Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Team America: World Police   (2004)

Rate It

Team America: World Police Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Klingon, Korean, Arabic
Genres | Action, Comedy
Originally
In
Release Information

Directed by | Trey Parker
Cinematography by | Bill Pope
Edited by | Thomas M. Vogt

Starring ~ Trey Parker, Matt Stone, Elle Russ

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Third Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Third Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Second Company Rigging Grip
Electrician
Chief Rigging Electrician
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Third Unit (as Curtiss Bradford)
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera (as Cheli Clayton Samaras)
Camera Operator
First Assistant Photographer: Second Unit (as Bill Coss)
Rigging Grip
Camera Loader (as Cameron Ian Duncan)
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator (as Chris Duskin)
First Company Rigging Grip
Chief Lighting Technician (as Robert Finley)
Technocrane Operator
Still Photographer
Second Company Grip (as Alexander 'Pie' Griffiths)
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip
Electrician: Third Unit (as Tim Hedgecock)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Playback/video
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Technocrane Operator
Video Assist Operator: Third Unit
Electrician (as Greg 'Bones' Kittleson)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Photographer: Third Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Light Board Operator
Electrician
First Company Grip
Grip (as A. Frank Mazzucchi)
Electrician (as Terence 'Tyrone' McNally)
First Assistant Camera: Third Unit / Second Assistant Camera (as Sean Moe)
Electrician (as Jamie O'Neil)
Electrician
Dolly Grip (as Dan Pershing)
First Company Grip: Third Unit / Grip
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip Operator: Second Unit
Grip (as Mike Savage)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip (as Victor Shelehov)
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Conrad Sigurdsson)
Additional Lighting Console Programmer
Second Company Grip: Third Unit
Video Assist Operator (as Bob Sterry)
Second Company Grip: Third Unit (as Bob Stillman)
Additional Cinematographer
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Set Electrician: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Third Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, First Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor (as Derek G. Brechin)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Co-color Timer
Co-color Timer
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Film Scanning And Recording Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Roto/paint Artist: CIS Hollywood
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Title Sequence Design/animation
Digital Artist
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Matte Artist: AXIS VFX
Computer Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Howard Anderson Company (as Dan Clark)
Digital Optical Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Tom Clary)
Executive Producer: R!OT Pictures
On-set Compositor
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Artist
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (as Mark J. Dillon)
Visual Effects Editor
Model Maker
Scanning And Recording
Model Painter
Digital Compositor: Howard Anderson Company (as Steve Fagerquist)
Digital Artist: Howard Anderson Company (as Dave Feinner)
Digital I/O Coordinator
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist / Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Lead Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Dave Geoghegan)
Digital Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: Howard Anderson Company
Digital Artist: Cobalt FX
Visual Effects Artist
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Howard Anderson Company
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services
Miniatures Producer: Cinema Production Services
Visual Effects Producer: Cobalt FX (as Garrison Jackemuk) / Visual Effects Supervisor: Cobalt FX (as Garrison Jackemuk)
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (as David M. Jones)
Model Shop Supervisor: Cinema Production Services
Miniatures Supervisor: Cinema Production Services
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Senior Digital Artist
Engineer: R!OT Pictures
Data Manager: R!OT Pictures
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: R!ot Pictures (as Andrew Leung)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paint And Rotoscope Artist / Visual Effects: CIS Hollywood
2D Artist: CobaltFX
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Project Manager
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Darin Millett)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Miniatures, Cinema Production Services
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Digital Artist: Howard Anderson Company
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (as Frederick 'Trey' Ollman III)
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: CobaltFX
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Lead Camera: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Cobalt FX
Production Executive: RIOT
Lead Compositor: R!OT Pictures
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Cinema Production Services
Painter: Miniatures
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Research & Development Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Senior Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Modelmaker (uncredited)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Inferno Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
General Manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Production Accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Lead Texture Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Modelmaker (uncredited)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: R!OT Pictures (uncredited)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Research And Development Programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Miniatures
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects (as John 'Puppyhead' Chaldu)
Puppet Art Director
Puppet Producer
Puppet Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Vehicle Builder/propmaker
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects
Finish Department Foreman: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects (as Jeff Elliot)
Special Effects (as Chris Eubank)
Special Effects (as Steve Ficke)
Special Effects Assistant (as Laurah Grijalva) (additional Miniatures)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Model Builder
Data Supervisor: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects
Finish Department Lead: Additional Miniatures
Model Maker
Special Effects
Special Effects Crew (as Brian Jones)
Special Effects
Puppet Production Manager: Chiodo Bros. Productions
Special Effects Crew
Sculptor
Puppet Coordinator / Puppeteer
Sculptor
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Key Mechanical Designer: Chiodo Brothers Productions / Puppeteer
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Lead Sculptor: Additional Miniatures
Project Supervisor: Additional Miniatures
Key Fabricator: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Crew
Animatronics
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Model Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Mechanic
Mold Department Supervisor
Construction Manager: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Miniature Set Painter
Special Marionette/character Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Animatronic Effects
Special Effects
Production Coordinator: Cinema Production Services
Special Effects Assistant: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Supervisor (as Joseph Viskocil)
Special Effects (as Dan Yates)
Special Effects Leadperson (as Tom Zell)
Painter (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Additional Animation
Animator: Additional Animation
Animator: Additional Animation
Animator: Additional Animation
Art Department
Models And Scenery
Labor Foreperson
Models And Scenery
Models And Scenery
Models And Scenery
Models And Scenery
Sculptor Supervisor
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Conceptual Artist
Property Fabricator (as Dave Beasley)
Models And Scenery
Models And Scenery
Set Dresser
Digital Set Designer
Mold Maker Supervisor
Models And Scenery
Art Production Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator
Models And Scenery
Graphic Designer
Models And Scenery
Art Department Coordinator (as Sue Chooljian)
Models And Scenery
Set Decoration Department Assistant
On-set Assistant Property Master
Propmaker
Propmaker Gang Boss
Set Designer (as Charlie Daboub)
Models And Scenery
Property Fabricator (as Dominick Derasmo)
On-set Assistant Property Master
Sculptor
Carpenter
Property Master
Graphic Designer
Illustrator
Set Designer (as Gustavo Ferreyra)
On-set Property Master
Property Master: Second Unit
Miniature Painter
Models And Scenery
Model Maker
Model Builder
Property Fabricator
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Property Fabricator (as Claudia Hardy)
Models And Scenery (as Phillip Hartman)
Construction Intern
Set Designer
Property Fabricator
Models And Scenery
Construction Foreperson
Set Designer (as Todd Holland)
Sculptor
Models And Scenery (as Jason Kauffman)
Propmaker
Model Builder
Models And Scenery
Models And Scenery (as Nancy Knight)
Head Paint Foreperson (as Robert Ellison Knight)
Set Designer
Construction Buyer (as Zach Lowenstein)
Model Shop Foreperson / Models
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Conceptual Artist
Set Painter
Models And Scenery (as Tony Medina) / Prop Maker Gang Boss / Propmaker Gangboss
Models And Scenery
Assistant Art Director (as Jeff Mossa)
Propmaker
Set Decoration Buyer
Model Maker
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Painter
Lead Person
Prop Maker
Design Assistant: Mr. Rockwell
On-set Dresser (as Glenn Roberts)
Paint Decorator (as Aaron G. Rodriguez)
Models And Scenery (as Stephen Roll)
Models And Scenery
Assistant Property Master (as Ken Russell)
On-set Painter
Property Fabricator (as Burke Sauls)
Property Shop Foreperson (as James Maurice Schexnaydre)
Property Fabricator
Sculptor
Set Construction
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Designer
Puppet Rigger
Model Maker (as Harry 'Smokey' Stover)
Models And Scenery
Puppet Designer
Property Fabricator (as Chris Towle)
Propmaker
Models And Scenery
Construction Auditor (as Sandra White)
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Model Supervisor (as Louis Zutavern)
Construction Production Assistant (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Set Decorating Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Adr Voices
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dubbing Supervisor: International Versions
Sound Re-recordist
Supervising Sound Designer
Cable Person (as Richard Hansen)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant: Daimen Kaiser (as Pieter A. Schlosser)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Cable Person (as Chris Sposa)
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as John Title)
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Group Adr Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist/wigmaker/special Effects Hair
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Wigmaker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer Dyer And Ager
Costume Supervisor
Chief Costumer
Assistant To Costume Designer
Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Shoe Designer
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Conductor
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Score Engineer
Music Preparation
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Score Mixer: Songs
Composer: Additional Music
Music Coordinator
Additional Score Mixer / Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestra Contractor
Songs Producer
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Musician: Guitar
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Producer: Harry Gregson-Williams / Music Producer: Wavecrest Music
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Technical Engineer
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Scoring Engineer
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician: Piano
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music / Composer: Additional Score
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: French Horn
Soloist: Cello
Music Programmer
Music Recordist
Music Editor
Music Clearances
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Composer: North Korea Scenes
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: North Korea Scenes
Orchestrator
Cast
Gary Johnston / Joe / Kim Jong Il / Hans Blix / Carson / Matt Damon / Drunk In Bar / Tim Robbins / Sean Penn / Michael Moore /
Chris / George Clooney / Danny Glover / Ethan Hawke / Additional Voices (voice)
Lisa (voice)
Sarah (voice) (as Masasa)
Spottswoode (voice)
I.N.T.E.L.L.I.G.E.N.C.E. / Chechnyan Terrorist (voice)
Alec Baldwin (voice)
French Mother (voice)
Jean Francois (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson (voice)
Guard / Korean Pilot / Others (voice) (uncredited)
Various (voice) (uncredited)
Various (voice) (uncredited)
Various (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Puppet Wrangler
Lead Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Preview Technician
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Auricle Operator
Script Supervisor
Principal Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Principal Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Principal Puppeteer
Principal Puppeteer
Principal Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant To Co-producer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Caterer: Hollywood Caterers
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Assistant To Puppet Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Polaire
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Auditor
Clearance Administrator
Choreographer: Puppets / Principal Puppeteer
Executive Assistant
Second Assistant Auditor
Puppeteer
Operations
Lead Puppet Mechanic: Chiodo Bros. Productions / Principal Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Rockwell
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Computer And Video Playback Technician
Digital Film Scanning And Recording
Lead Puppeteer
Principal Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Principal Puppeteer
Computer/video Playback Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Computer And Video Playback Technician
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Puppeteer
Principal Puppeteer
Assistant: Messrs. Parker And Stone
Assistant: Mr. Dultz
Assistant: Ms. Garefino
Principal Puppeteer
Puppet Rigger
Production Office Intern
Executive Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Computer Control Technician
Computer/video Playback Coordinator
Puppeteer
Principal Puppeteer
Office Assistant: Re-shoots
Visual Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant: Mr. Dultz
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Aversano
Post Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Principal Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Unit Publicist
Office Intern
Principal Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Rockwell
Lead Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Craft Service
First Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Miniature Painter
Puppeteer
Additional Voices
Lead Puppeteer
Script Supervisor: Pre-timing
Assistant: Scott Rudin
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Cat Trainer
Computer/video Playback Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Transportation Department
Shotmaker Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Team America: World Police - modified: [27558][372588]