Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

X-Men: The Last Stand   (2006)

Rate It

X-Men: The Last Stand Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada, USA, UK
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-08-02 ~ 2005-12-23
Release Information

Directed by | Brett Ratner
Cinematography by | Dante Spinotti
Edited by | Mark Goldblatt, Mark Helfrich, Julia Wong

Starring ~ Patrick Stewart, Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS-ES, Dolby Digital EX, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Washington DC
Unit Production Manager
International Post Production Executive
Post-production Supervisor (as Christopher Dowell)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor (as Jason McGatlin)
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Co-costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as David K. Arnold)
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: UK
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Richard Cowen)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: UK
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Third Unit
Day Player Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Third Assistant Director: UK Unit
Third Assistant Director: UK
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: San Francisco (as Cliff Roseman)
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Tape Operator
Electrician / Lighting Operator
Bestboy Grip 2nd Unit
Company Electric
Company Electric (as Ken Anderson)
Rigging Grip
Generator Operator
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Second Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Balloon Light Technician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera
Gaffer (as Denis Brock)
Company Grip (as Paul Cherney)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Video Assistant
Camera Operator: Additional Unit
Hydroflex Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy
Additional Assistant Camera: Second Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Balloon Light Technician
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Remote Head Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Grip
Key Grip: New Zealand Pick-up Shots
Dolly Grip: Second Camera (as Russ Hawkes)
Still Photographer
Lamp Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Best Girl
Company Electric (as Randy Jablonka)
Video Assist Operator: Dailies
Camera Loader (as Leigh Francis Jenkins)
Key Rigging Grip
Video Coordinator
Second Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assist Assistant: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Lighting Board Operator
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Dave McIntosh)
Crane Technician: Technocrane, Second Unit, New York
Lighting Technician
Rigging Buyer
Generator Operator (as Patrick 'Paddy' Moore)
Rigging Best Girl
Lighting Console Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Christopher Moseley)
Steadicam Operator (as J. Michael Muro) / Additional Director Of Photography (as J. Michael Muro) / Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as J. Michael Muro)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Washington DC
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Pilot: Camera Helicopter (as Fred North)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Digital Video Assist Operator
Still Photographer: Second Unit
Rigging Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Donald Quinn)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Electric
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Bippin Sammy)
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Production Assistant / Video Assist Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Company Grip
Key Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
A Camera Operator, Second Unit (as Jim Van Dijk) / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (as Jim Van Dijk)
Video Playback Assistant
Lead Man Setup Grip
First Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Second Grip
Best Boy Grip / Grip
Aerial Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Camera Crane Technician
Best Boy Electric: New York
Second Unit Electrician
Videographer (as Peter Wu)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Lamp Operator: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor (as Steven Ansell)
Assistant Editor: Film
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Post-production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Assistant Editor: Canada
Digital Intermediate Producer: Efilm (as Elizabeth Dewey)
Editorial Production Assistant (as Erin Marie Druez)
Assistant Editor: Canada (as Melody Gehrman-Cook)
Digital Intermediate Consultant
Assistant Editor: Film, Canada
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Editor
Post-production Assistant: Modern VideoFilm
Telecine Dailies Colorist
Assistant Editor: Film
Color Timer
Editorial Production Assistant: Canada
Digital Film Colorist / Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3
First Assistant Editor
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Senior On-line Editor (uncredited)
Additional Colorist (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Colorist: Technicolor Creative Services (uncredited)
Assistant Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Gaffer
Pre-visualisation Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Previsualization Artist
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Technical Support Team Lead
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Digital Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Pre-visualization Lead
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Weta Digital
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Matchmover: Weta Digital
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC (as Christopher M. Anthony)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Rendering Technical Director: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Arundi Asregaddo)
Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
On-set Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: MPC
3D Lighting Assistant / Data Wrangler / Junior 3D Lighting Assistant
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Camera: Vancouver
Visual Effects Rigger: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
Animation Previsualization
Animator: Framestore CFC
Roto/prep Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Set Supervisor: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Hydraulx
Post-visualization Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Research & Development (as Oliver Shyal Beardsley)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
On-set Compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist: Framestore-CFC
System Engineer
IT Coordinator (as Teresa Shand)
Senior 3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Hydraulx (as Pink Bonnstetter)
Modeller: Framestore CFC
Camera Technical Director
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Weta Digital
3D Artist: Cinesite Europe (as Phil Borg)
Texture Artist: MPC
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Assistant: Weta
Roto/paint Artist: Weta Digital
Camera Department Supervisor: Weta Digital
Matchmover
Pre-production Coordinator: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood (as Melissa Brockman Kalmus)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Data I/O: Cinesite
Matchmover: MPC / Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Roto/prep Artist
3d Modeller: Weta Digital
Rendering Technical Director: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Computer Graphics Artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Jose David Burgos)
Matte Painter
Scanning And Recording Manager: Framestore CFC
Animator: Weta Digital
Pre-visualization Lead
Lead Character Technical Director
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
3D Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Concept Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Matchmove Artist
3D Matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Simon Carlisle)
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Lead CGI Artist: CIS Hollywood / Lead Effects Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Assistant: Additional Photography
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite Europe
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital / Rotoscope Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Kirsty Lamb)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Animator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Assistant
Systems Support: MPC
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Data I/O: Cinesite
Animation Supervisor: Hydraulx
Research And Development Programmer
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
3D Manager: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Director Of Photography: Miniatures Unit
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
CG Modeller: MPC (as Giles Davis) / Character Rigger: MPC (as Giles Davis)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Visual Effects (as Mohammed Davoudian)
Laser Scanning
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor (as John 'DJ' Desjardin)
Technical Engineer
3D Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Modeller: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
Production Runner: WETA Digital
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Previsualization Consultant
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Roto Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Rigger: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
On-set Data Coordinator
Animation Technical Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Matte Painter: Cinesite Europe (as David Early)
Render Wrangler: MPC
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Europe
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
CG Supervisor: MPC
Data Wrangler
3D Animator: Soho VFX
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Executive Producer: MPC
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Matchmover: MPC / Rotoscope Artist: MPC
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Senior Matte Painter: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Assistant
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Rotoscoper: Cinesite
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Senior Systems Administrator: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Artist
Lead Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Line Producer: Cinesite
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Character Animator
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
General Manager: CIS Hollywood
Additional Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Pre-production Manager: Weta Digital
Roto/prep Artist
Roto/prep Artist
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Richard Frances Moore)
Motion Control Technician
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Mykola Gabchenko) / Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Mykola Gabchenko)
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc.
Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Tamara M. Garabedian)
Technical Support: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Senior Texture Painter: Framestore CFC
Digital Producer
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Film Scanning And Recording
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Executive: Halon / Pre-vis Supervisor
Lead Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Rudy Grossman)
Data Wrangler: MPC
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Visual Effects
Senior Character Technical Director: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak (as Nina Yoon)
Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmover
Pre-visualization Supervisor
On-set Data Coordinator
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Roto/prep: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as G. G. Heitmann)
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
3D Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Model Maker
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Lighting/effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: Hydraulx
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Matchmover: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Christopher Jon Horvath)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as David Houghton)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Roto/prep Artist
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore CFC
Digital Matte Painter: Post-production
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc.
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: SOHO VFX
Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak (as Garrison Jackemuk)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore CFC
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital Ltd
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects Accountant
CG Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Digital Modeler
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Matchmover: MPC
Dynamics Supervisor: Hydraulx (as Zack Detox Judson)
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Rendering Technical Director: Pre-production
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Camera Assistant
Look Development Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Matchmove Artist: MPC
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Software Research And Development: MPC
Visual Effects Executive: Fox
Production Assistant: CIS Hollywood
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Susie May Kleis)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Data Operator
Senior Camera Technical Director (as Sergei Koudriavtsev)
Production Coordinator: Soho VFX
Production Supervisor: Soho VFX
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Previsualization Artist: Halon
Senior Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Film Compositor
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Bidding Producer: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Avid Editor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Reference Photographer: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital (as Mike Leonard)
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Plate Photography/miniatures
Digital Effects Artist / Senior 3D Artist: Framestore CFC (as Sean 'Catfish' Lewkiw)
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Senior Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor: MPC
Assistant Visual Effects Cyan Color Artist
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Render Engineer: MPC
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Consultant (as Dan Lombardo)
Pipeline Supervisor: Weta Digital
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Modeller: Weta Digital
3D Animator: Soho VFX / Character Development: Soho VFX
3D Artist: Cinesite
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
CG Modeller: MPC / Character Rigger: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu-Keung Man)
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator (as William Marlett)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
CG Modeller: MPC / Character Rigger: MPC
Render Wrangler: MPC
Miniature Supervisor (as Patrick McClung)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Pre-visualization Artist
Character Technical Director: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Matte Painter
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Inferno Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Matchmover: MPC / Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Digital Artist
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Sculptor
Color And Lighting Supervisor / Lead Texture Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hydraulx
Roto Artist
Lead Character Technical Director
Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite
Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Keith F. Miller)
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital (as Seth Miller)
Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Previz Artist
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Production Manager: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Weta Digital
Additional Vfx Set Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects
Camera Department Senior Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Senior 3D Artist: Framestore CFC (as Mike Mulholland)
Roto/prep Artist
Data I/O: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Software Engineer: Soho VFX
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Production Manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Data I/O: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Alex Nowotny)
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Technical Support
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as George Edwin Oliver Jr.)
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as David Ostler)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
CG Modeling Supervisor: MPC (as Stephane 'Taz' Paris)
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Control Technician
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Texture Artist: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as Hannah Pierce)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Senior 3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Production Manager: Cinesite
Modeller: MPC
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as Emrys J. Plaisted)
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
3D Matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Melvyn Polayah)
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Roto/prep
Visual Effects Editor
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Intermediat Support Colorist
Senior Modeller: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Color/grade Technical Lead
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
3D Matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Nicholas Reed)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Technical Support: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: MPC
Software Research And Development: MPC
Digital Artist
Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Producer
Texture Painter
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Coordinator: MPC
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Systems Engineer
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
3D Artist: Framestore CFC / Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Plate Photography/miniatures (as Matt Rubin)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: MPC (as Gustavo Sanchez Perez)
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist (as Matthew Santoro)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Assistant Visual Effects Accountant
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Effects Animator
Set Designer: New Deal Studios
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Weta Digital LTD
Senior Compositor: New Deal Studios
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor: MPC
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Roto/paint Artist
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: CIS
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: SOHO VFX
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite Europe
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC
Digital Operations Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Motion Control Operator: Aerohead
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite Europe
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: SOHO VFX
Pre-visualization Producer: Frantic Films
Lead Td: Weta
Motion Control Technician
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Digital Matte Painter
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: SOHO VFX
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Scanning
Systems Support: Soho VFX
Technical Support: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite Europe
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Roto And Rig Removal
Visual Effects Coordinator
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Tracking: Cinesite
Compositor: New Deal Studios Inc.
Prep Artist: MPC / Roto Artist: MPC
Texture Artist: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
2D Technical Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Lead Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Matchmover: MPC / Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: Soho VFX
CG Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Visual Effects Artist: Soho VFX
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Chu M. Tang)
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Software Developer
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor
Production Manager - Camera Dept
Lighting Artist: MPC (as Chris Thomas) / Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Framestore CFC
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Plate Producer
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Previsualization Artist: FranticFilms
2D Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Ryan 'R2' Valade)
Motion Capture: Weta Digital
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Previsualization Supervisor
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Systems Administrator
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director Lead: MPC
Color And Lighting Lead: CIS Hollywood / Lead CGI Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Head Of Compositing Department: Weta Digital
CG Supervisor: Hydraulx (as Chris 'LH' Wells)
Senior 3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title
Render/data Wrangler: Cinesite
Pre-visualization Artist: Frantic Films
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
3D Artist: Cinesite
Systems Engineer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Software Development: MPC
Digital Imaging Manager: Weta Digital
Miniatures Painter
Render Wrangler: MPC
Digital Artist/compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Lighting Technical Director: New Deal Studios
Compositor: Hydraulx
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Assistant Digital Resource Manager: MPC
Data I/O: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmove Supervisor: MPC / Rotoscope Artist: MPC
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Tracking
Modeling Supervisor: Hydraulx
Render Wrangler: MPC
Technical Support
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
3D Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Key Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Animation Lead: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Database Administrator (uncredited)
Senior Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Production Support (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Senior Paint And Roto: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Roto/prep Coordinator (uncredited)
3d Modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
3d Modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Digital Camera & Effects Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Compositor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Production Accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital I/O: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Junior Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Consultant (uncredited) / Visual Consultant: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Junior Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Modeler: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Modeler: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Multicam Plate Photography (uncredited)
Research And Development Programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Lab Technician: Quatum Creation FX
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Best Boy: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Pyrotechnics Assistant
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Rigger
Fabrication Crew: Spectral Motion
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Rigger / Special Effects Technician
Creature Effects Supervisor Fabricator: 'Angel' Wings
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Minitures Unit
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup
Pick Ups And Elements Shoot: New Zealand / Special Effects Technician
Miniatures Fabricator
Special Effects Electronics
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects
Feather Technician
Special Effects Set Assistant (as John Macupsie)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects First Assistant
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Fabricator (as Paul Noel)
Sculptor/mold Department: Spectral Motion Inc.
Moldmaker: Spectral Motion
Special Effects Fabricator (as Derrick Rockhill)
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Pyrotechnics Supervisor (as W. A. Andrew Sculthorp)
Special Effects Shop Supervisor
Special Effects Rigger
Fabricator And Painter: Quantum Creation FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Additional Miniatures
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Lead Fabricator (as Geoffrey Turner)
Seaming Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Coordinator (as Mike Vezina) / Special Effects Director / Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit (as Cam Waldbauer)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit (as John A. Wilkinson)
Special Effects Pyrotechnics Assistant
Special Effects Technician: Pick-ups And Elements Shoot, New Zealand (uncredited)
Animation Department
Cinematic Director
Animator
Art Department
Construction Buyer
Set Dresser
Lead Greens
Set Dresser (as E. Michael Bethune)
Art Department Coordinator: Los Angeles
Concept Illustrator
Lead Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Creative Director: Main Title Sequence
Scenic Artist
Property Master (as Jimmy Chow)
Model Builder
Set Decoration Buyer (as Janet E. Clark)
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Lead Carpenter
Construction Buyer
Art Department
Conceptual Artist
Paint Foreman
Model Maker
Property Master: Second Unit
Concept Illustrator / Property Designer
Pre-visualisation Artist
Prop Builder
Claw Maker (as Jim Gawley 'Jimmy Claws')
Head Sculptor
Labourer: Day Player
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Head Greensman (as Jim H. Green)
Storyboard Artist
3D Set Designer
Head Greensman (as Erich J. Hepnar)
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist (as M. Anthony Jackson)
Scenic Painter
Set Decoration Buyer
Set Decorating Coordinator
Conceptual Designer
On-set Dresser (as Patrick F. Kearns)
Art Department Coordinator
On-set Carpenter
Head Scenic Artist
Illustrator
Graphic Illustrator
First Assistant On-set Props (as Jason Landels)
Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Best Boy Greens (as Phillip P. Lunt)
Lead Sculptor
Digital Modeler/set Designer
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Property Master: Second Unit
Construction Foreman
Storyboard Artist (as Richard Newsome)
Second Assistant On-set Props
Lead Painter
Construction Accountant (as William Phillips)
Props Buyer
Lead Dresser
Scenic Painter
Lead Painter
Construction Foreman (as Alan K. Rouke)
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator: New York
Leadman (as David Tennant)
Concept Artist
Concept Illustrator
Set Sculptor
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Metal Fabricator Foreman (as Dean Wilson)
Locations Foreman
Model Builder
Concept Illustrator
Prop Manufacturing: TEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Second Unit Props Assistant (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Construction/labor: Permit Day Player (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr & Foley Engineer
Apprentice Sound Editor (as Mark 'Smokey' Cloud)
Adr Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Susan Shackelford Dawes)
Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Sound Recordist
Adr Editor
Sound Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Sound Designer
Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Adr Supervisor
Sound Mixer
Effects Editor (as David Kulczycki)
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Effects Editor
Supervising Foley Editor (as John M. Murray)
Boom Operator
Sound Engineer
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Sound Recordist
Sound Assistant
Re-recording Engineer
Foley Artist
Epk Sound Mixer
Sound Mastering Engineer: Re-mix & Master
Sound Assistant: Second Unit
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: USA
Extras Casting Director / Extras Casting
Casting: Toronto
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: Vancouver
Casting Assistant: U.S.
Extras Wrangler
Makeup Department
Lead Artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Special Effects Makeup Assistant: Special Makeup And Mechanical Effects
Makeup Effects Sculptor
Makeup Effects Artist
Mold Department Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Key Specialty Costumer: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Consultant
Special Makeup Effects Technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Creature Effects Lab Technician
Key Hair Stylist
Specialty Costume Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Prosthetic Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Mold Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Makeup Effects Artist
Key Speciality Hair: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Lead Artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Effects: Background
Creature Effects Lab Technician
Hair Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Key Makeup Artist
Key Prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects: Background
Character Designer / Key Makeup Effects: Background / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
CFO: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Makeup Effects Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Mold Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Makeup Effects Artist
Production Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Prosthetic Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mold Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Key Prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Background Makeup Effects Designer
Creature Effects Sculptor
Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Artist
Creature Effects Sculptor
Creature Effects Sculptor
Hair Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Scultping Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Assistant To Mike Elizalde
Creature Effects Lab Technician
Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Halle Berry
Conceptual Illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Key Makeup Artist
Head Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Specialty Costume Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Conceptual Illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Mold Department
Additional Prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.
Accounting: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: W.M. Creations
Seaming Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Paint Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Halle Berry
Makeup Effects Artist
Director Of Operations: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Artist
Seaming Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Additional Prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Seaming Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Contact Lens Technician
Additional Prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.
Makeup Artist: Hugh Jackman
Hair Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Hugh Jackman
Special Makeup Effects Technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Production Staff: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Mold Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Foam Technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Makeup Effects Artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Makeup Effects Artist
Paint Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Sculpture Department, W.M. Creations
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Personal Assistant To Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
First Assistant Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Creature Effects Sculptor
Conceptual Illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Creature Effects Sculptor
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects: Background
Assistant Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Specialty Hair
Makeup Effects Artist
Feather Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Prosthetic Sculptor: Mutant Designer
Scultping Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Head Of Department Makeup Effects Background
Pre-build Coordinator: Spectral Motion Inc.
Lead Artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Additional Prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.
Assistant Makeup Artist
Suit Fabricator: Spectral Motion
Paint Department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Artist
Conceptual Illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Facial Hair And Hair Goods
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Set Supervisor
Truck Costumer
Truck Costumer: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer: Prep
Costumer: Prep
Costume Ager / Costume Dyer / Specialty Costumer
Chief Costume Dyer/ager
Costumer: Prep
Costume Ager/dyer
Costumer: Prep
Costumer: Prep
Set Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Extras Costumer / Set Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Costumer: Prep
Personal Costumer / Set Costumer
Costume Cutter
Costumer: Prep
Specialty Costumer
Seamstress
Costume Assistant
Costumer: Prep
Breakdown Artist
Music Department
Conductor
Supervising Music Editor
Preview Music Editor
Music Scoring Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Composer Assistant
Orchestrator
Music Librarian
Preview Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Executive
Orchestrator
Musician: Vocalist
Score Recordist
Choir Contractor
Music Recordist: Synthesizers
Scoring Stage Manager
Score Mix Technician
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Musician
Music Preparation
Scoring Stage Manager
Music Scoring Recordist
Scoring Technician
Musician: French Horn / Musician: French Horn
Composer: Additional Music / Music Arranger / Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Cast
Logan / Wolverine
Ororo Munroe / Storm
Eric Lehnsherr / Magneto
Charles Xavier / Professor X
Jean Grey / Phoenix
Marie / Rogue
Dr. Henry 'Hank' McCoy / Beast
Scott Summers / Cyclops
Raven Darkholme / Mystique
Bobby Drake / Iceman
John Allerdyce / Pyro
Cain Marko / Juggernaut
Kitty Pryde / Shadowcat
Peter Rasputin / Colossus
Warren Worthington III / Angel
Warren Worthington II
Dr. Kavita Rao
The President
Multiple Man
Mr. Grey
Young Jean Grey
Lawnmower Man
Waterhose Man
Young Angel
Dr. McCoy's Assistant
FBI Mystique Interrogator
Jimmy / Leech
Jubilation Lee / Jubilee
Theresa Rourke Cassidy / Siryn
Mutant Theatre Organizer
Lizard Man
Little Phat
Arclight
Glob Herman (as Clayton Watmough)
Kid Omega
Prison Truck Guard #1 (as Julian D. Christopher)
Prison Truck Guard #2
Prison Truck Little Girl
Newscaster (as Mi Jung Lee)
Worthington Technician
Prison Truck Driver
Sergeant (voice)
Team Leader
Minivan Mother
Minivan Father
Minivan Daughter
Minivan Son #1
Minivan Son #2
Photographer
Commander (as Ronald Blecker)
Alcatraz Lieutenant
Omega Mutie (as David Colin Smith)
Soldier (uncredited)
Mutant Cure (uncredited)
School Gardener (uncredited)
U.S. Military Soldier (uncredited)
U.S. Military Soldier (uncredited)
Husband At BBQ (uncredited)
Mother (uncredited)
Captain (uncredited)
Ash Man (uncredited)
Artie (uncredited)
X-Student (uncredited)
X-Student At Funeral (uncredited)
Halfmoon Girl (uncredited)
Mutant (uncredited)
Brotherhood Mutant (uncredited)
Protesting Mutant (uncredited)
Dr. Moira MacTaggart (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Office Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Photo Double / Stand-in: Halle Berry
Production Accountant
Assistant: Cast
Senior Technical Advisor: Military/special Ops
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Feige
Assistant Accountant
Executive Assistant
Military Advisor: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Winter
Location Production Assistant
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Director Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Ratner
Production Coordinator
Marine Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Set Security
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Ratner
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Palermo
Assistant: Mr. Palermo
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager Trainee
Armourer
Assistant: Ms. Berry
Location Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Assistant Location Manager
Location Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Computer/video Playback Operator
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: New York Press Junket
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Assistant: Mr. Ratner
Location Coordinator: Plate Shots, San Francisco
Production Executive: Fox
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant: UK
Audio/video Systems Engineer
Production Assistant
Production Supervisor: Captive Audience Prod.
Render Support
Assistant: Mr. Jones
Digital Scanning And Recording: EFILM
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Arad
Craft Service / First Aid
Movement Choreographer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Cast
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner
Travel Coordinator
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Key Accountant: Re-shoot
Miscellanious Crew
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Security Officer
Scenic Metal Fabricator
Head Of Systems
Pre-visualization
Supervising Production Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: UK
Personal Trainer
Helicopter Coordinator
Second Assistant Production Coordinator / Second Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Helicopter Pilot
Dialect Coach
Utility Stand-in
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: UK
Key Production Assistant
Assistant: Brett Ratner
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Playback Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Jackman
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner
Digital Transfers
Assistant Location Manager
Accounting Clerk
Technical Advisor: Military/Secret Service
Office Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Extras Wrangler
Computer/video Playback Assistant
Assistant To Director: Second Unit
Stand In: Vinnie Jones
Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Accountant: Client Services
Additional Programmer
Computer And Video Graphics Supervisor
Assistant: Ms. Janssen
Assistant: Mr. Fanger
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Splinter Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Executive: Location - Fox
Helicopter Ground Safety
Production Assistant
Prosthetic Artist
Stand-in
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigging Coordinator / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Hugh Jackman
Stunt Double: Dania Ramirez
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Ellen Page
Stunt Double: Rebecca Romijn
Stunt Double: Dania Ramirez
Stunt Double: Ben Foster
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Safety
Stunt Performer
Stunt Consultant
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Additional Photography
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Driver: Director
Transport Assistant
Transportation Coordinator
Hair/make-up Driver
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast Trailer
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Picture Car Wrangler
X-Men: The Last Stand - modified: [15178][376994]