Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Bedazzled   (2000)

Rate It

Bedazzled Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 93 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Russian
Genres | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-01-24 ~ 2000-04-18
Release Information

Directed by | Harold Ramis
Cinematography by | Bill Pope
Edited by | Craig Herring

Starring ~ Brendan Fraser, Elizabeth Hurley, Frances O'Connor

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Writer
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Michele Imperato-Stabile)
Production Supervisor: Re-shoots
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: London
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: San Francisco
First Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director (as John D. Pontrelli)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: London
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician: First Unit
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Grip
Clapper Loader
Best Boy Electric
Company Grip
Rigging Electric (as Bobby L. Burton)
Lamp Operator
Steadicam Operator
Playback Operator (as Daniel A. Dobson)
Lamp Operator
Still Photographer
Playback Operator (as Richard J. Dungan)
Lamp Operator
Key Rigging Grip
Company Grip
Gaffer (as Robert Finley III)
Key Grip: San Francisco
Second Assistant Camera: B Camera
Time-lapse Photographer
Spacecam Operator
Company Grip (as Pie Griffiths)
Rig Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Fox
Video Supervisor
Company Grip
Best Boy Rigging (as James J. Keys)
Rigging Gaffer (as Scott Keys)
Best Boy: Fox (as Mark E. Kline)
Steadicam Assistant
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Key Grip (as Anthony F. Mazzucchi)
Cinematographer: London / Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Ivan Migel)
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric (as Daniel J. Ochoa)
Dolly Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Consultant
Video Playback (as Bradford S. Ralston)
Lighting Technician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electric (as Perry Schultz)
Best Boy Rigging: Fox (as Mark R. Soucie)
Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator (as Mike J. Sweeney)
Best Boy: Fox
Video Assist Operator: UK
Lamp Operator
Grip: San Francisco (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Editorial Assistant
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Paula Suhy)
Editing Production Assistant
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Comp Magic Operator (as David Allen)
Inferno Artist
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Chief Technologist: Rhythm & Hues (as Marc Brown)
Scanning And Recording Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Model Maker Foreman
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Render Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Miniature Constructor / Miniature Designer / Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects In-house Production Manager
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Camera Assistant: Visual Effects Unit
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Scanning & Recording Operator
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Board Illustrator / Visual Effects Concept
Compositing Supervisor
Lead Painter
Visual Effects Still Photographer
Title Designer
Visual Effects Storyboard Illustrator
Compositing Supervisor
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Motion Control Assistant
Digital Compositor
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Control Operator
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Eric Schusterman)
Modelshop Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig 'Evil' Simms)
Visual Effects
Co-visual Effects Supervisor / Vfx Director Of Photography
Comp Magic Operator
Grip: Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Executive
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Supervisor
Modeling Technical Director (as Chien'hsiung Wang)
On-set Surveyor
Visual Effects Storyboard Illustrator
Publicist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Miniature Crew
Supervising Puppeteer
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Designer/sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Puppeteer (as Gary P. Martinez)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Puppeteer (as Christine A. Papalexis)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Key Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects
Sculptor
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Special Effects Sculptor (uncredited)
Art Department
Labor Foreman
Plaster Foreman
Greens Coordinator (as Jeffrey S. Brown)
Illustrator
Graphic Designer (as Martin T. Charles)
Set Dresser: San Francisco
Sculptor
Storyboard Artist: Action Unit
Set Designer (as Jann Engel)
Stand-by Propman
Set Decoration Assistant
Fixtures / Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman (as Rick Heil)
Leadman (as Gary S. Isbell)
Set Designer
Swing Gang
Second Assistant Property Master (as Christopher Langevin)
Drapery Foreman
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Plaster Foreman
General Foreman
On Set Dresser (as James Meehan)
Model Maker
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Stand-by Painter (as John Passanante)
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator (as Daniel R. Pemberton)
Propmaker Toolman (as James Piccione)
Lead Man: San Francisco
Swing Gang
Supervising Signwriter
Painter / Set Painter
Character Designer
Propmaker Foreman (as Bill Slonecker)
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman (as David R. Trevino)
Lead Sculptor
Propmaker Foreman
Labor Foreman
Set Designer (as Darrell Wight)
Art Department P.a. (as Anderson A. Woodman)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Toolman (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Property Master (uncredited)
Assistant Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Design And Supervision
Foley Mixer
Rerecording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Editor
Additional Sound Design (as John Paul Fasal) / Field Recording (as John Paul Fasal)
Foley Artist
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor (as Todd M. Harris)
Rerecording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Dialogue Editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Adr Editor (as Nicholas Korda)
Dialogue Editor (as David Kulczycki)
Cable Person (as Scott LaRue)
Adr Recordist
Rerecording Mixer
Stage Engineer
Effects Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Recordist
Foley Artist (as Alicia Irwin)
Boom Person
Effects Editor (as Aaron Weisblatt)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: San Francisco
Extras Casting Assistant: San Francisco
Extras Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Makeup Department
Dental Prosthetics
Assistant Make-up Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Brendan Fraser, Additional Photography, London
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Creator: Creature And Special Makeup Effects / Designer: Creature Effects And Special Makeup Effects
Hair Stylist: Brendan Fraser
Special Effects Prosthetics: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: UK
Hair Stylist: Elizabeth Hurley / Make-up Artist: Elizabeth Hurley
Prosthetic Lab Work
Extra Makeup
Key Make-up Artist
Prosthetics: Brendan Fraser
Make-up Artist: Brendan Fraser
Contact Lens Technician
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair & Makeup Artist
Day-check Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Lab Work
Creator: Creature And Special Makeup Effects / Designer: Creature Effects And Special Makeup Effects
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant: UK
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: UK
Assistant To Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Specialty Costume Fabricator
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Producer: "Dolphin Song" / Music Producer: "Mi Amor"
Music Licensing
Scoring Contractor
Scoring Sound Designer
Score Orchestrator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Conductor
Scoring Consultant
Recordist
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Scoring Stage Crew: Newman
Engineer
Scoring Stage Crew: Newman
Musician: French Horn
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Cast
Alison / Nicole
Carol / Penthouse Hostess
Dan / Esteban / Beach Jock / Sportscaster / African Party Guest
Bob / Roberto / Beach Jock / Sportscaster / Lincoln Aide
Jerry / Alejandro / Beach Jock / Sportscaster / Lance
Elliot's Cellmate
Desk Sergeant
Synedyne Supervisor
John Wilkes Booth
Play Actor
Play Actor
Play Actor
Tech Support Advisor
Tech Support Advisor
Tech Support Advisor
Tech Support Advisor
Girl At Beer Garden
Girl At Beer Garden (as Sadie Kratzig)
McDonald's Employee
Elegant Devil
Biggest Devil
Russian Drug Dealer (as Ilya Morelle)
Police Officer
Mover (as R.M. Haley)
Drug Factory Foreman
DV8 Bouncer (as Stephán A. McKenzie)
DV8 Clubgoer
DV8 Clubgoer
DV8 Clubgoer
DV8 Waitress
Cheerleader / Dancer
Cheerleader / Dancer
Cheerleader / Dancer
Cheerleader / Dancer
Cheerleader / Dancer (as Eboni Y. Nichols)
Cheerleader / Dancer (as Katy Quinealty)
Cheerleader / Dancer
Cheerleader / Dancer
Cheerleader / Dancer
Cheerleader / Dancer
Prisoner (uncredited)
Churchgoer (uncredited)
San Francisco Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tech Support Advisor (uncredited)
Himself (uncredited)
Businessman #1 (uncredited)
Ivan The Russian (uncredited)
Man In Park (uncredited)
Caged Go-Go Dancer (uncredited)
DV8 Clubgoer (uncredited)
NBA Player #10 (uncredited)
Fly Girl (uncredited)
Club DV8 Patron (uncredited)
The Devil (voice) (uncredited)
Club DV8 Dancer (uncredited)
Raging Fan (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Surfer (uncredited)
Fly Girl (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
NBA Player #30 (uncredited)
Devil's Lawyer (uncredited)
Club DV8 Goth (uncredited)
Usher (uncredited)
Fly Girl (uncredited)
DV8 Clubgoer (uncredited)
Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
Cafe Patron At The Car Crash (uncredited)
Columbian Soldier (uncredited)
Demonic Waitress (uncredited)
Security Guard (Rock Fantasy) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
On-set Nurse
Legal Consultant / Technical Consultant
Assistant Location Manager
Armourer
Helicopter Pilot
Post Accountant
Medic Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Dialect Coach: Frances O'Connor
Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Albert
Craft Service: San Francisco
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: San Francisco
Set Production Assistant: San Francisco
Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant: Locations Department, San Francisco
Title Designer
Weapons Specialist
Dialect Consultant: Colombian
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Crowd Promotions
Location Intern: Santa Barbara
Layout Board
Production Secretary
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: San Francisco
Puppeteer
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant: San Francisco
Production Accountant
Stand-in: Brendan Fraser
Set Production Assistant: San Francisco
Assistant Production Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Movement Coach
First Assistant Accountant
Basketball Consultant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Machlis
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer: UK
Crowd Promotions Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant: San Francisco Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Dialect Consultant: Russian
Set Medic
Unit Publicist
Warm-up Comic
Assistant: Ms. Hurley
Catering Assistant: San Francisco
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Ramis
Set Production Assistant
Doberman Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Fraser
Stand-in: Elizabeth Hurley
Adr Loop Group
Executive Producer: Main Title Sequence
Stand-in: Frances O'Connor
Sculpture Art Provided By
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: San Francisco
Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Brendan Fraser
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Driving Stunt Double: Elizabeth Hurley
Stunt Double: Elizabeth Hurley
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Office Manager
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Coordinator
Bedazzled - modified: [33498][230030]