncredited)
Art Department
On-set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser (as Mike Church)
Construction Buyer
Art Department Coordinator (as Doris M. Deutschmann)
Property Master
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master (as Wesley Hamby)
Lead Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Set Buyer / Set Dresser
Draftsperson
Art Department Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Assistant On-set Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Head Greens
Stand-by Painter
Construction Buyer
Set Dresser (as Stanley Jacob Miller)
Paint Coordinator
On-set Carpenter (as Brion Sharpe)
On-set Carpenter (as Dan Snellgrove)
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator
Lead Painter
Concept Artist
Creature Designer
Greens (as Scott Whitman)
Lead Greens
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Supervisor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist: LA
Foley Editor
Backgrounds Editor
Sound Mixer
Walla Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Assistant
Adr Supervisor: LA
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Audio Post-production Coordinator
Foley Artist
Boom Operator / Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Josh Stevenson)
Foley Mixer (as Jean Raymond)
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Anne Townshend)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer: LA / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited) / Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Director
Casting: Canada
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Prosthetics Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Technician
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Makeup
Sculptor
Hair Technician
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Production Assistant
Prosthetics: Second Unit
Second Assistant Makeup
Prosthetics: Second Unit
Second Assistant Makeup
Prosthetics Technician
Special Makeup Designer / Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Coordinator
Second Assistant Makeup
Prosthetics Technician
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup
Special Makeup Designer
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Makeup
Second Assistant Makeup
Second Assistant Makeup
Second Assistant Makeup
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costumes: Second Unit
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Truck Costumer
Music Department
Score Producer
Music Editor
Score Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Music Preparation
Guest Musician: Percussion And Conche
Score Mixer
Score Recording Engineer
Music Editor
Guest Musician: Sonic Perversions
Soundtrack Album Producer
Orchestra Contractor
Music Supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates
Orchestrator
Conductor: Orchestra
Cast
Bill Pardy
Jack MacReady
Uptight Mom
Starla Grant
Kylie Strutemyer
Drawing Boy
Grant Grant
Gina Kid
Karaoke Woman
Brenda Gutierrez
Lead Singer (as Corb Lund)
Dr. Karl (voice)
Sad Drunk
Tourneur
Charlie
Emily Strutemyer
Jenna Strutemyer
Mr. Strutemyer
Mrs. Strutemyer
Fitzgibbon
Diseased Leader (as Robert Munsicki)
Gleeked On Guy
Woman In Basement
Dude Joining Grant
Diseased Grant Part 1
Diseased Grant Part 2
Diseased Grant Part 3
Brenda's Husband
Head-Shot Norman (as Matthew McInnis)
Friend (uncredited)
Hank (uncredited)
Truckdriver (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Dialect Coach
Location Production Assistant
Playback Assistant
Legal Affairs: Gold Circle Films
Assistant Chef
Chartered Accountant: Ellis Foster
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Newman
Accountant
Puppeteer
Location Production Assistant
Research Consultant
Key Location Production Assistant
Legal Assistant
Key Location Production Assistant
Key Location Production Assistant
Legal Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Puppeteer
Chartered Accountant: Ernst & Young LLP
Assistant To Producers
Key Location Production Assistant
Second Assistant Coordinator
Finance Legal
Animal Wrangler: Creative Animal Talent
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Accounts Payable Assistant
Playback Coordinator
Animal Wrangler: Creative Animal Talent
Legal Counsel
Location Production Assistant
Craft Service / First Aid
Accounting Clerk
Location Production Assistant
Consultant: Financing
Office Assistant
Puppeteer
Legal Assistant
Puppeteer
Completion Bond Company Representative
Payroll Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Head Chef
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Brooks
Puppeteer
Location Scout
Legal Affairs
Manager Of Marketing
Second Unit Coordinator
Assistant To Producers
Finance Executive
Assistant Location Manager
Location Production Assistant
Assistant To Producers
Production Financing: Danny Mandel/Union Bank
Office Production Assistant
Prosthetic Effects
Legal Counsel
Location Production Assistant
Executive: Strike Entertainment
Assistant To Producers
Lead Puppeteer
Clearance / Product Placement
First Assistant Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Distribution Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Location Production Assistant
Security Coordinator
Chartered Accountant: Ernst & Young LLP
Publicist
Office Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Assistant To Producers
Insurance Provider: AON Ruben Winkler
Assistant To Director
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Photo Double
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Cable Puller
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Driver: Special Effects Equipment
Driver: Cable Truck
Driver: Cast
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Hair/makeup/wardrobe
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Driver: Hair/makeup/wardrobe
Driver: Cast
Slither - modified: [19730][439815]