Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Scorpion King   (2002)

Rate It

The Scorpion King Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, Belgium
Running Time | 92 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-04-01 ~ 2001-06-01
Release Information

Directed by | Chuck Russell
Cinematography by | John R. Leonetti
Edited by | Greg Parsons, Michael Tronick

Starring ~ Dwayne Johnson, Steven Brand, Michael Clarke Duncan

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director (as Billy Burton)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Additional Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Additional Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director: Additional Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Scott Wolf)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator
Rigging Electric
Rigging Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Motion Control
Video Assist Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Re-shoots
Rigging Electrician
Additional Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Additional Film Loader
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Film Loader: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Unit Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Rigging Grip
Director Of Photography: Additional Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Gaffer
Key Grip
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Head Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Danny Teaze)
Electrician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Film Loader
Rigging Electrician
Digital Video Assist Operator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Editorial Production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Second Unit (as Josh Arsenault)
Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: CFX
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: CFX
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope/paint Artist: CFX (as Eric Burns)
Digital Artist / Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist
Digital Compositor: CFX
3D Animator: CFX
3D Animator: CFX
3D Animator: CFX
Senior Technical Director: CFX
Compositor: R!ot
3D Animator: CFX
Rotoscope/paint Supervisor: CFX/Das Werk (as Rob Cribbett)
Visual Effects Producer: R!OT Pictures
CG Animator: R!ot
CG Animator: R!OT Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: CFX
Head Of Production: CFX
3D Texture Artist: CFX
3D Animator: CFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant: CFX
Visual Effects Editor: R!OT Pictures
Digital Compositor: CFX (as John Doyle)
Visual Effects Editor
Main Title Design
Visual Effects Designer/lead Matte Painter: HATCH
Senior Technical Director
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CFX
I/O Technician: R!OT Pictures
Rotoscope/paint Artist: CFX
Scenic Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Senior Matte Artist: R!OT Pictures
3D Tracker: CFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Compositor: CFX
Senior Compositor: R!ot
Digital Imaging Supervisor
Rotoscope/paint Artist: CFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: CFX
Miniatures: R!ot
3D Animator: CFX
3D Animator: CFX
Character Animator
Character Animator
3D Animator: CFX
3D Animator: CFX
Visual Effects R&D Supervisor: CFX
Senior Digital Artist
3D Animator: CFX
Digital Compositor (as Ken Lam)
Digital Compositor
CG Supervisor: CFX (as Mark Lasoff)
Visual Effects
3D Animator: CFX
CG Animator: R!OT Pictures
Scanning And Recording Technician
Digital Compositor
Motion Control Operator
Scanning And Recording Manager / Visual Effects Color Timer
CG Supervisor: CFX
Senior Matte Artist: R!OT Pictures (as Michelle Moen)
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: CFX
3D Animator: CFX
Senior Matte Painter: R!ot (as Ken Nakada)
Visual Effects Coordinator
3D Tracker: CFX
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
3D Animator: CFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
CG Animator: R!ot
Visual Effects Editor: Centropolis Effects
Model Maker
Digital Matte Painter: CFX
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Effects Supervisor: CFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Intern
CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Onset Supervisor: R!OT Pictures
3D Animator: CFX
Senior Technical Director: CFX
3D Animator: CFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
3D Animator: CFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Trailer Digital Effects, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Systems Director (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: R!OT Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Artist: CFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Animatronic Animals
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Texture Painter
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Gary Walter Dion)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Greg Jensen)
Special Effects Technician (as Jimmy Lorimer)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as David H. Rohrer)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor
Animatronics And Puppets Creator (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Construction Accountant
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Concept Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Propmaker Gang Boss
On-set Dresser (as Josh Elliott)
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Sculptor
Drapery Foreman
On-set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Set Designer (as Bill Law)
Production Illustrator
Set Designer
Lead Man
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
On Set Dresser
Lead Sculptor
Set Designer (as Jim Murakami)
Construction Metal Fabricator
Storyboard Artist
Construction Foreman
Propmaker
Set Designer
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Coordinator
Assistant Drapery Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer (as Dean P. Wolcott)
Propmaker Foreman
Set Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props: The Hand Prop Room (uncredited)
Sound Department
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Foley Supervisor
Adr Mixer (as Diana Flores)
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Boom Operator
Utility Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Creator (as Tomas Hart)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Ryan B. Juggler)
Sound Production Assistant
Additional Production Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Digital Mastering
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound Mixer: Pre-dubs (as Frank Montano)
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Designer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor / Dialogue Supervisor
Adr Recordist
Supervising Adr Editor
Utility Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: New York
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Designer / Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Body Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Body Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Reshoots
Set Costumer
Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Key Costumer
Workroom Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Textile Artist
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Electronic Scoring Mixer
Conductor
Orchestrator
Musician: Electric Guitar
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor: Temp Music
Musician: Percussion
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Drums / Score Co-producer
Scoring Mixer
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Orchestrator
Music Editor: Temp Mix
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Music Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Percussion
Cast
Mathayus (as The Rock)
The Sorceress
King Pheron
Queen Isis
Tribal Leader
Third Akkadian
Torturer (as Scott Schwartz)
Memnon Soldier
Guard At Ant Pit (as Mike Hilow)
Guard At Ant Pit
Guard At Gomorrah Gate
Bazaar Barmaid
Sword Merchant
Bird Merchant
Perfume Merchant
Street Urchin
Asian Training Master
Asian Training Fighter
Asian Training Fighter
Soldier
Harem Girl
Harem Girl
Boy At Well (as Sean Michael)
Doubting General
Falconmaster
Warrior Woman
Warrior Woman (as Diana Lupo)
Warrior Woman
Warrior Woman
Warrior Woman
Warrior Woman
Boy With Dates (as Brandon Gonzales)
Vision Archer
Night Gate Guard
Courtesan (as Claudia Orellana)
Palace Guard
Army Leader
Barbarian Guard
Barbarian Guard
Barbarian Woman (uncredited)
Bazaar Merchant (uncredited)
Bazaar Side Waitress (uncredited)
Harlot (uncredited)
Red Turban Soldier (uncredited)
Warrior Woman (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Bazaar Merchant (uncredited)
Bazaar Merchant (uncredited)
Harlot (uncredited)
Barbarian Chieftain (uncredited)
Harem Girl (uncredited)
Vendor (uncredited)
Harlot (uncredited)
Harlot (uncredited)
Falconer (uncredited)
Balthazar's Warrior Women (uncredited)
Red Turban (uncredited)
Palace Guard 2 (uncredited)
Balthazar's Bandit (uncredited)
Ambush Bandit (uncredited)
Pasha On Elephant (uncredited)
Egyptian Thief (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Misher
Armorer
Production Secretary: Second Unit Re-shoots
Specialty Crafts Supervisor
Location Assistant Production Coordinator
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Auricle Operator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Russell
Fight Choreographer
Assistant Location Manager
Key Craft Services
Accountant: Second Unit
Additional Set Production Assistant
Choreographer
Title Designer: Main Titles
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant To Writer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: The Rock
Accountant: Re-shoot / Post-production Accountant
Assistant To Producers
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Production Coordinator: Mammoth
Stand-in
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Choreographer: Taiko
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Craft Service
Production Secretary
First Assistant Accountant
Board Operator: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Jacks
Second Assistant Accountant
Archery Trainer
Assistant: Sean Daniel
Assistant: Mr. Sommers
Payroll Accountant
Office Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Animal Trainer
Animal Coordinator
Production Secretary
Set Medic
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Key Set Medic
Additional Production Assistant
Laboratory Contact
Draper/cutter
Production Assistant
Production Executive: Alphaville
Extras Set Coordinator
Set Medic: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant: Second Unit
Production Accountant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. McMahon
Production Safety
Accounting Clerk
Metal Sculptor
Stand-in
Animal Trainer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: Additional Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Additional Stunt Coordinator / Fight Choreographer
Stunt Double: Mathayus
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Co-coordinator: Additional Photography Unit
Stunt Actor
Stunt Performer
Sword Fighting Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Mathayu
Stunt Rigger: Additional Photography
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Additional Photography
Stunt Double: Memnon
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Equestrian
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Peter Facinelli
Stunts
Sword/fight Trainer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Additional Stunt Double: Kelly Hu
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigging Coordinator: Reshoots
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Additional Stunt Double: The Rock
Stunt Double: Kelly Hu
Stunts: Kelly Hu
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Kelly Hu
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Kelly Hu
Transportation Department
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
Production Van Driver
Driver: Bebee Lights
Driver: Base Camp Generator
Transportation Captain
Production Van Driver
Teamster Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain
The Scorpion King - modified: [17936][277296]