Andre   (1994)

Rate It

Andre Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Family
Aspect Ratio |
Production Dates | 1994-01-31 ~ 1994-03-31
Release Information

Directed by | George Miller
Cinematography by | Thomas Burstyn
Edited by | Harry Hitner, Patrick Kennedy

Starring ~ Tina Majorino, Keith Carradine, Chelsea Field

Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Camera Rental Companies
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director (as Bonnie R. Benwick)
Dgc Trainee
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Ernie Orsatti)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit, Boston (as Jon Beckemeier)
Camera Operator (as Paul Birkett)
Underwater Camera Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit, Mississippi
Second Assistant Photographer: Second Unit, Mississippi (as Carlo Catalonotto)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit, Mississippi (as Joe Catalonotto)
First Company Grip: Second Unit, Mississippi (as Gilley Charbonnet)
Dolly Grip (as Dave Dawson)
Second Company Grip: Second Unit, Mississippi (as Couger Easley)
Lamp Operator
Underwater Camera Operator
Second Assistant Photographer
Chief Lighting Technician
Underwater Camera Operator
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Photographer: Second Unit, Mississippi (as Donald Humer)
Rigging Electrician
Additional First Assistant Camera
First Company Grip (as Brian Kuchera)
Second Company Grip
Lamp Operator
Underwater Camera Operator
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit, Mississippi
Underwater Camera Operator
Video Playback Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit, Tasmania, Australia
First Assistant Photographer (as Brian Murphy)
Additional Camera Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Generator Operator (as Tom Watson)
First Assistant Photographer: Second Unit, Tasmania, Australia
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Montage Designer
Second Assistant Editor (as Matthew O'Reilly Bates)
First Assistant Editor (as Joseph Edward Boren)
Montage Editor (as Charles Boyer)
Apprentice Editor (as Carl Vincent Dupre)
Post-production Coordinator
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Lead Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Crew (as Perry Beckam)
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer (as Martin Mercer)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Bill Orr)
Special Effects Crew
Animatronic Engineer
Assistant Special Effects Coordinator (as Mike Walls)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Buyer
Set Dresser (as Gordon A. Clapp)
Property Master
Set Buyer
Assistant Decorator
Set Dresser
First Assistant Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Art Director: Second Unit, Mississippi
Set Dresser (as H. Chuck Robinson)
Construction Coordinator
Carpenter (uncredited)
Head Greens (uncredited)
Lead Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Editor (as Robert Costanza)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor (as Michael Dickeson)
Sound Editor (as David Eichhorn)
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Tim O' Connell)
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Assistant
Foley Artist (as John 'Woody' Sievert)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Rick Steele)
Foley Assistant
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Special Vocal Sound Effects: Additional Seal Sounds
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Brian Wherrett)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Adr Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: L.A.
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Mississippi
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume: Second Unit, Mississippi
Music Department
Music Co-supervisor
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Conductor
Additional Orchestrator
Music Editor
Toni Whitney
Thalice Whitney
Steve Whitney
Paula Whitney
Harry Whitney
Billy Baker
Mark Baker
Griff Armstrong
John Miller
Henry White
Jack Adams
Lance Tindall
Jennifer Fife
Adult Voice Of Toni (voice)
Andre The Seal
Additional Crew Members
Production Associate: Second Unit, Mississippi
Production Assistant
Assistant: A. Handley, L.A.
Production Coordinator: Second Unit, Mississippi
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Associate: Second Unit, Tasmania, Australia
Animal Coordinator: Canada
Head Trainer
Adr Group Coordinator
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Mississippi
Insurance Provider: RHH/Albert G. Ruben Insurance
Production Associate: Second Unit, Boston
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: A. Handley & G. Miller / Director And Producer's Assistant
Animal Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Trainee Coordinator
Assistant: A. Handley & G. Miller
Assistant: A. Shapiro
Assistant: Sea Lion
Craft Service
Boat Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Distribution Executive
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Andre - modified: [16909][109120]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?