Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties   (2006)

Rate It

Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 78 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-08-31 ~ 2005-11-08
Release Information

Directed by | Tim Hill
Cinematography by | Peter Lyons Collister
Edited by | Peter S. Elliot

Starring ~ Breckin Meyer, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Billy Connolly

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital (Dolby 5.1), Dolby Digital, DTS (as dts), Dolby (as Dolby Stereo)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Written By
Written By
Comic Strip "Garfield"
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager: UK
Unit Production Manager (as Michele Imperato Mobile)
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit, UK
Post Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: UK Second Unit (as Adam Coop)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: UK First Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: UK
Crowd Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
Aerohead Technician
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
Video Assist: UK First Unit
Camera Operator: UK Second Unit
Electrician (as Matthew Brockman)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Rigging Lighting Technician
Electrician: Second Unit
Loader (as Martha B. Cargill)
Electrician (as Robert Carius)
Grip: Second Unit (as Ruben J. Chacon)
Still Photographer: UK First Unit
Electrician (as Matt Coleman)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Timothy P. Collins)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Clapper Loader: UK Second Unit
Video Supervisor
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Donald K. Davidson)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Larry Davis)
Electrician (as Brian M. Dawson)
Electrician (as Ronald K. Detorres)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Focus Puller: UK Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip (as Charles R. Edwards)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera, UK First Unit
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, UK First Unit
Video Assist: UK Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Scott Goodrich)
Additional Lighting Console Programmer
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip (as David Gunderson)
Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Harold A. Hathaway Jr.)
Crane Grip: UK First Unit (as Colin Hazel)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: UK Second Unit (as Darren 'Dutch' Holland)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Loader: "a" Camera, UK First Unit
Loader: "b" Camera, UK First Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
Preview System Assistant Camera
Rigging Lighting Technician (as James J. Keyes)
Gaffer: UK First Unit
Electrician: UK First Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as Dennis Kuneff)
Still Photographer
Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Focus Puller: Vfx Camera, UK First Unit (as Roderick Marley)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Director Of Photography: UK First Unit
Best Boy Rigging (as Jim MacComas)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician: UK First Unit (as Stuart Monteith)
Grip: UK Second Unit
Grip: UK Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigger: UK First Unit
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Daniel J. Ochoa)
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Clapper Loader: UK Second Unit
Electrician: UK First Unit
Focus Puller: "a" Camera, UK First Unit
"b" Dolly Grip
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera, UK First Unit (as Dave Rist)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Focus Puller: UK Second Unit
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Perry Schultz)
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Philip M. Sloan)
Camera Operator: UK Second Unit
Video Assist (as Bob Sterry)
"a" Dolly Grip
Vfx Camera Loader: UK First Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Key Grip (as Andy Taylor)
Grip: UK First Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as John A. Waldo)
Rigging Lighting Technician (as David Warfel)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Key Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Iq Artist: Modern Videofilm (as Roger Berger)
Negative Cutter
Post Production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Project Manager: Modern Videofilm
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Modern Videofilm
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Film Editorial: Modern Video Film (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)
Telecine Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
Animator: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Education: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker (as Allan Lee)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Andy Arnett)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker (as Derek Babchishin)
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ken Bailey)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
Lead Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Junior Compositor: Rainmaker VFX
Compositor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jeetendra Bhagtani)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Cg Supervisor: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker
Software: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as David Breaux)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Operations: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rus Brutsche)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render Support/io Coordination: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render Support/io Coordination: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Management Information Systems: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Artist: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Accountant
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Systems Operations: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Systems Operations: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Education: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Arun Chidambaram)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Chinmay Das)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Scanning And Recording: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Light/comp Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
Lighting: Rainmaker
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Steve Deane)
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sandy Dellamarie)
Assistant Editor: Avid, Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Tim Delone)
Set Data Technician: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Del Depierro)
Character Rigging: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Paul F. Diaz)
Compositor: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Management: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Producer
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Phillip Duncan)
Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker (as Charlene Eberle)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rainmaker
Character Rigging: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Associate Producer: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Render Support/io Coordination: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Scanning And Recording: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist (as Chad Lee Fox)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Artist: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Patricia Helene Frazier)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Lori Freitag)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michael Frevert)
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
System Administration: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Plate Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jennifer Gonzales)
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as John K. Goodman)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker (as Geoff Hancock)
Lighter: Rainmaker
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Azam Haq)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
System Administration: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Color Correction: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Todd Hill)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Scanning And Recording: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Steve Hoogendyk)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Assistant Editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Management Information Systems: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Management Information Systems: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rainmaker
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositor
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker
Texture Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sijo Pappachan)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Eugene Michael Kozicki)
Compositor: Rainmaker
Assistant Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Bridgitte Cathleen Nance Krupke)
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker
Light/comp Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as David A. Lauer)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Animator: Rainmaker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
System Administration: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker (as Shelley MacLean)
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator: 20th Century Fox (as Matthew Magnolia)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Editorial Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michael Marlett)
Production Assistant
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Willie Marlett)
Operations: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Light/comp Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Stu Mintz)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sheila Woodford)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
Senior Animation Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Management: Rainmaker
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Anita Abou Naufal)
Software: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Tonya Noerr Tornberg)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Steve Null)
Executive Producer: Rainmaker
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker (as Ryan Oreilly)
Matchmove Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Systems Operations: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Kevin B. Olson)
Lighting: Rainmaker
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Operations: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rodian Paul Kubelec)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
Projectionist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rainmaker (as Mario Marin Pochat)
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Artist: Rainmaker
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Glen Ramos)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Production Support: Rainmaker (as Madhava Yatham)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Leigh Rens)
Light/comp Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as CJ Sarachene)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Setup Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jeff Schaper)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Seshaprasad A.R.)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
: Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Andy Silvestri)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Lulu Simon)
Technical Animation Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Plate Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Douglas Hans Smith)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rainmaker
2d Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Bridget Taylor)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as William Tessier)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting: Rainmaker
Education: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Kamal Vairakannu)
Lighting: Rainmaker
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Richard Van Cleave)
Lead Artist: Rainmaker
Education: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Dan Walker)
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
2d Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daniel Weber)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Robert Reid Young)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues, India (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Pre-viz Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Lighting & Compositing: Title Design (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Match Mover (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
Systems Manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Modeling Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Camera Tracker (uncredited)
Modeler: Eyetronics (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Character Rigging Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Visual Effects Production Manager: India (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
I/o Technician (uncredited)
Filmouts (uncredited) / Visual Effects (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Videographer (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Render I/o Administrator (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Fur Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pipeline Research & Development: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Model Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Look Development And Lighting Lead: Rhythm And Hues Studios (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Lead (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Doug Calli)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: UK First Unit (as Steven Hutchinson)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects (as Jeffrey C. Machit)
Special Effects: Second Unit (as David L. Simmons)
Special Effects
Fabricator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Armourer (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor
Animation Production Assistant (as Randall J. Bol)
Lead Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Art Department
Drapery Foreman
Labor Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master / Property Master (as Ellis Barbacoff)
Paint Foreman
Paint Supervisor (as Michael Blaich)
Art Department Coordinator (as Randall A. Bobbitt)
Property Master
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker Foreman
Production Buyer: UK First Unit
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Construction Accountant (as Minerva DeGuzman)
Construction: On Set Painter, Second Unit
Assistant Set Decorator
Standby Props: UK First Unit (as Danny Elias)
Propmaker Foreman
On Set Dresser: Second Unit
Assistant Props (as Martin A. Gee)
Assistant Props
Storyboard Artist
Supervising Art Director: UK First Unit
Propmaker Foreman (as William Ilams Jr.)
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Dennis H. Kraft)
On Set Dresser: Second Unit (as Daniel Cosmo Kuzmick)
Plaster Supervisor (as Ernest Lopez Jr.)
Set Dresser (as Marco Lopez)
Art Department Assistant
Carpenter: UK First Unit (as Simon Marjorah)
Property Master: Second Unit (as Wm. F. McLaughlin)
General Foreman (as Ricardo 'Ace' Mona)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit (as Chris Pappas)
On-set Dresser
Plaster Foreman
Props Master: UK First Unit
Set Dresser (as Bjorn T. Reddington)
Greens: Second Unit (as Steven Rice)
Drapery Foreman
Set Dresser
Greensman
Paint Gang Boss
Stagehand: UK First Unit
On Set Painter (as Brett A. Tyler)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Model Builder (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Mold Shop Foreman (uncredited)
Sets And Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dubbing Supervisor
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator: UK First Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer: UK First Unit
Foley Artist
Sound Mixing
Sound Mixing
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Person (as Harrison 'Duke' Marsh)
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Supervisor (as John M. Murray)
Foley Editor
Utility Sound (as Kevin F. Patterson)
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Monique Salvato)
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited) / Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting By: New York
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting: UK First Unit
Casting Associate: UK First Unit
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Casting Executive
Makeup Department
Assistant Department Head Hair
Daily Assistant Hair: UK First Unit / Daily Assistant Makeup: UK First Unit
Hair: UK First Unit / Makeup: UK First Unit
Assistant Hair: UK First Unit / Assistant Makeup: UK First Unit
Assistant Department Head Makeup
Daily Assistant Hair: UK First Unit / Daily Assistant Makeup: UK First Unit
Makeup Artist
Hairstylist: Jennifer Love Hewitt
Makeup Artist: Jennifer Love Hewitt
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant: UK First Unit
Costume Tailor: UK First Unit
Costume Assistant: UK First Unit
Costume Tailor: UK First Unit
Additional Daily Costume Assistant: UK First Unit
Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Additional Daily Costume Assistant: UK First Unit
Additional Daily Costume Assistant: UK First Unit
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Assistant: UK First Unit
Costume Supervisor: UK Second Unit
Costume Supervisor
Costume Jeweller
Music Department
Orchestral Arrangements
Additional Orchestrator / Score Coordinator
Digital Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Digital Recordist
Musician: Percussion
Auricle Operator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Mix Assistant
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Recordist
Stage Manager
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Stage Manager
Engineer
Musician: French Horn
Music Coordinator
Music Editor
Conductor
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Cast
Jon Arbuckle
Garfield (voice)
Mr. Hobbs
Teenage Tourist
Veterinary Assistant
Mrs. Whitney
Mr. Greene
Hotel Porter
Tourist #2 (as Vernée Watson Johnson)
American Tourist
Police Sergeant (as Bryce Lennon)
Tour Guide (as Judi Shekoni)
Contractor
Narrator (voice)
Nigel (voice) (as Greg Ellis)
Winston (voice)
Christophe (voice)
Prince (voice)
I - Claudius (voice)
Eenie (voice)
Meenie (voice)
Preston (voice)
Rommel (voice)
McBunny (voice)
Bolero (voice)
Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Additional Voice Cast (voice) (as John Gidcomb)
Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Additional Voice Cast (voice) (as Paula Jane Newman)
Additional Voice Cast (voice) (as Justin Moran Shenkarow)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Baby (uncredited)
Pub Guest (uncredited)
Corgi Footman (uncredited)
British Maid (uncredited)
Garfield / Prince / Various Animals (archive Sound) (uncredited)
Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Stand-in
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Animal Handler: UK First Unit
Security: York, UK First Unit
Post Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: John Davis
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: UK First Unit
Production Runner: UK First Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator: UK First Unit
Stage Technician
Script Supervisor: UK Second Unit
Animal Coordinator
Medic: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Animal Handler: UK First Unit
Accounting Clerk
Production Coordinator: UK First Unit
Set Medic
Production Coordinator
Location Foreman
Payroll Accountant
Animal Trainer
Layout Board
Production Accountant: UK First Unit
Construction Medic
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Michele Imperato Stabile
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Security: London, UK First Unit
Assistant: Michele Impearto Stabile
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Aerial Operations Manager
Associate: John Davis
Production Assistant
Additional Voice
Assistant: Brian Manis
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: John Davis
Animal Handler: UK First Unit
Animal Stand-in
Production Secretary
Location Accountant: UK First Unit
Key Set Production Assistant
Layout Board
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Tim Hill
Animal Trainer
Production Runner: UK First Unit
Dailies Coordinator: UK First Unit
Pilot: UK First Unit
Craft Service / Craft Services: Second Unit
Craft Service
Medic: Second Unit
Craft Services: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Billy Connolly
Set Production Assistant
Special Teams Coach
Double: Breckin Meyer
Scan/record/color Coordinator
Stand-in: J.B. Blanc
Assistant Production Coordinator
Story Editor
Production Assistant
Aerial Operations Assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation
Driver: Honeywagon
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties - modified: [22466][455499]