Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Exorcism of Emily Rose   (2005)

Rate It

The Exorcism of Emily Rose Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 119 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Syriac, German, Greek, Hebrew, Latin, Aramaic
Genres | Drama, Horror, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 2004-11-16
Release Information

Directed by | Scott Derrickson
Cinematography by | Tom Stern
Edited by | Jeff Betancourt

Starring ~ Laura Linney, Tom Wilkinson, Shohreh Aghdashloo

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Camera & Electrical Department
Chief Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Best Boy Electric: Additional Photography
Key Grip: Additional Photography
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Steve Campanelli)
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography
Dolly Grip: Additional Photography (as John Cruikshank)
Lighting Technician
Video Assist: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Best Boy Electric
Gaffer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Dolly Grip
Generator Operator (as Dave Goyer)
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Sean Harding)
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Rigging Grip
Video Playback Operator
Key Rigging Grip
Video Assist: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Rigging Best Boy
Best Boy Grip
Key Grip: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Charlie Saldana)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Andy Wilson) / Camera Operator: Additional Photography (as Andy Wilson) / Director Of Photography: Additional Photography (as Andy Wilson)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Keith S. Woods)
Lighting Technician
Technician: Libra Remote Head (uncredited)
Light Balloon Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Film Colorist: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Digital Conformation: Technicolor Digital Intermediate (as Karen Boyle)
Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Digital Film Producer: Technicolor Digital Intermediate (as Julia Douglas)
Digital Film Conformist: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Digital Film Conformist: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Video Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Systems Engineer: Captive Audience Productions (as Marcus E. Andexler)
Compositor: Captive Audience Productions
Digital Opticals: : Technicolor Digital Intermediate (as Karen Boyle)
Business Manager: Captive Audience Productions
Assistant Systems Engineer: Captive Audience Productions (as Benjamin J. Cooper)
Lab Technician: Captive Audience Productions (as Daniel J. Crawley)
Conceptual Designer: Captive Audience Productions (as John M. Donahue)
Rotoscoper: Captive Audience Productions
Visual Effects On-set Coordinator
Lab Technician: Captive Audience Productions (as Brandon S. Engstrom)
Compositor: Captive Audience Productions (as Gordon D. Fales)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Captive Audience Productions (as Zachary Fox)
Lab Technician: Captive Audience Productions (as Kelly S. Golden)
Production Consultant: Captive Audience Productions (as Gary Gross)
Compositor: Captive Audience Productions
Lab Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Mechanical Engineer: Captive Audience Productions (as Russ W. Herpich)
Compositor: Captive Audience Productions
Production Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions
Production Assistant: Captive Audience Productions
Photographer: Captive Audience Productions (as Jim J Knell)
Chief Technology Officer: Captive Audience Productions
Production Assistant: Captive Audience Productions
Production Assistant: Captive Audience Productions
Visual Effects Producer: Captive Audience Productions
Operations Manager: Captive Audience Productions / Silicone Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Photographer: Captive Audience Productions
Visual Effects Intern: Captive Audience Productions
Silicone Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Silicone Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Lab Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Compositor: Captive Audience Productions (as Robert L. Ostir)
Art Department: Captive Audience Productions (as Paul E. Palmeiri)
Operations: Captive Audience Productions
Lab Technician: Captive Audience Productions (as Gary R. Pawlowski)
Lab Technician Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions (as Arthur Pimentel)
Compositor: Captive Audience Productions (as Andrew B. Redford)
Digital Opticals: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Mechanical Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions (as Terry O. Sandin)
Digital Opticals: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor: Captive Audience Productions (as John K. Stewart)
Visual Effects Producer
Art Department: Captive Audience Productions
Compositor: Captive Audience Productions
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Captive Audience Productions (as Ben Vallery)
Visual Effects
Rotoscoper: Captive Audience Productions
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging (uncredited)
Spydercam Flight Control (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Photography
Special Effects Assistant: Zircon Enterprises (as Graham Hollins)
Special Effects Coordinator: Zircon Enterprises (as Bill Orr)
Special Effects Assistant: Zircon Enterprises
Special Effects First Assistant: Zircon Enterprises
Special Effects Contact Lenses (uncredited)
Special Effects Director (uncredited)
Art Department
Buyer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Set Designer
Lead Painter
Set Decoration Buyer
Best Boy Greens
Props Buyer
Paint Coordinator (as JP Costaz)
Art Production Assistant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Props Buyer
Lead Set Dresser (as Laurie E. Edmundson)
Assistant Art Director (as Kendelle Elliot)
Head Greens Person
Paint Foreman
Stand-by Painter
Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser: Additional Photography
Construction Buyer
Art Department Assistant
Graphic Designer
Set Supervisor: Additional Photography
Storyboard Artist: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Michael Jackson)
Lead Set Dresser
Property Master: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Construction Shop Foreman
Leadman: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Set Designer
Set Decoration Buyer
Storyboard Artist (as Rob Pratt)
Dresser
Stand-by Greens (as Rick Schultz)
On-set Dresser
Construction Shop Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Coordinator
Set Supervisor
Stand-by Carpenter
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Lead Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Title Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as Rick Franklin) / Sound Effects Editor (as Rick Franklin)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Marti Humphrey)
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer: Addtional Photography, Los Angeles (as Steve Morrow)
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Supervisor
Cable Person
Boom Operator: Addtional Photography, Los Angeles
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant: Canada
Casting Assistant: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Casting: New York
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
First Assistant Hair Stylist: Additional Photography
Hair Stylist: Laura Linney
Makeup Effects Consultant: Captive Audience Productions
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Artist: Laura Linney
Makeup Production Accountant: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Producer: Captive Audience Productions
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Makeup Effects Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects: Captive Audience Productions
First Assistant Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Shop Coordinator
Makeup Effects Sculptor
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Truck Costumer
Costume Cutter
Costumer: Preparation
Costumes: Additional Photography
Costume Cutter
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Sewer
Key Costumer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Set Costumer
Music Department
Synthesizer Programmer
Synthesizer Programmer
Music Mixing Engineer
Music Recording Engineer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Score Coordinator
Assistant Music Recording Engineer
Score Coordinator
Music Recording Coordinator
Conductor
Orchestrator / Score Producer
Orchestrator
Assistant Score Engineer
Executive Soundtrack Producer
Score Coordinator
Score Producer
Orchestrator
Score Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Additional Music Preparer
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Score Coordinator
Assistant Music Recording Engineer
Cast
Erin Bruner
Father Moore
Ethan Thomas
Karl Gunderson
Dr. Mueller
Dr. Cartwright
Judge Brewster
Dr. Briggs
Guy In Bar
Praying Woman #2
Karl's Crony #1
Dr. Vogel
District Attorney
Asst. DA #1
Jury Foreman
Karl's Crony #2
Emily's Sister #2
Emily's Sister #3
Asst. DA #3
University Professor
Umbrella Guy
Medical Examiner
On-The-Scene Reporter
Student In Classroom
Maria Rose
News Anchorperson
Asst. DA #2
Reporter On TV
Umbrella Girl (as Corylee Urhahn)
Praying Woman #1
Nathaniel Rose
Blond Juror (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Location Scout
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Christopher Young
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Tripp Vinson
Assistant: Gary Lucchesi
Assistant: Tripp Vinson And Paul Harris Boardman
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Chef: Limelight Catering
Production Accountant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Production Secretary: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Assistant: UPM, Los Angeles
Office Assistant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Craft Service: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Craft Service: Additional Photography / First Aid: Additional Photography
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Gary Lucchesi
Assistant: Andre Lamal
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Vice President Production Finance: Lakeshore
First Assistant Accountant
Craft Service / First Aid
Production Accountant
Assistant Chef: Shooting Stars
Chef: Shooting Stars
Assistant Production Coordinator
Office Assistant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant: Tom Rosenberg
Animal Trainer
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Chef: Shooting Stars
Assistant: Scott Derrickson
Stand-in
Assistant Chef: Shooting Stars
Script Supervisor
Office Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Completion Bond Company Representative
Assistant To Producer
Clearance Coordinator
Story Editor: Screen Gems
Stand-in
Caterer
Script Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Driver
Driver
Driver
Construction Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Hair/makeup
Fuel Truck Driver
Wardrobe Driver
Special Effects Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Shuttle
Driver: Cast
Electrics Driver
Driver: Cast
Driver: Honeywagon
Head Driver
Driver: Cast
The Exorcism of Emily Rose - modified: [37320][404032]