Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

I Love You, Beth Cooper   (2009)

Rate It

I Love You, Beth Cooper Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada, USA
Running Time | 102 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Romance
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Columbus
Cinematography by | Phil Abraham
Edited by | Peter Honess

Starring ~ Hayden Panettiere, Paul Rust, Jack Carpenter

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director (as Geoff Hansen)
Assistant Director: Reshoots / Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit / Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Julien Bosse)
Camera Loader
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Company Grip
Camera And Equipment Support
Lamp Operator (as Danny Fraser)
Electrician: Re-shoots
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Digital Video Assist Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Bill Kassis)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Still Photographer
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator
Rigging Key Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Donald McCuaig)
Digital Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Rigger / Rigging Best Boy
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Company Grip
Rigging Grip
Balloon Light Technician
Company Grip
Company Grip
B Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Rich Sinclair)
Best Boy Electric
Light Balloon Technician
Genny Operator
Company Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Mike Wrinch)
Rigging Best Boy
Editorial Department
Projectionist
Negative Cutter
Avid Assistant (as Tom Cabela)
First Assistant Editor (as Brett De Carroll)
Additional Colorist
Avid Assistant: Canada
Digital Film Colorist
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Transfer
Digital Intermediate Project Manager (as Chris Prejza)
Lab Color Timer
Preview Online Editor
Post-production Coordinator (as Stacey Thompson Matteoli)
Telecine Colorist
Projectionist: Preview
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Artist
Roto/paint Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Key Grip: Kerner Optical
Digital Opticals
Visual Effects Gaffer: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects
Computer Systems Engineer
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Coordinator
Information Technology Director: The Orphanage
Colorist: The Orphanage
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Digital Production Manager
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Rigger
Fabricator
Special Effects Coordinator
Shop Foreman (as Rob Falck)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Fabricator
Fabricator
Special Effects Best Boy (as Steve Woelfle)
Art Department
Set Designer
Greensman
Property Master
Set Designer
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Helper
Scenic Carpenter
Set Dresser (as Mary Ann Charney)
Labor Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator
Scenic Carpenter
Construction Buyer
Set Dresser
Scenic Carpenter
Props Buyer
Head Sculptor
Sculptor (uncredited)
Scenic Helper
Head Greensman (as Erich J. Hepnar)
On-set Carpenter
Greensman (as Robert H. Hicks)
On-set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Lead Greensman (as Phillip P. Lunt)
Set Designer (as Joseph May)
Art Department Assistant
Scenic Carpenter (as Geoff McVarish)
Scenic Helper
Lead Carpenter / Lead Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Helper
Scenic Helper (as David Reynolds)
Lead Carpenter
Set Decoration Buyer
Construction Foreman (as Alan K. Rourke)
Lead Dresser
On-set Property (as Kevin Santarossa)
Lead Greensman
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Painter
On-set Greensman (as Andrew Gillard-Thompson)
Lead Painter
On-set Painter
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Transfer (as Christopher Barron)
Dialog Pre-dub Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Engineer
Foley Recordist
Digital Transfer
Foley Recordist
Adr Loop Group
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Loop Group (as John Gidcomb)
Adr Loop Group
Digital Transfer
Foley Artist
Adr Loop Group (as Walter Emanuel Jones)
Adr Loop Group
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Mix Technician
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Mix Technician
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Sound Mixing
Adr Loop Group
Adr Mixer (as Charlene Steeves)
Foley Mixer
Sound Mixing
Sound Recordist (as Ron Roumas)
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Adr Loop Group
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Cable Person
Adr Recordist
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Recordist (as Ron Roumas)
Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate: US
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate: US
Casting: USA
Casting: USA
Casting: USA
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant: Canada
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costume Breakdown Artist
Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Set Supervisor
Costume Dyer/breakdown
Costume Dyer/breakdown
Costumer: Preparation
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Additional Score Recording
Score Coordinator
Music Production Exec
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Temp Music Editor
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Editor
Music Engineer: Songs
Cast
Denis Cooverman
Rich Munsch (as Jack T. Carpenter)
Valli Wooley
Greg Saloga
Coach Raupp
Dr. Gleason
Sullen Girl (Angelica)
Patty Keck (as Anna Mae Routledge)
Victoria Smeltzer
Paul Bergie (as William C. Vaughan)
Young Rich
Convenience Store Clerk
Female Cop At High School
Cop At Lake
Raupp's Sophomore 2
Raupp's Sophomore 3
Laughing Teen #1
Laughing Teen #2 (as Karyn Baltzer)
Laughing Teen #3 (as Devin Drewitz)
Laughing Teen #4
Party Boy #1
Party Boy #2 (as John Gulayets)
Young Bully #1
Young Bully #2
Party Boy #3 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Sustainability Consultant: CTP Media Consulting
First Aid/craft Service
Second Assistant Coordinator
Background Coordinator
Key Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant Accountant: And Payroll
Production Assistant
Cheerleader Consultant
Second Assistant Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Executive In Charge Of Production
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Sustainability Consultant: CTP Media Consulting
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant: Michael Flynn
Assistant: To Mr. Columbus
Animal Trainer
Post Production Accountant
Location Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Coordinator
Miscellaneous Crew
Unit Publicist
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Production Executive
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
First Aid/craft Service
First Assistant Coordinator
Assistant: Chris Columbus
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Chef
Loop Group Voice
Cast Assistant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Assistant Chef
Assistant: Mark Radcliffe And Chris Columbus / Clearance Coordinator
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Racoon Handler
Animal Coordinator
Marketing Intern
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator: US
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Canada
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Double: Paul Rust
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Jared Keeso
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Partygoer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Transportation Department
Marine Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Special Equipment
I Love You, Beth Cooper - modified: [17128][1032815]