Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Cradle 2 the Grave   (2003)

Rate It

Cradle 2 the Grave Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Mandarin, Korean
Genres | Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-03-11 ~ 2002-04-01
Release Information

Directed by | Andrzej Bartkowiak
Cinematography by | Daryn Okada
Edited by | Derek Brechin

Starring ~ Jet Li, DMX, Mark Dacascos

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager (as Danny Stillman)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director (as Thomy Harper) / Second Assistant Director (as Thomy Harper)
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Lisa Satriano)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip (as Brian Ashford)
Still Photographer
Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Mike Bergstrom)
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Donald Bixby)
Ad/pub Services
Second Assistant Camera
Film Loader: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Vince Contraino)
Chief Lighting Technician (as James Crawford)
Rigging Elect
Dolly Grip (as Michael Epley)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Chuck Katz)
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Gaffer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera (as Tom Klines)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Robert La Bonge)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Key Grip
Camera Operator (as Greg Lundsgaard)
Second Unit: Camera Operator
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Steve Matzinger)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera (as Ray Malazzo)
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Leo Napolitano)
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator (as Vernon Nobles)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Grip (as Michael Price)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Cal Roberts)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Additional Assistant Camera
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Joe Valentine)
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Stab-c Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip Foreman (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor: Avid
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Additional Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: CIS
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Executive Producer: R!OT
Visual Effects Compositing Artist
Paint/rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benoit 'Ben' Girard)
Visual Effects Producer
Animator: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS
Compositing: Rig Removal, DFW
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor / Senior Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Playground Inc.
2D Supervisor: CIS Hollywood / Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Greg Liegey)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Producer: CIS-Hollywood
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Consultant
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title
Digital Effects Artist
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor
Animation Lead: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
R&D Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Paint Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
General Manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Accounting: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixel Playground (uncredited)
Digital Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
CG Texture Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
CG Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects On Set Foreman: Replacement FX Crew (as Bill Aldridge)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Replacement FX Crew
Fabricator (as Stephen Blandino) / Puppeteer
Special Effects Technician: Replacement FX Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator (as Fred Cervantes)
Special Effects Foreman (as Rich Cordobes)
Special Effects Foreman: Replacement FX Crew
Special Effects Laser Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman: Replacement FX Crew (as Pat Huggins)
Special Effects Foreman: Replacement FX Crew
Special Effects Coordinator: Replacement FX Crew (as Mike Meinardus)
Special Effects Crew
Mechanical Effects Technician (as David Miner)
Special Effects Foreman: Replacement FX Crew (as Don Myers)
Special Effects Assistant: Replacement FX Crew
Special Effects Crafts Services
Studio Coordinator
Special Effects General Foreman: Replacement FX Crew
Mechanical Effects Designer / Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Special Effects (as Robert Stoker)
Special Effects
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Coordinator
Key Puppeteer / Mechanical Designer / Mechanical Effects Technician
Fabricator (as Mike Wickerham)
Sculptor
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Replacement Crew (uncredited)
Art Department
Plaster Foreman
Set Decoration Coordinator
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Designer
Sculptor
Set Dresser
Prop Shop Supervisor
Propmaker
Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Painter
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Stand-by Painter
Assistant Property Master
Swing Gang
Set Designer
Set Designer
Lead Man
Painter (as Charisse St. Amant)
Property Master
Storyboard Artist (as Gary Thomas)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Effects Mastering
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Effects Designer (as John Fasal)
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Greg Frazier)
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dubbing Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Mastering
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Cable Person
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Artist (as Katie Rose)
Boom Operator (as Tim Salmon)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Doug Schulman)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Coordinator
Production Sound Mixer (as Keith Wester)
Group Adr (uncredited)
Group Adr (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Head Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Li
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Union
Head Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Li
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Mixer
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Additional Score Production
Music Score Coordinator
Conductor
Musician: French Horn
Music Scoring Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Scoring Mixer
Executive In Charge Of Music
Cast
Anthony Fait
Miles
Vanessa
Christophe
Laser Tech
Bald Enforcer
Ling's Hitman
Ling's Hitman
Prison Guard Vogel
Willy Chickens (as Sean Cory)
Jewelry Security Guard (as Theodore Ture Johnson Jr.)
911 Operator
Subway Driver
Vanessa's Nanny
Archie's Worker (as Maximilian Mastrangelo)
Chambers's Club Doorman (as Rasta)
Odion's Bodyguard
Fight Club Doorman
Fight Announcer
Fight Club Bookie
Referee
Fighter #8
Ultimate Fighter
Ultimate Fighter
Fight Club Fan
Police Officer (as Wiley Pickett)
Pinky Ring Man
Cop In Vault
SWAT Cop
SWAT Cop
SWAT Cop (as James Hart II)
Motorcycle Rider
Visiting Expert
African Buyer
Egyptian Buyer
French Buyer
Pakistani Buyer
Russian Buyer
African Financial Consultant (uncredited)
Broken Arm Cage Fighter (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Officer #2 (uncredited)
Cage Fighter (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Cage Fighter (uncredited)
Black Diamond Carrier Armored Driver (uncredited)
Cage Fighter (uncredited)
Ring Girl (uncredited)
Jump Chambers (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Ring Girl (uncredited)
Precision Driver (uncredited)
Hip Hop Dancer (uncredited)
Waitress (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Cage Fighter (uncredited)
Club Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
First Aid
Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager
Set Staff Assistant
Production Assistant
Rigging Medic
Acting Coach: Coached Paige
Production Office Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Accounting Assistant
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Ms. Levin
Production Assistant
Wire Specialist
Dialogue Coach: DMX And Jet Li
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Wire Specialist
Helicopter Pilot
First Team
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Li
Wire Specialist
Production Assistant
Wire Specialist
Wire Specialist
Set Production Assistant
Medic: Second Unit
Production Travel Consultant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Bartkowiak
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Executive
Playback Graphics
Accounting Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Gains
Assistant Accountant
Fight Technical Advisor
Craft Service
Craft Service
Key Craft Service: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Consultant: DMX
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Additional First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Silver
Assistant: Mr. Silver
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Doberman Trainer
Head Technician: Libra
Martial Arts Choreographer
Armorer: Weapons
Second Assistant Accountant
Video: Second Unit
Weapons Armorer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Precision Driving Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Lead Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double: MX Rider
Precision Driver
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Co-pilot
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: DMX
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: DMX
Stunt Double: Gabrielle Union
Stunt Actor
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Actor
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Kelly Hu
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Actor
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Shotmaker Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Office Coordinator
Production Driver
Transportation
Transportation Co-captain
Teamster Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Cradle 2 the Grave - modified: [39853][306685]