Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Red Riding Hood   (2011)

Red Riding Hood 1.00/5 1 Vote

Red Riding Hood Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2010-07-21 ~ 2010-09-16
Release Information

Directed by | Catherine Hardwicke
Cinematography by | Mandy Walker
Edited by | Nancy Richardson, Julia Wong

Starring ~ Amanda Seyfried, Lukas Haas, Gary Oldman

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(as Shane Pedro Vieau)
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Additional First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Paula Kyan)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Generator Operator
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit, Additional Photography
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Stephen Campanelli) / Steadicam Operator (as Stephen Campanelli)
Second Assistant Camera (as Andy Capicik)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
Set Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera (as Sean Harding)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Set Grip
Second Unit: Video Assist
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Unit Gaffer
First Assistant Camera (as Terry A. McEwen)
Key Rigging Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Key Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Rigging Grip
First Assistant: C Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Andy Wilson)
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Aerial Camera Technician (uncredited)
Scorpio Head Technician (uncredited)
Camera Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Lighting (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lightboard Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Console Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Editor (as Katie Largay)
Assistant Editor (as Christopher D. Lasko)
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Alan Zed McCurdy)
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Interactive Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Image Resources Supervisor
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Jenny Bahan)
Digital Compositor
Lighting & Rendering Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer (as Tom Boland)
Visual Effects: Cos Fx
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Zoic Studios (as Kristen Leight Branan)
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Vancouver
Senior Systems Administrator
Compositing And Lighting Artist
Digital Imaging Specialist
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Samuel Clark)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Vancouver
Digital Compositor
Data Wrangler
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove & Rotoanim Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Zoic Studios
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Rendering Coordinator
Modeling And Shading Manager
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm And Hues / Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Zoic Studios (as Mike Kowalski)
Look Development
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects: Zoic Studios
Recruiter
Lighter & Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Texture Painter / Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Zoaic Studios
Production Technology Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Margaret Morris)
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
Software Engineer
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Zoic Studios
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects: Zoic Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Sandrik)
Visual Effects: Zoic Studios
Digital Artist
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant: Vancouver
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Technology Show Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Victor Vazquez)
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues Malaysia
Visual Effects Artist (as Michael Warren)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Zoic Studios
Animation Supervisor / Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Fran Zandonella)
Digital Imaging Resources (uncredited)
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Education Manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Render I/o Coordinator (uncredited)
Animator: Rhythm And Hues, India (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm And Hues (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Render I/o Coordinator (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Lead Lighting/rendering Technical Director (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Technical Operations Lead (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Render Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Creature Designer (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Color Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited) / Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Specialist (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Techanim Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animation Layout Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Senior Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Additional Vfx Set Supervisor (uncredited)
Character Rigging Supervisor (uncredited)
Animation Layout Td (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
3d Modeler (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Supervisor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India (uncredited)
Fx Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor/lighter (uncredited)
Head Of Digital Production: Rhythm & Hues Studios India (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: CosFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Render I/o Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Render I/o Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Resources (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Look Dev Artist (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Stunt Rigger (as Andre Dominguez)
Special Effects Stunt Rigger
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (as Kyle Moore)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Scott Trelving)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Animation Department
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jenny Bahan)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Samuel Clark)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Margaret Morris)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Sandrik)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Victor Vazquez)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor (as Brian Wells) / Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Fran Zandonella)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Lead Greens
Head Metal Fabricator
Set Designer
Lead Set Dresser
Head Scenic Painter
Construction Buyer
Scenic Painter
Design Consultant
Head Greens
Artist: Special Artwork
Head Sculptor
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Artist: Special Artwork
Assistant Art Director
Uncredited
On-set Dresser
Set Buyer / Set Dressing Buyer
Construction Coordinator
Head Sculptor
Head Scenic Painter
Concept Illustrator
Set Designer
Assistant Props Master: Second Unit (as Tasha Moth)
Construction Foreman (as Dave Murray) / Construction Foreman
Set Dressing Buyer
Construction Laborer (as Lee O'Leary)
Set Dec Buyer
Set Dresser (as Chris Rosamond)
Assistant Property Master (as Dave Rosychuk)
Construction Foreman
Head Carpenter (as Zbigniew Scheller)
Set Illustrator
Art Production Assistant
Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Lead
Set Designer
Model Maker
Art Department Coordinator
Head Metal Fabricator
Assistant Property Master
Sculptor (uncredited)
Assistant Prop Master (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Lead Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Prop Concept Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Prop Master: Second Unit (uncredited)
Set Sculptor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Boom Operator (as Don Brown)
Creature Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Designer
Sound Designer
Epk Sound Recordist
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Co-supervising Adr Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Epk Sound (uncredited)
Audio Post-conform (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Stereo Version (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist Department Head
Hair Stylist
Special Make Up Effects Shop Technician
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic And Creature Effects Fabrication
Prosthetic And Creature Effects Fabrication
Special Hair Pieces
Prosthetic Effects Fabrication
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Wardrobe Set Supervisor
Wardrobe Set Supervisor
Costume Cutter
Costume Cutter
Costume Coordinator
Costume Cutter
Costumer
Costume Cutter
Costume Illustrator
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Costumer: Day Hire
Music Department
Conductor: Orchestra / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Oboe Soloist
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Programming
Composer: Additional Music
Music Programming
Orchestrator
Score Coordinator
Supervising Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Preparation
Choir Contractor / Conductor: Choir
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Score Coordinator
Musician: French Horn
Music Programming
Music Preparation
Musician: Lead Singer
Head Of Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation
Music Executive
Additional Arrangements
Cast
Father Auguste
Grandmother
The Reeve
Madame Lazar
Adrien Lazar
Prudence
Tavern Owner
Captain's Brother
Young Valerie
Young Peter (as DJ Greenburg)
Marguerite (as Jennifer Halley)
Wolf Voice (voice)
Solomon's Daughter (as Bella)
Solomon's Daughter (as Olivia Steele-Falconer)
Man In Wolf Costume (as Alexander Pesusich)
Woodcutter
Solomon's Soldier (as James Michalopoulos)
Solomon's Soldier
Solomon's Soldier
Solomon's Soldier
Solomon's Soldier
Solomon's Soldier
Solomon's Soldier
Solomon's Soldier
Solomon's Soldier (as Samuel Smith)
Dancer (as Michelle C. Smith)
Man's Daughter (uncredited)
Singer (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Accountant
Loop Group
Assistant Production Accountant
Staff Assistant
Loop Group
Assistant: J. Rowe
Loop Group
Loop Group
First Assistant Coordinator
Production Coordinator: WB
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Production Controller
Staff Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Secretary
Choreographer
Photo Double & Stand In For Julie Christie
Staff Assistant
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Staff Assistant: Sustainability
Animal Trainer
Loop Group
Sr. Estimator
Animal Wrangler
Craft Service / First Aid
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Animal Trainer
Location Scout
Loop Group
Loop Group
Staff Assistant
Loop Group
Production Office Coordinator
Loop Group
Marketing Executive
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: J. Kiloran
Assistant: Appian Way
Assistant: C. Hardwicke
Loop Group
Loop Group
Assistant: C. Hardwicke
Craft Service / First Aid
Key Set Production Assistant
Staff Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Raven Trainer
Staff Assistant
Assistant: C. Hardwicke
Animal Trainer
Acting Coach: Virginia Madsen
Staff Assistant
Loop Group
Loop Group
Assistant: J. Yorn
Staff Assistant
Assistant: C. Hardwicke
On-set Paramedic
Animal Wrangler
Assistant: J. Kiloran
Script Supervisor
Loop Group
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Environmental Consultant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Virginia Madsen
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Cat
Marine Coordinator
Assistant: Virginia Madsen
Additional Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: J. Yorn
Creative Director: Main And End Titles
Horse Wrangler
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Head Caterer
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Boat Wrangler
Wolf Sequence Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Caterer
Creative Director: Main And End Titles
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Adrian Holmes / Stunts
Stunt Double: Amanda Seyfried
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Dancer: Fire Dancer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Red Riding Hood - modified: [18443][1486185]