Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The A-Team   (2010)

Rate It

The A-Team Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 117 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, French, Swahili, German
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Crime, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-09-14 ~ 2009-12-18
Release Information

Directed by | Joe Carnahan
Cinematography by | Mauro Fiore
Edited by | Roger Barton, Jim May

Starring ~ Liam Neeson, Bradley Cooper, Sharlto Copley

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Television Series "The A-Team"
Television Series "The A-Team"
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Consulting Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit (as Bonnie R. Benwick)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as David K. Arnold)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as James A. Bitonti)
First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Daniel Mansfield)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as Mike Pohorly)
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Megan Shank)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Aerial Camera Technician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Lamp Operator (as Bruce N. Borland)
Technician: Scorpio / Technocrane Operator
Technician: Scorpio
Crane Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Camera Loader (as Andy Capicik)
2nd Unit Lamp Operator
Chief Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Company Grip
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Set Electrician (as Eldon Ross Coney)
Technician: Libra
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician: Re-shoots
Director Of Photography: Miniature Unit
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Lamp Operator
Playback Operator
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Company Grip
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Lighting Technician
Aerial Camera Technician: Eclipse
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator (as Rod Hamilton)
Electrician / Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Company Grip
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator / Rigging Electrician
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (as Jan Klompse)
Lighting Technician
Company Grip: Second Unit
Company Grip: Second Unit (as Brian Kuchera)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician
Lamp Operator (as Phillippe Lacroix)
Key Grip: Additional Photography
Balloon Technician
Company Grip: Second Unit
Company Rigging Grip
Grip: Re-shoots
Company Grip
Lightboard Operator
Camera Operator: 2nd Unit
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Lamp Operator (as John Bodner)
Assistant Camera
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Alex Martinez)
Camera Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Grip: Los Angeles
Lighting Technician
Extra Cameraman
Key Rigging Grip
Daily First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Electric
Digital Imaging Technician / Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Larry Nielson)
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography
Rigging Gaffer
Company Grip: Second Unit (as Will Parrott)
Aerial Director Of Photography
Balloon Light Technician
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Ultimate Arm Technician
Company Grip: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (as Dana Wutzke)
Lead Man Set Up
Technician: Scorpio (as Douglas B. Pruss)
Company Rigging Grip (as Donald Quinn)
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Lamp Operator (as Jeff Schwingenschloegl)
Time Lapse Director Of Photography
Company Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip
Equipment Coordinator: Grip/lighting
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Company Rigging Grip
Technician: Satellite (as Jim Strathdee)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Jay Sullivan)
Company Grip: Second Unit (as Gord Tait)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Company Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Rod Tigler-Wybrandi)
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Company Rigging Grip (as Gordon Van Humbeck)
Video Playback Operator
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Generator Operator (as Tom Watson)
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Second Grip
Libra Head Technician (as James J. Williams) / Technician: Libra (as James J. Williams)
Company Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Video Assist
Technician: Libra
Best Boy Rigging Electric (as Kurt E. Zelmer)
Editorial Department
Negative Manager
First Assistant Editor: Canada
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Project Manager: EFilm
Editorial Production Assistant
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Colorist Assist: Efilm
Digital Conform Editor: EFilm
Digital Film Colorist
Digital Transfer
Dailies Coordinator
Lab Color Timer
Second Colorist: Efilm
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor: Canada (as Shay Salmon)
Colorist: Dailies
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Executive Sales Assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Pre-visualization Lead
Education Manager, Rhythm & Hues
Digital Image Resources Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Weta Digital
Wrangler: Weta Digital
BG Prep: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital Ltd.
Digital Compositor
Texture Artist
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Production Services Supervisor
BG Prep: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Database Administrator
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (as James Atkinson)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Layout & Matchmove Lead
Track/matchmove Artist
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software Engineer: Soho VFX
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital Ltd.
BG Prep: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Allison Beane)
Pipeline: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Cg Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Prime Focus
Production Support: Prime Focus
Render I/o Coordinator
BG Prep: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Production Support: Digital Domain
Match Move Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Doug Bloom)
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
BG Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Roto/paint Artist: Weta Digital
Camera Department Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx] (as Kenneth Brown)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rus Brutsche)
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Digital Colourist: Weta Digital Ltd.
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Roto/paint Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Production Support: Prime Focus
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Artist: Pixomondo
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jane Lee)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital Ltd.
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Technical Director
3d Scan Technician
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital Ltd.
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Data Wrangler
BG Prep: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Soho VFX (as Chun Ping Chao)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jonathan Chao)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Pre-visualization Coordinator: Pixomondo
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Systems Administrator
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jung Yoon Choi)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Lead: Digital Domain (as BJ Christian)
Digital Imaging Specialist
Digital Opticals
Texture Painter
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Cg Supervisor: Hydraulx
Pre-visualization
Charater Td
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Render I/o Coordinator
Senior Software Developer
Digital Compositor
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital Ltd.
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Compositing Head Of Department: MPC Vancouver
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Julie D'Antoni Donovan)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Prime Focus
Senior Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Erik-Jan De Boer)
3D Scanning Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Head Of Layout: MPC
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michelle Deniaud Holman)
Digital Artist: Soho VFX (as Giancarlo D'Erchie)
Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Operations Lead
CG Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Technical Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Systems Developer
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Visual Effects Set Supervisor
Head Of Layout/animation Technologies: Weta Digital
Digital Opticals Editor
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (as Scott Gsop Edelstein)
Head Of Vfx
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Model/texture Artist: Hydraulx
Compositor: Soho VFX
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jen Epstein)
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Previs Artist
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler
Previz Supervisor
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Lucio Flores)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ed Fornoles)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist
Render I/O: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Alexander Garcia)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jay Garcia)
Digital Artist: Prime Focus (as Sigurjon Gardarsson)
3D Laser Scanning (as Robert L. Gardiner)
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Carolyn Denise Gayle)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mikael Genachte-Le Bail)
Digital Artist: 3D Modeler
Digital Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Johnny Gibson)
Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Charlyn Go)
Lead Layout Technical Director
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeling And Shading Manager
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Visual Effects Coordinator: International
Pre-visualization Director
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
3d Coordinator: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Art Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeling Supervisor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Juan Guiraldes)
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Supervisor
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Color Timing Supervisor
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Render I/o Administrator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd. (as G.G. Heitmann)
Digital Paint Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Timothy Hey)
Head Of Lighting: MPC
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Imaging Specialist
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Model Builder
Roto Supervisor
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Prime Focus (as Christoffer Hulusjo)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
CG Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
3D Integration Artist: Prime Focus
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director (as Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Surendran)
Senior Texture Artist
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (as Thitipong 'Pao' Jitmakusol)
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Miniature Effects Producer
Miniature Effects Supervisor
Production Support: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Production Coordinator: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx] (as Marty Kang)
Compositor
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor
Animation Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Abbigail Ponek)
Additional Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Executive: Fox
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Film Scanning And Recording
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Karen Fratkin)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Camera Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX (as Mike Kowalski)
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Producer: Digital Domain
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Adam Jon LaGattuta)
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Texture Painter
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain (as Kevin Laneave)
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital Ltd.
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx] (as Kim Lebrane)
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Digital Artist: Prime Focus (as Eric Legare)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Mingzhi Victor Lin)
Rigging Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Production Support: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Educator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Soho VFX (as Dan Lu)
Modeler / Texture Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Modeller: Weta Digital
Lighting Td: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Data Wrangler (as Jonathan Macpherson)
Roto/prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Character Rigging Supervisor
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Manoj Vangala)
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Plate Producer
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Senior Manager: International Digital Productions
Production Technology Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital Ltd.
Previs Artist
Previz Artist
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Nige McKissock)
Digital Artist: Prime Focus (as Claire Mclachlan)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Cory Mc Mahon)
Rigging Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Gavin McMillan)
Production Engineer
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd.
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daniel Mejia Morales)
Sequence Lead: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Cleanup Artist
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Jessica Braun)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx] (as Steve Miller)
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Executive Producer: Weta Digital Ltd.
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Production Engineer
Match Move Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (as Heather Morrison)
Digital Artist
Layout Department Coordinator: Weta Digital
Production Manager: Weta Digital Ltd.
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Editor
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Dan Naulin)
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Cezar Niculescu)
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Texture Artist/look Dev: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter: Soho VFX
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Modeler
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Pipeline: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Executive Producer: Cis Hollywood
Digital Supervisor: Soho VFX
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software Engineer
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor
BG Prep: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Roto/prep Artist
Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Assistant (as Benjamin Reesing)
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Producer: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc.
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
CG Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
BG Prep: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Prime Focus (as Laszlo Sebo)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Prime Focus (as Anslem Von Seherr)
Senior Compositor: Soho VFX
Head Of Digital Production: Rhythm & Hues India
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
BG Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
It Coordinator
Sequence Lead: Digital Domain
Senior Shader Writer
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
BG Prep: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Prime Focus
Modeling Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Layout Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Lulu Simon)
Visual Effects Editor
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Educator: Rhythm & Hues
Production Support: Digital Domain (as Blake G. Sloan)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Animation Technical Director
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Soho VFX
Render I/o Administrator
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Chris Stanczak)
Visual Effects: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Brett Dix)
Visual Effects Assistant
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Prime Focus
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Technical Director
Production Manager: Soho VFX
Pre-visualization Artist
Compositor
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Sequence Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Render I/o Coordinator
Previs Artist: Pixomondo
Production Manager - Camera Department / Production Manager - Camera Dept
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Imaging Resources
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Production Support: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Senior Texture Painter
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Paint Artist
Pre-visualisation Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx] (as Felix Urquiza)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (as Justin Van Der Lek)
Texture Artist: MPC
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Look Dev Artist
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer
Systems Administrator
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc.
Digital Artist: Prime Focus (as Rob Ward)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company (as Matthew Welford)
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital Ltd.
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital Ltd.
Matte Painter
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx] (as Steve Wolff)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Bidding Producer: Weta Digital Ltd.
Senior Texture Artist
Lighter: Hydraulx
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital Ltd.
Modeling Technical Director
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Artist: Pixomondo
Compositor
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Reference Photographer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Senior Reference Photographer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Effects Sculptor
Model Maker
Special Effects Assistant (as Mikki Bang)
Special Effects First Assistant: Second Unit (as P. David Benediktson)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Assistant (as Greg Birdsail)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Tom Blacklock Sr.)
Special Effects First Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as P.P. Charbonneau)
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Designer
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects First Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Rigger (as Andre Dominguez)
Special Effects Accountant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Electrical Engineer
Special Effects Assistant (as Stephen R. Knight)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects: Pyro Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Derrick Rockhill)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Assistant (as Mike J. H. Splatt)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects
Special Effects Motion Base Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor (as Mike Vezina)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Animation Department
Animation Coordinator
Animation Technical Director
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator
Character Animator
Animator
Art Department
Scenic Painter
First Assistant Props: Second Unit
Props Buyer
Set Decoration Dresser
Lead Greensman
Paint Coordinator
Set Decoration Coordinator
Property Buyer
Lead Carpenter
Construction Foreman: Additional Photography
Lead Hand (as Dave Beetham)
Set Decoration Buyer
Lead Metal Fabricator
Assistant Art Director
Set Decoration Buyer (as Michael Billings)
Illustrator: Canada
Scenic Artist (as Deana Bonazza)
Stand-by Painter (as Robert Boulet)
Scenic Carpenter (as Dave Brand)
Metal Fabricator
Set Designer (as Nancy Brown)
Lead Set Decoration Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer (as John G. Burke)
Scenic Carpenter
Stand-by Greens: Second Unit
Signwriter
On-set Dresser: Second Unit (as Chad Chilibeck)
Scenic Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Buyer: Paint
Construction Buyer
Construction Accountant
Greensman
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Scenic Painter
Greensman
Assistant Art Director
Illustrator: Canada
Illustrator: U.S.
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Illustrator: Canada
Property Master
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Lead Sculptor
Set Decoration Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist: U.S. (as Ray Harvie)
Equipment Operator: Greens
Head Greensman (as Erich J. Hepnar)
Greensman (as Robert 'Rob' Hicks)
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Set Designer (as Doug Higgins)
Set Decoration Dresser
Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Carpenter
Property Master
Props Illustrator
Set Decoration Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Lead Greensman
Set Decoration Dresser
Plasterer
Plasterer
Foreman (as Phil Lunt)
Sculptor (as Vladimir Lusnikov)
Scenic Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator
Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman (as Derrick McLeod)
Set Designer
Greensman
Scenic Carpenter
Construction Foreman (as David Murray) / Construction Foreman
Laborer (as Lee O'Leary)
Set Designer
Propmaker
Prop Fabricator
Lead Carpenter
Props Buyer
Signwriter
Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist: U.S.
Lead Set Decoration Dresser
Signwriter
Metal Fabricator (as David Reynolds)
Lead Carpenter
Property Master: Second Unit (as Dave Rosychuk)
Construction Foreman
Greensman (as Greg Sand)
Lead Carpenter (as Zbigniew Scheller)
Illustrator
Assistant Property Master
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Greensman
Equipment Operator: Greens (as Mike Siver)
Lead Carpenter (as Lloyd H. Skarsgard)
Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Scenic Artist (as Ricardo Spinace)
Plasterer (as Fraser M. Stepanick)
Signwriter (as Camac Sterling)
Model Maker
Lead Carpenter
Plasterer (as Marvin Lee Sutherby)
Signwriter
Signwriter
Storyboard Artist: U.S. (as Gary Thomas)
Signwriter
Plasterer (as Ron Vuskuil)
Property Buyer
On-set Dresser (as Ross Joseph Wahl)
Set Decoration Buyer
Set Designer
Plasterer
Signwriter
Set Decoration Shopper: Reshoots (as Erica Willis) / Set Decorator Buyer: Additional Photography (as Erica Willis)
Construction Foreman (as Dean Wilson)
Metal Fabricator
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Artist
General Foreman: Additional Photography
Scenic Carpenter
Signwriter
Carpenter (uncredited)
Leadman: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Prop Manufacturing: TEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Adr Engineer
Sound Effects Recordist
Foley Editor
Dubbing Mixer: Italian Version
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Editorial Engineer
Adr Recordist
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor (as Milly Iatrou Morgan)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Eric Larsen)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Effects Library
Foley Artist
Boom Person
Foley Editor
Sound Recordist (as Matthew Patterson)
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Adr Recordist
Sound Editorial Engineer (as Erin Rettig) / Sound Engineer
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Audio Post-conform
Sound Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Foley Editor
Cable Person
Adr Editor
Additional Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Engineer (press Junket) (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer
Casting Department
Casting: U.S.
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: New York
Casting: New York
Casting: Canada
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: Canada
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: U.S.
Casting: U.S.
Casting Associate: U.S.
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Makeup Department
Dept Head Hair Addiitional Photography
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Designer
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Assistant Makeup Artist
Sculptor: Mold Maker
Assistant Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Stylist
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Assistant
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Designer
Personal Hair Stylist: Mr. Neeson / Personal Makeup Artist: Mr. Neeson
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Military Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Breakdown Artist
Set Supervisor
Costume Buyer
Key Breakdown Artist
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Coordinator
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Prep
Truck Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer: Prep
Costumer: Prep
Key Costume Cutter
Costumer
Extras Costume Coordinator
Seamstress
Costumer: Prep
Costume Assistant
Truck Costumer
Music Department
Score Coordinator
Score Contractor
Composer: Trailer Music
Scoring Stage Manager
Score Production Assistant
Head Of Music Preparation
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Music Recordist
Scoring Digital Recordist
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Editor
Music Production Exec
Scoring Digital Recordist
Music Preparation
Score Contractor
Score Mixer
Score Conductor / Score Orchestrator
Music Engineer
Scoring Stage Manager
Score Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Cast
Hannibal
Charissa Sosa
General Morrison
Director McCready
General Javier Tuco (as Yul Vázquez)
Chopshop Jay
Oskar Shunt
Agent Blair
Agent Daly
Agent Kyle
Army Hospital Attendant
Army Hospital Courier
Crematorium Attendant (as C.Ernst Harth)
Crazy Howard Little
Tahoe Prison Deputy
Tahoe Inmate #1 (as William Stewart)
Tahoe Inmate #2
Dutch Customs Agent #1
Dutch Customs Agent #2 (as Robert Conway)
Prison Warden
Attractive Prison Guard
General Tuco's Wife
Mexican Captor #1 (as Benny Hernandez)
Mexican Captor #2
Mike 'The Operator' (as Bo Anzo)
Army Meddac Hospital XO
Army Meddac Nurse
Cemetary Chaplain
Station Polizei
FOB French Reporter
Morrison's Arab Goon #1
Morrison's Arab Goon #2
Flight Control Tech
C130J Pilot #1
Army Hospital Therapist Elke
Judge Advocate #1
Judge Advocate #2 (as John Carnahan)
Judge Advocate #3
Pensacola Prisoner Milt
German Doctor #1
German Doctor #2
Lynch Secretary (as Natalie L. James)
Pike Goon #1
Pike Goon #2
Flight Control Commander
German Fisherman
German Wife
Iraqi Liaison #1
Iraqi Liaison #2
Iraqi Liaison #3
Lynch Woman
Police Captain
Mint Worker
Honor Guard
Police Detective (as Craig Loblaw)
Frankfurt Police Officer
Prison MP
Soccer Kid (as Rafael Pellerin)
Ukulele Performer
Killer Operative
Narrator (voice)
Seaport Passerby (uncredited)
Nick (uncredited)
Other Lynch (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Norwegian Tourist (uncredited)
Iraqi Soldier (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Hospital Bed Patient (uncredited)
Background Actor (uncredited)
Senior Ranger NCO (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Ridley Scott
Background Coordinator / Technical Advisor
Craft Service Assistant / First Aid Assistant
Background Coordinator
Production Assistant: Assistant Director
Office Production Assistant
Pre-production Assistant
Personal Trainer: Quinton Jackson
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Additional Trainer
Accountant: Pre-production
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Director Production Assistant: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant: Canada
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Jules Daly
1st Assistant Coordinator
Home Video Special Features Post Production Supervisor
Assistant Chef: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant Chef: Second Unit
Personal Trainer: Bradley Cooper
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Marine Coordinator
Clearance/product Placement Coordinator
Security Co-captain
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Title Sequence Designer
Stand-in
Assistant Chef: Second Unit
Assistant: Jules Daly
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Chef: Second Unit
Armourer / Firearms / Weapons Coordinator
Production Secretary
Extras Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Ross Fanger
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Bradley Cooper
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Camel Wrangler
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Executive: Fox
Petty Cash Accountant
Extras Craft Service / Extras First Aid
Location Scout
Assistant Armorer
Miscellaneous Crew
Background Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Saeta, Pre-production
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Assistant Production Coordinator: Travel
Production Assistant
Assistant: Quinton Jackson
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Rigging: Grip
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Military Advisor
Production Assistant
Motion Capture Performer
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Chef
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Tony Scott
Production Assistant
Assistant: Joe Carnahan
Extras Wrangler
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator
Title Design Producer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Studio Rigging Lead
Security
Second Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Craft Service Assistant
Dialect Coach
Security Captain: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Bradley Cooper
Assistant: Alex Young
Assistant: Iain Smith
Set Armorer
Additional Trainer
Assistant: Jessica Biel
Personal Trainer: Quinton Jackson
Production Assistant
Assistant: Liam Neeson
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Assistant: Tony Scott
Assistant Chef
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Craft Service / First Aid
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant: Second Unit / First Aid Assistant: Second Unit
Boat Wrangler
Assistant Chef: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Equipment Coordinator
Production Assistant
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Security
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Computer Playback
Paramedic
Security
First Assistant Accountant: U.S.
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Production Staff
Production Assistant: Location
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Extras Wrangler
Set Security
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Animal Coordinator - Head Trainer / Animal Wrangler
Assistant Aerial Coordinator
Security Coordinator
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Extras Craft Service / Extras First Aid
Digital Distribution
Dialect Coach
Additional Set Production Assistant
Clearance Supervisor
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer: Helicopters
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Lynch
Safety Diver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts Double: Quinton Rampage
Stunt Double: Sharlto Copley
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Liam Neeson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Murdock
Stunt Double: Liam Neeson
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Helicopter Machine Gunner
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: Bradley Cooper
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Quinton "Rampage" Jackson
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: General Morrison
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jessica Biel
Stunt Double: Quinton "Rampage" Jackson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Quinton "Rampage" Jackson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Bradley Cooper
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Liam Neeson
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Picture Car Consultant
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator Assistant
Transportation Captain
Personal Driver
Transportation Dispatcher
Picture Car Assistant
Mechanic
Transport Co-captain: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Mechanic
Camera Car Driver
Transport Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Cast
Technician: Military
Star Trailers
Lead Mechanic
Picture Car Coordinator
Mechanic Shop Labourer / Transportation: Labourer
Mechanic
Transportation
Transport Coordinator: Second Unit
Driver: Special Equipment
Set Dec. Driver
The A-Team - modified: [29444][429493]