Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Dreamcatcher   (2003)

Rate It

Dreamcatcher Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 136 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Lawrence Kasdan
Cinematography by | John Seale
Edited by | Raúl Dávalos, Carol Littleton

Starring ~ Morgan Freeman, Thomas Jane, Jason Lee

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as David Footman)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director Trainee
Trainee Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Generator Operator (as Jay D. Anderson)
Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee
Rigging Grip Best Boy (as Rob Shamryk)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Jim Clare)
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Lamp Operator: Second Unit / Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera
Video Operator
Best Boy Electric
Camera Loader (as Michelle Hnlica)
Lamp Operator
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Spacecam
Key Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as David D. Lourie)
Camera Trainee
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Mike McClelland)
Video Playback Operator (as Klaus Melchoir)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Randy Morton)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (as Collin Mullin)
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Will Parrott)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy
Lamp Operator
Crane Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Epk Videographer (as Stephen Jonathan Taylor)
Rigging Gaffer
Video Assist Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Stewart A. Whelan)
Video Playback Operator
Camera Trainee
Grip (as Richard James Zimmermann)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Post-production Coordinator
Editorial Production Assistant
Apprentice Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Co-supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects And Animation Coordinator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Technical Support: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
First Assistant Camera Operator: ILM
Negative Lineup: ILM
Software R&D: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (as Matthew Bouchard)
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Still Photographer: ILM (as Sean Casey)
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Lead 3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Digital Artist
Lead Animator: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Compositor: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist: ILM
Visual Effects And Animation Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Animator: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM (as Bradford Decaussin)
Technical Support: ILM (as Rob De Haan)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Art Department Production Assistant: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Additional Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Tim Eaton)
Projectionist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Director: Second Unit / Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
CG Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (as Carl Frederick)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title Digital
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Film Recording Engineer: ILM
Lead Concept Artist: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Film Recording Engineer: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Technical Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
3D Animator: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Modeler: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum (as Lindsay Burnett)
Film Librarian: Visual Effects
3D Camera Matchmove Technician: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Plate Restoration Artist: ILM
3D Camera Matchmove Technician: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Concept Artist: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Concept Artist: ILM
Digital Imaging Engineer
3D Camera Matchmove Technician: ILM
Digital Artist: Particle Effects
Inferno Artist: Asylum
Digital Compositor: ILM
Software R&D: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital (as Jennifer Law Stump)
Animator: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (as Josh Levine)
CG Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Animator: ILM
3D Camera Matchmove Technician: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Creature Designer (as Crash McCreery)
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Concept Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Video Engineer: ILM
Film Recording Engineer: ILM
CG Supervisor: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title Digital
Video Operations Supervisor: ILM (as Mike Morgan)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Projectionist: ILM
3D Camera Matchmove Technician: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Assistant: ILM
Video Engineer: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
Stage Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Lead Pre-visualization Artist: ILM
Video Operations Supervisor: ILM
Video Engineer: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
3D Camera Matchmove Technician: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Steve Sanchez)
CG Artist: ILM
Visual Effects And Animation Coordinator: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Software R&D: ILM
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Sabre Artist: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title
Software R&D: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
3D Supervisor: Pacific Title Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
3D Camera Matchmove Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Production Accountant
Digital Modeler
Animator: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Location Matchmove Technician: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Lead Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Technical Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Art Department Production Assistant: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Apprentice Editor: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Manager (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Mold Shop Supervisor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Lead Weasel Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc. / Puppeteer (as Enrique B. Bilsland)
Special Effects Assistant
Effects Coordinator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Special Effects Assistant (as Dennis Mishko Briest)
Effect Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (as Bill Bryan) / Puppeteer (as Bill Bryan)
Special Effects Assistant
Lead Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (as Tamara Carlson-Woodard)
Puppeteer
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Jay Dolan)
Effects Rigger
Weasel Effect Designer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc. (as Bernie Eicholz)
Mechanical Designer
Lead Fur Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.
Assistant Coordinator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. / Puppeteer
Special Effects Hair
Weasel Sculptor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.
Effect Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Effect Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Animatronic Creature Design
Effect Painter: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc. / Puppeteer
Lead Weasel Effect Designer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc. / Puppeteer
Fur Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (as Rick LaLonde)
Special Effects Best Boy
Lead Artist: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. / Puppeteer
Pre-visualization: XFX Inc.
Special Effects Assistant (as Elie T. Merheb)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Lead Hair Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Production Coordinator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. / Puppeteer
Effects Painter
Lead Weasel Engineer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.
Special Effects Coordinator
Puppeteer: Second Unit
Mold Technician: Edge FX, Inc.
Puppeteer
Foam Runner: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Special Effects Snow Coordinator (as Clayton Scheirer)
Head Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant
Effect Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Motion Base Operator
Weasel Sculptor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Assistant
Art Department
On-set Painter: Second Unit (as Ray Alley)
Stand-by Painter (as Derek Rembrandt Boboroff)
Construction First Aid/safety
Assistant: Jon Hutman
Set Decorating Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Greens Lead / Head Greensman: Second Unit
Paint Supervisor
Lead Carpenter
Set Dresser
Head Greensman
Set Designer (as Allan Galjda)
Assistant Set Decorator
On-set Dresser
Greensman: Second Unit
Construction Coordinator (as Douglas Hardwick)
Assistant Property Master (as Haida Greenleaf Harper)
On-set Greens (as Dave Hennebery)
Lead Carpenter (as Glen Herlihy)
Construction Buyer
Property Master: Second Unit (as Mark Hughes)
Scenic Painter
Set Decoration Buyer
Art Department Assistant
Paint Foreman (as Dave Jones)
Set Designer (as Alexander Kameniczky)
Lead Laborer
Lead Scenic Artist (as John Bruce Keys)
Stand-by Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Set Dresser (as J. Todd Lawley)
Tool Maintenance (as J. Joseph Leja)
Lead Set Dresser
Lead Set Dresser
Greensman: Second Unit
Lead Carpenter
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist (as Richard Newsome)
Props Buyer
Lead Carpenter
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Lead Carpenter
Set Designer
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist (as Adrien C. Van Vierson)
Paint Foreman
Storyboard Artist (as Marc Vena)
Lead Carpenter
Lead Carpenter (as Ross Walsh)
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Construction First Aid/safety (as Shaun Witt)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects: Special Bodily Sounds (as Jacques Blackstone)
Adr Editor (as Greg Brown)
Adr Recordist
Adr Engineer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Foley Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects: Special Alien Voices (as Gary Hecker)
Second Boom Operator
Sound Producer: Sound Dogs, Inc. (as Deborah K. Irwin)
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Editorial Technical Consultant
Sound Assistant (as Carmen Verin)
Adr Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Assistant
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Supervisor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Vancouver
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: Vancouver
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant: Prince George
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Mr. Freeman
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Foam Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Freeman
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costumer / Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer: Los Angeles
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Music Department
Assistant: Mr. Howard
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Scoring Stage Hand
Electronic Score Mixer / Electronic Score Recordist
Additional Score Engineer
Scoring Stage Hand
Music Programmer
Music Clearance
Scoring Stage Recordist
Score Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Musician: Piano
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Scoring Stage Engineer
Supervising Music Editor
Head Of Music Preparation
Cast
Col. Abraham Curtis
Beaver
Young Henry
Young Beaver
Young Jonesy
Young Pete
Young Duddits
Rick McCarthy
Roberta Cavell
Gen. Matheson
Old Man Gosselin
Barry Neiman
Richie Grenadeau
Scottie
Duncan (as Ryan De Boer)
Army Truck Driver
Tracking Technician
Josie Rinkenhauer
Platoon Leader
Helicopter Sentry
Defuniak (as Jonathan Kasdan)
Stranger On Curb (as Michael Richard Dobson)
Bad Driver
Woman In Crowd
Apache Crewman #1
Apache Crewman #2
Apache Crewman #3
Apache Crewman #4
Detainee #1
Detainee #2
Detainee #3
Detainee #4 (as John Gagne)
Detainee #5
Detainee #6
Detainee #7
Man Outside Bar (uncredited)
Hofferman (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Title Designer
Post-production Accountant
Computer/video Playback Operator
Location Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Caterer: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Projectionist
Assistant Location Manager
Head Animal Trainer
Production Security
Computer Playback Operator
Office Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Computer Playback Operator
Set Production Assistant
Production Security
Title Designer: Main Titles
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Lawrence Kasdan
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Key Military Advisor
Location Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Creative Animal
Animal Trainer: Creative Animal
Preview Technical Supervisor
Animal Trainer: Creative Animal
Animal Trainer: Creative Animal
Military Advisor Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Armourer
Caterer: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer: Creative Animal
Auricle Control Systems
Craft Service
Assistant: Barbara Tuss
Adr Voice Artist
Craft Service / First Aid
Production Security
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Charles Okun
Title Designer
Location Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Animal Trainer
Payroll Accountant
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Extras Wrangler: Prince George
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Travel Consultant
Production Security
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Military Advisor Assistant
Production Security
Accounting Trainee
Caterer
Location Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Military Advisor Assistant
Boot Camp Manager
Craft Services: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Helicopter Engineer
Production Security
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Aerial Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Freeman
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Casey Grant
Accounting Clerk
Production Accountant
Caterer: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Post-production Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Caterer: Second Unit
Production Security
Producer: Main Titles
Production Security
Animal Trainer: Creative Animal
Assistant Production Accountant
Caterer
Post-production Projectionist
Script Supervisor
Construction Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Security
Animal Trainer: Creative Animal
Aerial Coordinator
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mr. Freeman
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Production Driver
Production Driver
Personal Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Driver: Set Decoration
Production Driver
Production Driver: Second Unit
Production Driver
Production Driver: Second Unit
Production Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Production Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Mr. Freeman
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
Production Driver: Second Unit
Production Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Production Driver: Second Unit
Production Driver: Second Unit
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Dreamcatcher - modified: [31762][285531]